SA Series - First 2 Races


Show All Results
                     The Saint Albans Racing Series
                        www.SARacingSeries.com
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                      Saint Albans, West Virginia

Place Firstname    Lastname       Ag City               QM      NC       Total  
===== ============ ============== == ================== ======= =======  =======
    1 Nick         Bias           29 Charleston           38:16   17:56    56:12 
    2 J.R.         Sharp          33 Charleston           41:30   18:59  1:00:29 
    3 Brett        Faulknier      39 Charleston           45:08   19:35  1:04:43               
    4 Jacob        Kemper         15 Vinton               46:28   18:47  1:05:15 
    5 Natalie      McBrayer       32 Scott Depot          50:09   21:45  1:11:54                          
    6 Mark         Schlies        15 South Charleston     53:24   19:24  1:12:48                
    7 James        Kemper         38 Vinton               51:15   22:56  1:14:11
    8 Don          Wilson         59 Saint Albans         53:43   24:41  1:18:24 
    9 Shane        Miller         42 Point Pleasant       56:09   23:27  1:19:36             
   10 Arden        Casto          42 Saint Albans         54:59   24:55  1:19:54
   11 Andrew       Rollins        25 Cross Lanes          56:57   23:00  1:19:57
   12 Timothy      Ferguson       29 Charleston           56:01   24:17  1:20:18                 
   13 Madison      Albert         16 Saint Albans       1:00:24   24:00  1:24:24  
   14 Brian        Mershon        39 Patriot              58:55   25:43  1:24:38      
   15 Barry        Thomas         31 Charleston         1:00:38   25:00  1:25:38 
   16 Andy         Downey         34 Saint Albans         59:18   27:02  1:26:20
   17 Sarah        Snyder         40 Saint Albans         59:26   26:54  1:26:20
   18 Steve        Sisson         57 Ripley             1:01:17   25:31  1:26:48 
   19 Dan          Rollins        52 Cross Lanes        1:01:52   25:09  1:27:01 
   20 Emily        Curry          37 Nitro              1:01:40   27:00  1:27:40 
   21 Jillian      Cavender       26 Saint Albans       1:01:32   27:12  1:28:44
   22 Karen        Wolfe          48 Given              1:03:51   26:56  1:30:47 
   23 Merritt      Moore          57 St. Albans         1:06:27   26:05  1:32:32
   24 Debbie       Willis         56 Given              1:04:53   27:50  1:32:43   
   25 Kristen      Greene         34 Huntington         1:00:55   32:24  1:33:19
   26 Andrew       Greene         29 Huntington         1:00:56   32:25  1:33:21 
   27 Steve        Hewitt         59 Saint Albans       1:05:49   28:21  1:34:10 
   28 Jennifer     Hillenbrand    38 Scott Depot        1:02:05   32:38  1:34:43
   29 Dawn         Laughery       42 Charleston         1:07:06   28:23  1:35:29
   30 Doug         Craigo         58 Cross Lanes        1:10:36   25:27  1:36:03
   31 Cathy        Hill           57 St Albans          1:06:29   29:52  1:36:21
   32 Bill         Shultz         59 Charleston         1:09:19   27:56  1:37:15
   33 Mary         Shultz         57 Charleston         1:08:08   29:46  1:37:54
   34 Rebecca      Thomas         28 Charleston         1:09:32   31:31  1:41:03
   35 Casey        Staton         39 Gallipolis         1:11:36   30:30  1:42:06 
   36 Ethan        Poole          46 Saint Albans       1:11:05   31:36  1:42:41      
   37 Lana         Day            33 Charleston         1:14:07   31:49  1:45:56
   38 Laura        Humphreys      33 Dunbar             1:15:36   31:25  1:47:01  
   39 Kristin      Downey         33 Saint Albans       1:16:43   31:33  1:48:16
   40 Amanda       Hoffman        27 Huntington         1:17:09   31:45  1:48:54
   41 John         Hudson         39 Charleston         1:15:30   34:30  1:50:00
   42 Kristen      McCracken-Shoc 35 Winfield           1:16:51   33:29  1:50:20    
   43 Felicia      Marshall       38 Charleston         1:37:00   42:17  2:19:17
   44 E. Joyce     Ridenour       60 Charleston         1:36:59   44:35  2:21:34

         

                    ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Natalie McBrayer    F  32 1:11:54  

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Nick Bias           M  29   56:12    

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Madison Albert      F  16 1:24:24  

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Jacob Kemper        M  15  1:05:15 

                          FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Jillian Cavender    F  26 1:28:44 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Andrew Rollins      M  25 1:19:57

                          FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Emily Curry         F  37 1:27:40 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 J.R. Sharp          M  33 1:00:29

                          FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Sarah Snyder        F  40 1:26:20   

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Shane Miller        M  42  1:19:36 

                          FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Debbie Willis       F  56 1:32:43  

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Don Wilson          M  59 1:18:24 

                          FEMALE Age Group  60 - 99
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 E. Joyce Ridenour   F  60 2:21:34   

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 99
Place Name                S Age Time    
===== =================== = === ======= 
      NA


              ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Madison Albert          F  16 1:24:24 

           ********** MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Jacob Kemper            M  15 1:05:15 
    2 Mark Schlies            M  15 1:12:48 

         ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Jillian Cavender        F  26 1:28:44 
    2 Rebecca Thomas          F  28 1:41:03 
    3 Amanda Hoffman          F  27 1:48:54 

          ********** MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === =======
    1 Nick Bias               M  29   56:12 
    2 Andrew Rollins          M  25 1:19:57 
    3 Timothy Ferguson        M  29 1:20:18 
    4 Andrew Greene           M  29 1:33:21 

         ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Natalie McBrayer        F  32 1:11:54    
    2 Emily Curry             F  37 1:27:40 
    3 Kristen Greene          F  34 1:33:19 
    4 Jennifer Hillenbrand    F  38 1:34:43 
    5 Lana Day                F  33 1:45:56 
    6 Laura Humphreys         F  33 1:47:01 
    7 Kristin Downey          F  33 1:48:16 
    8 Kristen McCracken-Shoc  F  35 1:50:20 
    9 Felicia Marshall        F  38 2:19:17 


          ********** MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 J.R. Sharp              M  33 1:00:29 
    2 Brett Faulknier         M  39 1:04:43 
    3 James Kemper            M  38 1:14:11 
    4 Brian Mershon           M  39 1:24:38 
    5 Barry Thomas            M  31 1:25:38 
    6 Andy Downey             M  34 1:26:20 
    7 Casey Staton            M  39 1:42:06 
    8 John Hudson             M  39 1:50:00 

         ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Sarah Snyder            F  40 1:26:20 
    2 Karen Wolfe             F  48 1:30:47 
    3 Dawn Laughery           F  42 1:35:29 

          ********** MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Shane Miller            M  42 1:19:36 
    2 Arden Casto             M  42 1:19:54 
    3 Ethan Poole             M  46 1:42:41 

         ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Debbie Willis           F  56 1:32:43 
    2 Cathy Hill              F  57 1:36:21 
    3 Mary Shultz             F  57 1:37:54 

          ********** MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Don Wilson              M  59 1:18:24 
    2 Steve Sisson            M  57 1:26:48 
    3 Dan Rollins             M  52 1:27:01 
    4 Merritt Moore           M  57 1:32:32 
    5 Steve Hewitt            M  59 1:34:10 
    6 Doug Craigo             M  58 1:36:06 
    7 Bill Shultz             M  59 1:37:15 

         ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 E. Joyce Ridenour       F  60 2:21:34 

          ********** MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time      
===== ======================= = === ======= 




                    The Saint Albans Racing Series
                        www.SARacingSeries.com
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                      Saint Albans, West Virginia

       ************** Other Completed Events Not In Series **************


Place Firstname    Lastname       Ag City               QM      NC       Total  
===== ============ ============== == ================== ======= =======  =======
   NA Jason        Pyles          32 Charleston           35:42                 
   NA Matt         Shock          31 Greenville           36:18                 
   NA Marshall     Spradling      37 Charleston           38:44                 
   NA Adam         Tolle          31 Georgetown           40:04                 
   NA Marian       Pyles          29 Charleston           40:17                 
   NA Jon          Sandy          15 St. Albans           41:01                 
   NA Marcus       Taylor         18 Charleston           41:12                 
   NA Michelle     Ziegler        32 Greenville           41:40                 
   NA Mickey       Swartz         17 St Albans            45:17                 
   NA Lloyd        Braun          35 Cross Lanes          45:29                 
   NA George       Aulenbacher    44 Charleston           46:04                 
   NA Josh         Endres         14 Saint Albans         46:15                 
   NA Jerry        Bostic         51 Scott Depot          46:25                 
   NA Evan         Pettit         33 Salt Rock            47:36                 
   NA Ashley       Wilson         26 Saint Albans         49:21                 
   NA Eli          Shank          16 Saint Albans         49:31                 
   NA Steve        Kersey         29 Charleston           51:40                 
   NA Logan        Childers       19 Bancroft             52:22                 
   NA Shellie      Clark          37 Charleston           52:31                 
   NA Andrew       Warhoftig      14 Frisco               53:25                 
   NA Ame          Siegle         49 Silver Spring        55:17                 
   NA Anthony      Majestro       49                      55:17                 
   NA Jeremy       Willis         28 Nitro                56:34                 
   NA Travis       Eckley         31 Charleston           56:50                 
   NA David        Warhoftig      43 Frisco               56:57                 
   NA Krista       Tackman        39 Belle                57:32                 
   NA Brian        Tackman        40 Belle                57:33                 
   NA Trace        Pool           14 Saint Albans         57:41                 
   NA Steven       Cooper         32 Ona                  57:43                 
   NA Keith        Ratliff        51 Charleston           58:10                 
   NA Laura        Casto          29 Charleston           58:43                 
   NA Aaron        McGuffin       39                      59:13                 
   NA Shane        Burnette       41 Belva                59:16                 
   NA Ben          Gregg          17 Saint Albans       1:00:24                 
   NA Ben          Endres         36 Saint Albans       1:00:37                 
   NA Verena       Mullins        33 Charleston         1:01:19                 
   NA Ting         Wang           18 Barboursville      1:01:41                 
   NA Somer        Jones          32 Winfield           1:02:13                 
   NA Kem          Pasley         30 Barboursville      1:02:13    
   NA Paul         Hamrick        30 Boomer             1:02:15                 
   NA Katelyn      McGuffin       19 Huntington         1:03:03                 
   NA Erica        Blumenschein   33 Pittsburgh         1:03:16                 
   NA Nick         Brockman       26 Scott Depot        1:03:38                 
   NA Holly        Sauvageot      17 Huntington         1:04:34                 
   NA Kenny        McCallister    49 Milton             1:04:44                 
   NA Kalli        Axford         29 Saint Albans       1:04:52                 
   NA Pamela       Legg           34 Cross Lanes        1:05:27                 
   NA Jennifer     Stapleton      50 Huntington         1:05:52                 
   NA Natalie      Lester         46 Barboursville      1:06:26                 
   NA Eden         Hodges         35 Huntington         1:06:45                 
   NA Allison      Cole           31 Comfort            1:07:26                 
   NA Daryl        Crouse         56 Enka               1:07:52                 
   NA Hunter       Kitts          15 Saint Albans       1:09:15                 
   NA Amanda       Foster         39 Peytona            1:10:02                 
   NA David        Goad           35 South Charleston   1:10:07                 
   NA Lauren       McCallister    34 Milton             1:11:05                 
   NA Charles      Urling         68 Nitro              1:11:44                 
   NA Allie        Poole          10 Saint Albans       1:13:54                 
   NA Elizabeth    Johnson        33 Milton             1:14:13                 
   NA Kelly        Workman        44 Charleston         1:15:28                 
   NA Dennis       Brady          64 South Charleston   1:15:48                 
   NA Jennifer     Marrs          34 Charleston         1:19:12                 
   NA Kj           Scroggins      18 Huntington Beach   1:31:39                 
   NA Lori         Wramp          28 Charleston         1:33:27                 
   NA Kathryn      Newcome        56 Saint Albans       1:36:06                 
   NA Barb         Higgins        51 Charleston         1:42:38   
   NA Jake         Henley         16 Saint Albans                 17:35         
   NA John         Steadman       23 Winfield                     17:39         
   NA Jd           Greear         14 South Charleston             18:34         
   NA Luke         Miller         17 Nitro                        18:35  
   NA Peyton       Panger         16 Charleston                   18:48 
   NA Jansen       Arnold         29 Saint Albans                 19:21 
   NA Ian          Webster        23 Saint Albans                 20:15         
   NA Luke         Martiz         35 Spring Hill                  20:24         
   NA David        Daniels        59 Charleston                   20:43         
   NA Alan         Doss           54 Mallory                      20:56 
   NA Wyatt        Henley         11 Saint Albans                 23:15         
   NA Mark         Casdorph       58                              23:15  
   NA Gary         Sims           44 Hurricane                    23:38         
   NA Ann          Hall           45 Charleston                   23:46         
   NA Brian        Humphreys      32 Dunbar                       23:55 
   NA Logan        Bock           12 Parkersburg                  24:01         
   NA Christian    Deiss           9 Scott Depot                  24:15
   NA Nicole       Michaelis      35 Big Chimney                  24:18         
   NA Jeff         Ranson         60 Hurricane                    24:19         
   NA Amber        Schneider      22 Sissonville                  24:24         
   NA Laura        Jordan         28 Big Chimney                  24:28  
   NA Melissa      Agee           41 Saint Albans                 24:49   
   NA Michael      Louk           35 Scott Depot                  25:15  
   NA Mark         Browning       44 Hurricane                    25:30 
   NA Dan          Greear         45 South Charleston             25:38 
   NA Contessa     Kennedy        26 Hurricane                    25:54  
   NA Mark         Burgess        59 Nitro                        26:32         
   NA John         Owen           65 Saint Albans                 26:36         
   NA Dell         Smith          29 Scott Depot                  26:44   
   NA Wayne        Kersey         59 Saint Albans                 26:58         
   NA Madi         Marshall       17 Saint Albans                 27:11 
   NA Maddie       Cogar          17 St. Albans                   27:21         
   NA Unknown      Bandit         99                              27:29         
   NA Brandon      Scott          17 Saint Albans                 27:30         
   NA Harlan       White          54 Saint Albans                 27:36 
   NA Justin       Rogers         20 Saint Albans                 28:35         
   NA Megan        McCullough     29 South Charleston             28:52         
   NA Charles      Ford           63 London                       28:59         
   NA Steven       Deshull        25 Scott Depot                  29:33         
   NA Kara         Stevens        42 South Charleston             29:45  
   NA Billy        Bartram        41                              30:26 
   NA Tiffany      Radcliffe      13 Charleston                   31:12         
   NA Karen        Dalton         51 Saint Albans                 31:13 
   NA Melanie      Kress          29 Milton                       31:32 
   NA Toby         Lester         38 Jackson Park                 31:36
   NA Casey        Burgess        55 Nitro                        32:27  
   NA Rachel       Securro        42 Charleston                   32:58 
   NA Alex         Ross           74 Charleston                   34:04
   NA Staci        Greene         29 Madison                      34:41         
   NA Becky        Searls         52 Saint Albans                 35:21         
   NA Kate         Owen           65 Saint Albans                 35:44         
   NA Tony         Oliverio       51 Charleston                   36:08         
   NA Haley        Bills          21 West Hamlin                  36:28         
   NA Jacqualin    Thornton       33 Hurricane                    41:02 
   NA Craig        Bock           53 Parkersburg                  42:58  
   NA Bryanne      Edmonds        19 Milton                       50:08 
   NA Charlene     Chapman        59 Tornado                      50:57         
   NA Renee        Smith          44 Tornado                      50:58         
   NA Kiana        Cooper         10 Tornado                      51:01         
   NA Mary         Caldwell       10 Saint Albans                 51:07         
   NA Natalie      Campbell       24 Nitro                        51:08         
   NA Susie        Marshal        55 Saint Albans                 51:39         
   NA Roy          Rogers III     50 Saint Albans                 58:27         
   NA Kathy        Rogers         54 Saint Albans                 58:31         
   NA Charlotte    McVey          58 Cross Lanes                  59:44         
   NA Annette      Mallory        55 Spring Hill                  59:45         
   NA Debra        Donald         58 Charleston                   59:48  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!