Centerville Stampede - Girls Black


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 62' and Cloudy - Wind NW @ 12 MPH - Humidty 88%

    ***** HS Varsity Girls - Black Division - DII & DIII RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Rank Mile 2  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ==== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  491 Elizabeth Ordeman   9 Oakwood                      1    6:08    1   12:54   20:09.2  6:30 
    2    2  332 Elena Horton       12 Indian Hill                  2    6:13    2   13:01   20:31.5  6:37 
    3    3  307 Jaylah Howell      12 Finneytown                   4    6:17    4   13:12   20:42.7  6:40 
    4    4  143 Chloe Flora        10 Botkins                      3    6:16    3   13:09   20:43.8  6:41 
    5    5  394 Jennifer Saxton    11 Mariemont                   11    6:28    7   13:32   21:05.6  6:48 
    6    6  599 Macy McMonigle      9 Valley View                  7    6:25    5   13:31   21:16.1  6:51 
    7    7  501 Sofia Venema       11 Oakwood                      5    6:25    6   13:32   21:16.8  6:51 
    8    8  333 Rhian Horton       10 Indian Hill                 13    6:29   10   13:41   21:19.8  6:52 
    9       662 Emily Gill         11 Waynesville                  8    6:27    8   13:34   21:21.6  6:53 
   10       379 Mallory Kline      11 Madeira                      9    6:27    9   13:39   21:23.8  6:54 
   11    9  475 Emma Gunnell       10 Oakwood                     12    6:29   12   13:43   21:30.7  6:56 
   12   10  306 Anyssa Howell      10 Finneytown                  16    6:36   14   13:53   21:39.4  6:59 
   13   11  331 Kelli Geringer     11 Indian Hill                 14    6:35   15   13:58   21:40.2  6:59 
   14   12  326 Sabrina Bulas      11 Indian Hill                 22    6:49   16   14:03   21:40.3  6:59 
   15   13  495 Ally Ross          10 Oakwood                      6    6:25   11   13:43   22:01.2  7:06 
   16   14  392 Maddie Renie       10 Mariemont                   10    6:28   13   13:45   22:09.8  7:09 
   17   15  341 Mackenzie Owen     11 Indian Hill                 23    6:50   18   14:17   22:20.7  7:12 
   18   16  303 Katherine Germann  10 Finneytown                  15    6:35   17   14:03   22:21.2  7:12 
   19       668 Jamie Reeves       10 Waynesville                 18    6:47   19   14:23   22:31.6  7:16 
   20   17  390 Meagan Meece        9 Mariemont                   21    6:48   20   14:23   22:39.4  7:18 
   21   18  483 Noelle Kipp        11 Oakwood                     26    6:55   23   14:34   22:40.1  7:18 
   22   19  130 Haley Hayek        10 Bishop Fenwick              25    6:52   26   14:39   22:47.2  7:21 
   23       382 Caroline Thomas    11 Madeira                     27    6:55   21   14:33   22:52.7  7:22 
   24   20  314 Corinne Saul       11 Finneytown                  24    6:51   25   14:38   22:55.1  7:23 
   25       660 Taylor Daniel      11 Waynesville                 19    6:48   24   14:35   23:04.3  7:26 
   26       665 Morgan Lowing       9 Waynesville                 20    6:48   22   14:34   23:06.3  7:27 
   27   21  481 Diana Herringer    11 Oakwood                     30    6:59   28   14:46   23:07.5  7:27 
   28   22  496 Caroline Rubino    11 Oakwood                     29    6:58   29   14:47   23:18.9  7:31 
   29       497 Megan Schmitz      10 Oakwood                     31    7:02   27   14:45   23:35.6  7:36 
   30   23  329 Anna Defendiefer   10 Indian Hill                 33    7:06   31   15:08   23:43.5  7:39 
   31   24  129 Elise Erhart       11 Bishop Fenwick              32    7:03   32   15:18   23:45.2  7:39 
   32       486 Odell Liff         12 Oakwood                     28    6:58   33   15:21   23:45.3  7:39 
   33   25  395 Makayla Valentine  11 Mariemont                   17    6:45   30   15:04   23:55.4  7:42 
   34   26  328 Liza David         12 Indian Hill                 44    7:19   34   15:23   23:55.9  7:43 
   35   27  393 Lauren Renner      10 Mariemont                   42    7:18   41   15:34   24:07.6  7:46 
   36   28  148 Sarah Knoop        10 Botkins                     40    7:17   40   15:33   24:08.7  7:47 
   37       340 Sydney Miles        9 Indian Hill                 45    7:19   44   15:34   24:08.8  7:47 
   38   29  593 Jane Adkins         9 Valley View                 34    7:11   35   15:25   24:09.2  7:47 
   39   30  389 Caty Jevic         12 Mariemont                   41    7:18   39   15:32   24:11.3  7:48 
   40       489 Kathleen Mulligan   9 Oakwood                     35    7:15   36   15:26   24:13.5  7:48 
   41       580 Melissa Campbell   10 Trailblazers                50    7:27   45   15:36   24:28.4  7:53 
   42   31  139 Mackenzie Brown    11 Botkins                     38    7:16   38   15:31   24:32.8  7:55 
   43   32  391 Sarah Morgan       10 Mariemont                   48    7:20   48   15:44   24:36.3  7:56 
   44       325 Sarah Borden        9 Indian Hill                 47    7:20   37   15:27   24:36.9  7:56 
   45       502 Madeline Watson    11 Oakwood                     46    7:20   46   15:37   24:39.3  7:57 
   46   33  154 Tayler Weatherhead 11 Botkins                     37    7:16   42   15:34   24:42.2  7:58 
   47   34  146 Abby Johnson       10 Botkins                     39    7:16   43   15:34   24:43.1  7:58 
   48   35  304 Sarah Germann      10 Finneytown                  43    7:19   47   15:41   24:50.0  8:00 
   49   36  144 Lakota Running Haw 11 Botkins                     51    7:32   50   16:02   25:19.1  8:09 
   50   37   16 Ashley Douglas      9 Batavia                     54    7:39   53   16:23   25:24.4  8:11 
   51   38  299 Ariana Bonds       10 Finneytown                  49    7:26   52   16:13   25:31.9  8:14 
   52       467 Jana Davila        10 Oakwood                     57    7:46   55   16:26   25:33.9  8:14 
   53       346 Elizabeth Spatz    10 Indian Hill                 61    7:50   54   16:26   25:36.0  8:15 
   54   39   27 Emma Wallace       12 Batavia                     55    7:39   51   16:10   25:40.8  8:16 
   55   40  135 Anna Zearley       10 Bishop Fenwick              59    7:48   56   16:28   25:48.7  8:19 
   56       327 Sophie Calvin      11 Indian Hill                 60    7:50   59   16:36   25:57.8  8:22 
   57       330 Andrea Francisco   11 Indian Hill                 56    7:40   60   16:39   26:04.4  8:24 
   58   41   20 Erin Mackey         9 Batavia                     52    7:35   57   16:28   26:18.3  8:28 
   59   42  597 Lyddia Iker        10 Valley View                 64    7:57   64   16:52   26:20.2  8:29 
   60   43  149 Brandi Landreth    11 Botkins                     68    8:00   67   16:58   26:20.5  8:29 
   61   44   22 Lindsey Shepherd   11 Batavia                     53    7:38   58   16:33   26:29.0  8:32 
   62       269 Abigail Watkins    12 Dayton Christian            63    7:52   61   16:46   26:33.7  8:33 
   63       138 Kaylee Bailey      11 Botkins                     62    7:52   66   16:58   26:37.6  8:35 
   64       338 Mary Lenhof        11 Indian Hill                 65    7:59   65   16:57   26:39.0  8:35 
   65       482 Molly Hochwalt     11 Oakwood                     58    7:46   62   16:47   26:46.8  8:38 
   66       270 Grace Watkins       9 Dayton Christian            67    8:00   63   16:51   26:51.2  8:39 
   67       387 Ella Hobart         9 Mariemont                   69    8:01   68   17:07   26:51.3  8:39 
   68   45  594 Olivia Adkins      11 Valley View                 74    8:19   74   17:35   26:57.9  8:41 
   69       337 Julia Lenhof       11 Indian Hill                 70    8:03   69   17:09   26:59.0  8:42 
   70       342 Sam Sanders        11 Indian Hill                 76    8:19   70   17:26   27:13.2  8:46 
   71   46  133 Katie Monnin        9 Bishop Fenwick              71    8:12   72   17:33   27:19.2  8:48 
   72       152 Bailey Schnippel   11 Botkins                     72    8:13   73   17:35   27:23.1  8:49 
   73       576 Kaytlin Arthaud    11 Trailblazers                77    8:27   75   17:44   27:58.1  9:01 
   74       336 Katie Lehmann      11 Indian Hill                 75    8:19   76   17:47   28:02.5  9:02 
   75       334 Kara Johnson       10 Indian Hill                 73    8:18   77   17:55   28:17.3  9:07 
   76       582 Kristina Daniels    9 Trailblazers                66    7:59   71   17:33   28:21.0  9:08 
   77       345 Rachel Smith       11 Indian Hill                 78    8:33   78   18:12   28:21.8  9:08 
   78   47  134 Claire Nenninger   12 Bishop Fenwick              82    8:34   84   18:21   28:24.0  9:09 
   79   48  131 Bonnie Meibers     12 Bishop Fenwick              83    8:34   83   18:20   28:24.1  9:09 
   80       344 Nella Schwanerkamp  9 Indian Hill                 80    8:34   82   18:20   28:30.6  9:11 
   81       349 Kara Tauer         10 Indian Hill                 88    8:47   81   18:19   28:34.0  9:12 
   82       335 Mazie Krehbiel     11 Indian Hill                 81    8:34   80   18:15   28:41.6  9:15 
   83       579 Natalie Burgdorf    9 Trailblazers                79    8:34   79   18:13   29:06.7  9:23 
   84   49  595 Riley Blue         12 Valley View                 87    8:46   85   18:55   29:20.9  9:27 
   85       468 Mallory Day         9 Oakwood                     86    8:44   86   18:55   29:57.1  9:39 
   86   50  601 Mary Price          9 Valley View                 84    8:37   87   19:45   31:39.3 10:12 
   87   51   24 Cheyenne Smith     11 Batavia                     90    9:32   90   20:50   31:55.1 10:17 
   88       503 Samantha Wolf      10 Oakwood                     89    9:14   88   20:13   31:56.9 10:17 
   89       151 Cameron Middlelton 12 Botkins                     91    9:33   91   20:52   32:11.8 10:22 
   90   52  311 Diamond Moore      11 Finneytown                  85    8:44   89   20:31   34:26.6 11:06 
   91   53  598 Mollie Kozarec     10 Valley View                 92   10:02   92   22:37   35:37.2 11:28 
   92       480 Michaela Hayes      9 Oakwood                     94   10:30   93   22:57   36:25.0 11:44 
   93   54  132 Annie Monnin       11 Bishop Fenwick              93   10:28   94   25:30   40:50.0 13:09 
   94        83 Sara Warren        12 Beavercreek                                           45:42.0 14:43 
   95        76 Kate Skouson       11 Beavercreek                                           45:52.6 14:46 
   96       722 Adu Mangrulkar     10 Beavercreek                                           46:26.5 14:57 
   97   55 1528 Nathan Derose       8 Batavia                                               46:44.6 15:03 
   98       155 Corinne Woodruff   11 Botkins                     36    7:16   49   15:54                 




  1.    48  Oakwood                   (  21:31.6  1:47:38.0   2:30.9)
========================================
  1      1  Elizabeth Ordeman                              9   20:09.2
  2      7  Sofia Venema                                  11   21:16.8
  3      9  Emma Gunnell                                  10   21:30.7
  4     13  Ally Ross                                     10   22:01.2
  5     18  Noelle Kipp                                   11   22:40.1
  6   ( 21) Diana Herringer                               11   23:07.5
  7   ( 22) Caroline Rubino                               11   23:18.9

  2.    48  Indian Hill               (  21:30.5  1:47:32.5   1:49.2)
========================================
  1      2  Elena Horton                                  12   20:31.5
  2      8  Rhian Horton                                  10   21:19.8
  3     11  Kelli Geringer                                11   21:40.2
  4     12  Sabrina Bulas                                 11   21:40.3
  5     15  Mackenzie Owen                                11   22:20.7
  6   ( 23) Anna Defendiefer                              10   23:43.5
  7   ( 26) Liza David                                    12   23:55.9

  3.    84  Finneytown                (  22:29.7  1:52:28.4   4:07.3)
========================================
  1      3  Jaylah Howell                                 12   20:42.7
  2     10  Anyssa Howell                                 10   21:39.4
  3     16  Katherine Germann                             10   22:21.2
  4     20  Corinne Saul                                  11   22:55.1
  5     35  Sarah Germann                                 10   24:50.0
  6   ( 38) Ariana Bonds                                  10   25:31.9
  7   ( 52) Diamond Moore                                 11   34:26.6

  4.    88  Mariemont                 (  22:47.6  1:53:57.8   3:02.0)
========================================
  1      5  Jennifer Saxton                               11   21:05.6
  2     14  Maddie Renie                                  10   22:09.8
  3     17  Meagan Meece                                   9   22:39.4
  4     25  Makayla Valentine                             11   23:55.4
  5     27  Lauren Renner                                 10   24:07.6
  6   ( 30) Caty Jevic                                    12   24:11.3
  7   ( 32) Sarah Morgan                                  10   24:36.3

  5.   130  Botkins                   (  23:46.2  1:58:50.6   3:59.3)
========================================
  1      4  Chloe Flora                                   10   20:43.8
  2     28  Sarah Knoop                                   10   24:08.7
  3     31  Mackenzie Brown                               11   24:32.8
  4     33  Tayler Weatherhead                            11   24:42.2
  5     34  Abby Johnson                                  10   24:43.1
  6   ( 36) Lakota Running Hawk                           11   25:19.1
  7   ( 43) Brandi Landreth                               11   26:20.5


  6.   171  Valley View               (  25:36.9  2:08:04.3   8:04.8)
========================================
  1      6  Macy McMonigle                                 9   21:16.1
  2     29  Jane Adkins                                    9   24:09.2
  3     42  Lyddia Iker                                   10   26:20.2
  4     45  Olivia Adkins                                 11   26:57.9
  5     49  Riley Blue                                    12   29:20.9
  6   ( 50) Mary Price                                     9   31:39.3
  7   ( 53) Mollie Kozarec                                10   35:37.2

  7.   176  Bishop Fenwick            (  25:36.9  2:08:04.3   5:36.8)
========================================
  1     19  Haley Hayek                                   10   22:47.2
  2     24  Elise Erhart                                  11   23:45.2
  3     40  Anna Zearley                                  10   25:48.7
  4     46  Katie Monnin                                   9   27:19.2
  5     47  Claire Nenninger                              12   28:24.0
  6   ( 48) Bonnie Meibers                                12   28:24.1
  7   ( 54) Annie Monnin                                  11   40:50.0

  8.   212  Batavia                   (  27:09.6  2:15:47.6   6:30.7)
========================================
  1     37  Ashley Douglas                                 9   25:24.4
  2     39  Emma Wallace                                  12   25:40.8
  3     41  Erin Mackey                                    9   26:18.3
  4     44  Lindsey Shepherd                              11   26:29.0
  5     51  Cheyenne Smith                                11   31:55.1
  6   ( 55) Nathan Derose                                  8   46:44.6



Incomplete Teams:

Waynesville              
         Emily Gill 11, Jamie Reeves 10, Taylor Daniel 11, Morgan Lowing  9

Madeira                  
         Mallory Kline 11, Caroline Thomas 11

Trailblazers             
         Melissa Campbell 10, Kaytlin Arthaud 11, Kristina Daniels  9, Natalie Burgdorf  9

Dayton Christian         
         Abigail Watkins 12, Grace Watkins  9

Beavercreek              
         Sara Warren 12, Kate Skouson 11, Adu Mangrulkar 10

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!