Centerville Stampede - MS Girls Open


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 72' and Sunny - Wind NW @ 13 MPH - Humidity 51%

                     ***** MS GIRLS OPEN RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1 1496 Tori Zimmer         5 St. Vincent Ferrer           1    6:30   13:58.8  7:02 
    2    2 1489 Caroline Homan      7 St. Vincent Ferrer           2    6:41   14:22.0  7:14 
    3    3  242 Teyah Fullenkamp    8 Centerville MS               3    7:09   14:58.0  7:32 
    4    4  521 Tiffany Hayward     8 SMAC Running MS              7    7:19   15:07.7  7:37 
    5    5  399 Faith Min           6 Mars Hill Academy           15    7:27   15:09.3  7:38 
    6    6  276 Hannah Withers      8 Dayton Christian MS          4    7:12   15:10.3  7:38 
    7    7  249 Kerry Karpinsky     7 Centerville MS               6    7:19   15:12.7  7:39 
    8    8  275 Brooke Tesmer       6 Dayton Christian MS          9    7:21   15:14.0  7:40 
    9    9  642 Abby Hutzel         7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo    8    7:20   15:26.2  7:46 
   10   10  535 Emily Oliger        8 SMAC Running MS             24    7:39   15:28.3  7:47 
   11   11   92 Mary Fraley         8 Beavercreek Middle School   16    7:29   15:29.4  7:48 
   12   12  245 Ayana Gurel         7 Centerville MS              14    7:26   15:29.7  7:48 
   13   13  655 Mary Sirmans        7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   20    7:31   15:30.5  7:48 
   14   14  516 Madison Dibattista  8 SMAC Running MS             27    7:43   15:38.8  7:53 
   15   15 1498 Marin O Dea         8 St. Vincent Ferrer          22    7:35   15:39.4  7:53 
   16   16  273 Alexis Miller       6 Dayton Christian MS         12    7:25   15:41.8  7:54 
   17   17  526 Meghan McAneny      8 SMAC Running MS             11    7:23   15:43.3  7:55 
   18   18  111 Ellie Sintz         9 Beavercreek Middle School   13    7:26   15:48.4  7:57 
   19   19  534 Madison Niceley     8 SMAC Running MS             19    7:31   15:50.8  7:59 
   20   20  428 Jasmine Plummer     8 Miamisburg MS               18    7:30   15:51.9  7:59 
   21   21  248 Megan Kafka         8 Centerville MS              21    7:34   15:53.2  8:00 
   22   22  257 Kristen Orton       7 Centerville MS              17    7:30   15:53.3  8:00 
   23   23  253 Emma Lane           8 Centerville MS               5    7:19   15:53.7  8:00 
   24   24   88 Bentley Barrett     8 Beavercreek Middle School   29    7:46   16:12.4  8:09 
   25   25  498 Isabel Schutte      8 Oakwood                     35    7:59   16:13.1  8:10 
   26   26  109 Susu Saleh          9 Beavercreek Middle School   23    7:36   16:26.4  8:17 
   27   27  517 Anna Gebhardt       8 SMAC Running MS             30    7:46   16:27.5  8:17 
   28   28  239 Megan Barbier       7 Centerville MS              39    8:11   16:27.6  8:17 
   29   29  401 Mackenzie Ricketts  6 Mars Hill Academy           26    7:42   16:30.4  8:19 
   30   30  473 Sophie Morris       8 Oakwood                     25    7:42   16:31.6  8:19 
   31       258 Lily Pearson        8 Centerville MS              31    7:50   16:32.7  8:20 
   32   31  524 Hannah Linenkugal   8 SMAC Running MS             34    7:56   16:35.3  8:21 
   33       255 Katherine Luker     8 Centerville MS              10    7:22   16:42.5  8:25 
   34   32  117 Allison Zelinskas   8 Beavercreek Middle School   28    7:46   16:47.3  8:27 
   35   33  650 Liva Pfuhler        8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   32    7:53   16:47.4  8:27 
   36   34  643 Lily Kingsley       7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   33    7:55   16:48.0  8:27 
   37   35  400 Lalia Phelia        5 Mars Hill Academy           42    8:16   17:05.5  8:36 
   38       261 Samantha Studebake  8 Centerville MS              36    8:01   17:08.7  8:38 
   39   36   89 Maddie Blount       8 Beavercreek Middle School   41    8:16   17:10.2  8:39 
   40   37  396 Catie Carry         6 Mars Hill Academy           44    8:16   17:10.3  8:39 
   41   38  398 Elle McMahon        5 Mars Hill Academy           40    8:13   17:17.3  8:42 
   42   39  424 Madison McDonell    7 Miamisburg MS               50    8:23   17:17.9  8:42 
   43   40  116 Erica Whitcomb      8 Beavercreek Middle School   56    8:35   17:19.0  8:43 
   44       106 Rachel Pye          9 Beavercreek Middle School   43    8:16   17:21.1  8:44 
   45   41  479 Sophia Hagan        7 Oakwood                     48    8:21   17:27.5  8:47 
   46       538 Grace Thomas        8 SMAC Running MS             51    8:24   17:30.2  8:49 
   47   42 1493 Olivia Riggs        6 St. Vincent Ferrer          55    8:30   17:31.9  8:49 
   48       247 Emily Horwath       8 Centerville MS              37    8:04   17:44.9  8:56 
   49   43  477 Julia Guzman        7 Oakwood                     53    8:29   17:45.2  8:56 
   50   44  416 Lauren Culbertson   7 Miamisburg MS               49    8:23   17:46.9  8:57 
   51       511 Julia Barnes        8 SMAC Running MS             52    8:28   17:50.4  8:59 
   52       259 Anita Rhodes        7 Centerville MS              38    8:06   17:51.2  8:59 
   53       102 Angel Ledbesma      8 Beavercreek Middle School   58    8:37   17:51.9  9:00 
   54   45  274 Grace Teater        6 Dayton Christian MS         59    8:38   17:53.5  9:00 
   55       374 Abby Tamplin        8 Lebanon MS                  63    8:44   17:57.7  9:02 
   56       376 Allison Zwelling    7 Lebanon MS                  57    8:36   17:57.8  9:03 
   57       537 Quinn Rowe          8 SMAC Running MS             47    8:20   17:57.9  9:03 
   58   46  640 Anna Faist          8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   46    8:20   18:08.4  9:08 
   59   47 1499 Maura O Dea         8 St. Vincent Ferrer          62    8:43   18:09.8  9:09 
   60       113 Alyssa Turner       9 Beavercreek Middle School   71    8:59   18:11.0  9:09 
   61        98 Elizabeth Hutson    8 Beavercreek Middle School   81    9:19   18:12.7  9:10 
   62       244 Tilly Gamble        8 Centerville MS              65    8:46   18:19.8  9:14 
   63       362 Kylie Bourne        8 Lebanon MS                  60    8:38   18:21.0  9:14 
   64       527 Lydia McClure       8 SMAC Running MS             61    8:42   18:21.5  9:14 
   65       103 Ryann Mann          8 Beavercreek Middle School   69    8:55   18:23.7  9:16 
   66   48  415 Bailey Cook         8 Miamisburg MS               67    8:49   18:31.6  9:20 
   67        99 Emma Jackson        8 Beavercreek Middle School   68    8:54   18:34.5  9:21 
   68       533 Lauren Mroczka      8 SMAC Running MS             66    8:47   18:36.0  9:22 
   69   49  271 Gabby Barlow        6 Dayton Christian MS         73    9:02   18:43.8  9:26 
   70       264 Madisyn Wamsley     8 Centerville MS              45    8:19   18:50.3  9:29 
   71   50  411 Madisson Adkins     7 Miamisburg MS               77    9:10   19:15.3  9:42 
   72       104 Erin Miller         8 Beavercreek Middle School   79    9:15   19:15.4  9:42 
   73   51  484 Michaela Kreutzer   8 Oakwood                     70    8:58   19:30.3  9:49 
   74   52  272 Camryn Collinswort  6 Dayton Christian MS         74    9:03   19:34.2  9:51 
   75       364 Abby Cieslak        7 Lebanon MS                  78    9:12   19:38.2  9:53 
   76   53  402 Gretchen Schuler    5 Mars Hill Academy           64    8:45   19:40.3  9:54 
   77   54  420 Maggie Gordon       8 Miamisburg MS               82    9:28   19:45.7  9:57 
   78       514 Celia Brown         8 SMAC Running MS             76    9:09   19:49.8  9:59 
   79   55  478 Sara Hagan          8 Oakwood                     75    9:04   19:51.5 10:00 
   80   56  653 Zoe Seibert         8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   72    9:00   20:08.5 10:08 
   81   57  431 Makenna Wells       7 Miamisburg MS               83    9:29   20:14.5 10:11 
   82   58  460 Bridget Anderson    8 Oakwood                     87    9:33   20:20.0 10:14 
   83   59  658 Kendall Young       8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   84    9:31   21:04.5 10:36 
   84       515 Katelyn Davis       8 SMAC Running MS             85    9:31   21:05.4 10:37 
   85       243 Grace Gamble        7 Centerville MS              86    9:33   21:32.8 10:51 
   86       528 Ariana McTernan     8 SMAC Running MS             80    9:17   21:57.3 11:03 
   87        94 Megan George        8 Beavercreek Middle School   88   10:19   21:57.5 11:03 
   88        97 Aryan Horning       8 Beavercreek Middle School   89   10:19   23:17.5 11:43 
   89       469 Gabby Echevarria    7 Oakwood                     54    8:29                 



                  ***** MS GIRLS OPEN TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    64  SMAC Running MS           (  15:33.8  1:17:48.9   0:43.1)
========================================
  1      4  Tiffany Hayward                                8   15:07.7
  2     10  Emily Oliger                                   8   15:28.3
  3     14  Madison Dibattista                             8   15:38.8
  4     17  Meghan McAneny                                 8   15:43.3
  5     19  Madison Niceley                                8   15:50.8
  6   ( 27) Anna Gebhardt                                  8   16:27.5
  7   ( 31) Hannah Linenkugal                              8   16:35.3

  2.    65  Centerville MS            (  15:29.4  1:17:26.9   0:55.3)
========================================
  1      3  Teyah Fullenkamp                               8   14:58.0
  2      7  Kerry Karpinsky                                7   15:12.7
  3     12  Ayana Gurel                                    7   15:29.7
  4     21  Megan Kafka                                    8   15:53.2
  5     22  Kristen Orton                                  7   15:53.3
  6   ( 23) Emma Lane                                      8   15:53.7
  7   ( 28) Megan Barbier                                  7   16:27.6

  3.   107  St. Vincent Ferrer        (  15:56.4  1:19:41.9   4:11.0)
========================================
  1      1  Tori Zimmer                                    5   13:58.8
  2      2  Caroline Homan                                 7   14:22.0
  3     15  Marin O Dea                                    8   15:39.4
  4     42  Olivia Riggs                                   6   17:31.9
  5     47  Maura O Dea                                    8   18:09.8

  4.   111  Beavercreek Middle School (  16:08.8  1:20:43.9   1:17.9)
========================================
  1     11  Mary Fraley                                    8   15:29.4
  2     18  Ellie Sintz                                    9   15:48.4
  3     24  Bentley Barrett                                8   16:12.4
  4     26  Susu Saleh                                     9   16:26.4
  5     32  Allison Zelinskas                              8   16:47.3
  6   ( 36) Maddie Blount                                  8   17:10.2
  7   ( 40) Erica Whitcomb                                 8   17:19.0

  5.   124  Dayton Christian MS       (  16:32.7  1:22:43.4   3:33.5)
========================================
  1      6  Hannah Withers                                 8   15:10.3
  2      8  Brooke Tesmer                                  6   15:14.0
  3     16  Alexis Miller                                  6   15:41.8
  4     45  Grace Teater                                   6   17:53.5
  5     49  Gabby Barlow                                   6   18:43.8
  6   ( 52) Camryn Collinsworth                            6   19:34.2


  6.   135  Walnut Hills Middle Schoo (  16:32.1  1:22:40.5   2:42.2)
========================================
  1      9  Abby Hutzel                                    7   15:26.2
  2     13  Mary Sirmans                                   7   15:30.5
  3     33  Liva Pfuhler                                   8   16:47.4
  4     34  Lily Kingsley                                  7   16:48.0
  5     46  Anna Faist                                     8   18:08.4
  6   ( 56) Zoe Seibert                                    8   20:08.5
  7   ( 59) Kendall Young                                  8   21:04.5

  7.   144  Mars Hill Academy         (  16:38.6  1:23:12.8   2:08.0)
========================================
  1      5  Faith Min                                      6   15:09.3
  2     29  Mackenzie Ricketts                             6   16:30.4
  3     35  Lalia Phelia                                   5   17:05.5
  4     37  Catie Carry                                    6   17:10.3
  5     38  Elle McMahon                                   5   17:17.3
  6   ( 53) Gretchen Schuler                               5   19:40.3

  8.   190  Oakwood                   (  17:29.6  1:27:27.7   3:17.2)
========================================
  1     25  Isabel Schutte                                 8   16:13.1
  2     30  Sophie Morris                                  8   16:31.6
  3     41  Sophia Hagan                                   7   17:27.5
  4     43  Julia Guzman                                   7   17:45.2
  5     51  Michaela Kreutzer                              8   19:30.3
  6   ( 55) Sara Hagan                                     8   19:51.5
  7   ( 58) Bridget Anderson                               8   20:20.0

  9.   201  Miamisburg MS             (  17:44.8  1:28:43.6   3:23.4)
========================================
  1     20  Jasmine Plummer                                8   15:51.9
  2     39  Madison McDonell                               7   17:17.9
  3     44  Lauren Culbertson                              7   17:46.9
  4     48  Bailey Cook                                    8   18:31.6
  5     50  Madisson Adkins                                7   19:15.3
  6   ( 54) Maggie Gordon                                  8   19:45.7
  7   ( 57) Makenna Wells                                  7   20:14.5



Incomplete Teams:

Lebanon MS               
         Abby Tamplin  8, Allison Zwelling  7, Kylie Bourne  8, Abby Cieslak  7

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!