Capital Raising the Bar Inv. - HS Boys


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1 1957 Hayden Harrison    10 Buffalo                   17:45.6  5:43 
    2    2 2261 Rj Weiford         10 Winfield High             17:55.2  5:47 
    3    3 2186 Caleb Pell         11 Roane County              18:16.5  5:53 
    4    4 1973 Marshall Sharp     12 Capital                   18:26.0  5:56 
    5      2290 Glenn McMillan     11 Wirt County               18:28.0  5:57 
    6    5 1986 Caden McClanahan   12 Charleston Catholic       18:34.2  5:59 
    7    6 2162 Jake Casto         11 Ripley                    18:37.2  6:00 
    8    7 2160 Remington Boyce     9 Ripley                    18:44.5  6:02 
    9    8 2188 Caleb Shirey       10 Roane County              18:50.3  6:04 
   10    9 1971 Michael Ruhnke     11 Capital                   18:53.6  6:05 
   11   10 2001 Josh McClung       11 Herbert Hoover            18:59.6  6:07 
   12      2233 Jon Sandy          10 Teays Valley Christian    19:02.1  6:08 
   13   11 2244 Matt Durgin         9 Winfield High             19:11.5  6:11 
   14   12 2263 Desean Williams     9 Winfield High             19:14.2  6:12 
   15   13 2170 Levi Phillips      10 Ripley                    19:17.9  6:13 
   16   14 2020 Anthony Jaime      12 Huntington                19:18.1  6:13 
   17      2147 Hunter White       10 Point Pleasant            19:30.3  6:17 
   18      2229 Owen Huffman        9 St.Joe                    19:38.8  6:20 
   19      2225 Josh Greear         9 South Charleston          19:39.9  6:20 
   20   15 1975 Samuel Thomas       9 Capital                   19:41.6  6:21 
   21   16 2260 Tony Salgado       11 Winfield High             19:43.1  6:21 
   22   17 2258 Richard Roda       12 Winfield High             19:53.1  6:24 
   23      2199 Zach Marcum        11 Scott                     20:02.4  6:28 
   24   18 1959 Conner Lamb        12 Buffalo                   20:04.7  6:28 
   25   19 2248 Brian Gray         10 Winfield High             20:06.6  6:29 
   26   20 2251 Eric Johns          9 Winfield High             20:07.9  6:29 
   27   21 1982 Greg Hart          10 Charleston Catholic       20:08.3  6:29 
   28      2291 Brady Ohrn         10 Wirt County               20:08.6  6:29 
   29      2253 Kyle Machel         9 Winfield High             20:10.8  6:30 
   30   22 2000 Matthew Hopkins     9 Herbert Hoover            20:20.4  6:33 
   31   23 2166 Dalton Fisher       9 Ripley                    20:20.7  6:33 
   32   24 2189 Josh Endres         9 Saint Albans              20:25.5  6:35 
   33   25 1972 Joe Schwartz       11 Capital                   20:35.1  6:38 
   34   26 1985 Philip Mallory     12 Charleston Catholic       20:35.4  6:38 
   35   27 1990 Justin Snyder      11 Charleston Catholic       20:36.2  6:38 
   36      2259 Nick Salgado        9 Winfield High             20:36.5  6:38 
   37   28 2195 Mark Schlies       11 Saint Albans              20:43.5  6:41 
   38   29 1965 Breece Ferrell     10 Capital                   20:59.4  6:46 
   39      2135 Derek Waugh         9 Nitro                     21:02.8  6:47 
   40   30 2032 Luke Peng          11 Hurricane                 21:05.6  6:48 
   41   31 2017 Jake Elder         10 Huntington                21:06.7  6:48 
   42   32 1956 Jacob Dye          12 Buffalo                   21:09.6  6:49 
   43   33 1988 David Oleary       11 Charleston Catholic       21:13.7  6:50 
   44   34 2024 Franklin Norton    11 Huntington                21:21.0  6:53 
   45   35 1958 Andrew Hayson      11 Buffalo                   21:21.9  6:53 
   46   36 2167 Nate Miller        10 Ripley                    21:24.5  6:54 
   47   37 2168 Tucker Miller      11 Ripley                    21:25.4  6:54 
   48   38 2171 Skye Stover        10 Ripley                    21:26.4  6:55 
   49      2169 Braxton Morrison   12 Ripley                    21:35.6  6:57 
   50      2151 Riley Heatheringto  9 Ravenswood                21:35.9  6:58 





                                                                      Page 2
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
   51      2242 Chris Cochran      12 Winfield High             21:36.2  6:58 
   52      2224 Sean Estep         11 South Charleston          21:37.9  6:58 
   53   39 2197 Elisha Shank       11 Saint Albans              21:40.1  6:59 
   54   40 2019 James Holley       10 Huntington                21:40.6  6:59 
   55   41 1970 Ethan Reed         11 Capital                   21:45.2  7:01 
   56   42 2027 Jacob Blood        10 Hurricane                 21:47.8  7:01 
   57      2256 Zack Morris        10 Winfield High             21:57.5  7:05 
   58   43 1964 Ben Bradley        10 Capital                   22:01.6  7:06 
   59   44 1991 David Wroth        11 Charleston Catholic       22:06.3  7:07 
   60   45 2033 Josh Westfall      10 Hurricane                 22:11.3  7:09 
   61      2149 Jameson Cooper     10 Ravenswood                22:12.7  7:09 
   62      2200 Nick Weeks         12 Scott                     22:13.6  7:10 
   63   46 2184 Troy Fisher        11 Roane County              22:14.1  7:10 
   64   47 2185 Alex Pavalok       11 Roane County              22:18.3  7:11 
   65   48 2187 Marcus Pena        11 Roane County              22:18.5  7:11 
   66      2163 Christian Fields   11 Ripley                    22:22.4  7:13 
   67      2292 Shane Robinson     11 Wirt County               22:24.1  7:13 
   68      2132 Peyton Barton      10 Nitro                     22:29.6  7:15 
   69   49 2021 Jumod Jones        11 Huntington                22:34.4  7:16 
   70      2298 Corey McKinney      9 Wyoming East              22:37.0  7:17 
   71   50 2198 Mickey Swartz      12 Saint Albans              22:39.3  7:18 
   72   51 2004 Noah Toops         11 Herbert Hoover            22:41.1  7:19 
   73   52 2026 Andrew Stephenson  10 Huntington                22:44.7  7:20 
   74      2174 Jared Wendell      11 Ripley                    22:46.3  7:20 
   75   53 2078 Blake Smith        12 Lincoln County            22:54.1  7:23 
   76      2153 Colby Marks         9 Ravenswood                23:01.1  7:25 
   77      2297 Joey Lupardus      12 Wyoming East              23:02.8  7:26 
   78      1967 Zane Lewis         10 Capital                   23:05.4  7:26 
   79   54 2075 Johnathan Miller   12 Lincoln County            23:08.6  7:27 
   80      2247 Drew Ferguson      12 Winfield High             23:19.1  7:31 
   81   55 1960 Ian Parsons         9 Buffalo                   23:22.8  7:32 
   82   56 2192 Morgan Holstine    11 Saint Albans              23:24.9  7:33 
   83      2143 Guy Fisher         12 Point Pleasant            23:38.7  7:37 
   84      2241 Braxton Castro      9 Winfield High             23:41.4  7:38 
   85   57 2194 Richard Monaghan   11 Saint Albans              23:42.0  7:38 
   86      2164 Justin Fields       9 Ripley                    23:47.6  7:40 
   87   58 1983 Elias Hoyer        11 Charleston Catholic       23:48.5  7:40 
   88      1962 David Acord        10 Capital                   23:51.1  7:41 
   89      1968 Issac Liu          10 Capital                   24:00.5  7:44 
   90      2152 Chase Jarrell      11 Ravenswood                24:02.1  7:45 
   91      1974 Nicholas Strawn     9 Capital                   24:10.8  7:47 
   92   59 2077 Aaron Smith        12 Lincoln County            24:11.1  7:48 
   93      2161 Austin Carpenter    9 Ripley                    24:13.5  7:48 
   94      2295 Zack Cook           9 Wyoming East              24:26.0  7:52 
   95   60 1998 Garrett Burgess    12 Herbert Hoover            24:39.7  7:57 
   96      2133 Terry Dean         11 Nitro                     24:52.0  8:01 
   97      2220 Martin Dye         10 Sissonville               24:52.9  8:01 
   98   61 2030 Ryan Minshall      10 Hurricane                 24:54.0  8:01 
   99   62 2191 Andy Henthorn       9 Saint Albans              24:55.3  8:02 
  100   63 2028 Blake Burkholder    9 Hurricane                 24:58.8  8:03 





                                                                      Page 3
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  101   64 1999 Morgan Carte       11 Herbert Hoover            25:00.5  8:03 
  102      2246 Austin Estep       12 Winfield High             25:02.6  8:04 
  103      2146 Darrell McBeath    11 Point Pleasant            25:10.3  8:07 
  104   65 2025 Matt Prunty        10 Huntington                25:18.7  8:09 
  105   66 2076 Cordell Rakes      10 Lincoln County            25:19.5  8:10 
  106      2080 Hunter Napier      11 Logan                     25:32.3  8:14 
  107      2144 Brandon Hall       10 Point Pleasant            25:32.6  8:14 
  108      2239 Taylor Spry        12 Tolsia                    25:33.7  8:14 
  109      2226 Cj Hudson-Farley   11 South Charleston          25:53.4  8:20 
  110      2296 Evan Jenning        9 Wyoming East              25:54.4  8:21 
  111      1980 Ben Fairless       11 Charleston Catholic       25:56.6  8:21 
  112      2228 Jawan Jones        10 South Charleston          25:57.2  8:22 
  113      1978 Jack Hurney        11 Charleston Catholic       25:59.3  8:22 
  114      2252 Grant Lavender     10 Winfield High             26:04.6  8:24 
  115      2249 Brandon Grimm      10 Winfield High             26:06.9  8:25 
  116   67 2002 Kyle Oliver         9 Herbert Hoover            26:12.1  8:26 
  117   68 2003 Colin Stover       10 Herbert Hoover            26:17.6  8:28 
  118      1981 Samson Guo         11 Charleston Catholic       26:28.9  8:32 
  119      2219 Thomas Crutchfield 10 Sissonville               26:33.4  8:33 
  120      2190 Colby Hancock       9 Saint Albans              26:46.7  8:38 
  121   69 2079 Austen Terry       12 Lincoln County            27:01.2  8:42 
  122      2262 Billy Wikel        11 Winfield High             27:09.0  8:45 
  123   70 2073 Dustin Gilkerson   11 Lincoln County            27:23.6  8:50 
  124   71 2074 Hunter McNeill      9 Lincoln County            27:46.8  8:57 
  125      2293 Brad Tallman       11 Wirt County               28:21.8  9:08 
  126      2234 Shane Block        10 Tolsia                    28:30.9  9:11 
  127      2134 Hunter Mullins      9 Nitro                     28:33.0  9:12 
  128      2196 Brandon Scott      11 Saint Albans              28:37.1  9:13 
  129      2250 Ben Henley         11 Winfield High             28:39.4  9:14 
  130      2112 Jackson Gibson      6 Milton Middle             29:48.7  9:36 
  131      2072 Caleb Adkins       12 Lincoln County            29:54.1  9:38 
  132      1963 Allen Ballunovic   10 Capital                   30:12.7  9:44 
  133   72 2031 Jonathan O'Dell    12 Hurricane                 30:18.6  9:46 

                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

            *********** High School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    58  Winfield High             (19:11.5  95:57.1 1:57.9)
========================================
  1      2  Rj Weiford                                    10 17:55.2
  2     11  Matt Durgin                                    9 19:11.5
  3     12  Desean Williams                                9 19:14.2
  4     16  Tony Salgado                                  11 19:43.1
  5     17  Richard Roda                                  12 19:53.1
  6   ( 19) Brian Gray                                    10 20:06.6
  7   ( 20) Eric Johns                                     9 20:07.9

  2.    82  Capital                   (19:43.2  98:35.7 2:33.4)
========================================
  1      4  Marshall Sharp                                12 18:26.0
  2      9  Michael Ruhnke                                11 18:53.6
  3     15  Samuel Thomas                                  9 19:41.6
  4     25  Joe Schwartz                                  11 20:35.1
  5     29  Breece Ferrell                                10 20:59.4
  6   ( 41) Ethan Reed                                    11 21:45.2
  7   ( 43) Ben Bradley                                   10 22:01.6

  3.    85  Ripley                    (19:41.0  98:24.8 2:47.3)
========================================
  1      6  Jake Casto                                    11 18:37.2
  2      7  Remington Boyce                                9 18:44.5
  3     13  Levi Phillips                                 10 19:17.9
  4     23  Dalton Fisher                                  9 20:20.7
  5     36  Nate Miller                                   10 21:24.5
  6   ( 37) Tucker Miller                                 11 21:25.4
  7   ( 38) Skye Stover                                   10 21:26.4

  4.   112  Charleston Catholic       (20:13.6  101:07.8 2:39.5)
========================================
  1      5  Caden McClanahan                              12 18:34.2
  2     21  Greg Hart                                     10 20:08.3
  3     26  Philip Mallory                                12 20:35.4
  4     27  Justin Snyder                                 11 20:36.2
  5     33  David Oleary                                  11 21:13.7
  6   ( 44) David Wroth                                   11 22:06.3
  7   ( 58) Elias Hoyer                                   11 23:48.5

  5.   141  Buffalo                   (20:45.0  103:44.6 5:37.2)
========================================
  1      1  Hayden Harrison                               10 17:45.6
  2     18  Conner Lamb                                   12 20:04.7
  3     32  Jacob Dye                                     12 21:09.6
  4     35  Andrew Hayson                                 11 21:21.9
  5     55  Ian Parsons                                    9 23:22.8



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

            *********** High School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   152  Roane County              (20:47.6  103:57.7 4:02.0)
========================================
  1      3  Caleb Pell                                    11 18:16.5
  2      8  Caleb Shirey                                  10 18:50.3
  3     46  Troy Fisher                                   11 22:14.1
  4     47  Alex Pavalok                                  11 22:18.3
  5     48  Marcus Pena                                   11 22:18.5

  7.   168  Huntington                (21:12.2  106:00.8 3:16.3)
========================================
  1     14  Anthony Jaime                                 12 19:18.1
  2     31  Jake Elder                                    10 21:06.7
  3     34  Franklin Norton                               11 21:21.0
  4     40  James Holley                                  10 21:40.6
  5     49  Jumod Jones                                   11 22:34.4
  6   ( 52) Andrew Stephenson                             10 22:44.7
  7   ( 65) Matt Prunty                                   10 25:18.7

  8.   197  Saint Albans              (21:46.7  108:53.3 2:59.4)
========================================
  1     24  Josh Endres                                    9 20:25.5
  2     28  Mark Schlies                                  11 20:43.5
  3     39  Elisha Shank                                  11 21:40.1
  4     50  Mickey Swartz                                 12 22:39.3
  5     56  Morgan Holstine                               11 23:24.9
  6   ( 57) Richard Monaghan                              11 23:42.0
  7   ( 62) Andy Henthorn                                  9 24:55.3

  9.   207  Herbert Hoover            (22:20.3  111:41.3 6:00.9)
========================================
  1     10  Josh McClung                                  11 18:59.6
  2     22  Matthew Hopkins                                9 20:20.4
  3     51  Noah Toops                                    11 22:41.1
  4     60  Garrett Burgess                               12 24:39.7
  5     64  Morgan Carte                                  11 25:00.5
  6   ( 67) Kyle Oliver                                    9 26:12.1
  7   ( 68) Colin Stover                                  10 26:17.6

 10.   241  Hurricane                 (22:59.5  114:57.5 3:53.2)
========================================
  1     30  Luke Peng                                     11 21:05.6
  2     42  Jacob Blood                                   10 21:47.8
  3     45  Josh Westfall                                 10 22:11.3
  4     61  Ryan Minshall                                 10 24:54.0
  5     63  Blake Burkholder                               9 24:58.8
  6   ( 72) Jonathan O'Dell                               12 30:18.6



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

            *********** High School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   301  Lincoln County            (24:30.9  122:34.5 4:07.1)
========================================
  1     53  Blake Smith                                   12 22:54.1
  2     54  Johnathan Miller                              12 23:08.6
  3     59  Aaron Smith                                   12 24:11.1
  4     66  Cordell Rakes                                 10 25:19.5
  5     69  Austen Terry                                  12 27:01.2
  6   ( 70) Dustin Gilkerson                              11 27:23.6
  7   ( 71) Hunter McNeill                                 9 27:46.8



Incomplete Teams:

Wirt County              
         Glenn McMillan 11, Brady Ohrn 10, Shane Robinson 11, Brad Tallman 11

Teays Valley Christian   
         Jon Sandy 10

Point Pleasant           
         Hunter White 10, Guy Fisher 12, Darrell McBeath 11, Brandon Hall 10

St.Joe                   
         Owen Huffman  9

South Charleston         
         Josh Greear  9, Sean Estep 11, Cj Hudson-Farley 11, Jawan Jones 10

Scott                    
         Zach Marcum 11, Nick Weeks 12

Nitro                    
         Derek Waugh  9, Peyton Barton 10, Terry Dean 11, Hunter Mullins  9

Ravenswood               
         Riley Heatherington  9, Jameson Cooper 10, Colby Marks  9, Chase Jarrell 11

Wyoming East             
         Corey McKinney  9, Joey Lupardus 12, Zack Cook  9, Evan Jenning  9

Sissonville              
         Martin Dye 10, Thomas Crutchfield 10

Logan                    
         Hunter Napier 11

Tolsia                   
         Taylor Spry 12, Shane Block 10

Milton Middle            
         Jackson Gibson  6

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!