Capital Raising the Bar Inv. - MS Boys


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Boys Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1 2123 Josh Minor          8 Milton Middle             10:42.2  4:52 
    2    2 2270 Phillip Englund     7 Winfield Middle           11:13.0  5:06 
    3    3 2157 Blake Jarrell       7 Ravenswood Middle         11:28.9  5:13 
    4    4 2158 Bryce Jarrell       7 Ravenswood Middle         11:31.6  5:14 
    5    5 2277 Evan McCray         7 Winfield Middle           11:37.1  5:17 
    6    6 2181 Andrew Swisher      7 Ripley Middle             11:38.4  5:17 
    7    7 2276 Luke Lumadue        8 Winfield Middle           11:40.3  5:18 
    8    8 2049 Jackson Snavely     8 Hurricane Middle          11:46.5  5:21 
    9    9 2287 Trenton Williams    7 Winfield Middle           11:52.4  5:23 
   10   10 2089 Nikoles Mulligan    8 Madison Middle            11:54.9  5:25 
   11   11 2266 Branden Bissett     8 Winfield Middle           11:55.5  5:25 
   12   12 2283 Jordan Thompson     6 Winfield Middle           11:56.6  5:25 
   13   13 2118 Brennan Holmes      8 Milton Middle             11:58.2  5:26 
   14   14 2043 Bryer McPherson     7 Hurricane Middle          11:59.0  5:26 
   15   15 2104 Hayden Cooper       8 Milton Middle             12:01.1  5:27 
   16   16 2117 Robbie Holley       8 Milton Middle             12:02.7  5:28 
   17   17 2112 Jackson Gibson      6 Milton Middle             12:07.2  5:30 
   18   18 2037 Kyle Casto          8 Hurricane Middle          12:10.3  5:32 
   19   19 2040 Cole Jackson        8 Hurricane Middle          12:11.0  5:32 
   20   20 2265 Schafer Ball        8 Winfield Middle           12:14.1  5:33 
   21      2286 Drew Wall           8 Winfield Middle           12:19.8  5:36 
   22   21 2208 Miles Kominsky      7 Shady Spring Middle       12:22.6  5:37 
   23   22 2183 Bradley Yost        6 Ripley Middle             12:28.7  5:40 
   24      2278 Greg Moore          7 Winfield Middle           12:33.4  5:42 
   25   23 2113 Perry Gibson        8 Milton Middle             12:33.7  5:42 
   26   24 2053 Jayce Wright        7 Hurricane Middle          12:35.2  5:43 
   27      2267 Russell Carroll     6 Winfield Middle           12:42.5  5:46 
   28   25 2202 Justin Black        7 Shady Spring Middle       12:43.0  5:46 
   29   26 2039 Paxton Gordon       7 Hurricane Middle          12:44.6  5:47 
   30   27 2156 Noah Freeman        7 Ravenswood Middle         12:45.1  5:47 
   31   28 2126 Aaron Popp          8 Milton Middle             12:48.4  5:49 
   32   29 1948 Caleb Carter        8 Andrew Jackson Middle     12:50.0  5:50 
   33   30 2064 Ethan Leef          8 John Adams Middle         12:53.9  5:51 
   34   31 1951 Jayden Harless      7 Andrew Jackson Middle     12:54.6  5:52 
   35      2280 Marc Radcliff       7 Winfield Middle           12:58.6  5:53 
   36   32 2159 Chris Murray        8 Ravenswood Middle         13:04.3  5:56 
   37      2271 Christian Frye      6 Winfield Middle           13:08.9  5:58 
   38   33 2203 Caleb Dangerfield   7 Shady Spring Middle       13:09.6  5:58 
   39      2231 Chance Knox         6 Stonewall Jackson Middle  13:13.5  6:00 
   40   34 2082 Trey Breedlove      6 Madison Middle            13:14.4  6:01 
   41      2131 Dylan Repass        6 Mullens Middle            13:15.1  6:01 
   42   35 2155 Deshone Cooper      6 Ravenswood Middle         13:15.9  6:01 
   43   36 2201 Noah Barnes         6 Shady Spring Middle       13:19.5  6:03 
   44      2111 Aaron Frost         8 Milton Middle             13:20.0  6:03 
   45   37 2212 Korbin Taylor       6 Shady Spring Middle       13:21.1  6:04 
   46   38 1993 Elijah Bailey       8 Hayes Middle              13:23.9  6:05 
   47   39 2154 Austin Anderson     6 Ravenswood Middle         13:27.2  6:06 
   48   40 2010 Wyatt Graves        7 Horace Mann Middle        13:28.1  6:07 
   49   41 2035 Justin Belcher      6 Hurricane Middle          13:28.4  6:07 
   50      2274 Ben Legg            8 Winfield Middle           13:29.4  6:07 





                                                                      Page 2
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Boys Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
   51      1992 Noah Zachwiega      8 Charleston Catholic       13:30.2  6:08 
   52      2110 Evan Fleshman       8 Milton Middle             13:31.0  6:08 
   53   42 2182 Morgan Galusha      6 Ripley Middle             13:32.5  6:09 
   54      2038 Austin Dearing      6 Hurricane Middle          13:35.8  6:10 
   55      2048 Allen Quinlan       7 Hurricane Middle          13:36.3  6:11 
   56      2042 Logan McClure       8 Hurricane Middle          13:37.6  6:11 
   57      2232 Michael Stuck       7 Stonewall Jackson Middle  13:40.3  6:12 
   58      2105 Ian Crawford        6 Milton Middle             13:43.0  6:14 
   59      2108 Drew Cutler         6 Milton Middle             13:43.8  6:14 
   60      1987 Avery McCoy         8 Charleston Catholic       13:44.1  6:14 
   61   43 1949 Bradley Daniels     8 Andrew Jackson Middle     13:44.9  6:14 
   62   44 2217 Eric Wilson         7 Shady Spring Middle       13:48.3  6:16 
   63   45 1950 Cason Edmonds       6 Andrew Jackson Middle     13:50.0  6:17 
   64   46 1994 Noah Bailey         7 Hayes Middle              13:53.4  6:18 
   65   47 2054 Chance Anderson     7 John Adams Middle         13:56.0  6:19 
   66      2046 Andrew Parker       6 Hurricane Middle          13:56.9  6:20 
   67   48 2007 Sam Dulin           8 Horace Mann Middle        14:05.0  6:24 
   68   49 2177 Seth Gainey         7 Ripley Middle             14:07.6  6:25 
   69      2107 Nathan Crouch       7 Milton Middle             14:09.0  6:25 
   70   50 2090 Joey Sipple         6 Madison Middle            14:09.6  6:26 
   71      2115 Jadon Hayes         7 Milton Middle             14:10.7  6:26 
   72   51 2060 Nadeem Jones        6 John Adams Middle         14:11.3  6:26 
   73      2101 Tanner Chapman      7 Milton Middle             14:12.3  6:27 
   74   52 2069 Keegan Snyder       7 John Adams Middle         14:13.8  6:28 
   75      2273 Ethan Hutchinson    7 Winfield Middle           14:14.4  6:28 
   76   53 2057 Walter Evans        7 John Adams Middle         14:14.7  6:28 
   77   54 2213 Colton Testerman    6 Shady Spring Middle       14:15.2  6:28 
   78      2284 Hunter Vance        6 Winfield Middle           14:16.1  6:29 
   79      2100 Seth Chapman        6 Milton Middle             14:18.4  6:30 
   80      2116 Caleb Holbrook      7 Milton Middle             14:20.2  6:30 
   81      2211 Eli Smith           6 Shady Spring Middle       14:22.7  6:32 
   82   55 2086 Clay Hale           8 Madison Middle            14:25.6  6:33 
   83      2275 Chris Legg          6 Winfield Middle           14:26.7  6:33 
   84   56 2093 Wyatt Henley        6 McKinley Middle           14:27.1  6:34 
   85      2272 Maverick Gray       7 Winfield Middle           14:29.1  6:34 
   86   57 2083 Luke Carte          7 Madison Middle            14:30.3  6:35 
   87      2099 Nick Chapman        6 Milton Middle             14:35.3  6:37 
   88   58 2058 Reed Fisher         7 John Adams Middle         14:36.2  6:38 
   89      2047 Zane Pennington     8 Hurricane Middle          14:39.6  6:39 
   90   59 2180 Walker Shouldis     6 Ripley Middle             14:41.8  6:40 
   91   60 2088 Nate Kuhn           7 Madison Middle            14:44.5  6:41 
   92   61 2070 Seth Snyder         6 John Adams Middle         14:45.4  6:42 
   93      2044 Ryan Moses          8 Hurricane Middle          14:46.0  6:42 
   94      2206 Grey Hazuka         6 Shady Spring Middle       14:46.6  6:42 
   95      2214 Colton Turner       6 Shady Spring Middle       14:48.4  6:43 
   96      2282 Brandon Stamper     6 Winfield Middle           14:51.7  6:45 
   97      2114 Grant Harris        6 Milton Middle             14:57.7  6:47 
   98      2128 Kodey Saddler       6 Milton Middle             15:01.9  6:49 
   99      2210 Jacob Neal          7 Shady Spring Middle       15:04.2  6:50 
  100   62 1947 Eythen Anthony      7 Andrew Jackson Middle     15:04.6  6:51 





                                                                      Page 3
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Boys Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  101      2050 Kaleb Talbott       8 Hurricane Middle          15:07.2  6:52 
  102   63 1995 Isaiha Casto        7 Hayes Middle              15:08.4  6:52 
  103   64 2092 Alex Gill           7 McKinley Middle           15:09.0  6:53 
  104      2002 Kyle Oliver         9 Herbert Hoover            15:11.5  6:54 
  105      2120 Hunter Kirtley      6 Milton Middle             15:14.6  6:55 
  106   65 1952 Carter Igo          6 Andrew Jackson Middle     15:18.6  6:57 
  107   66 1954 Josh Meadows        7 Andrew Jackson Middle     15:20.8  6:58 
  108      2138 Tyler Bradford      8 Pineville Middle          15:21.5  6:58 
  109      2036 Josh Boehm          8 Hurricane Middle          15:22.1  6:58 
  110      2098 Brandon Ash         8 Milton Middle             15:24.3  6:59 
  111      2204 Kadin Ellis         7 Shady Spring Middle       15:28.0  7:01 
  112      1979 Simon Agnew         8 Charleston Catholic       15:29.3  7:02 
  113      2045 Hunter Oldham       6 Hurricane Middle          15:30.9  7:03 
  114      2264 Ayden Baldwin       6 Winfield Middle           15:34.9  7:04 
  115   67 2179 Easton Perry        6 Ripley Middle             15:35.8  7:05 
  116   68 2006 Quin Cleland        8 Horace Mann Middle        15:41.7  7:07 
  117   69 2087 Grifyn Hoosier      6 Madison Middle            15:43.2  7:08 
  118      2066 Gabriel Papadopoul  6 John Adams Middle         15:50.2  7:11 
  119      2216 Josh Ward           6 Shady Spring Middle       15:57.9  7:15 
  120      2041 Bradley Johnson     7 Hurricane Middle          16:10.5  7:20 
  121      1955 Owen Smith          6 Andrew Jackson Middle     16:14.9  7:22 
  122   70 2009 Andrew Femia        8 Horace Mann Middle        16:15.4  7:23 
  123      2127 Corey Popp          6 Milton Middle             16:16.0  7:23 
  124      2130 Kaleb Hatcher       6 Mullens Middle            16:25.5  7:27 
  125      2106 Jon Cremeans        6 Milton Middle             16:30.0  7:29 
  126      2281 Tank Smith          7 Winfield Middle           16:39.7  7:34 
  127      2268 Noah Cope           6 Winfield Middle           16:41.1  7:34 
  128      2121 Nick Meadows        7 Milton Middle             16:47.9  7:37 
  129      2051 Jonah Tincher       6 Hurricane Middle          16:54.5  7:40 
  130   71 2013 Michael Morgado     7 Horace Mann Middle        17:05.8  7:46 
  131      2085 Brandon Elkins      7 Madison Middle            17:07.5  7:46 
  132      2081 Aaron Adkins        7 Madison Middle            17:08.5  7:47 
  133      2209 Zach Maynor         7 Shady Spring Middle       17:10.0  7:47 
  134   72 1997 Jacob Ranson        6 Hayes Middle              17:11.4  7:48 
  135   73 2095 Levi Oehlberg-Bogg  6 McKinley Middle           17:27.3  7:55 
  136   74 2005 Riley Apperson      7 Horace Mann Middle        17:31.8  7:57 
  137      2052 Ryan Webster        6 Hurricane Middle          17:32.3  7:58 
  138      2059 Joe Goodwin         6 John Adams Middle         17:45.1  8:03 
  139      2137 Jacky Booth         8 Pineville Middle          17:52.2  8:07 
  140      2223 Cole McKinney       8 Sissonville Middle        17:59.2  8:10 
  141   75 1996 Tanner Eckstrom     6 Hayes Middle              18:01.9  8:11 
  142   76 2097 Stephen Sharp       6 McKinley Middle           18:24.4  8:21 
  143      2065 Henry Leef          6 John Adams Middle         18:42.3  8:29 
  144      2122 Daniel Miller       6 Milton Middle             18:43.3  8:30 
  145      2124 Alex Morrison       6 Milton Middle             18:46.7  8:31 
  146      2109 Garrett Edwards     6 Milton Middle             19:16.0  8:45 
  147   77 2015 Jacob Spruce        8 Horace Mann Middle        19:22.7  8:48 
  148      2067 Willem Porter       6 John Adams Middle         19:29.5  8:51 
  149   78 2094 Trevor Morris       6 McKinley Middle           19:33.2  8:52 
  150      2012 Vishnu Kasireddy    8 Horace Mann Middle        19:44.2  8:57 





                                                                      Page 4
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Boys Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  151      2056 Nick Driggs         7 John Adams Middle         19:44.8  8:58 
  152      2102 Andrew Childers     6 Milton Middle             20:14.5  9:11 
  153      2008 Aric Farley         6 Horace Mann Middle        21:33.5  9:47 
  154      2084 Jarren Cook         7 Madison Middle            21:41.8  9:51 
  155      1953 Jackson Igo         7 Andrew Jackson Middle     21:47.8  9:53 
  156      2014 Brent Roach         6 Horace Mann Middle        22:27.1 10:11 
  157      2068 Todd Salango        6 John Adams Middle         22:30.7 10:13 
  158      2091 John Whitt          7 Madison Middle            22:53.2 10:23 
  159      2063 Christopher Klingl  6 John Adams Middle         23:22.6 10:36 
  160      2055 Andrew Ballard      6 John Adams Middle         26:27.0 12:00 

                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


           *********** Middle School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    34  Winfield Middle           (11:39.7  58:18.3 0:42.5)
========================================
  1      2  Phillip Englund                                7 11:13.0
  2      5  Evan McCray                                    7 11:37.1
  3      7  Luke Lumadue                                   8 11:40.3
  4      9  Trenton Williams                               7 11:52.4
  5     11  Branden Bissett                                8 11:55.5
  6   ( 12) Jordan Thompson                                6 11:56.6
  7   ( 20) Schafer Ball                                   8 12:14.1

  2.    62  Milton Middle             (11:46.3  58:51.4 1:25.0)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Minor                                     8 10:42.2
  2     13  Brennan Holmes                                 8 11:58.2
  3     15  Hayden Cooper                                  8 12:01.1
  4     16  Robbie Holley                                  8 12:02.7
  5     17  Jackson Gibson                                 6 12:07.2
  6   ( 23) Perry Gibson                                   8 12:33.7
  7   ( 28) Aaron Popp                                     8 12:48.4

  3.    83  Hurricane Middle          (12:08.4  60:42.0 0:48.7)
========================================
  1      8  Jackson Snavely                                8 11:46.5
  2     14  Bryer McPherson                                7 11:59.0
  3     18  Kyle Casto                                     8 12:10.3
  4     19  Cole Jackson                                   8 12:11.0
  5     24  Jayce Wright                                   7 12:35.2
  6   ( 26) Paxton Gordon                                  7 12:44.6
  7   ( 41) Justin Belcher                                 6 13:28.4

  4.   101  Ravenswood Middle         (12:25.2  62:05.8 1:47.0)
========================================
  1      3  Blake Jarrell                                  7 11:28.9
  2      4  Bryce Jarrell                                  7 11:31.6
  3     27  Noah Freeman                                   7 12:45.1
  4     32  Chris Murray                                   8 13:04.3
  5     35  Deshone Cooper                                 6 13:15.9
  6   ( 39) Austin Anderson                                6 13:27.2

  5.   152  Shady Spring Middle       (12:59.2  64:55.8 0:58.5)
========================================
  1     21  Miles Kominsky                                 7 12:22.6
  2     25  Justin Black                                   7 12:43.0
  3     33  Caleb Dangerfield                              7 13:09.6
  4     36  Noah Barnes                                    6 13:19.5
  5     37  Korbin Taylor                                  6 13:21.1
  6   ( 44) Eric Wilson                                    7 13:48.3
  7   ( 54) Colton Testerman                               6 14:15.2



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


           *********** Middle School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   178  Ripley Middle             (13:17.8  66:29.0 3:03.4)
========================================
  1      6  Andrew Swisher                                 7 11:38.4
  2     22  Bradley Yost                                   6 12:28.7
  3     42  Morgan Galusha                                 6 13:32.5
  4     49  Seth Gainey                                    7 14:07.6
  5     59  Walker Shouldis                                6 14:41.8
  6   ( 67) Easton Perry                                   6 15:35.8

  7.   206  Madison Middle            (13:39.0  68:14.8 2:35.4)
========================================
  1     10  Nikoles Mulligan                               8 11:54.9
  2     34  Trey Breedlove                                 6 13:14.4
  3     50  Joey Sipple                                    6 14:09.6
  4     55  Clay Hale                                      8 14:25.6
  5     57  Luke Carte                                     7 14:30.3
  6   ( 60) Nate Kuhn                                      7 14:44.5
  7   ( 69) Grifyn Hoosier                                 6 15:43.2

  8.   210  Andrew Jackson Middle     (13:40.9  68:24.1 2:14.6)
========================================
  1     29  Caleb Carter                                   8 12:50.0
  2     31  Jayden Harless                                 7 12:54.6
  3     43  Bradley Daniels                                8 13:44.9
  4     45  Cason Edmonds                                  6 13:50.0
  5     62  Eythen Anthony                                 7 15:04.6
  6   ( 65) Carter Igo                                     6 15:18.6
  7   ( 66) Josh Meadows                                   7 15:20.8

  9.   233  John Adams Middle         (13:54.0  69:29.7 1:20.8)
========================================
  1     30  Ethan Leef                                     8 12:53.9
  2     47  Chance Anderson                                7 13:56.0
  3     51  Nadeem Jones                                   6 14:11.3
  4     52  Keegan Snyder                                  7 14:13.8
  5     53  Walter Evans                                   7 14:14.7
  6   ( 58) Reed Fisher                                    7 14:36.2
  7   ( 61) Seth Snyder                                    6 14:45.4

 10.   294  Hayes Middle              (15:31.8  77:39.0 4:38.0)
========================================
  1     38  Elijah Bailey                                  8 13:23.9
  2     46  Noah Bailey                                    7 13:53.4
  3     63  Isaiha Casto                                   7 15:08.4
  4     72  Jacob Ranson                                   6 17:11.4
  5     75  Tanner Eckstrom                                6 18:01.9



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


           *********** Middle School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   297  Horace Mann Middle        (15:19.2  76:36.0 3:37.7)
========================================
  1     40  Wyatt Graves                                   7 13:28.1
  2     48  Sam Dulin                                      8 14:05.0
  3     68  Quin Cleland                                   8 15:41.7
  4     70  Andrew Femia                                   8 16:15.4
  5     71  Michael Morgado                                7 17:05.8
  6   ( 74) Riley Apperson                                 7 17:31.8
  7   ( 77) Jacob Spruce                                   8 19:22.7

 12.   347  McKinley Middle           (17:00.2  85:01.0 5:06.1)
========================================
  1     56  Wyatt Henley                                   6 14:27.1
  2     64  Alex Gill                                      7 15:09.0
  3     73  Levi Oehlberg-Boggess                          6 17:27.3
  4     76  Stephen Sharp                                  6 18:24.4
  5     78  Trevor Morris                                  6 19:33.2



Incomplete Teams:

Stonewall Jackson Middle 
         Chance Knox  6, Michael Stuck  7

Mullens Middle           
         Dylan Repass  6, Kaleb Hatcher  6

Charleston Catholic      
         Noah Zachwiega  8, Avery McCoy  8, Simon Agnew  8

Herbert Hoover           
         Kyle Oliver  9

Pineville Middle         
         Tyler Bradford  8, Jacky Booth  8

Sissonville Middle       
         Cole McKinney  8

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!