Hershey Track and Field District 2 Meet


Show All Results
Licensed to Cabell Midland High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2011 06:10 PM
                   Hershey Track & Field Program - 5/15/2011                   
                           West Virginia District 2                            
                    Chris Parsons Track, Cabell Midland HS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:    8.63  5/24/2007   Daleesha Washington, Spring Hill 1          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamlet, Khari                                          8.34  
  2 Salmons, Jessica                                       8.55  
  3 Crawford, Kierra                                       8.65  
  4 Kinder, Caroline                                       8.68  
  5 page, Raevyn                                           9.34  
  6 coleman, jordin                                        9.34  
  7 Oehlers, Krystin                                       9.34  
  8 Mullens, Grace                                        10.27  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:   16.64  5/24/2007   Ciana Crawford, Spring Hill 1               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamlet, Khari                                         16.36  
  2 Kinder, Caroline                                      16.48  
  3 Salmons, Jessica                                      16.67  
  4 coleman, jordin                                       18.35  
  5 page, Raevyn                                          19.05  
  6 Oehlers, Krystin                                      19.47  
  7 Mullens, Grace                                        21.01  
 -- Slash, Braelyn                                           NT  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   14.90  5/24/2007   Lydia Pierson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashley                                         16.22  
  2 Mitchell, Taliah                                      16.63  
  3 Oehlers, Victoria                                     17.13  
  4 Roberts, Lydia                                        17.27  
  5 Spurlock, Hayley                                      18.09  
  6 ash, emily                                            18.47  
  7 Blake, McKenzie                                       18.71  
 -- Taylor, Kelse                                            NT  
 -- Adams, Caitlyn                                           NT  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   14.41  5/24/2007   Kinsey Hall, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrin, Jakeya                                        14.32  
  2 Porter, Casey                                         14.86  
  3 Burcham, Jessica                                      15.54  
  4 Queen, Lindsay                                        15.97  
 -- Spears, Jala                                             NT  
 -- Black, Bridgette                                         NT  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:   34.11  5/24/2007   Whitney Mounts, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parlock, Sophia                                       38.36  
 -- Carter, Gabbi                                            NT  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   30.88  5/24/2007   Lydia Pierson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashley                                         32.89  
  2 Kinder, Grace                                         35.81  
  3 Mitchell, Taliah                                      35.99  
  4 Spurlock, Hayley                                      40.11  
 -- Taylor, Kelse                                            NT  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   29.32  5/24/2007   Kinsey Hall, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Safiyyah                                    28.36  
  2 Perrin, Jakeya                                        28.52  
  3 Queen, Lindsay                                        33.17  
 -- Black, Bridgette                                         NT  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:   1:18.92  5/24/2007   Sarah Kelly, Buffalo 1                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parlock, Sophia                                     1:35.70  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   1:22.64  5/24/2007   Alexandra Nelson, Kellog 1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Lindsey Jo                                1:14.40  
  2 Roberts, Lydia                                      1:19.56  
  3 Kinder, Grace                                       1:31.25  
  4 ash, emily                                          1:34.02  
  5 Blake, McKenzie                                     1:38.31  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Distric:   2:57.15  5/24/2007   Jordan Thorton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Lindsey Jo                                2:59.00  
  2 Roberts, Lydia                                      3:18.50  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Distric:   2:44.70  5/24/2007   Savannah Rutherford, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunsford, Hailey                                    2:52.56  
  2 Moore, Samantha                                     2:56.90  
 -- Spurlock, Hannah                                         NT  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     Distric:   6:20.65  5/24/2007   Savannah Rutherford, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Samantha                                     6:25.55  
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:00.52  
     1) Mitchell, Safiyyah              2) Pendell, Christina             
     3) Porter, Casey                   4) Spurlock, Hannah               
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
     Distric:    5-05  5/24/2007   Brooklyn Heck, Buffalo 2                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parlock, Sophia                                     5-03.00  
  2 Oehlers, Krystin                                    4-09.75  
  3 Crawford, Kierra                                    4-09.50  
  4 page, Raevyn                                        4-06.00  
  5 Mullens, Grace                                      4-01.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
     Distric:    7-03  5/24/2007   Lydia Pierson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oehlers, Victoria                                   6-01.75  
  2 Moore, Ashley                                       5-04.50  
  3 Blake, McKenzie                                     4-09.50  
  4 Spurlock, Hayley                                   J4-09.50  
  5 ash, emily                                          4-08.00  
  6 Mitchell, Taliah                                    4-07.25  
 -- Taylor, Kelse                                            ND  
 -- Adams, Caitlyn                                           ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
     Distric:   7-02.50  5/24/2007   Shannon Rutherford, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Samantha                                     7-02.50  
  2 Mitchell, Safiyyah                                  6-09.00  
  3 Porter, Casey                                       6-07.25  
  4 Pendell, Christina                                  6-05.00  
  5 Queen, Lindsay                                      6-02.75  
  6 Spurlock, Hannah                                    5-11.50  
 
Girls 9-10 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   96-04  5/24/2007   Sarah Kelly, Buffalo 1                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinder, Caroline                                   82-05.00  
  2 Hamlet, Khari                                      72-11.00  
  3 coleman, jordin                                    63-00.00  
  4 Crawford, Kierra                                   51-08.00  
 -- Slash, Braelyn                                           ND  
 -- Carter, Gabbi                                            ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   113-07  5/24/2007   Grace Jarrell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinder, Grace                                     108-00.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   114-09  5/24/2007   Shareekua Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendell, Christina                                103-02.00  
 -- Black, Bridgette                                         ND  
 -- Spears, Jala                                             ND  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:    8.35  5/24/2007   Noah Dailey, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jahronimo                                    8.21  
  2 Mitchell, Diallo                                       8.25  
  3 Johnson, Garrett                                       8.26  
  4 Ferguson, Logan                                        8.98  
  5 Parde, Andrew Drew                                     9.07  
  6 Adams, Travis                                          9.07  
  7 Page, Zion                                             9.60  
  8 Spillman, Austin                                       9.88  
  9 Boltz, Trevor                                         10.36  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:   16.03  5/24/2007   Noah Dailey, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Garrett                                      15.96  
  2 Mitchell, Diallo                                      16.02  
  3 Mitchell, Jahronimo                                   16.68  
  4 Ferguson, Logan                                       17.51  
  5 Adams, Travis                                         18.37  
  6 Page, Zion                                            19.14  
  7 Spillman, Austin                                      20.72  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   14.46  5/24/2007   Elijah King, Spring Hill 1                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 banks, aaron                                          14.78  
  2 Mullens, Noah                                         14.86  
  3 Johnson, Derek                                        15.87  
  4 Nash, Isaiah                                          15.97  
  5 Black, Hunter                                         16.68  
  6 branch, andre                                         17.49  
  7 Huddy, Michael                                        17.56  
 -- Viray, Clark                                             NT  
 -- Jackson, Davion                                          NT  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   16.33  5/24/2007   Alex Parlock, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler                                        13.31  
  2 Gue, Cameron                                          16.38  
  3 Hightower, Brody                                      17.03  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   32.83  5/24/2007   Tyler Robertson, Buffalo 1                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Parrish, Ronald                                          NT  
 -- Castro, Noah                                             NT  
 -- Harris, Christopher                                      NT  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   30.41  5/24/2007   Ryan George, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullens, Noah                                         30.76  
  2 Johnson, Derek                                        30.99  
  3 Fykes, Anson                                          31.80  
  4 Viray, Clark                                          33.88  
  5 Nash, Isaiah                                          35.29  
  6 Huddy, Michael                                        35.81  
  7 Jackson, Davion                                       35.81  
  8 branch, andre                                         36.94  
  9 Spillman, Anthony                                     41.66  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   41.31  5/24/2007   Charlie Scott, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler                                        27.17  
  2 Gue, Cameron                                          33.82  
  3 Hightower, Brody                                      36.14  
 -- Ross, Jonathon                                           NT  
 -- Farley, James                                            NT  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Distric:   1:17.50  5/24/2007   Jacob Kilgore, Buffalo 1                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castro, Noah                                        1:15.03  
  2 Angle, Kaleb                                        1:18.77  
  3 Parde, Andrew Drew                                  1:24.49  
 -- Harris, Christopher                                      NT  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Distric:   1:13.11  5/24/2007   Jacob Burcham, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian, Brett                                    1:12.35  
  2 Cooper, Hayden                                      1:15.27  
  3 Fischer, Mason                                      1:19.27  
  4 McCallister, Drew                                   1:26.81  
 -- Michaux, Zackary                                         NT  
 -- Francis, Johnny                                          NT  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Distric:   2:39.10  5/24/2007   Taylor Stacy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fykes, Anson                                        2:50.84  
  2 Holley, Robbie                                      2:59.42  
  3 McCallister, Drew                                   3:16.73  
 -- Francis, Johnny                                          NT  
 -- Samson, Justin                                           NT  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Distric:   3:07.69  5/24/2007   Alex Parlock, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrell, Austin                                     2:19.86  
  2 Parlock, Jeremiah                                   2:22.25  
  3 Salmons, Nicholas                                   2:32.35  
  4 Gue, Jasper                                         2:40.46  
  5 Huffman, Owen                                       2:47.83  
  6 Farley, James                                       2:52.16  
  7 Peters, Jack                                        3:02.18  
 -- Ross, Jonathon                                           NT  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrell, Austin                                     5:06.72  
  2 Parlock, Jeremiah                                   5:15.54  
  3 Salmons, Nicholas                                   5:22.60  
  4 Huffman, Owen                                       5:51.30  
  5 Gue, Jasper                                         5:53.90  
  6 Peters, Jack                                        6:15.60  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Distric:   1:05.96  5/24/2007   Buffalo 1, Buffalo 1                      
                         J Barr, E Wellman, Q Mills, B Crum                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:06.38  
     1) Black, Hunter                   2) Cooper, Hayden                 
     3) Fischer, Mason                  4) Holley, Robbie                 
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
     Distric:   6-01.25  5/24/2007   Marcus Warthen, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angle, Kaleb                                        5-11.75  
  2 Ferguson, Logan                                     5-06.75  
  3 Adams, Travis                                       5-05.25  
  4 Mitchell, Jahronimo                                 5-01.50  
  5 Mitchell, Diallo                                   J5-01.50  
  6 Parde, Andrew Drew                                  4-08.50  
  7 Mastrangelo, Blayne                                 4-05.25  
  8 Boltz, Trevor                                       4-02.50  
  9 Page, Zion                                          3-11.50  
 -- workman, Andy                                            ND  
 -- Plybon, Caleb                                            ND  
 -- Parrish, Ronald                                          ND  
 -- Dean, Dion                                               ND  
 -- Meadows, William                                         ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
     Distric:   7-00.50  5/24/2007   Ryan George, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viray, Clark                                        7-00.50  
  2 Mullens, Noah                                       6-11.00  
  3 Fykes, Anson                                        6-05.75  
  4 banks, aaron                                        6-02.00  
  5 Nash, Isaiah                                        6-00.50  
  6 Christian, Brett                                    5-09.75  
  7 McCallister, Drew                                   5-01.75  
  8 Adkins, Justin                                      3-06.00  
 -- Michaux, Zackary                                         ND  
 -- Moss, Shariya                                            ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
     Distric:   5-09.25  5/24/2007   Alex Parlock, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler                                      7-08.00  
  2 Farley, James                                       7-05.75  
  3 Hightower, Brody                                    5-05.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   123-08  5/24/2007   Tucker Meade, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angle, Kaleb                                      101-03.00  
  2 Johnson, Garrett                                   85-05.00  
  3 Boltz, Trevor                                      67-10.00  
 -- Spillman, Austin                                         ND  
 -- Harris, Christopher                                      ND  
 -- Plybon, Caleb                                            ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   165-03  5/24/2007   Joshua Pierson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holley, Robbie                                    138-00.00  
  2 Cooper, Hayden                                    137-07.00  
  3 Christian, Brett                                  136-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Derek                                    134-11.00  
  5 banks, aaron                                      115-09.00  
  6 Jackson, Davion                                   103-00.00  
  7 Huddy, Michael                                    101-03.00  
  8 Fischer, Mason                                     98-03.00  
  9 branch, andre                                      95-00.00  
 10 Adkins, Justin                                     62-05.00  
 -- Schneider, Jevon                                         ND  
 -- Grier, Farid                                             ND  
 -- Francis, Johnny                                          ND  
 -- Spillman, Anthony                                        ND  
 -- Conrad, Don Andrew                                       ND  
 -- Samson, Justin                                           ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Weight Throw Softball
================================================================
     Distric:   104-07  5/24/2007   Charlie Scott, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Jack                                      103-11.00  
  2 Huffman, Owen                                      99-04.00  

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!