2013 AAU CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 1                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/17/2013 10:37 PM
                  National Shooting Complex   San Antonio, TX                  
                                    Results                                    
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Milum, Laynie             03 Tri-State At          12:33.30  
  2 Doss, Kierstyn            03 Capital City          13:15.70  
  3 Meade, Elizabeth          04 Tri-State At          13:27.10  
  4 Thomas, Elecia            03 Capital City          15:02.10  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starcher, Victoria        02 Capital City          12:18.80  
  2 Graham, MacKenzie         02 Tri-State At          14:19.40  
  3 Walden, Alisa             02 Tri-State At          17:40.40  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imperial, Alexis          99 Capital City          15:48.70  
  2 Lewis, Olivia             00 Capital City          17:54.00  
  3 Dempsey, Allison          00 Tri-State At          19:31.70  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mosser, Landon            04 Tri-State At          13:37.00  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castro, Noah              02 Capital City          10:49.90  
  2 Carroll, Russell          01 Capital City          11:53.60  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachwieja, Noah           99 Capital City          17:32.50  
  2 Agnew, Simon              00 Capital City          22:22.30  
  3 Reed, Trenton             99 Capital City          22:42.80  
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy, Jon                98 Capital City          18:02.20  
  2 Durgin, Matthew           98 Unattached            18:48.80  
  3 Endres, Joshua            98 Capital City          19:10.40  
  4 Hollandsworth, Chad       97 Capital City          19:32.40  
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pell, Caleb               96 Capital City          18:21.50  
  2 Swartz, Mickey            95 Capital City          21:01.50  

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!