Centerville Stampede - MS Boys Open


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 71' and Sunny - Wind NW @ 13 MPH - Humidity 52%

                     ***** MS BOYS OPEN RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  901 Jacob Sargent       8 Centerville MS               1    6:11   12:49.2  6:27 
    2    2 1135 Matthew Sutton      7 Lebanon MS                   4    6:12   12:51.2  6:28 
    3    3 1296 Michael Vanderloo   8 SMAC Running MS              7    6:19   12:54.2  6:30 
    4    4 1291 Sean Saud           8 SMAC Running MS              8    6:19   12:59.9  6:33 
    5    5  890 Alex Matson         8 Centerville MS               5    6:17   13:02.9  6:34 
    6    6  889 Hunter Lyons        8 Centerville MS               3    6:12   13:04.4  6:35 
    7    7  900 James Rohrer        8 Centerville MS               6    6:18   13:05.6  6:36 
    8    8 1188 Parker Hines        7 Miamisburg MS               11    6:28   13:23.4  6:45 
    9    9 1192 Noah Kinser         7 Miamisburg MS               12    6:31   13:28.5  6:47 
   10   10  891 Nathan McGuffey     8 Centerville MS              18    6:39   13:30.6  6:48 
   11   11  885 Payton Kick         8 Centerville MS              13    6:35   13:31.3  6:49 
   12   12 1198 Kieran Stansberry   8 Miamisburg MS                9    6:27   13:34.3  6:50 
   13   13  904 Gary Tesmer         7 Centerville MS               2    6:11   13:37.0  6:51 
   14   14 1295 Evan Sugrue         8 SMAC Running MS             14    6:35   13:37.7  6:52 
   15       905 Adam Vanbeystervel  8 Centerville MS              16    6:38   13:39.7  6:53 
   16   15  765 David Montgomery    8 Beavercreek Middle School   10    6:28   13:43.7  6:55 
   17   16 1119 Drew Johnson        7 Lebanon MS                  23    6:47   13:59.6  7:03 
   18   17 1108 Ryan Bissman        8 Lebanon MS                  17    6:38   14:01.4  7:04 
   19   18 1130 Cole Rodabaugh      8 Lebanon MS                  20    6:43   14:02.5  7:04 
   20   19 1120 Keegan Kempf        8 Lebanon MS                  15    6:38   14:02.5  7:04 
   21      1446 Scott Cappock       7 Waynesville                 26    6:51   14:02.8  7:04 
   22       895 Steve Moody         8 Centerville MS              19    6:40   14:03.0  7:04 
   23   20 1125 Riley O'Brien       8 Lebanon MS                  42    7:02   14:03.8  7:05 
   24   21 1189 Andrew Hornak       8 Miamisburg MS               21    6:44   14:04.2  7:05 
   25   22 1114 Adam Dillon         7 Lebanon MS                  40    7:01   14:06.8  7:06 
   26   23 1495 Seamus McGrath      5 St. Vincent Ferrer          28    6:52   14:08.3  7:07 
   27      1112 Connar Davis        7 Lebanon MS                  25    6:51   14:09.4  7:08 
   28       877 Kevin Fillingim     8 Centerville MS              24    6:48   14:11.0  7:08 
   29   24  928 Justin Napier       6 Dayton Christian MS         22    6:46   14:13.4  7:10 
   30   25  925 Quinten Hendricks   8 Dayton Christian MS         29    6:53   14:14.5  7:10 
   31   26 1197 Nathan Shatto       7 Miamisburg MS               34    6:58   14:14.8  7:10 
   32   27 1181 Joshua Belvo        8 Miamisburg MS               30    6:54   14:15.6  7:11 
   33   28 1196 Justin Shatto       7 Miamisburg MS               33    6:56   14:16.1  7:11 
   34   29 1287 Jared Klaber        8 SMAC Running MS             36    6:59   14:17.6  7:12 
   35   30 1290 Nicholas Mills      8 SMAC Running MS             39    7:01   14:17.8  7:12 
   36   31 1223 Jacob Filbrun       7 Oakwood                     54    7:10   14:18.3  7:12 
   37       893 Justin Moell        7 Centerville MS              31    6:55   14:26.9  7:16 
   38       884 Austin Kick         8 Centerville MS              53    7:09   14:30.6  7:18 
   39   32  764 Austin Molnar       8 Beavercreek Middle School   46    7:06   14:31.5  7:19 
   40   33  771 Ryan Skouson        8 Beavercreek Middle School   47    7:06   14:31.8  7:19 
   41      1113 Liam Davis          7 Lebanon MS                  45    7:05   14:33.1  7:20 
   42   34 1257 Charlie Ross        7 Oakwood                     56    7:12   14:38.6  7:22 
   43   35 1293 Aidan Soberano      8 SMAC Running MS             50    7:08   14:41.7  7:24 
   44      1121 Russ Kolb           7 Lebanon MS                  52    7:09   14:43.3  7:25 
   45   36 1239 Logan Kelly         7 Oakwood                     41    7:01   14:43.6  7:25 
   46   37  754 Ethan Dabbs         8 Beavercreek Middle School   48    7:06   14:43.8  7:25 
   47      1103 Charles Apke        8 Lebanon MS                  43    7:02   14:46.1  7:26 
   48   38 1209 Will Ayres          7 Oakwood                     37    7:00   14:46.5  7:26 
   49   39 1431 David Henning       8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   49    7:06   14:47.3  7:27 
   50      1137 Nathan Urban        8 Lebanon MS                  51    7:09   14:48.0  7:27 
   51       881 Matthew Hall        8 Centerville MS              35    6:59   14:50.7  7:28 
   52      1182 Ben Bierley         8 Miamisburg MS               44    7:04   14:52.2  7:29 
   53   40 1288 Ryan Konkoly        8 SMAC Running MS             38    7:01   14:54.6  7:30 
   54      1168 Aaron Admiraal      8 Mars Hill Academy           60    7:16   14:54.9  7:31 
   55      1126 Jacob O'Connor      8 Lebanon MS                  32    6:56   14:56.0  7:31 
   56       883 Nathan Holthaus     8 Centerville MS              62    7:18   14:56.2  7:31 
   57   41 1265 Ben Wilson          8 Oakwood                     57    7:12   15:03.6  7:35 
   58       871 Mack Buttram        8 Centerville MS              76    7:38   15:06.5  7:36 
   59       880 Aaron Gregory       8 Centerville MS              63    7:19   15:08.1  7:37 
   60       887 Kyle Kraner         8 Centerville MS              55    7:11   15:10.7  7:38 
   61   42  927 Ian Lupinek         8 Dayton Christian MS         27    6:52   15:13.2  7:40 
   62       874 Jack Dewalt         7 Centerville MS              61    7:17   15:16.5  7:41 
   63   43 1216 Leo Deer            8 Oakwood                     65    7:24   15:17.0  7:42 
   64      1128 Noah Paulman        7 Lebanon MS                  67    7:25   15:17.2  7:42 
   65      1105 Matt Baldwin        7 Lebanon MS                  64    7:21   15:18.0  7:42 
   66   44  926 Robert Lou          8 Dayton Christian MS         59    7:15   15:18.5  7:42 
   67   45  751 Joey Cook           8 Beavercreek Middle School   74    7:35   15:18.8  7:43 
   68   46 1253 Caleb Neal          7 Oakwood                     70    7:30   15:21.4  7:44 
   69   47 1440 Andrew Vanlanduegt  7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   72    7:32   15:25.4  7:46 
   70      1115 Evan Doughman       7 Lebanon MS                  58    7:14   15:25.5  7:46 
   71      1281 Sam Cook            8 SMAC Running MS             71    7:32   15:29.3  7:48 
   72      1186 Brenden Evans       7 Miamisburg MS               75    7:37   15:33.7  7:50 
   73      1210 Jack Beyer          8 Oakwood                     68    7:26   15:34.0  7:50 
   74   48 1437 Garrett Schack      8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   77    7:39   15:45.9  7:56 
   75      1299 Cameron Wilson      8 SMAC Running MS             80    7:53   15:59.9  8:03 
   76   49  923 Bradley Adkins      7 Dayton Christian MS         69    7:28   16:06.2  8:06 
   77   50 1488 Brennan Dunkley     8 St. Vincent Ferrer          73    7:34   16:07.8  8:07 
   78   51 1486 David Taylor        7 Dayton Christian MS         87    8:05   16:10.8  8:09 
   79      1123 Harlow Lucas        8 Lebanon MS                  83    7:59   16:20.8  8:14 
   80   52 1422 Evan Bond           8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   66    7:25   16:22.2  8:14 
   81   53 1439 Abduul-Rahmann Sma  7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   81    7:55   16:22.2  8:14 
   82       894 Douglas Moenter     8 Centerville MS              84    7:59   16:25.0  8:16 
   83       897 Devin Nigarura      7 Centerville MS              82    7:56   16:25.4  8:16 
   84      1191 Michael Karwowski   7 Miamisburg MS               88    8:09   16:27.8  8:17 
   85   54  757 John Hammond        8 Beavercreek Middle School   78    7:47   16:30.0  8:18 
   86   55  774 Josh Winger         8 Beavercreek Middle School   79    7:47   16:42.2  8:24 
   87      1259 Nick Schaller       8 Oakwood                     91    8:15   16:58.9  8:33 
   88   56 1487 Stephen Taylor      8 Dayton Christian MS         86    8:05   17:03.4  8:35 
   89      1109 Tommy Brennan       8 Lebanon MS                  92    8:16   17:03.6  8:35 
   90      1131 Trey Rush           8 Lebanon MS                  97    8:25   17:05.9  8:36 
   91       888 Austin Long         7 Centerville MS              89    8:14   17:06.9  8:37 
   92       886 Jordan Kimbrell     8 Centerville MS              94    8:20   17:07.3  8:37 
   93      1106 Carson Bales        7 Lebanon MS                  96    8:23   17:10.3  8:39 
   94       752 Joe Cox             8 Beavercreek Middle School   93    8:19   17:16.5  8:42 
   95   57 1421 Daniel Beitzinger   7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   85    8:03   17:36.5  8:52 
   96   58 1497 Matthew Smeal       7 St. Vincent Ferrer          95    8:22   17:43.4  8:55 
   97      1139 Austin Whitt        7 Lebanon MS                  98    8:25   17:48.7  8:58 
   98      1138 Micah Watson        7 Lebanon MS                  99    8:31   18:01.3  9:04 
   99      1118 Mikey Hopper        7 Lebanon MS                 100    8:32   18:02.1  9:05 
  100       755 Ian George          8 Beavercreek Middle School  101    8:38   18:24.5  9:16 
  101       892 John Merkle         8 Centerville MS             103    8:58   18:29.9  9:19 
  102   59 1491 Thomas Sieder       6 St. Vincent Ferrer          90    8:15   18:33.6  9:21 
  103      1184 Logan Campbell      7 Miamisburg MS              102    8:49   18:36.4  9:22 
  104       924 Ian Hank            8 Dayton Christian MS        104    9:03   18:50.6  9:29 
  105       761 Josh Hunt           8 Beavercreek Middle School  106    9:08   18:52.1  9:30 
  106       767 James Rhone         8 Beavercreek Middle School  105    9:08   18:57.5  9:33 
  107      1238 Jack Johnston       8 Oakwood                    107    9:09   19:45.0  9:56 
  108       758 Carson Henry        8 Beavercreek Middle School  108    9:12   20:33.2 10:21 
  109      1104 Dawson August       8 Lebanon MS                 109    9:46   20:40.4 10:24 
  110      1134 Jack Staffan        8 Lebanon MS                 110    9:55   21:29.1 10:49 
  111      1116 Ian Finch           8 Lebanon MS                 112   10:31   21:32.5 10:50 
  112      1247 Ian McCarthy        7 Oakwood                    113   11:17   23:17.9 11:43 
  113   60 1490 Matthew Merritt     6 St. Vincent Ferrer         111   10:25   23:39.1 11:54 
  114      1242 Mark Kreutzer       8 Oakwood                    114   11:17   24:18.9 12:14 


                   ***** MS BOYS OPEN TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    29  Centerville MS            (  13:06.6  1:05:32.7   0:41.4)
========================================
  1      1  Jacob Sargent                                  8   12:49.2
  2      5  Alex Matson                                    8   13:02.9
  3      6  Hunter Lyons                                   8   13:04.4
  4      7  James Rohrer                                   8   13:05.6
  5     10  Nathan McGuffey                                8   13:30.6
  6   ( 11) Payton Kick                                    8   13:31.3
  7   ( 13) Gary Tesmer                                    7   13:37.0

  2.    72  Lebanon MS                (  13:47.5  1:08:57.2   1:11.3)
========================================
  1      2  Matthew Sutton                                 7   12:51.2
  2     16  Drew Johnson                                   7   13:59.6
  3     17  Ryan Bissman                                   8   14:01.4
  4     18  Cole Rodabaugh                                 8   14:02.5
  5     19  Keegan Kempf                                   8   14:02.5
  6   ( 20) Riley O'Brien                                  8   14:03.8
  7   ( 22) Adam Dillon                                    7   14:06.8

  3.    76  Miamisburg MS             (  13:45.1  1:08:45.2   0:51.4)
========================================
  1      8  Parker Hines                                   7   13:23.4
  2      9  Noah Kinser                                    7   13:28.5
  3     12  Kieran Stansberry                              8   13:34.3
  4     21  Andrew Hornak                                  8   14:04.2
  5     26  Nathan Shatto                                  7   14:14.8
  6   ( 27) Joshua Belvo                                   8   14:15.6
  7   ( 28) Justin Shatto                                  7   14:16.1

  4.    80  SMAC Running MS           (  13:37.5  1:08:07.2   1:23.6)
========================================
  1      3  Michael Vanderloo                              8   12:54.2
  2      4  Sean Saud                                      8   12:59.9
  3     14  Evan Sugrue                                    8   13:37.7
  4     29  Jared Klaber                                   8   14:17.6
  5     30  Nicholas Mills                                 8   14:17.8
  6   ( 35) Aidan Soberano                                 8   14:41.7
  7   ( 40) Ryan Konkoly                                   8   14:54.6

  5.   162  Beavercreek Middle School (  14:34.0  1:12:49.6   1:35.1)
========================================
  1     15  David Montgomery                               8   13:43.7
  2     32  Austin Molnar                                  8   14:31.5
  3     33  Ryan Skouson                                   8   14:31.8
  4     37  Ethan Dabbs                                    8   14:43.8
  5     45  Joey Cook                                      8   15:18.8
  6   ( 54) John Hammond                                   8   16:30.0
  7   ( 55) Josh Winger                                    8   16:42.2


  6.   180  Oakwood                   (  14:42.2  1:13:30.6   0:45.3)
========================================
  1     31  Jacob Filbrun                                  7   14:18.3
  2     34  Charlie Ross                                   7   14:38.6
  3     36  Logan Kelly                                    7   14:43.6
  4     38  Will Ayres                                     7   14:46.5
  5     41  Ben Wilson                                     8   15:03.6
  6   ( 43) Leo Deer                                       8   15:17.0
  7   ( 46) Caleb Neal                                     7   15:21.4

  7.   184  Dayton Christian MS       (  15:01.2  1:15:05.8   1:52.8)
========================================
  1     24  Justin Napier                                  6   14:13.4
  2     25  Quinten Hendricks                              8   14:14.5
  3     42  Ian Lupinek                                    8   15:13.2
  4     44  Robert Lou                                     8   15:18.5
  5     49  Bradley Adkins                                 7   16:06.2
  6   ( 51) David Taylor                                   7   16:10.8
  7   ( 56) Stephen Taylor                                 8   17:03.4

  8.   239  Walnut Hills Middle Schoo (  15:44.6  1:18:43.0   1:34.9)
========================================
  1     39  David Henning                                  8   14:47.3
  2     47  Andrew Vanlanduegt                             7   15:25.4
  3     48  Garrett Schack                                 8   15:45.9
  4     52  Evan Bond                                      8   16:22.2
  5     53  Abduul-Rahmann Smari                           7   16:22.2
  6   ( 57) Daniel Beitzinger                              7   17:36.5

  9.   250  St. Vincent Ferrer        (  18:02.5  1:30:12.2   9:30.8)
========================================
  1     23  Seamus McGrath                                 5   14:08.3
  2     50  Brennan Dunkley                                8   16:07.8
  3     58  Matthew Smeal                                  7   17:43.4
  4     59  Thomas Sieder                                  6   18:33.6
  5     60  Matthew Merritt                                6   23:39.1



Incomplete Teams:

Waynesville              
         Scott Cappock  7

Mars Hill Academy        
         Aaron Admiraal  8


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!