The Dream Mile


Show All Results
                              The Dream Mile
         Presented by the Capital City Striders Cross Country Team
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       November 09, 2013 - 9:00 AM |  Teays Valley , WV - Home Depot
Weather: 34 Degrees and Sunny - Wind SW @ 7MPH
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time      
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1 Andy Bailey         M  21 SAINT ALBANS       WV    3:59.0 
    2 Jon Sandy           M  15 St. Albans         WV    4:21.1 
    3 Patrick Jividen     M  21 RED HOUSE          WV    4:32.5 
    4 Noah Castro         M  10 hurricane          WV    4:39.6 
    5 Chris Barbera       M  12 Beckley            WV    4:40.0 
    6 Doug Kirk           M  49 Winfield           WV    4:41.3 
    7 Tori Dent           F  17 SCOTT DEPOT        WV    4:41.7 
    8 Austin Mullins      M  18 WINFIELD           WV    4:52.7 
    9 Josh Endres         M  15 Saint Albans       WV    4:53.3 
   10 Scotty Clark        M  44                          5:01.3 
   11 Brittney McMillion  F  15 Scott Depot        WV    5:09.9 
   12 Russell Carroll     M  12 hurricane          WV    5:11.1 
   13 Victoria Starcher   F  11 Ripley             WV    5:12.0 
   14 Brian Middaugh      M  13 WINFIELD           WV    5:14.3 
   15 Andrew Hayson       M  16 RED HOUSE          WV    5:16.6 
   16 Carter Nay          M  12 Beckley            WV    5:24.7 
   17 Jarad Hayson        M  13 RED HOUSE          WV    5:25.5 
   18 David Daniels       M  59 CHARLESTON         WV    5:25.6 
   19 Kierstyn Doss       F  10 Winfield           WV    5:33.8 
   20 David Siders        M  54 POINT PLEASANT     WV    5:34.3 
   21 William Whaley      M  12 SCOTT DEPOT        WV    5:35.2 
   22 Andrew Barbera      M  15 Beckley            WV    5:41.0 
   23 Charles Nay         M  39 Beckley            WV    5:44.0 
   24 Geneva Thomas       F  16 BIG CHIMNEY        WV    5:47.5 
   25 Carla Dillon        F  23 Milton             WV    5:49.8 
   26 James Dillon        M  29 Milton             WV    5:51.9 
   27 Travis Willard      M  30 HURRICANE          WV    5:58.5 
   28 Mark Browning       M  44 HURRICANE          WV    6:10.5 
   29 Kelly McGraw        F  41 Charleston         WV    6:12.1 
   30 Elecia Thomas       F  10 CHARLESTON         WV    6:20.6 
   31 Trenton Reed        M  14 Charleston         WV    6:22.4 
   32 Rebecca Randolph    F  39 HUNTINGTON         WV    6:24.5 
   33 Charles Ford        M  63 HUGHESTON          WV    6:33.4 
   34 Jeremiah Butcher    M  28                          6:35.8 
   35 Brittany Willard    F  27 HURRICANE          WV    6:37.0 
   36 Will McPhail        M  14 PRATT              WV    6:47.9 
   37 Kane Dunlap         M  11 South Charleston   WV    6:48.5 
   38 Lisa Briscoe        F  31 Scott Depot        WV    6:54.5 
   39 Brady Dawkins       M   8 Saint Albans       WV    7:01.3 
   40 John Owen           M  65 Saint Albans       WV    7:01.5 
   41 Warne Dawkins       M  43 Saint Albans       WV    7:03.0 
   42 Ian Patrick         M  40 HUNTINGTON         WV    7:09.4 
   43 James Blankenship   M  46 Charleston         WV    7:32.7 
   44 Blade Smith         M  10                          7:45.7 
   45 Patricia Campbell   F  58 Charleston         WV    8:03.0 
   46 Meredith France     F  25 SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV    8:03.3 
   47 Joey Tilson         M  10 Winfield           WV    8:33.9 
   48 Rowan Castro        M   5 hurricane          WV    8:35.7 
   49 Gavin Totoro        M  11 Scott Depot        WV    8:56.6 
   50 Mariska Thomas      F   6 CHARLESTON         WV    9:00.4 
   51 Kate Owen           F  65 Saint Albans       WV    9:16.2 
   52 Jennifer Tilson     F  38 Winfield           WV   10:16.1 
   53 Jenna Tilson        F   7 Winfield           WV   10:16.2 
   54 Richard Tilson      M  42 Winfield           WV   10:19.0 
   55 John McPhail        M  35 PRATT              WV   10:31.4 
   56 Heather Totoro      F  38 Scott Depot        WV   14:45.9 
   57 Pierce Totoro       M   4 Scott Depot        WV   14:46.7 
   58 Matthew Totoro      M  41 Scott Depot        WV   14:47.1 


 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Tori Dent           F  17    4:41.7 
    2 Brittney McMillion  F  15    5:09.9 
    3 Victoria Starcher   F  11    5:12.0 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Andy Bailey         M  21    3:59.0 
    2 Jon Sandy           M  15    4:21.1 
    3 Patrick Jividen     M  21    4:32.5 

                              MALE HW Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          FEMALE Military Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                           MALE Military Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                              Cancer Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                               Heart Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    19 Kierstyn Doss       F  10    5:33.8 
    2    30 Elecia Thomas       F  10    6:20.6 
    3    50 Mariska Thomas      F   6    9:00.4 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     4 Noah Castro         M  10    4:39.6 
    2    39 Brady Dawkins       M   8    7:01.3 
    3    44 Blade Smith         M  10    7:45.7 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     5 Chris Barbera       M  12    4:40.0 
    2    12 Russell Carroll     M  12    5:11.1 
    3    16 Carter Nay          M  12    5:24.7 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    14 Brian Middaugh      M  13    5:14.3 
    2    17 Jarad Hayson        M  13    5:25.5 
    3    31 Trenton Reed        M  14    6:22.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    24 Geneva Thomas       F  16    5:47.5 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     8 Austin Mullins      M  18    4:52.7 
    2     9 Josh Endres         M  15    4:53.3 
    3    15 Andrew Hayson       M  16    5:16.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    25 Carla Dillon        F  23    5:49.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    35 Brittany Willard    F  27    6:37.0 
    2    46 Meredith France     F  25    8:03.3 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    26 James Dillon        M  29    5:51.9 
    2    34 Jeremiah Butcher    M  28    6:35.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    38 Lisa Briscoe        F  31    6:54.5 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Travis Willard      M  30    5:58.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    32 Rebecca Randolph    F  39    6:24.5 
    2    52 Jennifer Tilson     F  38   10:16.1 
    3    56 Heather Totoro      F  38   14:45.9 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    23 Charles Nay         M  39    5:44.0 
    2    55 John McPhail        M  35   10:31.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    29 Kelly McGraw        F  41    6:12.1 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    10 Scotty Clark        M  44    5:01.3 
    2    28 Mark Browning       M  44    6:10.5 
    3    41 Warne Dawkins       M  43    7:03.0 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     6 Doug Kirk           M  49    4:41.3 
    2    43 James Blankenship   M  46    7:32.7 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    20 David Siders        M  54    5:34.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    45 Patricia Campbell   F  58    8:03.0 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    18 David Daniels       M  59    5:25.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    51 Kate Owen           F  65    9:16.2 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    33 Charles Ford        M  63    6:33.4 
    2    40 John Owen           M  65    7:01.5 


                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    19 Kierstyn Doss       F  10    5:33.8 
    2    30 Elecia Thomas       F  10    6:20.6 
    3    50 Mariska Thomas      F   6    9:00.4 
    4    53 Jenna Tilson        F   7   10:16.2 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     4 Noah Castro         M  10    4:39.6 
    2    39 Brady Dawkins       M   8    7:01.3 
    3    44 Blade Smith         M  10    7:45.7 
    4    47 Joey Tilson         M  10    8:33.9 
    5    48 Rowan Castro        M   5    8:35.7 
    6    57 Pierce Totoro       M   4   14:46.7 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     5 Chris Barbera       M  12    4:40.0 
    2    12 Russell Carroll     M  12    5:11.1 
    3    16 Carter Nay          M  12    5:24.7 
    4    21 William Whaley      M  12    5:35.2 
    5    37 Kane Dunlap         M  11    6:48.5 
    6    49 Gavin Totoro        M  11    8:56.6 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    14 Brian Middaugh      M  13    5:14.3 
    2    17 Jarad Hayson        M  13    5:25.5 
    3    31 Trenton Reed        M  14    6:22.4 
    4    36 Will McPhail        M  14    6:47.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    24 Geneva Thomas       F  16    5:47.5 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     8 Austin Mullins      M  18    4:52.7 
    2     9 Josh Endres         M  15    4:53.3 
    3    15 Andrew Hayson       M  16    5:16.6 
    4    22 Andrew Barbera      M  15    5:41.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    25 Carla Dillon        F  23    5:49.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    35 Brittany Willard    F  27    6:37.0 
    2    46 Meredith France     F  25    8:03.3 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    26 James Dillon        M  29    5:51.9 
    2    34 Jeremiah Butcher    M  28    6:35.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    38 Lisa Briscoe        F  31    6:54.5 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Travis Willard      M  30    5:58.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    32 Rebecca Randolph    F  39    6:24.5 
    2    52 Jennifer Tilson     F  38   10:16.1 
    3    56 Heather Totoro      F  38   14:45.9 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    23 Charles Nay         M  39    5:44.0 
    2    55 John McPhail        M  35   10:31.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    29 Kelly McGraw        F  41    6:12.1 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    10 Scotty Clark        M  44    5:01.3 
    2    28 Mark Browning       M  44    6:10.5 
    3    41 Warne Dawkins       M  43    7:03.0 
    4    42 Ian Patrick         M  40    7:09.4 
    5    54 Richard Tilson      M  42   10:19.0 
    6    58 Matthew Totoro      M  41   14:47.1 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     6 Doug Kirk           M  49    4:41.3 
    2    43 James Blankenship   M  46    7:32.7 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    20 David Siders        M  54    5:34.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    45 Patricia Campbell   F  58    8:03.0 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    18 David Daniels       M  59    5:25.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    51 Kate Owen           F  65    9:16.2 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    33 Charles Ford        M  63    6:33.4 
    2    40 John Owen           M  65    7:01.5 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!