Capital Raising the Bar Inv. - MS Girls


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1 1931 Alexis Imperial     8 Winfield Middle           12:26.5  5:39 
    2    2 1853 Victoria Starcher   6 Ripley Middle             12:36.7  5:44 
    3    3  604 Carissa Lawhon      8 Hurricane Middle          12:47.4  5:48 
    4    4 1805 Kasee Smith         7 Milton Middle             13:04.3  5:56 
    5    5  398 Jenna Crouch        8 Hurricane Middle          13:05.6  5:57 
    6    6 1932 Anna Lumadue        8 Winfield Middle           13:06.2  5:57 
    7    7 1933 Julianne Pauley     6 Winfield Middle           13:08.8  5:58 
    8      1886 Emer Carrington     8 Sissonville Middle        13:13.6  6:00 
    9    8  695 Kirya Kingery       7 Milton Middle             13:26.1  6:06 
   10    9 1851 Allison Knox        7 Ripley Middle             13:29.5  6:07 
   11   10  612 Wheeler Sydney      7 Hurricane Middle          13:31.8  6:08 
   12   11  305 Elora Shinn         7 Andrew Jackson Middle     13:34.3  6:10 
   13   12 1929 Savannah Hoff       7 Winfield Middle           13:35.6  6:10 
   14   13  603 Taylor Johnson      8 Hurricane Middle          13:37.1  6:11 
   15   14 1852 Kelly Longanacre    7 Ripley Middle             13:46.6  6:15 
   16   15 1876 Erica Hegele        7 Shady Spring Middle       13:47.1  6:15 
   17   16  679 Megan Adkins        8 Milton Middle             13:47.7  6:16 
   18   17 1928 Morgan Gray         8 Winfield Middle           13:50.5  6:17 
   19   18  607 Rebecca Osborne     8 Hurricane Middle          13:50.9  6:17 
   20   19  610 Makenna Slack       8 Hurricane Middle          14:05.2  6:24 
   21   20  643 Olivia Ward         7 John Adams Middle         14:08.4  6:25 
   22   21 1925 Natalie Allen       8 Winfield Middle           14:09.1  6:25 
   23       337 Olivia Lewis        7 Charleston Catholic       14:10.9  6:26 
   24   22  699 Anya Miller         7 Milton Middle             14:11.7  6:27 
   25   23  393 Haley Bowman        7 Hurricane Middle          14:15.0  6:28 
   26   24 1937 Grace Strong        7 Winfield Middle           14:18.3  6:30 
   27       400 Julie Grant         6 Hurricane Middle          14:18.7  6:30 
   28      1832 Payge Pursley       6 Ravenswood Middle         14:19.4  6:30 
   29       615 Sarah Westfall      8 Hurricane Middle          14:24.0  6:32 
   30      1888 Danielle Jividen    7 Sissonville Middle        14:26.8  6:33 
   31   25 1872 Kaitlynn Cox        7 Shady Spring Middle       14:32.6  6:36 
   32   26  692 Faith Irwin         7 Milton Middle             14:35.6  6:37 
   33   27 1848 Sydni Cunningham    6 Ripley Middle             14:36.2  6:38 
   34      1934 Denae Preston       8 Winfield Middle           14:37.4  6:38 
   35   28  686 Breanna Cremeans    8 Milton Middle             14:38.2  6:39 
   36   29  631 Josie Lorea         7 John Adams Middle         14:39.1  6:39 
   37       609 Ann Marie Ramey     7 Hurricane Middle          14:51.1  6:44 
   38       395 Kambrie Canterbury  8 Hurricane Middle          14:57.8  6:47 
   39   30 1803 Heather Rose        7 Milton Middle             15:00.8  6:49 
   40   31  638 Lexia Smith         6 John Adams Middle         15:05.5  6:51 
   41       602 Abigail Howat       7 Hurricane Middle          15:06.4  6:51 
   42   32 1879 Makayla Meadows     6 Shady Spring Middle       15:06.9  6:52 
   43      1833 Aspen Sheets        7 Ravenswood Middle         15:08.1  6:52 
   44      1885 Willow Beary        6 Sissonville Middle        15:08.7  6:52 
   45       396 Gwyneth Cartwright  7 Hurricane Middle          15:09.3  6:53 
   46       332 Erin Hoyer          7 Charleston Catholic       15:10.1  6:53 
   47   33 1880 Brianna Reed        7 Shady Spring Middle       15:11.4  6:54 
   48   34  358 Morgan Bradshaw     8 Horace Mann Middle        15:12.4  6:54 
   49       676 Grace Henley        8 McKinley Middle           15:15.2  6:55 
   50   35 1854 Lexi Miller         7 Ripley Middle             15:16.8  6:56 





                                                                      Page 2
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
   51       399 Olivia Gaines       6 Hurricane Middle          15:21.0  6:58 
   52   36  629 Maggie Jamerson     7 John Adams Middle         15:22.0  6:58 
   53   37  658 Brooke Burns        7 Madison Middle            15:23.3  6:59 
   54   38  639 Cameryn Spencer     7 John Adams Middle         15:27.4  7:01 
   55      1831 Hunter Gorrell      8 Ravenswood Middle         15:28.4  7:01 
   56   39  306 Anna Straight       6 Andrew Jackson Middle     15:33.6  7:04 
   57      1936 Madison Stamper     8 Winfield Middle           15:35.4  7:05 
   58       394 Madison Boyd        8 Hurricane Middle          15:37.1  7:05 
   59       698 Carlee Lusher       6 Milton Middle             15:37.4  7:05 
   60       611 Releigh Snavely     6 Hurricane Middle          15:40.4  7:07 
   61   40  667 Catlyn Mulligan     7 Madison Middle            15:46.7  7:10 
   62      1904 Samantha Slappe     8 Stonewall Jackson Middle  15:47.5  7:10 
   63   41  626 Elisabeth Helmick   6 John Adams Middle         15:48.2  7:10 
   64   42  303 Bella Hyre          6 Andrew Jackson Middle     15:51.9  7:12 
   65      1818 Misa Quesenberry    8 Pineville Middle          15:54.2  7:13 
   66   43  633 Eiley Massinople    8 John Adams Middle         15:55.6  7:14 
   67      1830 Cassidy Anderson    7 Ravenswood Middle         16:00.2  7:16 
   68   44 1871 Kaela Coughenour    6 Shady Spring Middle       16:01.4  7:16 
   69       347 Kindra Lacy         6 Hayes Middle              16:06.0  7:18 
   70       628 Raygen Jackson      6 John Adams Middle         16:06.9  7:19 
   71       641 Emily Tweel         8 John Adams Middle         16:07.7  7:19 
   72       618 Virginia Cook       6 John Adams Middle         16:08.7  7:20 
   73      1887 Carly Crutchfield   7 Sissonville Middle        16:12.7  7:21 
   74       621 Georgia Davis       7 John Adams Middle         16:14.6  7:22 
   75       613 Mallory Thomas      7 Hurricane Middle          16:15.3  7:23 
   76      1930 Grace Hutchinson    6 Winfield Middle           16:16.1  7:23 
   77       339 Josie McClanahan    8 Charleston Catholic       16:16.5  7:23 
   78       691 Kierra Holley       6 Milton Middle             16:18.8  7:24 
   79       616 Ella Blackwell      6 John Adams Middle         16:19.9  7:25 
   80       688 Precious Glancy     7 Milton Middle             16:20.4  7:25 
   81      1935 Emma Smith          6 Winfield Middle           16:21.0  7:25 
   82       606 Tori Lewis          6 Hurricane Middle          16:21.4  7:25 
   83   45  302 Tazanna Epps        6 Andrew Jackson Middle     16:22.5  7:26 
   84   46  653 Aiden Ball          7 Madison Middle            16:26.5  7:28 
   85      1819 Taylor Williams     8 Pineville Middle          16:29.6  7:29 
   86       617 Lauren Brumley      7 John Adams Middle         16:30.1  7:29 
   87   47  366 Elena Liu           8 Horace Mann Middle        16:35.1  7:32 
   88   48  368 Emmy McPhail        8 Horace Mann Middle        16:36.4  7:32 
   89   49  301 Reili Abbott        6 Andrew Jackson Middle     16:39.6  7:34 
   90       601 Sierra Hadley       6 Hurricane Middle          16:40.1  7:34 
   91       689 Grace Hagley        7 Milton Middle             16:40.7  7:34 
   92       687 Kayley Dillon       7 Milton Middle             16:41.0  7:34 
   93       622 Katherine Ellis     7 John Adams Middle         16:41.6  7:35 
   94       684 Christina Bowen     7 Milton Middle             16:49.9  7:38 
   95   50  671 Chloe Reedy         6 Madison Middle            16:51.1  7:39 
   96   51 1870 Emily Carter        8 Shady Spring Middle       17:01.4  7:44 
   97      1806 Amber Waddell       6 Milton Middle             17:03.7  7:45 
   98       630 Catherine Korwan    6 John Adams Middle         17:07.5  7:46 
   99       674 Zoey Dunlap         7 McKinley Middle           17:07.9  7:46 
  100       623 Ellie Goldman       6 John Adams Middle         17:14.5  7:49 





                                                                      Page 3
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  101   52  354 Rachael Allred      8 Horace Mann Middle        17:23.2  7:53 
  102   53  309 Raven Vance         8 Andrew Jackson Middle     17:32.6  7:58 
  103       625 Abby Harris         7 John Adams Middle         17:33.0  7:58 
  104      1903 Sarah Lankas        8 Stonewall Jackson Middle  17:36.5  7:59 
  105   54  360 Allison Farley      8 Horace Mann Middle        17:37.0  8:00 
  106   55  364 Makayla Jones       8 Horace Mann Middle        17:45.4  8:03 
  107   56  660 Piper Cook          7 Madison Middle            17:46.9  8:04 
  108   57  672 Gracie Thompson     7 Madison Middle            17:47.3  8:04 
  109       696 Rianna Kingery      7 Milton Middle             17:48.4  8:05 
  110       690 Kaylin Hayes        6 Milton Middle             17:50.0  8:06 
  111   58  369 Casey Pruitt        8 Horace Mann Middle        17:52.8  8:07 
  112       681 Imya Bays           7 Milton Middle             18:01.0  8:11 
  113   59  659 Haley Cash          7 Madison Middle            18:06.3  8:13 
  114       361 Hannah Feltner      6 Horace Mann Middle        18:08.5  8:14 
  115       362 Peighton Foster     8 Horace Mann Middle        18:19.6  8:19 
  116       605 Sophie Lemons       6 Hurricane Middle          18:20.3  8:19 
  117       632 Jenna Maley         7 John Adams Middle         18:23.3  8:21 
  118       663 Cara Gartin         7 Madison Middle            18:23.7  8:21 
  119   60 1849 Kristine Yost       7 Ripley Middle             18:24.2  8:21 
  120       662 Caroline Elkins     7 Madison Middle            18:25.4  8:22 
  121   61  304 Maddy Nienke        8 Andrew Jackson Middle     18:31.1  8:24 
  122       664 Taylor Griffith     8 Madison Middle            18:37.3  8:27 
  123       669 Chloe Older         6 Madison Middle            18:43.6  8:30 
  124       624 Danielle Harper     6 John Adams Middle         18:44.9  8:30 
  125       697 Caitlyn Leedy       6 Milton Middle             18:45.5  8:31 
  126       685 Julia Burgess       6 Milton Middle             19:02.9  8:39 
  127       356 Ellen Blackwood     8 Horace Mann Middle        19:03.9  8:39 
  128   62 1847 Kalyn Parrish       6 Ripley Middle             19:05.2  8:40 
  129       353 Hannah Peterson     7 Horace Mann Middle        19:11.4  8:42 
  130      1802 Lindsay Popp        6 Milton Middle             19:21.5  8:47 
  131       308 Piper Vance         6 Andrew Jackson Middle     19:24.6  8:48 
  132       655 Mary Barker         7 Madison Middle            19:36.8  8:54 
  133       642 Claire Walker       6 John Adams Middle         19:45.0  8:58 
  134      1804 Cassidy Shively     7 Milton Middle             19:48.3  8:59 
  135       661 Gracie Crone        7 Madison Middle            19:50.3  9:00 
  136       666 Lauren Mayes        8 Madison Middle            19:51.2  9:00 
  137       654 Hannah Barker       7 Madison Middle            19:54.6  9:02 
  138       634 Jayda McHerney      6 John Adams Middle         20:04.0  9:06 
  139      1902 Claire Frostick     8 Stonewall Jackson Middle  20:08.2  9:08 
  140      1801 Gabby Moye          6 Milton Middle             20:19.0  9:13 
  141       656 Sydney Brown        6 Madison Middle            20:31.0  9:19 
  142      1808 Jordan Waugh        7 Milton Middle             21:06.5  9:35 
  143       344 Kelly Stafford      8 Charleston Catholic       21:09.7  9:36 
  144      1807 Jenna Waugh         7 Milton Middle             21:14.4  9:38 
  145       357 Zoey Bonwell        6 Horace Mann Middle        21:35.2  9:48 
  146       678 Mary Webster        8 McKinley Middle           21:48.5  9:54 
  147       668 Danielle Nelson     7 Madison Middle            22:02.1 10:00 
  148       637 Sophia Romano       6 John Adams Middle         23:04.4 10:28 
  149       359 Cora Dunlap         8 Horace Mann Middle        23:04.7 10:28 
  150       363 Claire Higgins      8 Horace Mann Middle        23:05.2 10:28 





                                                                      Page 4
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                  ***** Middle School Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  151       370 Colleen Sharp       6 Horace Mann Middle        23:05.6 10:29 
  152       670 Lexi Phillips       6 Madison Middle            23:57.0 10:52 
  153       348 Faith Medley        6 Hayes Middle              23:58.7 10:53 
  154       673 Kaitlyn Williams    8 Madison Middle            24:15.0 11:00 
  155       346 Kaylee Buckner      6 Hayes Middle              24:32.2 11:08 
  156       682 Jillian Blake       7 Milton Middle             24:59.1 11:20 
  157       683 Madeline Blake      7 Milton Middle             25:27.7 11:33 
  158       365 Makenzie Jones      6 Horace Mann Middle        25:55.1 11:45 

                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

           *********** Middle School Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    43  Winfield Middle           (  13:14  1:06:10   1:24)
========================================
  1      1  Alexis Imperial                                8   12:27
  2      6  Anna Lumadue                                   8   13:07
  3      7  Julianne Pauley                                6   13:09
  4     12  Savannah Hoff                                  7   13:36
  5     17  Morgan Gray                                    8   13:51
  6   ( 21) Natalie Allen                                  8   14:10
  7   ( 24) Grace Strong                                   7   14:19

  2.    49  Hurricane Middle          (  13:23  1:06:55   1:03)
========================================
  1      3  Carissa Lawhon                                 8   12:48
  2      5  Jenna Crouch                                   8   13:06
  3     10  Wheeler Sydney                                 7   13:32
  4     13  Taylor Johnson                                 8   13:38
  5     18  Rebecca Osborne                                8   13:51
  6   ( 19) Makenna Slack                                  8   14:06
  7   ( 23) Haley Bowman                                   7   14:15

  3.    76  Milton Middle             (  13:50  1:09:08   1:31)
========================================
  1      4  Kasee Smith                                    7   13:05
  2      8  Kirya Kingery                                  7   13:27
  3     16  Megan Adkins                                   8   13:48
  4     22  Anya Miller                                    7   14:12
  5     26  Faith Irwin                                    7   14:36
  6   ( 28) Breanna Cremeans                               8   14:39
  7   ( 30) Heather Rose                                   7   15:01

  4.    87  Ripley Middle             (  13:58  1:09:48   2:40)
========================================
  1      2  Victoria Starcher                              6   12:37
  2      9  Allison Knox                                   7   13:30
  3     14  Kelly Longanacre                               7   13:47
  4     27  Sydni Cunningham                               6   14:37
  5     35  Lexi Miller                                    7   15:17
  6   ( 60) Kristine Yost                                  7   18:25
  7   ( 62) Kalyn Parrish                                  6   19:06

  5.   149  Shady Spring Middle       (  14:57  1:14:42   2:14)
========================================
  1     15  Erica Hegele                                   7   13:48
  2     25  Kaitlynn Cox                                   7   14:33
  3     32  Makayla Meadows                                6   15:07
  4     33  Brianna Reed                                   7   15:12
  5     44  Kaela Coughenour                               6   16:02
  6   ( 51) Emily Carter                                   8   17:02



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

           *********** Middle School Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   154  John Adams Middle         (  14:57  1:14:45   1:19)
========================================
  1     20  Olivia Ward                                    7   14:09
  2     29  Josie Lorea                                    7   14:40
  3     31  Lexia Smith                                    6   15:06
  4     36  Maggie Jamerson                                7   15:22
  5     38  Cameryn Spencer                                7   15:28
  6   ( 41) Elisabeth Helmick                              6   15:49
  7   ( 43) Eiley Massinople                               8   15:56

  7.   186  Andrew Jackson Middle     (  15:37  1:18:04   3:05)
========================================
  1     11  Elora Shinn                                    7   13:35
  2     39  Anna Straight                                  6   15:34
  3     42  Bella Hyre                                     6   15:52
  4     45  Tazanna Epps                                   6   16:23
  5     49  Reili Abbott                                   6   16:40
  6   ( 53) Raven Vance                                    8   17:33
  7   ( 61) Maddy Nienke                                   8   18:32

  8.   229  Madison Middle            (  16:28  1:22:17   2:23)
========================================
  1     37  Brooke Burns                                   7   15:24
  2     40  Catlyn Mulligan                                7   15:47
  3     46  Aiden Ball                                     7   16:27
  4     50  Chloe Reedy                                    6   16:52
  5     56  Piper Cook                                     7   17:47
  6   ( 57) Gracie Thompson                                7   17:48
  7   ( 59) Haley Cash                                     7   18:07

  9.   235  Horace Mann Middle        (  16:42  1:23:27   2:24)
========================================
  1     34  Morgan Bradshaw                                8   15:13
  2     47  Elena Liu                                      8   16:36
  3     48  Emmy McPhail                                   8   16:37
  4     52  Rachael Allred                                 8   17:24
  5     54  Allison Farley                                 8   17:37
  6   ( 55) Makayla Jones                                  8   17:46
  7   ( 58) Casey Pruitt                                   8   17:53




Incomplete Teams:

Sissonville Middle       
         Emer Carrington  8, Danielle Jividen  7, Willow Beary  6, Carly Crutchfield  7

Charleston Catholic      
         Olivia Lewis  7, Erin Hoyer  7, Josie McClanahan  8, Kelly Stafford  8

Ravenswood Middle        
         Payge Pursley  6, Aspen Sheets  7, Hunter Gorrell  8, Cassidy Anderson  7

McKinley Middle          
         Grace Henley  8, Zoey Dunlap  7, Mary Webster  8

Stonewall Jackson Middle 
         Samantha Slappe  8, Sarah Lankas  8, Claire Frostick  8

Pineville Middle         
         Misa Quesenberry  8, Taylor Williams  8

Hayes Middle             
         Kindra Lacy  6, Faith Medley  6, Kaylee Buckner  6

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!