Centerville Stampede - MS Varsity Boys


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 70' and Sunny - Wind NW @ 11 MPH - Humidity 60%

                    ***** MS BOYS VARSITY RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1 1133 Jackson Siddall     8 Lebanon MS                   1    5:29   11:24.3  5:45 
    2    2  896 Matthew Nerlinger   8 Centerville MS               2    5:34   11:29.0  5:47 
    3    3 1436 Jack Lowry          8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo    4    5:36   11:29.2  5:47 
    4    4 1367 Samuel Packer       8 Trailblazers                 6    5:37   11:38.5  5:52 
    5    5 1384 Trevor Peringer     8 Valley View MS               3    5:35   11:46.0  5:56 
    6    6  873 Andrew Craig        8 Centerville MS               7    5:37   11:49.0  5:57 
    7    7 1528 Nathan Derose       8 Batavia                     12    5:47   11:55.2  6:00 
    8    8  795 Austin Fullenkamp   8 Botkins                      5    5:36   11:55.2  6:00 
    9    9 1286 Scott Kinross       8 SMAC Running MS             10    5:40   11:59.4  6:02 
   10   10 1284 Michael Holly       8 SMAC Running MS              9    5:39   12:02.5  6:04 
   11   11  878 John Flood          8 Centerville MS              19    5:55   12:06.3  6:06 
   12   12 1232 Andrew Henry        8 Oakwood                     16    5:52   12:09.6  6:07 
   13   13 1234 Nathan Henry        8 Oakwood                     13    5:51   12:12.3  6:09 
   14   14 1280 Ben Bowers          8 SMAC Running MS             14    5:51   12:15.0  6:10 
   15   15 1433 Aaron Hladkey       8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   15    5:52   12:16.9  6:11 
   16   16 1424 Charlie Carey       8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   11    5:44   12:18.4  6:12 
   17   17  875 Matt Dickson        8 Centerville MS               8    5:38   12:18.6  6:12 
   18   18  870 Aedan Andreason     8 Centerville MS              23    5:59   12:19.8  6:13 
   19   19 1283 Conor Faulhaber     8 SMAC Running MS             29    6:04   12:21.9  6:14 
   20   20  910 Eli Guck            8 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   25    6:02   12:23.1  6:14 
   21   21 1425 Daniel Cashell      8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   28    6:04   12:25.3  6:15 
   22   22  876 Lucas Eggert        8 Centerville MS              17    5:54   12:26.6  6:16 
   23   23 1229 Reid Hamilton       8 Oakwood                     22    5:58   12:30.1  6:18 
   24   24 1111 Jake Crow           7 Lebanon MS                  32    6:10   12:31.3  6:18 
   25   25 1244 Ethan Lethander     8 Oakwood                     24    6:01   12:32.4  6:19 
   26   26  902 Jacob Spiewak       8 Centerville MS              20    5:56   12:32.7  6:19 
   27   27 1200 Tim Weisman         8 Miamisburg MS               34    6:11   12:33.6  6:19 
   28   28 1298 Nathan Weisgerber   8 SMAC Running MS             30    6:05   12:36.1  6:21 
   29   29 1217 Max Diodoardo       8 Oakwood                     33    6:10   12:36.4  6:21 
   30   30  804 Mathew Prout        8 Botkins                     26    6:02   12:37.1  6:21 
   31   31  768 Cameron Ryan        8 Beavercreek Middle School   21    5:56   12:39.5  6:22 
   32   32 1187 Andrew Herron       8 Miamisburg MS               27    6:04   12:39.8  6:23 
   33   33 1289 Brian Mauch         8 SMAC Running MS             36    6:13   12:40.1  6:23 
   34   34 1190 Ethan Johnson       7 Miamisburg MS               31    6:09   12:43.7  6:25 
   35   35  749 Ben Collins         9 Beavercreek Middle School   18    5:55   12:44.8  6:25 
   36       903 Jackson Stoller     8 Centerville MS              37    6:14   12:49.0  6:27 
   37   36 1132 Drew Sekerak        8 Lebanon MS                  40    6:15   12:50.5  6:28 
   38   37 1427 Weston Floro-Hagem  8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   38    6:14   12:50.9  6:28 
   39   38 1285 Teddy Houseman      8 SMAC Running MS             47    6:19   12:54.4  6:30 
   40      1292 Daniel Shisler      8 SMAC Running MS             43    6:16   12:56.7  6:31 
   41       879 Nick Gardner        8 Centerville MS              39    6:14   12:59.1  6:32 
   42   39 1362 Tucker Huston       8 Trailblazers                48    6:20   13:03.4  6:34 
   43   40 1122 Alex Lay            7 Lebanon MS                  41    6:15   13:07.8  6:37 
   44   41 1129 Joel Robison        8 Lebanon MS                  42    6:16   13:08.5  6:37 
   45      1294 Evan Stahl          8 SMAC Running MS             50    6:20   13:09.8  6:38 
   46   42  762 Jacob Jones         9 Beavercreek Middle School   35    6:13   13:10.9  6:38 
   47   43 1117 Ben Hall            8 Lebanon MS                  45    6:18   13:11.2  6:38 
   48   44 1258 Caden Sanford       8 Oakwood                     46    6:19   13:12.1  6:39 
   49   45  759 Sean Hu             9 Beavercreek Middle School   66    6:32   13:13.2  6:39 
   50   46 1230 Peter Haverland     8 Oakwood                     51    6:21   13:14.0  6:40 
   51   47  806 Reese Rogers        8 Botkins                     52    6:22   13:17.4  6:42 
   52   48 1438 Marshall Schneider  8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   56    6:26   13:19.1  6:42 
   53   49 1183 Clay Campbell       7 Miamisburg MS               57    6:28   13:22.2  6:44 
   54   50 1107 Noah Bevan          7 Lebanon MS                  49    6:20   13:26.1  6:46 
   55   51 1426 Finn Dearwester     8 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   59    6:28   13:27.4  6:47 
   56   52 1201 Noah Welsh          7 Miamisburg MS               61    6:29   13:29.7  6:48 
   57      1136 Arthur Sweetman     8 Lebanon MS                  53    6:24   13:30.1  6:48 
   58      1110 Christian Bugher    7 Lebanon MS                  54    6:24   13:31.2  6:48 
   59   53 1383 Levi McMonigle      7 Valley View MS              44    6:17   13:34.8  6:50 
   60      1282 Ben Cummins         8 SMAC Running MS             58    6:28   13:35.6  6:51 
   61      1124 Brendan Morrison    8 Lebanon MS                  55    6:26   13:36.2  6:51 
   62   54  789 Ryan Brown          8 Botkins                     67    6:32   13:37.1  6:51 
   63      1432 Peter Hines         7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   69    6:34   13:38.2  6:52 
   64   55 1358 Luke Fisher         6 Trailblazers                78    6:42   13:39.3  6:52 
   65   56  913 Jacob Melvin        8 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   76    6:41   13:40.2  6:53 
   66      1441 John Weismann       7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo   80    6:44   13:41.4  6:54 
   67      1228 Hank Halverson      8 Oakwood                     65    6:31   13:43.1  6:54 
   68   57 1531 Alex Easterday      7 Batavia                     68    6:34   13:45.6  6:56 
   69   58 1203 Mason Wyss          8 Miamisburg MS               62    6:30   13:48.8  6:57 
   70       882 Clay Hippenmeyer    8 Centerville MS              63    6:30   13:49.3  6:58 
   71   59 1386 Caden Vance         7 Valley View MS              81    6:44   13:50.5  6:58 
   72   60  797 Spencer Heuker      7 Botkins                     79    6:43   13:51.0  6:58 
   73   61 1382 Bradley Hodson      7 Valley View MS              70    6:35   13:51.5  6:59 
   74   62 1361 Ash Huston          8 Trailblazers                73    6:40   13:52.2  6:59 
   75   63  914 Brandon Rinear      8 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   75    6:41   13:52.2  6:59 
   76   64  756 Thomas Gill         8 Beavercreek Middle School   60    6:29   13:57.9  7:02 
   77   65 1193 Mike Lyon           7 Miamisburg MS               64    6:31   13:59.0  7:02 
   78      1220 Ethan Edwards       8 Oakwood                     85    6:48   14:00.5  7:03 
   79   66  915 Austin Snowden      7 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   77    6:42   14:00.6  7:03 
   80   67  760 Carter Hume         9 Beavercreek Middle School   71    6:36   14:01.3  7:04 
   81   68  773 Julian Westphal     8 Beavercreek Middle School   72    6:39   14:03.4  7:05 
   82       748 Riley Bell          9 Beavercreek Middle School   88    6:51   14:06.0  7:06 
   83   69 1037 Jack Ryan           8 Finneytown                  87    6:50   14:09.1  7:08 
   84   70 1031 Hunter Figgs        8 Finneytown                  86    6:49   14:09.5  7:08 
   85   71 1535 Cole Smith          7 Batavia                     83    6:47   14:11.4  7:09 
   86       775 Dane Wolgast        8 Beavercreek Middle School   91    6:52   14:15.1  7:11 
   87   72 1385 Ian Thomason        7 Valley View MS              84    6:47   14:16.7  7:11 
   88       770 Ben Silvey          9 Beavercreek Middle School   90    6:52   14:19.7  7:13 
   89   73  911 Cole Klostermann    8 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   74    6:41   14:25.0  7:16 
   90   74 1534 Cole Taylor         7 Batavia                     94    7:00   14:26.7  7:16 
   91   75  909 Liam Geiser         7 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   93    6:59   14:34.3  7:20 
   92      1199 Christopher Sumner  8 Miamisburg MS               89    6:51   14:36.5  7:21 
   93      1195 Ethan Palmer        7 Miamisburg MS               97    7:08   14:37.5  7:22 
   94      1233 Jack Henry          7 Oakwood                     92    6:54   14:37.8  7:22 
   95      1202 Thomas Williamson   7 Miamisburg MS               96    7:08   14:41.2  7:24 
   96   76 1028 Nicholas Behanan    7 Finneytown                  82    6:46   14:43.0  7:25 
   97       907 Riley Reutener      7 Cincinnati Christian        98    7:11   14:56.8  7:31 
   98   77 1529 Ian McKenzie        8 Batavia                    100    7:20   14:56.9  7:32 
   99   78  916 Nolan Thorner       8 Cincinnati Panthers Runni   95    7:07   15:02.2  7:34 
  100   79  792 Zane Egbert         8 Botkins                     99    7:13   15:02.4  7:34 
  101       908 Nathan Smearsoll    7 Cincinnati Christian       104    7:35   15:15.3  7:41 
  102   80 1533 Jett Young          8 Batavia                    102    7:31   15:19.4  7:43 
  103      1470 Noah Weber          7 West Carrollton            101    7:28   15:23.1  7:45 
  104   81  808 Keaton Topp         8 Botkins                    103    7:33   15:25.7  7:46 
  105      1430 Marcus Goodman      7 Walnut Hills Middle Schoo  105    7:36   16:06.4  8:07 
  106      1463 Elias Jackson       7 West Carrollton            106    7:41   16:21.0  8:14 
  107   82 1355 Josh Buck           6 Trailblazers               107    7:44   16:24.0  8:15 
  108   83 1530 Micah Staggs        8 Batavia                    109    7:48   16:24.5  8:16 
  109   84 1038 Pete Monak          8 Finneytown                 108    7:46   16:24.9  8:16 
  110   85 1356 Noah Burgdorf       7 Trailblazers               113    7:56   16:25.7  8:16 
  111       807 Connor Stutsman     7 Botkins                    111    7:52   16:27.7  8:17 
  112   86 1354 Nathaniel Berkmeye  8 Trailblazers               114    7:57   16:38.0  8:22 
  113   87 1036 Josh Mitchell       7 Finneytown                 110    7:51   16:48.2  8:28 
  114       798 Logan Johnson       7 Botkins                    112    7:56   16:49.2  8:28 
  115      1532 Ryan McGuire        7 Batavia                    115    8:10   16:51.6  8:29 
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 ***** MS VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    54  Centerville MS            (  12:00.6  1:00:02.7   0:50.8)
========================================
  1      2  Matthew Nerlinger                              8   11:29.0
  2      6  Andrew Craig                                   8   11:49.0
  3     11  John Flood                                     8   12:06.3
  4     17  Matt Dickson                                   8   12:18.6
  5     18  Aedan Andreason                                8   12:19.8
  6   ( 22) Lucas Eggert                                   8   12:26.6
  7   ( 26) Jacob Spiewak                                  8   12:32.7

  2.    80  SMAC Running MS           (  12:15.0  1:01:14.9   0:36.7)
========================================
  1      9  Scott Kinross                                  8   11:59.4
  2     10  Michael Holly                                  8   12:02.5
  3     14  Ben Bowers                                     8   12:15.0
  4     19  Conor Faulhaber                                8   12:21.9
  5     28  Nathan Weisgerber                              8   12:36.1
  6   ( 33) Brian Mauch                                    8   12:40.1
  7   ( 38) Teddy Houseman                                 8   12:54.4

  3.    92  Walnut Hills Middle Schoo (  12:16.2  1:01:20.7   1:21.7)
========================================
  1      3  Jack Lowry                                     8   11:29.2
  2     15  Aaron Hladkey                                  8   12:16.9
  3     16  Charlie Carey                                  8   12:18.4
  4     21  Daniel Cashell                                 8   12:25.3
  5     37  Weston Floro-Hageman                           8   12:50.9
  6   ( 48) Marshall Schneider                             8   13:19.1
  7   ( 51) Finn Dearwester                                8   13:27.4

  4.   102  Oakwood                   (  12:24.2  1:02:00.8   0:26.8)
========================================
  1     12  Andrew Henry                                   8   12:09.6
  2     13  Nathan Henry                                   8   12:12.3
  3     23  Reid Hamilton                                  8   12:30.1
  4     25  Ethan Lethander                                8   12:32.4
  5     29  Max Diodoardo                                  8   12:36.4
  6   ( 44) Caden Sanford                                  8   13:12.1
  7   ( 46) Peter Haverland                                8   13:14.0

  5.   142  Lebanon MS                (  12:36.5  1:03:02.4   1:44.2)
========================================
  1      1  Jackson Siddall                                8   11:24.3
  2     24  Jake Crow                                      7   12:31.3
  3     36  Drew Sekerak                                   8   12:50.5
  4     40  Alex Lay                                       7   13:07.8
  5     41  Joel Robison                                   8   13:08.5
  6   ( 43) Ben Hall                                       8   13:11.2
  7   ( 50) Noah Bevan                                     7   13:26.1



                 ***** MS VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS *****


  6.   194  Miamisburg MS             (  12:57.8  1:04:49.0   0:56.1)
========================================
  1     27  Tim Weisman                                    8   12:33.6
  2     32  Andrew Herron                                  8   12:39.8
  3     34  Ethan Johnson                                  7   12:43.7
  4     49  Clay Campbell                                  7   13:22.2
  5     52  Noah Welsh                                     7   13:29.7
  6   ( 58) Mason Wyss                                     8   13:48.8
  7   ( 65) Mike Lyon                                      7   13:59.0

  7.   199  Botkins                   (  13:03.6  1:05:17.8   1:55.8)
========================================
  1      8  Austin Fullenkamp                              8   11:55.2
  2     30  Mathew Prout                                   8   12:37.1
  3     47  Reese Rogers                                   8   13:17.4
  4     54  Ryan Brown                                     8   13:37.1
  5     60  Spencer Heuker                                 7   13:51.0
  6   ( 79) Zane Egbert                                    8   15:02.4
  7   ( 81) Keaton Topp                                    8   15:25.7

  8.   217  Beavercreek Middle School (  13:09.3  1:05:46.3   1:18.4)
========================================
  1     31  Cameron Ryan                                   8   12:39.5
  2     35  Ben Collins                                    9   12:44.8
  3     42  Jacob Jones                                    9   13:10.9
  4     45  Sean Hu                                        9   13:13.2
  5     64  Thomas Gill                                    8   13:57.9
  6   ( 67) Carter Hume                                    9   14:01.3
  7   ( 68) Julian Westphal                                8   14:03.4

  9.   242  Trailblazers              (  13:43.5  1:08:37.4   4:45.5)
========================================
  1      4  Samuel Packer                                  8   11:38.5
  2     39  Tucker Huston                                  8   13:03.4
  3     55  Luke Fisher                                    6   13:39.3
  4     62  Ash Huston                                     8   13:52.2
  5     82  Josh Buck                                      6   16:24.0
  6   ( 85) Noah Burgdorf                                  7   16:25.7
  7   ( 86) Nathaniel Berkmeyer                            8   16:38.0

 10.   250  Valley View MS            (  13:27.9  1:07:19.5   2:30.7)
========================================
  1      5  Trevor Peringer                                8   11:46.0
  2     53  Levi McMonigle                                 7   13:34.8
  3     59  Caden Vance                                    7   13:50.5
  4     61  Bradley Hodson                                 7   13:51.5
  5     72  Ian Thomason                                   7   14:16.7


 11.   278  Cincinnati Panthers Runni (  13:40.3  1:08:21.1   2:01.9)
========================================
  1     20  Eli Guck                                       8   12:23.1
  2     56  Jacob Melvin                                   8   13:40.2
  3     63  Brandon Rinear                                 8   13:52.2
  4     66  Austin Snowden                                 7   14:00.6
  5     73  Cole Klostermann                               8   14:25.0
  6   ( 75) Liam Geiser                                    7   14:34.3
  7   ( 78) Nolan Thorner                                  8   15:02.2

 12.   286  Batavia                   (  13:51.2  1:09:15.8   3:01.7)
========================================
  1      7  Nathan Derose                                  8   11:55.2
  2     57  Alex Easterday                                 7   13:45.6
  3     71  Cole Smith                                     7   14:11.4
  4     74  Cole Taylor                                    7   14:26.7
  5     77  Ian McKenzie                                   8   14:56.9
  6   ( 80) Jett Young                                     8   15:19.4
  7   ( 83) Micah Staggs                                   8   16:24.5

 13.   386  Finneytown                (  15:15.0  1:16:14.7   2:39.1)
========================================
  1     69  Jack Ryan                                      8   14:09.1
  2     70  Hunter Figgs                                   8   14:09.5
  3     76  Nicholas Behanan                               7   14:43.0
  4     84  Pete Monak                                     8   16:24.9
  5     87  Josh Mitchell                                  7   16:48.2



Incomplete Teams:

Cincinnati Christian     
         Riley Reutener  7, Nathan Smearsoll  7

West Carrollton          
         Noah Weber  7, Elias Jackson  7

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!