Capital Raising the Bar Inv. - HS Girls


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  321 Peyton Panger      11 Capital                   20:19.8  6:33 
    2    2 1827 Hailey Miller      11 Ravenswood                21:41.4  6:59 
    3    3 1921 Alyssa Rittinger    9 Winfield                  21:43.5  7:00 
    4    4 1918 Brittney McMillion 10 Winfield                  21:59.1  7:05 
    5    5 1914 Rachael Englund    10 Winfield                  22:12.3  7:09 
    6    6  340 Payton Mullen      10 Charleston Catholic       22:33.5  7:16 
    7    7  319 Mary Keeton Lane   10 Capital                   22:42.8  7:19 
    8    8 1924 Darian Wikel       12 Winfield                  22:44.4  7:20 
    9    9 1828 Taylor Treadway    11 Ravenswood                22:49.8  7:21 
   10   10 1865 Sheena Chambers    11 Scott                     23:02.3  7:25 
   11   11 1912 Barkley Castro     12 Winfield                  23:06.0  7:27 
   12   12  330 Hannah Gacek        9 Charleston Catholic       23:13.0  7:29 
   13   13  322 Riley Simmerman    10 Capital                   23:41.2  7:38 
   14   14 1867 Samantha Graffius  12 Scott                     23:56.8  7:43 
   15   15 1923 Nikki Shrader      10 Winfield                  24:27.3  7:53 
   16   16 1838 Haley Ford         12 Ripley                    24:30.0  7:54 
   17   17 1826 Taylor Love        10 Ravenswood                24:38.1  7:56 
   18   18 1811 Jillian Clemens    11 Nitro                     24:46.6  7:59 
   19   19  335 Peyton Keener      10 Charleston Catholic       24:49.1  8:00 
   20   20 2300 Kyndrhh Hill       11 Ripley                    24:54.4  8:01 
   21   21 1834 Molli Cunningham   11 Ripley                    25:00.4  8:03 
   22      1899 Taranee Karimpour  10 St.Joe                    25:02.7  8:04 
   23   22 1916 Krissy Johns        9 Winfield                  25:06.7  8:05 
   24   23  341 Lia Preston         9 Charleston Catholic       25:09.2  8:06 
   25   24  327 Annie Crockett     12 Charleston Catholic       25:20.4  8:10 
   26   25 1893 Madison Albert     12 St Albans                 25:25.4  8:11 
   27   26 1941 Lillian Greenleaf  10 Wirt County               25:27.9  8:12 
   28   27 1868 Makayla Pritchard   9 Scott                     25:35.8  8:15 
   29   28 1908 Amber Rice         10 Tolsia                    25:37.4  8:15 
   30      1883 Mikalyn Murphy     12 Sissonville               25:52.3  8:20 
   31   29 1943 Kalleigh Knicely   11 Wirt County               26:08.2  8:25 
   32   30 1843 Sapphire Parsons   10 Ripley                    26:11.6  8:26 
   33   31 1863 Lauren Ball        10 Scott                     26:13.5  8:27 
   34   32 1825 Jasmine Howard     12 Ravenswood                26:25.4  8:31 
   35   33 1829 Kylee Williams      9 Ravenswood                26:26.6  8:31 
   36   34 1821 Mariah Currey      12 Ravenswood                26:35.5  8:34 
   37   35 1866 Courtney Goodwin   12 Scott                     26:37.9  8:35 
   38   36 1810 Hannah Browning     9 Nitro                     26:45.3  8:37 
   39   37  324 Geneva Thomas      11 Capital                   26:54.6  8:40 
   40   38  338 Kara Lough         10 Charleston Catholic       26:58.1  8:41 
   41   39  328 Claire Daly        12 Charleston Catholic       26:58.6  8:41 
   42      1920 Camilla Nielsen    12 Winfield                  27:17.2  8:47 
   43      1890 Marie Adigwe       12 South Charleston          27:24.0  8:50 
   44       375 Savannah Macgregor 12 Huntington                27:25.8  8:50 
   45      1913 Hannah Cope        11 Winfield                  27:27.5  8:51 
   46   40  388 Jana El Khatib     11 Hurricane                 27:33.7  8:53 
   47   41  386 Joanna Blood       10 Hurricane                 27:34.1  8:53 
   48       325 Catherine Cassinga 12 Charleston Catholic       27:34.4  8:53 
   49   42  320 Sophia Morgado      9 Capital                   27:40.3  8:55 
   50   43  387 Morgan Courtright  11 Hurricane                 27:47.3  8:57 





                                                                      Page 2
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
   51   44 1837 Amy Ferrell        12 Ripley                    27:55.7  9:00 
   52   45 1940 Caitlin Cottrell    9 Wirt County               27:57.1  9:00 
   53   46  391 Amber Quinlan      12 Hurricane                 28:00.6  9:01 
   54   47 1898 Amy Spears         12 St Albans                 28:01.7  9:02 
   55       378 Tywana Thompson    10 Huntington                28:06.3  9:03 
   56       329 Mary Catherine Dep 10 Charleston Catholic       28:18.1  9:07 
   57       377 Olivia Rogers       9 Huntington                28:20.9  9:08 
   58   48 1824 Larissa Hayman     10 Ravenswood                28:27.7  9:10 
   59   49 1846 Bryana Stearns     10 Ripley                    28:28.5  9:10 
   60      1915 Madison Gray        9 Winfield                  28:30.7  9:11 
   61   50 1864 Megan Blankenship  10 Scott                     28:32.6  9:12 
   62   51  323 Abagail Sloan       9 Capital                   28:39.1  9:14 
   63   52  317 Morgan Dolin        9 Capital                   28:49.0  9:17 
   64      1884 Carmen Ross        12 Sissonville               28:52.2  9:18 
   65   53 1942 Mary Kerby         10 Wirt County               29:07.7  9:23 
   66       315 Sarah Clifford     11 Capital                   29:14.8  9:25 
   67   54 1816 Kassidy Presley    10 Nitro                     29:20.7  9:27 
   68      1823 Josie Hayman       10 Ravenswood                29:25.8  9:29 
   69   55 1858 Renee Fisher       11 Roane County              29:35.5  9:32 
   70   56 1842 Laurel Miller       9 Ripley                    29:45.7  9:35 
   71   57 1814 Emmalee Hinkley     9 Nitro                     29:59.5  9:40 
   72       331 Casey Gennette     12 Charleston Catholic       30:04.9  9:41 
   73      1839 Julia Hunter        9 Ripley                    30:15.0  9:45 
   74      1922 Maggie Rumbaugh     9 Winfield                  30:20.0  9:46 
   75       650 Lydia Roberts       9 Lincoln County            30:21.1  9:47 
   76   58 1895 Jade Humphries     10 St Albans                 30:38.0  9:52 
   77   59 1896 Elizabeth McCuskey 10 St Albans                 30:38.2  9:52 
   78   60 1809 Alexis Arnold      11 Nitro                     30:42.6  9:54 
   79       651 Lauren Chambers    12 Logan                     30:47.9  9:55 
   80   61 1812 Lauren Clower      12 Nitro                     30:49.0  9:56 
   81   62 1859 Kylee Goodson      11 Roane County              30:56.8  9:58 
   82      1917 Ivy Keen            9 Winfield                  31:13.8 10:04 
   83       652 Hayley Hatfield    10 Logan                     31:20.0 10:06 
   84       333 Samantha Hoyer     10 Charleston Catholic       31:27.9 10:08 
   85       345 Claire Zain        12 Charleston Catholic       31:32.2 10:10 
   86   63  389 Megan Hahn         10 Hurricane                 31:42.0 10:13 
   87   64 1815 Allison Klemm      12 Nitro                     31:53.0 10:16 
   88   65 1938 Autumn Browning    11 Wirt County               31:53.5 10:16 
   89      1891 Agusta Arthur      11 South Charleston          31:54.4 10:17 
   90   66 1907 Latasha Nichols     9 Tolsia                    32:02.9 10:19 
   91      1822 Jamie Fradella     10 Ravenswood                32:06.8 10:21 
   92   67 1860 Giovanna Pennesi   10 Roane County              32:34.3 10:29 
   93   68 1861 Madison Sutphin    10 Roane County              32:41.9 10:32 
   94       326 Dawna Cooper       12 Charleston Catholic       32:42.9 10:32 
   95   69 1862 Kelsi Taylor       10 Roane County              32:48.2 10:34 
   96       352 McKenzie Edmonds   12 Herbert Hoover            32:50.7 10:35 
   97       351 Zoey Carte         11 Herbert Hoover            32:51.1 10:35 
   98      1844 Allison Phillips    9 Ripley                    32:57.1 10:37 
   99      1817 Louisa Smith        9 Nitro                     33:50.0 10:54 
  100   70 1939 Samantha Cain      11 Wirt County               34:02.2 10:58 





                                                                      Page 3
                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                                 Weather:

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
  101   71  385 McKenzie Allen     10 Hurricane                 34:06.4 10:59 
  102      1840 Alex Kelly          9 Ripley                    34:33.0 11:08 
  103      1813 Natalie Dotsenko   12 Nitro                     35:08.3 11:19 
  104      1946 Ashley Boyce       11 Wyoming East              36:13.7 11:40 
  105   72  390 Colleen Miller     10 Hurricane                 37:37.3 12:07 
  106      1820 Avery Daughtery    12 Point Pleasant            43:24.0 13:59 
  107   73 1911 Savannah Winnett   12 Tolsia                    44:20.0 14:17 
  108   74 1905 Alyssa Cloud        9 Tolsia                    44:29.0 14:20 
  109   75 1910 Courtney Vance      9 Tolsia                    44:30.0 14:20 
  110   76 1906 Lindsay Cowan       9 Tolsia                    46:37.0 15:01 
  111       374 Kenzie Hagerman     9 Huntington                46:51.0 15:05 
  112   77 1897 Kayla Scott        11 St Albans                 47:44.0 15:22 
  113      1892 Taylor Vargas      11 South Charleston          54:05.0 17:25 

                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                  *********** Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  Winfield                  (  22:22  1:51:48   1:22)
========================================
  1      3  Alyssa Rittinger                               9   21:44
  2      4  Brittney McMillion                            10   22:00
  3      5  Rachael Englund                               10   22:13
  4      8  Darian Wikel                                  12   22:45
  5     11  Barkley Castro                                12   23:06
  6   ( 15) Nikki Shrader                                 10   24:28
  7   ( 22) Krissy Johns                                   9   25:07

  2.    84  Charleston Catholic       (  24:14  2:01:08   2:47)
========================================
  1      6  Payton Mullen                                 10   22:34
  2     12  Hannah Gacek                                   9   23:13
  3     19  Peyton Keener                                 10   24:50
  4     23  Lia Preston                                    9   25:10
  5     24  Annie Crockett                                12   25:21
  6   ( 38) Kara Lough                                    10   26:59
  7   ( 39) Claire Daly                                   12   26:59

  3.    93  Ravenswood                (  24:25  2:02:04   4:45)
========================================
  1      2  Hailey Miller                                 11   21:42
  2      9  Taylor Treadway                               11   22:50
  3     17  Taylor Love                                   10   24:39
  4     32  Jasmine Howard                                12   26:26
  5     33  Kylee Williams                                 9   26:27
  6   ( 34) Mariah Currey                                 12   26:36
  7   ( 48) Larissa Hayman                                10   28:28

  4.   100  Capital                   (  24:17  2:01:21   7:21)
========================================
  1      1  Peyton Panger                                 11   20:20
  2      7  Mary Keeton Lane                              10   22:43
  3     13  Riley Simmerman                               10   23:42
  4     37  Geneva Thomas                                 11   26:55
  5     42  Sophia Morgado                                 9   27:41
  6   ( 51) Abagail Sloan                                  9   28:40
  7   ( 52) Morgan Dolin                                   9   28:49

  5.   117  Scott                     (  25:06  2:05:28   3:35)
========================================
  1     10  Sheena Chambers                               11   23:03
  2     14  Samantha Graffius                             12   23:57
  3     27  Makayla Pritchard                              9   25:36
  4     31  Lauren Ball                                   10   26:14
  5     35  Courtney Goodwin                              12   26:38
  6   ( 50) Megan Blankenship                             10   28:33



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                  *********** Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   131  Ripley                    (  25:43  2:08:34   3:26)
========================================
  1     16  Haley Ford                                    12   24:30
  2     20  Kyndrhh Hill                                  11   24:55
  3     21  Molli Cunningham                              11   25:01
  4     30  Sapphire Parsons                              10   26:12
  5     44  Amy Ferrell                                   12   27:56
  6   ( 49) Bryana Stearns                                10   28:29
  7   ( 56) Laurel Miller                                  9   29:46

  7.   218  Wirt County               (  28:08  2:20:37   6:26)
========================================
  1     26  Lillian Greenleaf                             10   25:28
  2     29  Kalleigh Knicely                              11   26:09
  3     45  Caitlin Cottrell                               9   27:58
  4     53  Mary Kerby                                    10   29:08
  5     65  Autumn Browning                               11   31:54
  6   ( 70) Samantha Cain                                 11   34:03

  8.   225  Nitro                     (  28:20  2:21:37   5:56)
========================================
  1     18  Jillian Clemens                               11   24:47
  2     36  Hannah Browning                                9   26:46
  3     54  Kassidy Presley                               10   29:21
  4     57  Emmalee Hinkley                                9   30:00
  5     60  Alexis Arnold                                 11   30:43
  6   ( 61) Lauren Clower                                 12   30:49
  7   ( 64) Allison Klemm                                 12   31:53

  9.   233  Hurricane                 (  28:32  2:22:40   4:08)
========================================
  1     40  Jana El Khatib                                11   27:34
  2     41  Joanna Blood                                  10   27:35
  3     43  Morgan Courtright                             11   27:48
  4     46  Amber Quinlan                                 12   28:01
  5     63  Megan Hahn                                    10   31:42
  6   ( 71) McKenzie Allen                                10   34:07
  7   ( 72) Colleen Miller                                10   37:38

 10.   266  St Albans                 (  32:30  2:42:29  22:18)
========================================
  1     25  Madison Albert                                12   25:26
  2     47  Amy Spears                                    12   28:02
  3     58  Jade Humphries                                10   30:38
  4     59  Elizabeth McCuskey                            10   30:39
  5     77  Kayla Scott                                   11   47:44



                  Capital "Raising the Bar" Invitational
           Camp Virgil Tate - Charleston, WV    October 2, 2013
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                  *********** Girls TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   316  Tolsia                    (  38:12  3:11:00  18:52)
========================================
  1     28  Amber Rice                                    10   25:38
  2     66  Latasha Nichols                                9   32:03
  3     73  Savannah Winnett                              12   44:20
  4     74  Alyssa Cloud                                   9   44:29
  5     75  Courtney Vance                                 9   44:30
  6   ( 76) Lindsay Cowan                                  9   46:37

 12.   321  Roane County              (  31:44  2:38:39   3:13)
========================================
  1     55  Renee Fisher                                  11   29:36
  2     62  Kylee Goodson                                 11   30:57
  3     67  Giovanna Pennesi                              10   32:35
  4     68  Madison Sutphin                               10   32:42
  5     69  Kelsi Taylor                                  10   32:49



Incomplete Teams:

St.Joe                   
         Taranee Karimpour 10

Sissonville              
         Mikalyn Murphy 12, Carmen Ross 12

South Charleston         
         Marie Adigwe 12, Agusta Arthur 11, Taylor Vargas 11

Huntington               
         Savannah Macgregor 12, Tywana Thompson 10, Olivia Rogers  9, Kenzie Hagerman  9

Lincoln County           
         Lydia Roberts  9

Logan                    
         Lauren Chambers 12, Hayley Hatfield 10

Herbert Hoover           
         McKenzie Edmonds 12, Zoey Carte 11

Wyoming East             
         Ashley Boyce 11

Point Pleasant           
         Avery Daughtery 12

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!