2013 WV Region III AAA Girls


Show All Results
                     Region III and Region IV XC Meet
                      Ripley, WV    October 24, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

            Weather: Overcast - 44 - light wind - 66% humidity

             ***** HIGH SCHOOL REGION III GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1   14 Peyton Panger      11 Capital                   19:54.9  6:25  T 
    2       258 Emily Fedders      11 Woodrow Wilson            20:44.5  6:41  I 
    3    2   15 Riley Simmerman    10 Capital                   21:47.2  7:01  T 
    4    3   47 Adrienne Arnold    12 George Washington         21:59.6  7:05  T 
    5    4  125 Taylor Hamm        10 Princeton Senior          22:18.9  7:11  I 
    6    5  158 Haley Ford         12 Ripley                    22:20.8  7:12  T 
    7    6   12 Mary Keeton Lane   10 Capital                   22:23.5  7:13  T 
    8    7   52 Rowan Maher        12 George Washington         22:28.3  7:14  T 
    9    8   68 Shaye Gadomski     11 Greenbrier East           22:40.8  7:18  I 
   10    9   71 Lauren Lindsey      9 Greenbrier East           22:57.7  7:24  I 
   11   10  155 Molli Cunningham   11 Ripley                    22:58.1  7:24  T 
   12   11  207 Courtney Cook      11 Shady Spring              23:05.6  7:26    
   13   12   51 Olivia Lim         12 George Washington         23:14.3  7:29  T 
   14   13  208 Nicole Hegele      12 Shady Spring              23:26.8  7:33    
   15   14  159 Kyndrah Hill       11 Ripley                    23:28.9  7:34  T 
   16   15   72 Jaelynn Parks       9 Greenbrier East           23:36.3  7:36    
   17   16   17 Geneva Thomas      11 Capital                   23:46.7  7:40  T 
   18   17   60 Amanda Hamilton    11 George Washington         24:06.8  7:46  T 
   19   18   49 Lauren Easter      10 George Washington         24:13.5  7:48  T 
   20   19  162 Sapphire Parsons   10 Ripley                    24:14.6  7:49  T 
   21   20    9 Olivia Boughton    11 Capital                   24:21.0  7:51  T 
   22   21   70 Megan Lindsey       9 Greenbrier East           24:38.0  7:56    
   23   22  210 Shaina Woods        9 Shady Spring              24:45.8  7:59    
   24   23   69 Marguerite Kemp-Sh 11 Greenbrier East           24:59.4  8:03    
   25   24  157 Amy Ferrell        12 Ripley                    25:05.7  8:05  T 
   26   25  161 Laurel Miller       9 Ripley                    25:27.9  8:12  T 
   27       220 Marie Adigwe       12 South Charleston          25:30.5  8:13    
   28   26   13 Sophia Morgado      9 Capital                   25:43.3  8:17  T 
   29       261 Bailey McInturff    9 Woodrow Wilson            25:45.0  8:18    
   30       112 Sierra Seay        11 Oak Hill                  25:57.9  8:22    
   31   27   73 Molly Reynolds      9 Greenbrier East           26:03.5  8:24    
   32       107 Brianna Baker      10 Oak Hill                  26:04.4  8:24    
   33   28  206 Ally Carter        11 Shady Spring              26:10.4  8:26    
   34   29   16 Abagail Sloan       9 Capital                   26:11.7  8:26  T 
   35   30  164 Bryana Stearns     10 Ripley                    26:35.8  8:34  T 
   36   31   55 Katherine Weese    10 George Washington         27:08.8  8:45  T 
   37   32  129 Amberly Lester     11 Princeton Senior          27:18.9  8:48    
   38   33  122 Alexis Bailey       9 Princeton Senior          27:33.2  8:53    
   39       259 Kim Le              9 Woodrow Wilson            27:37.2  8:54    
   40   34   48 Kiara Cogar        11 George Washington         27:45.3  8:57  T 
   41       108 Hannah Fridley     11 Oak Hill                  27:58.8  9:01    
   42   35  205 Emily Akers        11 Shady Spring              28:25.5  9:09    
   43       221 Agusta Arthur      11 South Charleston          29:07.4  9:23    
   44   36   74 Olivia Slater      12 Greenbrier East           29:30.2  9:30    
   45   37  127 Betsy Horton        9 Princeton Senior          29:44.4  9:35    
   46   38  209 Sarah Hudnall      11 Shady Spring              29:49.6  9:36    
   47       260 Katharine Little   10 Woodrow Wilson            31:13.0 10:03    
   48       178 Samantha Keller    12 Riverside                 31:46.6 10:14    
   49       176 Emma Cox           12 Riverside                 32:11.9 10:22    
   50   39  130 Erin Sears         12 Princeton Senior          34:09.9 11:00    
   51       177 Sarah Ivey         12 Riverside                 34:21.4 11:04    
   52   40  126 Elizabeth Hendrick 11 Princeton Senior          36:45.0 11:50    
   53   41  128 Kayla Hurst        12 Princeton Senior          40:51.4 13:10    
   54       222 Taylor Vargas      11 South Charleston          49:41.0 16:00    



            *********** REGION III GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    45  Capital                   (  22:27  1:52:15   4:26)
========================================
  1      1  Peyton Panger                                 11   19:55
  2      2  Riley Simmerman                               10   21:48
  3      6  Mary Keeton Lane                              10   22:24
  4     16  Geneva Thomas                                 11   23:47
  5     20  Olivia Boughton                               11   24:21
  6   ( 26) Sophia Morgado                                 9   25:44
  7   ( 29) Abagail Sloan                                  9   26:12

  2.    57  George Washington         (  23:13  1:56:05   2:14)
========================================
  1      3  Adrienne Arnold                               12   22:00
  2      7  Rowan Maher                                   12   22:29
  3     12  Olivia Lim                                    12   23:15
  4     17  Amanda Hamilton                               11   24:07
  5     18  Lauren Easter                                 10   24:14
  6   ( 31) Katherine Weese                               10   27:09
  7   ( 34) Kiara Cogar                                   11   27:46

  3.    72  Ripley                    (  23:38  1:58:10   2:45)
========================================
  1      5  Haley Ford                                    12   22:21
  2     10  Molli Cunningham                              11   22:59
  3     14  Kyndrah Hill                                  11   23:29
  4     19  Sapphire Parsons                              10   24:15
  5     24  Amy Ferrell                                   12   25:06
  6   ( 25) Laurel Miller                                  9   25:28
  7   ( 30) Bryana Stearns                                10   26:36

  4.    76  Greenbrier East           (  23:47  1:58:54   2:19)
========================================
  1      8  Shaye Gadomski                                11   22:41
  2      9  Lauren Lindsey                                 9   22:58
  3     15  Jaelynn Parks                                  9   23:37
  4     21  Megan Lindsey                                  9   24:38
  5     23  Marguerite Kemp-Sherman                       11   25:00
  6   ( 27) Molly Reynolds                                 9   26:04
  7   ( 36) Olivia Slater                                 12   29:31

  5.   109  Shady Spring              (  25:12  2:05:56   5:20)
========================================
  1     11  Courtney Cook                                 11   23:06
  2     13  Nicole Hegele                                 12   23:27
  3     22  Shaina Woods                                   9   24:46
  4     28  Ally Carter                                   11   26:11
  5     35  Emily Akers                                   11   28:26
  6   ( 38) Sarah Hudnall                                 11   29:50

  6.   145  Princeton Senior          (  28:14  2:21:07  11:51)
========================================
  1      4  Taylor Hamm                                   10   22:19
  2     32  Amberly Lester                                11   27:19
  3     33  Alexis Bailey                                  9   27:34
  4     37  Betsy Horton                                   9   29:45
  5     39  Erin Sears                                    12   34:10
  6   ( 40) Elizabeth Hendricks                           11   36:45
  7   ( 41) Kayla Hurst                                   12   40:52



Incomplete Teams:

Woodrow Wilson           
         Emily Fedders 11, Bailey McInturff  9, Kim Le  9, Katharine Little 10

South Charleston         
         Marie Adigwe 12, Agusta Arthur 11, Taylor Vargas 11

Oak Hill                 
         Sierra Seay 11, Brianna Baker 10, Hannah Fridley 11

Riverside                
         Samantha Keller 12, Emma Cox 12, Sarah Ivey 12

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!