1st Annual 5K Race for Habitat


Show All Results
                    2011 1st Annual 5K Race for Habitat
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services
                 Send Corrections to Pat@TriStateRacer.com
                         June 4, 2011 Greenup, KY
 
Place Name                S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Chuck Cantrell      M  45   19:36  6:19 
    2 Lanny Fraley        M  61   19:57  6:26 
    3 Ed Edwards          M  45   20:47  6:42 
    4 Anthony Fraley      M  36   21:09  6:49 
    5 Kara Coldiron       F  13   21:09  6:49 
    6 Brooklyn Bowen      F  16   22:00  7:05 
    7 Dean Jervis         M  44   22:17  7:11 
    8 Roy Smith           M  50   22:38  7:18 
    9 Rachel Schneider    F  24   23:20  7:31 
   10 Larry Royster       M  51   23:27  7:33 
   11 David Coburn        M  37   23:30  7:34 
   12 Shay Fry            F  29   24:18  7:50 
   13 Joe Muak            M  39   24:40  7:57 
   14 Heather Vanderen    F  52   24:41  7:57 
   15 Denise Beegar       F  44   24:56  8:02 
   16 Susan Runyon        F  54   27:05  8:43 
   17 Chris Hickman       M  36   27:43  8:56 
   18 Tony Floyd          M  42   28:00  9:01 
   19 Carla Tolliver      F  35   28:19  9:07 
   20 Michael Stanley     M  33   29:20  9:27 
   21 Ryan Slaughter      M  30   29:42  9:34 
   22 Rick Yates          M  50   29:44  9:35 
   23 Robert Bond         M  37   29:51  9:37 
   24 Mike Fyffe          M  56   30:00  9:40 
   25 Mark Stevens        M  39   30:01  9:40 
   26 Coldiron Andrea     F  32   31:32 10:09 
   27 Cidy Bailey         F  51   31:35 10:10 
   28 Shannon Johnson     M  43   31:53 10:16 
   29 Ashton Dupuy        F  11   32:40 10:31 
   30 Jeff Dupuy          M  39   33:01 10:38 
   31 Kristen Crum        F  12   33:29 10:47 
   32 Regina Boyle        F  38   34:11 11:01 
   33 Ronnie Cade         M  50   34:40 11:10 
   34 Renee Dunfee        F  39   35:01 11:17 
   35 Kimberly Newland    F  24   35:17 11:22 
   36 Chris Crum          M  39   36:24 11:43 
   37 Alisha Blevins      F  32   36:55 11:53 
   38 Sarah Meadows       F  12   37:17 12:00 
   39 Vicki Wiley         F  35   39:32 12:44 
   40 Charles Nolen       M  41   39:52 12:50 
   41 Katie Bechtel       F  36   43:24 13:58 
   42 Shane Bechtel       M  37   43:25 13:59 
   43 Tina Stanley        F  34   48:00 15:27 
   44 Charlie Bechtel     M   9   48:02 15:28 
   45 Misti Tackett       F  26   48:06 15:29 
   46 Erika Bryan         F  27   48:06 15:29 
   47 Terra Cooper        F  30   50:18 16:12 
   48 Julie Ilhardt       F  61   51:53 16:42 
   49 Nate Crum           M   5   56:42 18:15 
   50 Amy Crum            F  41   56:43 18:16 
   51 Sharanna Romans     F  48 1:00:38 19:31 




                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Kara Coldiron        13   21:09 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Chuck Cantrell       45   19:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    29 Ashton Dupuy          32:40 
    2    31 Kristen Crum          33:29 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    44 Charlie Bechtel       48:02 
    2    49 Nate Crum             56:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1     6 Brooklyn Bowen        22:00 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1     9 Rachel Schneider      23:20 
    2    12 Shay Fry              24:18 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    19 Carla Tolliver        28:19 
    2    26 Coldiron Andrea       31:32 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     4 Anthony Fraley        21:09 
    2    11 David Coburn          23:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    15 Denise Beegar         24:56 
    2    50 Amy Crum              56:43 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     3 Ed Edwards            20:47 
    2     7 Dean Jervis           22:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    14 Heather Vanderen      24:41 
    2    16 Susan Runyon          27:05 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     8 Roy Smith             22:38 
    2    10 Larry Royster         23:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1    48 Julie Ilhardt         51:53 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1     2 Lanny Fraley          19:57 





                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1     5 Kara Coldiron         21:09 
    2    29 Ashton Dupuy          32:40 
    3    31 Kristen Crum          33:29 
    4    38 Sarah Meadows         37:17 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    44 Charlie Bechtel       48:02 
    2    49 Nate Crum             56:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1     6 Brooklyn Bowen        22:00 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1     9 Rachel Schneider      23:20 
    2    12 Shay Fry              24:18 
    3    35 Kimberly Newland      35:17 
    4    45 Misti Tackett         48:06 
    5    46 Erika Bryan           48:06 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    19 Carla Tolliver        28:19 
    2    26 Coldiron Andrea       31:32 
    3    32 Regina Boyle          34:11 
    4    34 Renee Dunfee          35:01 
    5    37 Alisha Blevins        36:55 
    6    39 Vicki Wiley           39:32 
    7    41 Katie Bechtel         43:24 
    8    43 Tina Stanley          48:00 
    9    47 Terra Cooper          50:18 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     4 Anthony Fraley        21:09 
    2    11 David Coburn          23:30 
    3    13 Joe Muak              24:40 
    4    17 Chris Hickman         27:43 
    5    20 Michael Stanley       29:20 
    6    21 Ryan Slaughter        29:42 
    7    23 Robert Bond           29:51 
    8    25 Mark Stevens          30:01 
    9    30 Jeff Dupuy            33:01 
   10    36 Chris Crum            36:24 
   11    42 Shane Bechtel         43:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    15 Denise Beegar         24:56 
    2    50 Amy Crum              56:43 
    3    51 Sharanna Romans     1:00:38 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     1 Chuck Cantrell        19:36 
    2     3 Ed Edwards            20:47 
    3     7 Dean Jervis           22:17 
    4    18 Tony Floyd            28:00 
    5    28 Shannon Johnson       31:53 
    6    40 Charles Nolen         39:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    14 Heather Vanderen      24:41 
    2    16 Susan Runyon          27:05 
    3    27 Cidy Bailey           31:35 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     8 Roy Smith             22:38 
    2    10 Larry Royster         23:27 
    3    22 Rick Yates            29:44 
    4    24 Mike Fyffe            30:00 
    5    33 Ronnie Cade           34:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1    48 Julie Ilhardt         51:53 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1     2 Lanny Fraley          19:57 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!