2013 WV Region III AAA Boys


Show All Results
                     Region III and Region IV XC Meet
                      Ripley, WV    October 24, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

            Weather: Overcast - 44 - light wind - 66% humidity

              ***** HIGH SCHOOL REGION III BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1   57 Matthew Brafford   12 George Washington         16:22.6  5:17  T 
    2    2   83 Levi Snedegar      12 Greenbrier East           17:29.9  5:38  I 
    3    3  117 Cody Gillespie     11 Oak Hill                  17:34.4  5:40  I 
    4    4  168 Antonio Jones      11 Ripley                    17:57.9  5:47  T 
    5    5   23 Michael Ruhnke     11 Capital                   17:59.5  5:48  T 
    6    6  165 Remington Boyce     9 Ripley                    18:02.5  5:49  T 
    7    7  118 Nick Oxendale      12 Oak Hill                  18:15.6  5:53  I 
    8    8   25 Marshall Sharp     12 Capital                   18:16.9  5:54  T 
    9    9  172 Levi Phillips      10 Ripley                    18:21.6  5:55  T 
   10   10   61 Chad Hollandsworth 11 George Washington         18:23.2  5:56  T 
   11   11  166 Jake Casto         11 Ripley                    18:24.6  5:56  T 
   12   12   26 Samuel Thomas       9 Capital                   18:27.3  5:57  T 
   13       224 Josh Greear         9 South Charleston          18:33.9  5:59    
   14   13  212 Justin Harper      12 Shady Spring              18:47.7  6:03    
   15   14  167 Dalton Fisher       9 Ripley                    18:50.3  6:04  T 
   16   15   58 Cai Carena         12 George Washington         18:54.9  6:06  T 
   17   16   65 Will Walker        11 George Washington         18:55.8  6:06  T 
   18   17   24 Joe Schwartz       11 Capital                   18:59.0  6:07  T 
   19   18  114 Kris Balsamo       12 Oak Hill                  18:59.9  6:07    
   20   19  183 Nick Kennedy       10 Riverside                 19:19.9  6:14    
   21   20   63 Ryan Humphrey      12 George Washington         19:27.4  6:16  T 
   22   21   56 Connor Aucremanne   9 George Washington         19:31.2  6:17  T 
   23   22  139 Justin Snyder      11 Princeton Senior          19:32.8  6:18    
   24   23  179 Cecil Dean         10 Riverside                 19:49.7  6:23    
   25   24   20 Breece Ferrell     10 Capital                   19:50.2  6:24  T 
   26   25  170 Nate Miller        10 Ripley                    19:50.8  6:24  T 
   27   26  121 Nick Treadway      10 Oak Hill                  19:51.5  6:24    
   28   27   64 Connor McKinney    12 George Washington         19:53.0  6:24  T 
   29   28  119 Chris Shumaker     12 Oak Hill                  20:07.5  6:29    
   30   29  137 Kevin Shrader      11 Princeton Senior          20:10.1  6:30    
   31   30   22 Ethan Reed         11 Capital                   20:11.4  6:30  T 
   32   31  173 Skye Stover        10 Ripley                    20:19.2  6:33  T 
   33   32   85 Levi Whitt         11 Greenbrier East           20:36.0  6:38    
   34   33  133 Jared Hamm          9 Princeton Senior          20:38.7  6:39    
   35   34   78 Jasiel Kinder      10 Greenbrier East           20:43.4  6:41    
   36   35  115 Seth Blake         10 Oak Hill                  20:43.8  6:41    
   37   36  180 David Dean         11 Riverside                 20:48.9  6:42    
   38   37  266 Noah Smith         10 Woodrow Wilson            20:52.8  6:44    
   39   38  136 Johnathon Pruett   11 Princeton Senior          20:56.2  6:45    
   40   39  116 Ricki Epperly      11 Oak Hill                  20:56.5  6:45    
   41   40  131 Dakota Bailey      10 Princeton Senior          20:57.3  6:45    
   42   41   77 Justice Bowyer     10 Greenbrier East           20:58.3  6:45    
   43   42   81 Dylan Mullins      12 Greenbrier East           21:15.1  6:51    
   44   43  186 Tristin Sanchez    12 Riverside                 21:16.9  6:51    
   45   44  213 Carter Keith       10 Shady Spring              21:17.2  6:52    
   46       223 Sean Estep         11 South Charleston          21:23.2  6:54    
   47   45  264 Mark Harper        10 Woodrow Wilson            21:24.4  6:54    
   48   46  184 Cameron Norris     12 Riverside                 21:28.1  6:55    
   49   47  265 Omar Sadat         10 Woodrow Wilson            21:28.7  6:55    
   50   48  211 Sam Buckland        9 Shady Spring              21:36.8  6:58    
   51   49  216 David Meadows      12 Shady Spring              21:39.7  6:59    
   52   50   76 Ryan Bashlor       11 Greenbrier East           22:06.3  7:07    
   53   51  132 Corey Bevins       10 Princeton Senior          22:09.5  7:08    
   54   52  215 Chris Meadows      12 Shady Spring              22:14.4  7:10    
   55   53   84 Mason Tincher      11 Greenbrier East           22:17.5  7:11    
   56   54  138 Austin Smith       11 Princeton Senior          22:25.7  7:14    
   57   55  214 Ryan Lippard        9 Shady Spring              22:34.2  7:16    
   58   56   18 David Acord        10 Capital                   23:18.6  7:31  T 
   59       227 Dresdon Jones      11 South Charleston          24:17.1  7:49    
   60   57  268 Tyler Trump        11 Woodrow Wilson            24:57.5  8:02    
   61   58  181 Dylan Hicks         9 Riverside                 25:05.2  8:05    
   62   59  262 Andrew Barbera      9 Woodrow Wilson            25:16.9  8:09    
   63   60  263 Nick Bowen          9 Woodrow Wilson            25:55.5  8:21    
   64       225 Cj Hudson-Farley   11 South Charleston          26:04.3  8:24    



       *********** High School Region III Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    44  Ripley                    (18:19.4  91:36.9 0:52.4)
========================================
  1      4  Antonio Jones                                 11 17:57.9
  2      6  Remington Boyce                                9 18:02.5
  3      9  Levi Phillips                                 10 18:21.6
  4     11  Jake Casto                                    11 18:24.6
  5     14  Dalton Fisher                                  9 18:50.3
  6   ( 25) Nate Miller                                   10 19:50.8
  7   ( 31) Skye Stover                                   10 20:19.2

  2.    62  George Washington         (18:24.8  92:03.9 3:04.8)
========================================
  1      1  Matthew Brafford                              12 16:22.6
  2     10  Chad Hollandsworth                            11 18:23.2
  3     15  Cai Carena                                    12 18:54.9
  4     16  Will Walker                                   11 18:55.8
  5     20  Ryan Humphrey                                 12 19:27.4
  6   ( 21) Connor Aucremanne                              9 19:31.2
  7   ( 27) Connor McKinney                               12 19:53.0

  3.    66  Capital                   (18:42.6  93:32.9 1:50.7)
========================================
  1      5  Michael Ruhnke                                11 17:59.5
  2      8  Marshall Sharp                                12 18:16.9
  3     12  Samuel Thomas                                  9 18:27.3
  4     17  Joe Schwartz                                  11 18:59.0
  5     24  Breece Ferrell                                10 19:50.2
  6   ( 30) Ethan Reed                                    11 20:11.4
  7   ( 56) David Acord                                   10 23:18.6

  4.    82  Oak Hill                  (18:57.8  94:48.9 2:33.1)
========================================
  1      3  Cody Gillespie                                11 17:34.4
  2      7  Nick Oxendale                                 12 18:15.6
  3     18  Kris Balsamo                                  12 18:59.9
  4     26  Nick Treadway                                 10 19:51.5
  5     28  Chris Shumaker                                12 20:07.5
  6   ( 35) Seth Blake                                    10 20:43.8
  7   ( 39) Ricki Epperly                                 11 20:56.5

  5.   151  Greenbrier East           (20:12.6  101:02.7 3:45.2)
========================================
  1      2  Levi Snedegar                                 12 17:29.9
  2     32  Levi Whitt                                    11 20:36.0
  3     34  Jasiel Kinder                                 10 20:43.4
  4     41  Justice Bowyer                                10 20:58.3
  5     42  Dylan Mullins                                 12 21:15.1
  6   ( 50) Ryan Bashlor                                  11 22:06.3
  7   ( 53) Mason Tincher                                 11 22:17.5

  6.   162  Princeton Senior          (20:27.1  102:15.1 1:24.5)
========================================
  1     22  Justin Snyder                                 11 19:32.8
  2     29  Kevin Shrader                                 11 20:10.1
  3     33  Jared Hamm                                     9 20:38.7
  4     38  Johnathon Pruett                              11 20:56.2
  5     40  Dakota Bailey                                 10 20:57.3
  6   ( 51) Corey Bevins                                  10 22:09.5
  7   ( 54) Austin Smith                                  11 22:25.7

  7.   167  Riverside                 (20:32.7  102:43.5 2:08.2)
========================================
  1     19  Nick Kennedy                                  10 19:19.9
  2     23  Cecil Dean                                    10 19:49.7
  3     36  David Dean                                    11 20:48.9
  4     43  Tristin Sanchez                               12 21:16.9
  5     46  Cameron Norris                                12 21:28.1
  6   ( 58) Dylan Hicks                                    9 25:05.2

  8.   206  Shady Spring              (21:07.2  105:35.8 3:26.7)
========================================
  1     13  Justin Harper                                 12 18:47.7
  2     44  Carter Keith                                  10 21:17.2
  3     48  Sam Buckland                                   9 21:36.8
  4     49  David Meadows                                 12 21:39.7
  5     52  Chris Meadows                                 12 22:14.4
  6   ( 55) Ryan Lippard                                   9 22:34.2

  9.   245  Woodrow Wilson            (22:48.1  114:00.3 4:24.1)
========================================
  1     37  Noah Smith                                    10 20:52.8
  2     45  Mark Harper                                   10 21:24.4
  3     47  Omar Sadat                                    10 21:28.7
  4     57  Tyler Trump                                   11 24:57.5
  5     59  Andrew Barbera                                 9 25:16.9
  6   ( 60) Nick Bowen                                     9 25:55.5



Incomplete Teams:

South Charleston         
         Josh Greear  9, Sean Estep 11, Dresdon Jones 11, Cj Hudson-Farley 11

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!