1st Annual Step Into Summer 5K


Show All Results
                    2011 1st Annual Step Into Summer 5K
                     Sponsored by Bible Center School
                         05/30/2011 Charleston, WV
 
Place Name                S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Ian Custer          M  35   18:49  6:04 
    2 Ricky Campbell      M  20   18:53  6:05 
    3 Tim Deer            M       20:01  6:27 
    4 John Meadows        M  22   20:20  6:33 
    5 Kyle Quinn          M  27   21:30  6:56 
    6 Quinton Kenton      M  28   21:53  7:03 
    7 Sarah Fletcher      F  39   22:10  7:08 
    8 Dan Lucas           M  44   22:15  7:10 
    9 Matt Hamrick        M  33   22:21  7:12 
   10 Adam Kerr           M  16   22:30  7:15 
   11 Chris Kim           M  50   22:33  7:16 
   12 Chad Adkins         M  36   22:35  7:17 
   13 Jason Canterbury    M  34   22:39  7:18 
   14 Brian Messer        M  35   22:44  7:19 
   15 Alexia Griffith     F  16   22:57  7:24 
   16 Mikalyn Murphy      F  16   23:12  7:28 
   17 Hayden O'Dell       M  11   23:29  7:34 
   18 Luke Miller         M  14   23:40  7:37 
   19 Donald Snyder       M  28   23:50  7:41 
   20 Chris Legg          M  47   23:55  7:42 
   21 Mike Broce          M  53   24:09  7:47 
   22 Chad Turner         M  34   24:34  7:55 
   23 James Sturgeon      M  61   24:49  8:00 
   24 Aaron Karr          M  36   24:57  8:02 
   25 Bryan Richmond              24:58  8:02 
   26 Jane Jackson        F  48   25:01  8:03 
   27 Doug Bitzer         M  31   25:03  8:04 
   28 Lexia Smith         F   9   25:11  8:07 
   29 Jimmy Smith         M  38   25:11  8:07 
   30 Woody Hill          M  40   25:40  8:16 
   31 Matt Soarberry      M  31   25:50  8:19 
   32 Kathryn Legg        F  13   25:50  8:19 
   33 Bobbie Jo Chapman   F  37   25:54  8:21 
   34 Evan Kerr           M  12   26:15  8:27 
   35 Jeff Null           M  46   26:18  8:28 
   36 Tracy Smith         F  41   26:36  8:34 
   37 Jeffery Moore       M  51   26:49  8:38 
   38 Luke Gregory        M  38   27:11  8:45 
   39 Amy Childress       F  37   27:15  8:47 
   40 Megan Skiles        F  24   27:32  8:52 
   41 Noah Carney         M  10   27:53  8:59 
   42 Bj Carney           M  34   27:54  8:59 
   43 Adam Pack           M  11   27:58  9:01 
   44 Heather Thompson    F  37   28:08  9:04 
   45 Kristi Russell      F  38   28:26  9:09 
   46 Jackson Warner      M   8   28:35  9:12 
   47 Eric Mounts         M  52   28:39  9:13 
   48 Stacy Walker        F  40   29:06  9:22 
   49 Matt Walker         M  40   29:07  9:23 
   50 Erin Poe            F  37   29:11  9:24 
   51 Gabrielle Reynolds  F  12   29:13  9:25 
   52 Steve Fox           M  61   29:14  9:25 
   53 Bobby Warner        M  40   29:45  9:35 
   54 Casey Legg          M  11   29:48  9:36 
   55 Sarah Hovis         F  28   29:53  9:38 
   56 Wendi O'Dell        F  41   29:56  9:38 
   57 Leigh Legg          F  44   30:07  9:42 
   58 Rachel Plants       F  10   30:10  9:43 
   59 Jo Jordan           F  50   30:40  9:53 
   60 Kellie Hill         F  40   30:44  9:54 
   61 Tricia Poe          F  32   30:50  9:56 
   62 Margaret Mosser     F  29   31:40 10:12 
   63 Michelle Warner     F  37   31:48 10:14 
   64 Riley Warner        F   6   31:48 10:15 
   65 Dennis Brady        M  62   32:02 10:19 
   66 Rachel Conley       F  42   32:17 10:24 
   67 Jett Townson        M  11   32:58 10:37 
   68 Brandi Adkins       F  38   32:59 10:37 
   69 Unknown Bandit      M   1   33:00 10:38 
   70 Mikayla Shobe       F   9   33:11 10:41 
   71 Neha Hamrick        F  34   33:22 10:45 
   72 Paul Legg           M  46   33:23 10:45 
   73 Larry Pack          M  54   33:30 10:47 
   74 Emily Pack          F  11   33:31 10:48 
   75 Kathy Soarberry     F  27   33:37 10:49 
   76 Kara Edstrom        F       33:42 10:51 
   77 Christi Edstrom     F       33:42 10:51 
   78 Elizabeth Pack      F  11   33:50 10:54 
   79 Lia Dolltson        F       34:15 11:02 
   80 Chad Dolltson       M  45   34:16 11:02 
   81 Allison Workman     F       34:39 11:10 
   82 Matt Plants         M  35   34:43 11:11 
   83 Katie Legg          F  10   34:50 11:13 
   84 Bonnie Bailey       F  39   36:09 11:38 
   85 Nathan Arwett       M  38   36:09 11:39 
   86 John Cunnings       M  56   36:12 11:39 
   87 Logan Bowman        M   9   36:30 11:45 
   88 Jamie Bowman        F  40   37:04 11:56 
   89 Mollie Keene        F  28   37:05 11:56 
   90 Ali Edstrom         F       37:10 11:58 
   91 Adam Edstrom        M       38:18 12:20 
   92 Ryan Duff           M  35   38:20 12:21 
   93 Jacob Bowman        M   7   39:19 12:39 
   94 Rick Bowman         M  40   40:21 13:00 
   95 Taylor Kennedy      M  12   40:22 13:00 
   96 Grant Mason         M  40   42:02 13:32 
   97 Hailey Richmond     F  10   42:04 13:33 
   98 Eric Pinkerton      M  35   42:11 13:35 
   99 Hasten Pinkerton    M   7   42:44 13:46 
  100 Haleigh Mason       F  38   42:47 13:47 
  101 Teresa Canterbury   F  33   42:48 13:47 
  102 Jessica Pinkerton   F  34   43:55 14:08 
  103 Pamela Elliott      F  51   46:32 14:59 
  104 Danny Elliott       M  53   46:40 15:02 
  105 Sean Elliott        M  19   46:41 15:02 
  106 Kai Lewis           M   8   48:07 15:30 
  107 Molly Lewis         F  45   48:07 15:30 
  108 Cicily Wadsworth    F  35   48:08 15:30 
  109 Beth Vencill        F  34   49:09 15:50 
  110 Andi Mounts         F  49   49:10 15:50 
  111 Ryan Kimble         M  35   49:33 15:57 
  112 Julie Reynolds      F  37   49:39 15:59 
  113 Stephen Reynolds    M  42   49:45 16:01 
  114 Hunter Thompson     M  12   49:46 16:01 
  115 Kendyl Bostic       F  12   52:53 17:02 
  116 Laura Pack          F  28   52:54 17:02 
  117 Gabriella Romeo     F  21   53:06 17:06 
  118 Morgan Pack         F  22   53:07 17:06 
  119 Ann Romeo           F  41   53:07 17:06 
  120 Mark Lewis          M  41   53:08 17:06 
  121 Ken Lewis           M  11   55:15 17:47 
  122 Kristi Hensley      F  40   55:16 17:48 
  123 Brian Wadsworth     M  37   56:18 18:07 
  124 Ashton Wadsworth    M   5   56:18 18:08 
  125 Andy Boothe         M  34   56:18 18:08 
  126 Tracie Plants       F  38   56:24 18:09 
  127 Garland Elmore      M  56   57:35 18:32 
  128 Garland Elmore Ii   M  11   58:51 18:57 
  129 Beth Elmore         F  57   58:54 18:58 
  130 Trudy Sutterfield           58:55 18:58 
  131 Betsy Plants        F  36   58:59 18:59 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Sarah Fletcher       39   22:10 
    2 Alexia Griffith      16   22:57 
    3 Mikalyn Murphy       16   23:12 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Ian Custer           35   18:49 
    2 Ricky Campbell       20   18:53 
    3 Tim Deer             90   20:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    28 Lexia Smith           25:11 
    2    32 Kathryn Legg          25:50 
    3    51 Gabrielle Reynolds    29:13 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    17 Hayden O'Dell         23:29 
    2    18 Luke Miller           23:40 
    3    34 Evan Kerr             26:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    10 Adam Kerr             22:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1    40 Megan Skiles          27:32 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1     4 John Meadows          20:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    33 Bobbie Jo Chapman     25:54 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     9 Matt Hamrick          22:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    26 Jane Jackson          25:01 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     8 Dan Lucas             22:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    59 Jo Jordan             30:40 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    11 Chris Kim             22:33 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1    23 James Sturgeon        24:49 

                           FEMALE Walker  1 - 99
    1   100 Haleigh Mason         42:47 

                            MALE Walker  1 - 99
    1    96 Grant Mason           42:02 


 

                   ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    28 Lexia Smith           25:11 
    2    32 Kathryn Legg          25:50 
    3    51 Gabrielle Reynolds    29:13 
    4    58 Rachel Plants         30:10 
    5    64 Riley Warner          31:48 
    6    70 Mikayla Shobe         33:11 
    7    74 Emily Pack            33:31 
    8    78 Elizabeth Pack        33:50 
    9    83 Katie Legg            34:50 
   10    97 Hailey Richmond       42:04 
   11   115 Kendyl Bostic         52:53 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
    1    17 Hayden O'Dell         23:29 
    2    18 Luke Miller           23:40 
    3    34 Evan Kerr             26:15 
    4    41 Noah Carney           27:53 
    5    43 Adam Pack             27:58 
    6    46 Jackson Warner        28:35 
    7    54 Casey Legg            29:48 
    8    67 Jett Townson          32:58 
    9    69 Unknown Bandit        33:00 
   10    87 Logan Bowman          36:30 
   11    93 Jacob Bowman          39:19 
   12    95 Taylor Kennedy        40:22 
   13    99 Hasten Pinkerton      42:44 
   14   106 Kai Lewis             48:07 
   15   114 Hunter Thompson       49:46 
   16   121 Ken Lewis             55:15 
   17   124 Ashton Wadsworth      56:18 
   18   128 Garland Elmore Ii     58:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    15 Alexia Griffith       22:57 
    2    16 Mikalyn Murphy        23:12 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    10 Adam Kerr             22:30 
    2   105 Sean Elliott          46:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1    40 Megan Skiles          27:32 
    2    55 Sarah Hovis           29:53 
    3    62 Margaret Mosser       31:40 
    4    75 Kathy Soarberry       33:37 
    5    89 Mollie Keene          37:05 
    6   116 Laura Pack            52:54 
    7   117 Gabriella Romeo       53:06 
    8   118 Morgan Pack           53:07 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
    1     2 Ricky Campbell        18:53 
    2     4 John Meadows          20:20 
    3     5 Kyle Quinn            21:30 
    4     6 Quinton Kenton        21:53 
    5    19 Donald Snyder         23:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     7 Sarah Fletcher        22:10 
    2    33 Bobbie Jo Chapman     25:54 
    3    39 Amy Childress         27:15 
    4    44 Heather Thompson      28:08 
    5    45 Kristi Russell        28:26 
    6    50 Erin Poe              29:11 
    7    61 Tricia Poe            30:50 
    8    63 Michelle Warner       31:48 
    9    68 Brandi Adkins         32:59 
   10    71 Neha Hamrick          33:22 
   11    84 Bonnie Bailey         36:09 
   12   100 Haleigh Mason         42:47 
   13   101 Teresa Canterbury     42:48 
   14   102 Jessica Pinkerton     43:55 
   15   108 Cicily Wadsworth      48:08 
   16   109 Beth Vencill          49:09 
   17   112 Julie Reynolds        49:39 
   18   126 Tracie Plants         56:24 
   19   131 Betsy Plants          58:59 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1     1 Ian Custer            18:49 
    2     9 Matt Hamrick          22:21 
    3    12 Chad Adkins           22:35 
    4    13 Jason Canterbury      22:39 
    5    14 Brian Messer          22:44 
    6    22 Chad Turner           24:34 
    7    24 Aaron Karr            24:57 
    8    27 Doug Bitzer           25:03 
    9    29 Jimmy Smith           25:11 
   10    31 Matt Soarberry        25:50 
   11    38 Luke Gregory          27:11 
   12    42 Bj Carney             27:54 
   13    82 Matt Plants           34:43 
   14    85 Nathan Arwett         36:09 
   15    92 Ryan Duff             38:20 
   16    98 Eric Pinkerton        42:11 
   17   111 Ryan Kimble           49:33 
   18   123 Brian Wadsworth       56:18 
   19   125 Andy Boothe           56:18 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    26 Jane Jackson          25:01 
    2    36 Tracy Smith           26:36 
    3    48 Stacy Walker          29:06 
    4    56 Wendi O'Dell          29:56 
    5    57 Leigh Legg            30:07 
    6    60 Kellie Hill           30:44 
    7    66 Rachel Conley         32:17 
    8    88 Jamie Bowman          37:04 
    9   107 Molly Lewis           48:07 
   10   110 Andi Mounts           49:10 
   11   119 Ann Romeo             53:07 
   12   122 Kristi Hensley        55:16 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1     8 Dan Lucas             22:15 
    2    20 Chris Legg            23:55 
    3    30 Woody Hill            25:40 
    4    35 Jeff Null             26:18 
    5    49 Matt Walker           29:07 
    6    53 Bobby Warner          29:45 
    7    72 Paul Legg             33:23 
    8    80 Chad Dolltson         34:16 
    9    94 Rick Bowman           40:21 
   10    96 Grant Mason           42:02 
   11   113 Stephen Reynolds      49:45 
   12   120 Mark Lewis            53:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    59 Jo Jordan             30:40 
    2   103 Pamela Elliott        46:32 
    3   129 Beth Elmore           58:54 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    11 Chris Kim             22:33 
    2    21 Mike Broce            24:09 
    3    37 Jeffery Moore         26:49 
    4    47 Eric Mounts           28:39 
    5    73 Larry Pack            33:30 
    6    86 John Cunnings         36:12 
    7   104 Danny Elliott         46:40 
    8   127 Garland Elmore        57:35 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 99
    1     3 Tim Deer              20:01 
    2    23 James Sturgeon        24:49 
    3    52 Steve Fox             29:14 
    4    65 Dennis Brady          32:02 



 

           =======Overall 1K Kids Run Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St 1k      
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= 
    1 Isaac Carney        M   8 Charleston         WV    3:50 
    2 Aubrie Custer       F   8 Elkview            WV    3:57 
    3 Jackson Warner      M   8 Charleston         WV    4:07 
    4 Caroline Townson    F   7 Charleston         WV    4:12 
    5 Will Bright         M   7                          4:15 
    6 Isabella Hill       F  10                          4:21 
    7 Faith Smith         F   7                          4:27 
    8 Andrew Reynolds     M   9 Elkview            WV    4:30 
    9 Jack Copenhaven     M   8                          4:31 
   10 Jason Plants        M   9 Charleston         WV    4:36 
   11 Gabbie Custer       F   5 Elkview            WV    4:37 
   12 Ben Arnett          M   9 Charleston         WV    4:38 
   13 Ryan Kennedy        M   9 Charleston         WV    4:39 
   14 Emma Dollison       F   8 Charleston         WV    4:43 
   15 Hannah Peterson     F  10                          4:45 
   16 Aiden Holbert       M   6                          4:51 
   17 Sydney Bright       F   6                          4:52 
   18 Allison Dorsey      F   9 Charleston         WV    4:56 
   19 Bailie Adkins       F   8 Turtle Creek       WV    5:01 
   20 Lauren Kerr         F   8 South Charleston   WV    5:15 
   21 Hasten Pinkerton    M   7 Charleston         WV    5:16 
   22 Katelyn Dorsey      F   9 Charleston         WV    5:17 
   23 Mikinzi Casto       F   8 Elkview            WV    5:20 
   24 Kat Lowe            F   8                          5:21 
   25 Easton Pinkerton    M   4 Charleston         WV    5:27 
   26 Megan Walker        F   8 Charleston         WV    5:28 
   27 Wesley Hill         M   7                          5:33 
   28 Jordan Hensley      F   6 Charleston         WV    5:35 
   29 Riley Warner        F   6 Charleston         WV    5:36 
   30 Kara Edstrom        F                              5:36 
   31 Sarah Titta         F   8                          5:53 
   32 Reese Mason         M   7 Charleston         WV    5:59 
   33 Isabell Canterberry F   5                          6:08 
   34 Chloe Kimble        F   6 Charleston         WV    6:11 
   35 Sarah Argento       F   7 Charleston         WV    6:12 
   36 Brian Wadsworth     M  37 Charleston         WV    6:16 
   37 Lila Hill           F   5                          6:20 
   38 Sam Argento         M   8 Elkview            WV    6:26 
   39 Ali Edstrom         F                              6:27 
   40 William Hamrick     M   4                          6:29 
   41 Lauren Arnett       F   7 Charleston         WV    6:35 
   42 Gabriella Canterber F   3                          6:43 
   43 Evan Hensley        M   3 Charleston         WV    6:45 
   44 Caroline Adkins     F   5 Turtle Creek       WV    6:59 
   45 Jared Boothe        M   8 Spring Hill        WV    7:57 
   46 Gage Warner         M   3                          8:09 


 

           ********** 1K Kids Run AWARDS LIST **************


                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 4
    1    42 Gabriella Canterber    6:43 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 4
    1    25 Easton Pinkerton       5:27 

                          FEMALE Age Group  5 - 6
    1    11 Gabbie Custer          4:37 

                           MALE Age Group  5 - 6
    1    16 Aiden Holbert          4:51 

                          FEMALE Age Group  7 - 8
    1     2 Aubrie Custer          3:57 

                           MALE Age Group  7 - 8
    1     1 Isaac Carney           3:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  9 - 10
    1     6 Isabella Hill          4:21 

                          MALE Age Group  9 - 10
    1     8 Andrew Reynolds        4:30 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!