2013 WV Region IV A-AA Girls


Show All Results
                      Region III and Region IV XC Meet
                      Ripley, WV    October 24, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

             Weather: Overcast - 42 - no wind - 81% humidity

              ***** High School Region IV Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1       244 Kylie Rutherford   12 Wayne High                21:10.3  6:49  I 
    2    1  146 Hailey Miller      11 Ravenswood                21:15.0  6:51  T 
    3    2  147 Taylor Treadway    11 Ravenswood                21:25.0  6:54  T 
    4    3   99 Aidan Payton       10 Nicholas County           21:28.3  6:55  I 
    5    4  199 Sheena Chambers    11 scott                     21:36.5  6:58  T 
    6    5   31 Hannah Gacek        9 Charleston Catholic       21:42.4  7:00  T 
    7    6  201 Samantha Graffius  12 scott                     22:25.6  7:14  T 
    8    7   33 Peyton Keener      10 Charleston Catholic       22:37.9  7:18  T 
    9    8  145 Taylor Love        10 Ravenswood                22:44.3  7:20  T 
   10    9  202 Makayla Pritchard   9 scott                     22:44.9  7:20  T 
   11   10   98 Erica Logar        12 Nicholas County           22:52.4  7:22    
   12   11   36 Lia Preston         9 Charleston Catholic       23:05.4  7:26  T 
   13   12   28 Annie Crockett     12 Charleston Catholic       23:19.7  7:31  T 
   14   13   97 Kinly Coleman      10 Nicholas County           23:35.9  7:36    
   15   14  249 Lillian Greenleaf  10 Wirt County               23:37.3  7:37    
   16   15  250 Mary Kerby         10 Wirt County               23:46.2  7:40    
   17       217 Mikalyn Murphy     12 SISSONVILLE               23:54.1  7:42    
   18   16   35 Payton Mullen      10 Charleston Catholic       23:59.5  7:44  T 
   19   17  197 Lauren Ball        10 scott                     24:00.1  7:44  T 
   20   18  148 Kylee Williams      9 Ravenswood                24:16.9  7:49  T 
   21   19  140 Mariah Currey      12 Ravenswood                24:25.1  7:52  T 
   22   20  200 Courtney Goodwin   12 scott                     24:26.9  7:53  T 
   23   21  144 Jasmine Howard     12 Ravenswood                24:29.6  7:54  T 
   24   22   34 Kara Lough         10 Charleston Catholic       25:03.4  8:04  T 
   25   23   27 Catherine Cassinga 12 Charleston Catholic       25:18.2  8:09  T 
   26   24  198 Megan Blankenship  10 scott                     25:46.0  8:18  T 
   27   25  248 Caitlin Cottrell    9 Wirt County               25:54.4  8:21    
   28   26  251 Kalleigh Knicely   11 Wirt County               26:14.8  8:27    
   29   27  142 Larissa Hayman     10 Ravenswood                26:21.1  8:29  T 
   30   28   95 Lindsey Butcher    10 Nicholas County           27:02.4  8:43    
   31       218 Carmen Ross        12 SISSONVILLE               27:04.5  8:43    
   32   29  252 Emily Pelfrey      10 Wirt County               27:52.1  8:59    
   33       187 Renee Fisher       11 Roane County              28:34.2  9:12    
   34       189 Giovanna Pennesi   10 Roane County              29:33.0  9:31    
   35   30   96 Dina Coccari       12 Nicholas County           29:35.9  9:32    
   36   31  246 Autumn Browning    11 Wirt County               29:44.1  9:35    
   37       191 Kelsi Taylor       10 Roane County              29:49.9  9:37    
   38        87 McKenzie Edmonds   12 Herbert Hoover            30:03.4  9:41    
   39        86 Zoey Carte         11 Herbert Hoover            30:15.8  9:45    
   40       190 Madison Sutphin    10 Roane County              30:25.3  9:48    
   41   32  247 Samantha Cain      11 Wirt County               30:47.9  9:55    


       *********** High School Region IV Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    48  Ravenswood                (  22:50  1:54:08   3:11)
========================================
  1      1  Hailey Miller                                 11   21:15
  2      2  Taylor Treadway                               11   21:25
  3      8  Taylor Love                                   10   22:45
  4     18  Kylee Williams                                 9   24:17
  5     19  Mariah Currey                                 12   24:26
  6   ( 21) Jasmine Howard                                12   24:30
  7   ( 27) Larissa Hayman                                10   26:22

  2.    51  Charleston Catholic       (  22:58  1:54:47   2:17)
========================================
  1      5  Hannah Gacek                                   9   21:43
  2      7  Peyton Keener                                 10   22:38
  3     11  Lia Preston                                    9   23:06
  4     12  Annie Crockett                                12   23:20
  5     16  Payton Mullen                                 10   24:00
  6   ( 22) Kara Lough                                    10   25:04
  7   ( 23) Catherine Cassingal                           12   25:19

  3.    56  scott                     (  23:04  1:55:16   2:50)
========================================
  1      4  Sheena Chambers                               11   21:37
  2      6  Samantha Graffius                             12   22:26
  3      9  Makayla Pritchard                              9   22:45
  4     17  Lauren Ball                                   10   24:01
  5     20  Courtney Goodwin                              12   24:27
  6   ( 24) Megan Blankenship                             10   25:46

  4.    84  Nicholas County           (  24:56  2:04:37   8:07)
========================================
  1      3  Aidan Payton                                  10   21:29
  2     10  Erica Logar                                   12   22:53
  3     13  Kinly Coleman                                 10   23:36
  4     28  Lindsey Butcher                               10   27:03
  5     30  Dina Coccari                                  12   29:36

  5.   109  Wirt County               (  25:30  2:07:28   4:15)
========================================
  1     14  Lillian Greenleaf                             10   23:38
  2     15  Mary Kerby                                    10   23:47
  3     25  Caitlin Cottrell                               9   25:55
  4     26  Kalleigh Knicely                              11   26:15
  5     29  Emily Pelfrey                                 10   27:53
  6   ( 31) Autumn Browning                               11   29:45
  7   ( 32) Samantha Cain                                 11   30:48




Incomplete Teams:

Wayne High               
         Kylie Rutherford 12

SISSONVILLE              
         Mikalyn Murphy 12, Carmen Ross 12

Roane County             
         Renee Fisher 11, Giovanna Pennesi 10, Kelsi Taylor 10, Madison Sutphin 10

Herbert Hoover           
         McKenzie Edmonds 12, Zoey Carte 11

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!