Centerville Stampede - MS Varsity Girls


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 70' and Sunny - Wind NW @ 11 MPH - Humidity 57%

                   ***** MS GIRLS VARISTY RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  532 Katie Miller        8 SMAC Running MS              1    5:50   12:10.2  6:08 
    2    2   26 Maddie Walker       7 Batavia                      2    5:54   12:23.1  6:14 
    3    3  263 Kelli Walsh         8 Centerville MS               3    6:05   12:38.1  6:22 
    4    4  512 Allie Barry         8 SMAC Running MS              4    6:12   12:45.9  6:26 
    5    5  254 Savannah Lowe       7 Centerville MS               5    6:13   12:49.6  6:28 
    6    6  667 Rachel Murray       7 Waynesville                  7    6:16   13:04.9  6:35 
    7    7  105 Stephanie Pierce    9 Beavercreek Middle School    8    6:17   13:17.0  6:41 
    8    8  487 Lily Michael        8 Oakwood                      6    6:14   13:17.6  6:42 
    9    9  670 Tara Todd           8 Waynesville                 10    6:29   13:22.0  6:44 
   10   10  150 Cassie McGowan      8 Botkins                     11    6:34   13:23.1  6:44 
   11   11  241 Allison Fick        7 Centerville MS              13    6:35   13:28.1  6:47 
   12   12  485 Aria Kupka          7 Oakwood                     14    6:35   13:28.9  6:47 
   13   13   87 Molly Barnhard      8 Beavercreek Middle School   15    6:35   13:30.2  6:48 
   14   14  587 Katie Skelly        8 Trailblazers                12    6:34   13:39.2  6:52 
   15   15  251 Grace Kilroy        7 Centerville MS              17    6:37   13:44.2  6:55 
   16   16  608 Shelby Perkins      8 Valley View MS              16    6:36   13:47.7  6:57 
   17   17  301 Julia Brueggemeyer  8 Finneytown                  22    6:45   13:49.9  6:58 
   18   18  500 Bridget Vaughn      8 Oakwood                     20    6:44   13:51.5  6:59 
   19   19  108 Hali Russ           8 Beavercreek Middle School    9    6:20   13:54.5  7:00 
   20   20  464 Lydia Beyer         7 Oakwood                     21    6:45   13:55.9  7:01 
   21   21  142 Brooklyn Flora      7 Botkins                     18    6:41   13:58.2  7:02 
   22   22   13 Meg Schwieterman    8 Archbishop Alter Junior K   41    6:58   14:00.3  7:03 
   23   23  421 Kara Graeser        8 Miamisburg MS               23    6:47   14:11.2  7:09 
   24   24  100 Emma Johnson        8 Beavercreek Middle School   19    6:43   14:12.4  7:09 
   25   25  539 Kirstin Thomas      8 SMAC Running MS             30    6:52   14:14.4  7:10 
   26   26  372 Sydney Stegeman     7 Lebanon MS                  24    6:47   14:20.0  7:13 
   27   27  246 Sophie Hippenmeyer  7 Centerville MS              33    6:55   14:24.6  7:15 
   28   28  656 Grace Sublett       7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   27    6:51   14:25.3  7:16 
   29   29  110 Mary Grace Sebasti  9 Beavercreek Middle School   31    6:53   14:25.9  7:16 
   30   30  366 Isabel Kelsey       8 Lebanon MS                  34    6:55   14:27.2  7:17 
   31   31   28 Morgan Walsh        8 Batavia                     44    6:59   14:27.4  7:17 
   32   32  413 Rufaro Bulathsingh  7 Miamisburg MS               32    6:53   14:27.5  7:17 
   33   33  664 Lynzie Hartshorn    7 Waynesville                 39    6:57   14:27.9  7:17 
   34   34  252 Megan Knauer        8 Centerville MS              25    6:49   14:28.0  7:17 
   35   35  577 Grace Ann Berkmeye  6 Trailblazers                45    7:00   14:28.4  7:17 
   36   36    1 Abby Bishop         8 Archbishop Alter Junior K   46    7:00   14:30.5  7:18 
   37   37  414 Jordan Christy      8 Miamisburg MS               26    6:50   14:32.2  7:19 
   38   38   96 Tiffany Hayes       8 Beavercreek Middle School   29    6:52   14:33.0  7:20 
   39   39  522 Teresa Klaber       8 SMAC Running MS             28    6:52   14:33.5  7:20 
   40   40  425 Grace McGrew        7 Miamisburg MS               38    6:56   14:33.9  7:20 
   41   41  308 McKenzie Jones      8 Finneytown                  47    7:03   14:34.6  7:20 
   42   42  654 Chloe Shiff         8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   40    6:57   14:38.5  7:22 
   43   43  530 Marie Mendel        8 SMAC Running MS             65    7:11   14:41.4  7:24 
   44   44  153 Grace Weatherhead   8 Botkins                     50    7:06   14:43.0  7:25 
   45   45  520 Ella Hanlon         8 SMAC Running MS             73    7:18   14:43.4  7:25 
   46   46  256 Juliette Nast       8 Centerville MS              60    7:09   14:43.8  7:25 
   47   47  588 Lucy Stackpole      6 Trailblazers                53    7:07   14:45.4  7:26 
   48   48  427 Abbey Moore         8 Miamisburg MS               35    6:56   14:47.9  7:27 
   49   49  518 Gwyneth Gorley      8 SMAC Running MS             42    6:59   14:49.2  7:28 
   50   50  429 Reilly Stasienko    7 Miamisburg MS               63    7:10   14:50.6  7:28 
   51   51  373 Aubrey Stegemiller  7 Lebanon MS                  49    7:06   14:51.8  7:29 
   52   52  430 Molly Suter         8 Miamisburg MS               43    6:59   14:53.9  7:30 
   53   53  641 Emma Farrell        8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   36    6:56   14:55.6  7:31 
   54   54  141 Katie Egbert        7 Botkins                     52    7:07   14:57.4  7:32 
   55   55  589 Kayla Stacy         8 Trailblazers                77    7:21   14:58.0  7:32 
   56   56  648 Maya Newman         8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   59    7:09   14:58.7  7:32 
   57       426 Danielle McVey      8 Miamisburg MS               37    6:56   14:59.4  7:33 
   58   57   11 Julia Ouellette     8 Archbishop Alter Junior K   61    7:09   15:00.6  7:33 
   59       536 Sydney Robinson     8 SMAC Running MS             64    7:11   15:01.4  7:34 
   60   58  147 Aliya Jones         7 Botkins                     54    7:07   15:01.8  7:34 
   61   59    3 Allison Buerschen   8 Archbishop Alter Junior K   67    7:11   15:02.7  7:34 
   62   60  602 Cameron Carter      7 Valley View MS              68    7:12   15:06.4  7:36 
   63   61   14 Hannah Braswell     8 Batavia                     48    7:05   15:07.1  7:37 
   64   62  114 Taylor Wagner       8 Beavercreek Middle School   71    7:14   15:08.4  7:37 
   65       418 Gracie Fisher       8 Miamisburg MS               66    7:11   15:11.3  7:39 
   66   63   10 Anna Imwalle        8 Archbishop Alter Junior K   62    7:10   15:12.2  7:39 
   67       262 Isabell Von Eschen  8 Centerville MS              72    7:16   15:12.8  7:40 
   68       525 Gabrielle Lusby     8 SMAC Running MS             56    7:08   15:13.1  7:40 
   69   64  609 Anna Roach          7 Valley View MS              51    7:07   15:15.0  7:41 
   70   65  644 Eeva Lentz          8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   58    7:09   15:15.3  7:41 
   71   66  369 Maya Sanchez        7 Lebanon MS                  74    7:19   15:15.8  7:41 
   72   67  647 Jessica Monteleb    7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   69    7:13   15:16.3  7:41 
   73   68  298 Alexia Bonds        8 Finneytown                  55    7:07   15:17.2  7:42 
   74   69  649 Ellie Payne         8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   57    7:08   15:19.7  7:43 
   75   70  661 Katie Feldmann      8 Waynesville                 81    7:22   15:20.2  7:43 
   76        93 Karitza Garcia      8 Beavercreek Middle School   76    7:20   15:22.6  7:44 
   77   71  659 Charla Bees         7 Waynesville                 83    7:23   15:24.0  7:45 
   78       260 Madison Shooter     8 Centerville MS              88    7:31   15:24.7  7:46 
   79       638 Maron Bickel        8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   78    7:21   15:32.1  7:49 
   80   72  603 Anna Combs          8 Valley View MS              89    7:32   15:34.8  7:51 
   81   73  367 Lauren Patterson    8 Lebanon MS                  75    7:20   15:38.6  7:53 
   82   74  590 Lydia White         8 Trailblazers                86    7:29   15:45.0  7:56 
   83       266 Kate Weske          7 Centerville MS              94    7:40   15:47.5  7:57 
   84   75  476 Valerie Gurevich    8 Oakwood                     80    7:22   15:50.5  7:58 
   85   76  461 Sammi Auditore      7 Oakwood                     90    7:35   15:56.6  8:02 
   86   77  466 Brenna Campbell     7 Oakwood                     91    7:35   16:01.6  8:04 
   87   78  371 Emery Stack         8 Lebanon MS                  96    7:41   16:06.5  8:07 
   88   79  592 Brittany Willis     6 Trailblazers               100    7:50   16:07.8  8:07 
   89       529 Ana Sofia Medellin  8 SMAC Running MS             98    7:45   16:08.9  8:08 
   90       462 Sarah Baker         8 Oakwood                     84    7:28   16:09.8  8:08 
   91   80  605 Emily Helmers       7 Valley View MS              82    7:23   16:10.3  8:08 
   92       465 Kelsey Bridgeman    8 Oakwood                     85    7:29   16:11.6  8:09 
   93   81  591 Amber Willis        6 Trailblazers               103    7:56   16:14.5  8:11 
   94   82  137 Hannah Bailey       8 Botkins                     97    7:42   16:17.0  8:12 
   95       419 Clemintine Gates    7 Miamisburg MS               99    7:48   16:21.3  8:14 
   96        91 Gabby Dobson        8 Beavercreek Middle School   87    7:29   16:22.2  8:14 
   97       585 Emma Langhammer     7 Trailblazers               106    7:58   16:27.9  8:17 
   98       474 Madeline Groff      8 Oakwood                     79    7:22   16:28.1  8:17 
   99   83   21 Amanda Moon         8 Batavia                     93    7:39   16:33.4  8:20 
  100   84  370 Brittany Spangler   7 Lebanon MS                  92    7:37   16:34.6  8:21 
  101   85  140 Valerie Christman   8 Botkins                    112    8:05   16:35.9  8:21 
  102   86  663 Jessica Gill        8 Waynesville                104    7:56   16:44.5  8:26 
  103       368 Sarah Quintero      7 Lebanon MS                 113    8:07   16:45.8  8:26 
  104       581 Anastasia Cappozzo  7 Trailblazers               110    8:02   16:46.0  8:26 
  105       646 Alexandra Mills     8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   95    7:41   16:50.2  8:29 
  106       365 Grace Ellison       8 Lebanon MS                 107    8:01   16:54.4  8:31 
  107   87  669 Jessie Reeves       7 Waynesville                108    8:01   17:00.5  8:34 
  108   88  606 Emma Hutchison      8 Valley View MS             101    7:55   17:09.0  8:38 
  109       115 Melissa Wessler     8 Beavercreek Middle School  105    7:58   17:11.7  8:39 
  110   89    5 Maria Claiborne     8 Archbishop Alter Junior K  109    8:02   17:12.1  8:40 
  111   90  310 Jenna Locke         7 Finneytown                 111    8:05   17:12.4  8:40 
  112       584 Ruth Kiger          7 Trailblazers               102    7:55   17:12.6  8:40 
  113       136 Michelle Altstaett  7 Botkins                    115    8:09   17:17.1  8:42 
  114   91    8 Abby Grunenwald     8 Archbishop Alter Junior K  114    8:08   17:22.8  8:45 
  115       363 Sophie Carpenter    7 Lebanon MS                 116    8:21   17:47.1  8:57 
  116       578 Lydia Boverie       8 Trailblazers               117    8:24   17:52.9  9:00 
  117       666 Jodi McKenzie       7 Waynesville                120    8:34   18:22.6  9:15 
  118   92  312 Rebekah Moore       8 Finneytown                 118    8:31   19:10.6  9:39 
  119        12 Amisha Saini        7 Archbishop Alter Junior K  119    8:34   19:11.7  9:40 
  120   93   15 Jordan Buelterman   7 Batavia                    121    8:52   19:43.3  9:56 
  121   94  607 Byrnn Kozarec       8 Valley View MS             123    8:55   20:02.4 10:05 
  122       604 Maria Dunham        7 Valley View MS             122    8:55   20:11.7 10:10 
  123         6 Lauren Doebel       8 Archbishop Alter Junior K                20:49.2 10:29 
  124         4 Laura Busher        8 Archbishop Alter Junior K  124    9:42   20:51.8 10:30 
  125         9 Gywn Holtgreive     8 Archbishop Alter Junior K                20:55.6 10:32 
  126      1536 Annabell Edwards    7 yellowsprings running       70    7:14                 

                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 ***** MS GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    61  Centerville MS            (  13:25.0  1:07:04.6   1:46.5)
========================================
  1      3  Kelli Walsh                                    8   12:38.1
  2      5  Savannah Lowe                                  7   12:49.6
  3     11  Allison Fick                                   7   13:28.1
  4     15  Grace Kilroy                                   7   13:44.2
  5     27  Sophie Hippenmeyer                             7   14:24.6
  6   ( 34) Megan Knauer                                   8   14:28.0
  7   ( 46) Juliette Nast                                  8   14:43.8

  2.    92  Beavercreek Middle School (  13:52.0  1:09:20.0   1:08.9)
========================================
  1      7  Stephanie Pierce                               9   13:17.0
  2     13  Molly Barnhard                                 8   13:30.2
  3     19  Hali Russ                                      8   13:54.5
  4     24  Emma Johnson                                   8   14:12.4
  5     29  Mary Grace Sebastian                           9   14:25.9
  6   ( 38) Tiffany Hayes                                  8   14:33.0
  7   ( 62) Taylor Wagner                                  8   15:08.4

  3.   112  SMAC Running MS           (  13:41.1  1:08:25.4   2:31.2)
========================================
  1      1  Katie Miller                                   8   12:10.2
  2      4  Allie Barry                                    8   12:45.9
  3     25  Kirstin Thomas                                 8   14:14.4
  4     39  Teresa Klaber                                  8   14:33.5
  5     43  Marie Mendel                                   8   14:41.4
  6   ( 45) Ella Hanlon                                    8   14:43.4
  7   ( 49) Gwyneth Gorley                                 8   14:49.2

  4.   133  Oakwood                   (  14:04.9  1:10:24.4   2:32.9)
========================================
  1      8  Lily Michael                                   8   13:17.6
  2     12  Aria Kupka                                     7   13:28.9
  3     18  Bridget Vaughn                                 8   13:51.5
  4     20  Lydia Beyer                                    7   13:55.9
  5     75  Valerie Gurevich                               8   15:50.5
  6   ( 76) Sammi Auditore                                 7   15:56.6
  7   ( 77) Brenna Campbell                                7   16:01.6

  5.   180  Miamisburg MS             (  14:30.6  1:12:32.7   0:36.7)
========================================
  1     23  Kara Graeser                                   8   14:11.2
  2     32  Rufaro Bulathsinghalage                        7   14:27.5
  3     37  Jordan Christy                                 8   14:32.2
  4     40  Grace McGrew                                   7   14:33.9
  5     48  Abbey Moore                                    8   14:47.9
  6   ( 50) Reilly Stasienko                               7   14:50.6
  7   ( 52) Molly Suter                                    8   14:53.9



          
                 ***** MS GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS *****


  6.   187  Botkins                   (  14:24.7  1:12:03.5   1:38.7)
========================================
  1     10  Cassie McGowan                                 8   13:23.1
  2     21  Brooklyn Flora                                 7   13:58.2
  3     44  Grace Weatherhead                              8   14:43.0
  4     54  Katie Egbert                                   7   14:57.4
  5     58  Aliya Jones                                    7   15:01.8
  6   ( 82) Hannah Bailey                                  8   16:17.0
  7   ( 85) Valerie Christman                              8   16:35.9

  7.   189  Waynesville               (  14:19.8  1:11:39.0   2:19.1)
========================================
  1      6  Rachel Murray                                  7   13:04.9
  2      9  Tara Todd                                      8   13:22.0
  3     33  Lynzie Hartshorn                               7   14:27.9
  4     70  Katie Feldmann                                 8   15:20.2
  5     71  Charla Bees                                    7   15:24.0
  6   ( 86) Jessica Gill                                   8   16:44.5
  7   ( 87) Jessie Reeves                                  7   17:00.5

  8.   225  Trailblazers              (  14:43.2  1:13:36.0   2:05.8)
========================================
  1     14  Katie Skelly                                   8   13:39.2
  2     35  Grace Ann Berkmeyer                            6   14:28.4
  3     47  Lucy Stackpole                                 6   14:45.4
  4     55  Kayla Stacy                                    8   14:58.0
  5     74  Lydia White                                    8   15:45.0
  6   ( 79) Brittany Willis                                6   16:07.8
  7   ( 81) Amber Willis                                   6   16:14.5

  9.   237  Archbishop Alter Junior K (  14:45.3  1:13:46.3   1:11.9)
========================================
  1     22  Meg Schwieterman                               8   14:00.3
  2     36  Abby Bishop                                    8   14:30.5
  3     57  Julia Ouellette                                8   15:00.6
  4     59  Allison Buerschen                              8   15:02.7
  5     63  Anna Imwalle                                   8   15:12.2
  6   ( 89) Maria Claiborne                                8   17:12.1
  7   ( 91) Abby Grunenwald                                8   17:22.8

 10.   244  Walnut Hills Middle Schoo (  14:50.7  1:14:13.4   0:50.0)
========================================
  1     28  Grace Sublett                                  7   14:25.3
  2     42  Chloe Shiff                                    8   14:38.5
  3     53  Emma Farrell                                   8   14:55.6
  4     56  Maya Newman                                    8   14:58.7
  5     65  Eeva Lentz                                     8   15:15.3
  6   ( 67) Jessica Monteleb                               7   15:16.3
  7   ( 69) Ellie Payne                                    8   15:19.7



 11.   246  Lebanon MS                (  14:54.7  1:14:33.4   1:18.6)
========================================
  1     26  Sydney Stegeman                                7   14:20.0
  2     30  Isabel Kelsey                                  8   14:27.2
  3     51  Aubrey Stegemiller                             7   14:51.8
  4     66  Maya Sanchez                                   7   15:15.8
  5     73  Lauren Patterson                               8   15:38.6
  6   ( 78) Emery Stack                                    8   16:06.5
  7   ( 84) Brittany Spangler                              7   16:34.6

 12.   270  Batavia                   (  15:38.9  1:18:14.3   7:20.2)
========================================
  1      2  Maddie Walker                                  7   12:23.1
  2     31  Morgan Walsh                                   8   14:27.4
  3     61  Hannah Braswell                                8   15:07.1
  4     83  Amanda Moon                                    8   16:33.4
  5     93  Jordan Buelterman                              7   19:43.3

 13.   292  Valley View MS            (  15:10.9  1:15:54.2   2:22.6)
========================================
  1     16  Shelby Perkins                                 8   13:47.7
  2     60  Cameron Carter                                 7   15:06.4
  3     64  Anna Roach                                     7   15:15.0
  4     72  Anna Combs                                     8   15:34.8
  5     80  Emily Helmers                                  7   16:10.3
  6   ( 88) Emma Hutchison                                 8   17:09.0
  7   ( 94) Byrnn Kozarec                                  8   20:02.4

 14.   308  Finneytown                (  16:01.0  1:20:04.7   5:20.7)
========================================
  1     17  Julia Brueggemeyer                             8   13:49.9
  2     41  McKenzie Jones                                 8   14:34.6
  3     68  Alexia Bonds                                   8   15:17.2
  4     90  Jenna Locke                                    7   17:12.4
  5     92  Rebekah Moore                                  8   19:10.6




 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!