Centerville Stampeded - Boys Gold


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 63' and Cloudy - Wind WNW @ 11 MPH - Humidty 85%

         ***** HS Varsity Boys - Gold Division - DI RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Rank Mile 2  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ==== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1 1376 Zach Bussard       11 Valley View                  2    5:06    1   10:43   16:42.7  5:23 
    2    2 1375 Kyle Bussard       11 Valley View                  1    5:05    2   10:43   16:43.8  5:24 
    3    3  979 Jonathan Reiter    12 Elder                        6    5:10    8   10:51   16:49.9  5:26 
    4    4 1316 Eric Greenwood     11 Springboro                  11    5:12    4   10:48   16:50.8  5:26 
    5    5 1004 Zach Birdsall       9 Fairfield                    5    5:09    3   10:47   16:55.5  5:27 
    6    6 1207 Will Parsons       12 Middletown                  10    5:11    5   10:48   16:58.3  5:28 
    7    7 1307 Michael Carlisle   11 Springboro                   9    5:11    9   10:51   17:01.1  5:29 
    8    8  954 Eric Huff          11 Elder                        8    5:11    6   10:50   17:05.1  5:30 
    9    9  947 Adam Gardner       12 Elder                        7    5:10   10   10:53   17:08.0  5:31 
   10   10 1319 Luke Hamilton      11 Springboro                   4    5:09    7   10:51   17:14.1  5:33 
   11   11  990 Logan Steiner      12 Elder                       14    5:15   14   11:05   17:16.9  5:34 
   12   12  955 Michael Huschart   11 Elder                       13    5:14   12   10:59   17:18.8  5:35 
   13   13 1177 Ryan Slaughenhaupt  9 Miamisburg                  12    5:14   13   10:59   17:20.1  5:35 
   14   14  844 Joe McCarthy       12 Centerville                 17    5:17   15   11:06   17:24.8  5:37 
   15   15  970 David Meyer        11 Elder                       16    5:16   17   11:07   17:33.6  5:40 
   16   16  966 Noah Mastruserio   12 Elder                       26    5:22   21   11:16   17:35.4  5:40 
   17       940 Andy Buelterman    11 Elder                       15    5:15   16   11:06   17:37.8  5:41 
   18   17 1322 Ryan Hobbs         10 Springboro                  25    5:20   20   11:15   17:38.7  5:41 
   19   18 1081 John Ensman        12 Lebanon                     18    5:18   18   11:13   17:39.0  5:41 
   20   19 1174 Curtis Carmack     11 Miamisburg                   3    5:06   11   10:59   17:42.2  5:42 
   21   20 1009 Kevin Conrad       11 Fairfield                   20    5:18   19   11:14   17:42.3  5:42 
   22   21 1274 Joey Russell        9 Reynoldsburg                36    5:28   22   11:18   17:45.7  5:44 
   23       998 Brandon West       12 Elder                       24    5:20   23   11:20   17:47.8  5:44 
   24   22 1021 Luke Peterson      12 Fairfield                   23    5:19   26   11:23   17:49.9  5:45 
   25   23 1024 Chris Riffle       11 Fairfield                   32    5:27   25   11:22   17:50.3  5:45 
   26   24 1208 Ryan Wilson        11 Middletown                  53    5:34   37   11:33   17:53.1  5:46 
   27   25 1387 Jack Bargemann     12 Walnut Hills                51    5:33   32   11:29   17:53.3  5:46 
   28   26 1090 Stephan Lewis      10 Lebanon                     31    5:27   30   11:27   17:55.0  5:46 
   29   27 1419 Max Weiskittel     11 Walnut Hills                21    5:19   27   11:24   17:55.1  5:47 
   30   28  822 Kevin Cross        10 Centerville                 30    5:26   29   11:26   17:55.9  5:47 
   31   29  830 Austen Fisher      12 Centerville                 19    5:18   24   11:21   17:56.1  5:47 
   32   30  815 Ben Balster        11 Centerville                 37    5:28   34   11:31   17:58.6  5:48 
   33   31 1459 Kyle Bolender      12 West Carrollton             22    5:19   28   11:25   18:03.2  5:49 
   34   32 1268 Donovan Kitchen    12 Reynoldsburg                39    5:29   35   11:31   18:03.2  5:49 
   35       972 Eric Ostertag      10 Elder                       28    5:25   31   11:28   18:03.9  5:49 
   36   33 1082 Tyler Estes        11 Lebanon                     56    5:34   36   11:33   18:04.6  5:50 
   37   34  854 John Salzman       10 Centerville                 33    5:28   38   11:33   18:06.0  5:50 
   38   35 1175 Brian Mee          11 Miamisburg                  60    5:36   43   11:41   18:07.0  5:50 
   39   36 1338 Daniel Palmer      11 Springboro                  27    5:24   33   11:30   18:08.6  5:51 
   40   37 1045 Michael Gates      11 Grosse Pointe South High    44    5:31   42   11:39   18:08.8  5:51 
   41   38 1309 Tucker Dandenault  10 Springboro                  43    5:30   40   11:35   18:10.3  5:51 
   42   39  852 Ishan Rao          10 Centerville                 34    5:28   39   11:34   18:11.5  5:52 
   43   40  846 Alex Mikesell      11 Centerville                 52    5:34   47   11:42   18:14.0  5:53 
   44   41 1388 Max Brockwell      10 Walnut Hills                54    5:34   48   11:42   18:19.5  5:54 
   45   42 1320 Nathan Harville    11 Springboro                  48    5:33   44   11:41   18:21.2  5:55 
   46   43 1403 Ryan Kurz          11 Walnut Hills                77    5:45   57   11:50   18:22.1  5:55 
   47   44 1005 Brad Bruesewitz     9 Fairfield                   50    5:33   52   11:45   18:23.6  5:56 
   48       841 Grant Mays         10 Centerville                 41    5:29   53   11:45   18:24.6  5:56 
   49       858 Brandon Steele     11 Centerville                 40    5:29   46   11:42   18:25.4  5:56 
   50       853 Steven Reidell     10 Centerville                 38    5:28   49   11:44   18:28.8  5:57 
   51   45 1011 Daulton Gunnell    10 Fairfield                   29    5:25   41   11:36   18:29.9  5:58 
   52      1330 Alec Lemaster      10 Springboro                  42    5:30   45   11:41   18:29.9  5:58 
   53   46 1273 Hunter Rich         9 Reynoldsburg                35    5:28   50   11:44   18:30.0  5:58 
   54   47 1394 Luke Dull          10 Walnut Hills                63    5:38   56   11:49   18:32.0  5:58 
   55   48 1043 Zachary Due        11 Grosse Pointe South High    47    5:32   51   11:44   18:35.7  6:00 
   56   49 1042 Nicholas Debrunner 11 Grosse Pointe South High    45    5:31   54   11:49   18:35.7  6:00 
   57   50 1418 Luke Warren        10 Walnut Hills                62    5:38   59   11:51   18:37.3  6:00 
   58      1345 Andrew Symonds     10 Springboro                  55    5:34   60   11:52   18:40.7  6:01 
   59   51 1373 Danny Brock        11 Valley View                 59    5:36   67   12:01   18:40.9  6:01 
   60   52 1075 Kelby Caplinger     9 Lebanon                     69    5:43   64   11:57   18:41.8  6:02 
   61   53 1179 Tony Wydra         12 Miamisburg                  65    5:40   61   11:52   18:43.9  6:02 
   62      1333 Thomas Marusko     12 Springboro                  49    5:33   58   11:51   18:46.1  6:03 
   63   54 1276 Warrick Stanford    9 Reynoldsburg                46    5:32   55   11:49   18:47.1  6:03 
   64   55 1078 Sam Dille          12 Lebanon                     71    5:43   63   11:57   18:48.0  6:04 
   65   56 1401 Josh Holtzman      10 Walnut Hills                64    5:38   62   11:55   18:51.5  6:05 
   66   57 1102 Aaron Willis       11 Lebanon                     72    5:44   69   12:05   18:52.6  6:05 
   67   58 1086 Michael Hopkins    11 Lebanon                     70    5:43   66   11:59   18:56.2  6:06 
   68   59 1478 Jessie Leonard     11 Western Brown               80    5:49   68   12:03   19:01.6  6:08 
   69      1094 Josh Quintero      12 Lebanon                     74    5:44   75   12:13   19:02.9  6:08 
   70   60 1178 Cole Supp          11 Miamisburg                  82    5:50   81   12:21   19:03.8  6:09 
   71      1098 Ben Sams           10 Lebanon                     76    5:45   76   12:13   19:04.3  6:09 
   72   61 1467 Ransome Rowland    11 West Carrollton             68    5:42   71   12:08   19:06.5  6:09 
   73   62 1461 Brian Dinh         10 West Carrollton             73    5:44   74   12:11   19:07.3  6:10 
   74   63 1026 Evan Trentman       9 Fairfield                   57    5:35   72   12:08   19:09.8  6:11 
   75      1008 Ben Clark          12 Fairfield                   58    5:36   65   11:58   19:10.1  6:11 
   76   64 1176 Seth Osborne        9 Miamisburg                  66    5:41   70   12:07   19:11.7  6:11 
   77   65 1275 Christian Snyder   11 Reynoldsburg                84    5:50   77   12:15   19:14.5  6:12 
   78   66 1469 Patrick Strange    11 West Carrollton             93    5:53   85   12:26   19:17.9  6:13 
   79   67 1483 Rick Pride         11 Western Brown               67    5:41   78   12:15   19:18.1  6:13 
   80   68 1047 Jack Kuchta        11 Grosse Pointe South High    81    5:49   79   12:19   19:19.5  6:14 
   81   69 1041 Kevin Biglin       11 Grosse Pointe South High    79    5:49   80   12:19   19:20.4  6:14 
   82   70 1374 Brydon Bussard     12 Valley View                 61    5:37   73   12:09   19:22.3  6:15 
   83   71 1049 Drew Simon         12 Grosse Pointe South High    88    5:53   87   12:28   19:28.0  6:16 
   84   72 1040 Samuel Beckius     12 Grosse Pointe South High    91    5:53   88   12:29   19:30.0  6:17 
   85      1391 Elijah Catalan     10 Walnut Hills                85    5:52   89   12:29   19:30.7  6:17 
   86      1089 Kurt Lentz         11 Lebanon                     96    5:56   82   12:22   19:31.0  6:17 
   87   73 1271 John Mauritz        9 Reynoldsburg                86    5:52   91   12:29   19:34.0  6:18 
   88      1046 Edward Allard Iii  10 Grosse Pointe South High    89    5:53   90   12:29   19:34.9  6:19 
   89      1048 Jimmy Sands        11 Grosse Pointe South High    87    5:52   86   12:27   19:35.3  6:19 
   90   74 1485 Trevor Stacy       10 Western Brown               78    5:46   83   12:23   19:41.5  6:21 
   91   75 1378 Kyle Fischer        9 Valley View                 92    5:53   92   12:31   19:46.6  6:22 
   92   76 1173 Chris Buck         11 Miamisburg                 102    6:03   95   12:42   19:47.6  6:23 
   93   77 1481 Chase Perkins      11 Western Brown               98    5:57   93   12:35   19:49.5  6:23 
   94      1014 Hunter Jones       10 Fairfield                  104    6:05   99   12:53   19:53.3  6:25 
   95      1012 Austin Harrison    12 Fairfield                   83    5:50   94   12:36   20:02.7  6:28 
   96      1044 Cameron Francis     9 Grosse Pointe South High    95    5:55   98   12:51   20:25.8  6:35 
   97   78 1465 Connor Macy         9 West Carrollton            103    6:04  103   13:03   20:31.6  6:37 
   98   79 1479 Ethan Mitchell     12 Western Brown              105    6:09  105   13:13   20:36.7  6:39 
   99   80 1377 Noah Devillez       9 Valley View                 97    5:56  101   13:02   20:36.7  6:39 
  100   81 1380 Conner Partin      11 Valley View                106    6:10  104   13:08   20:37.0  6:39 
  101      1372 Sean Boyle         11 Valley View                 94    5:54   96   12:44   20:40.6  6:40 
  102   82 1484 Travis Stacy       10 Western Brown               90    5:53   97   12:48   20:42.2  6:40 
  103   83 1477 Luke Kuttler       10 Western Brown               99    5:59  100   13:00   20:45.3  6:41 
  104   84 1468 Connor Schotz      10 West Carrollton            107    6:21  108   13:33   20:59.4  6:46 
  105   85 1464 Brandon Lengefeld   9 West Carrollton            108    6:22  107   13:27   21:03.7  6:47 
  106   86 1204 Noah Brown         11 Middletown                 109    6:23  109   13:33   21:11.5  6:50 
  107   87 1266 Mike Crider         9 Reynoldsburg               101    6:02  102   13:03   21:16.8  6:51 
  108      1379 Joe North          10 Valley View                100    6:01  106   13:14   21:32.2  6:56 
  109   88 1206 Andrew Miller      12 Middletown                 110    6:39  110   14:31   23:02.5  7:25 
  110   89 1205 Monroe Conner      11 Middletown                 111    6:48  111   15:18   24:29.9  7:54 
  111      1381 Jonathan Roell     10 Valley View                112    7:40  112   16:50   26:20.0  8:29 
  112      1482 Gage Perkins       12 Western Brown               75    5:45   84   12:24                 

                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       ***** HS Varsity Boys - Gold Division - DI TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    43  Elder                     (  17:07.8  1:25:38.7   0:28.9)
========================================
  1      3  Jonathan Reiter                               12   16:49.9
  2      8  Eric Huff                                     11   17:05.1
  3      9  Adam Gardner                                  12   17:08.0
  4     11  Logan Steiner                                 12   17:16.9
  5     12  Michael Huschart                              11   17:18.8
  6   ( 15) David Meyer                                   11   17:33.6
  7   ( 16) Noah Mastruserio                              12   17:35.4

  2.    74  Springboro                (  17:22.7  1:26:53.3   1:17.8)
========================================
  1      4  Eric Greenwood                                11   16:50.8
  2      7  Michael Carlisle                              11   17:01.1
  3     10  Luke Hamilton                                 11   17:14.1
  4     17  Ryan Hobbs                                    10   17:38.7
  5     36  Daniel Palmer                                 11   18:08.6
  6   ( 38) Tucker Dandenault                             10   18:10.3
  7   ( 42) Nathan Harville                               11   18:21.2

  3.   114  Fairfield                 (  17:44.4  1:28:41.6   1:28.1)
========================================
  1      5  Zach Birdsall                                  9   16:55.5
  2     20  Kevin Conrad                                  11   17:42.3
  3     22  Luke Peterson                                 12   17:49.9
  4     23  Chris Riffle                                  11   17:50.3
  5     44  Brad Bruesewitz                                9   18:23.6
  6   ( 45) Daulton Gunnell                               10   18:29.9
  7   ( 63) Evan Trentman                                  9   19:09.8

  4.   135  Centerville               (  17:52.3  1:29:21.4   0:41.2)
========================================
  1     14  Joe McCarthy                                  12   17:24.8
  2     28  Kevin Cross                                   10   17:55.9
  3     29  Austen Fisher                                 12   17:56.1
  4     30  Ben Balster                                   11   17:58.6
  5     34  John Salzman                                  10   18:06.0
  6   ( 39) Ishan Rao                                     10   18:11.5
  7   ( 40) Alex Mikesell                                 11   18:14.0

  5.   180  Miamisburg                (  18:11.4  1:30:57.0   1:43.7)
========================================
  1     13  Ryan Slaughenhaupt                             9   17:20.1
  2     19  Curtis Carmack                                11   17:42.2
  3     35  Brian Mee                                     11   18:07.0
  4     53  Tony Wydra                                    12   18:43.9
  5     60  Cole Supp                                     11   19:03.8
  6   ( 64) Seth Osborne                                   9   19:11.7
  7   ( 76) Chris Buck                                    11   19:47.6




  6.   183  Walnut Hills              (  18:12.4  1:31:02.0   0:38.7)
========================================
  1     25  Jack Bargemann                                12   17:53.3
  2     27  Max Weiskittel                                11   17:55.1
  3     41  Max Brockwell                                 10   18:19.5
  4     43  Ryan Kurz                                     11   18:22.1
  5     47  Luke Dull                                     10   18:32.0
  6   ( 50) Luke Warren                                   10   18:37.3
  7   ( 56) Josh Holtzman                                 10   18:51.5

  7.   184  Lebanon                   (  18:13.7  1:31:08.4   1:09.0)
========================================
  1     18  John Ensman                                   12   17:39.0
  2     26  Stephan Lewis                                 10   17:55.0
  3     33  Tyler Estes                                   11   18:04.6
  4     52  Kelby Caplinger                                9   18:41.8
  5     55  Sam Dille                                     12   18:48.0
  6   ( 57) Aaron Willis                                  11   18:52.6
  7   ( 58) Michael Hopkins                               11   18:56.2

  8.   199  Valley View               (  18:15.3  1:31:16.3   3:03.9)
========================================
  1      1  Zach Bussard                                  11   16:42.7
  2      2  Kyle Bussard                                  11   16:43.8
  3     51  Danny Brock                                   11   18:40.9
  4     70  Brydon Bussard                                12   19:22.3
  5     75  Kyle Fischer                                   9   19:46.6
  6   ( 80) Noah Devillez                                  9   20:36.7
  7   ( 81) Conner Partin                                 11   20:37.0

  9.   218  Reynoldsburg              (  18:28.1  1:32:20.5   1:28.8)
========================================
  1     21  Joey Russell                                   9   17:45.7
  2     32  Donovan Kitchen                               12   18:03.2
  3     46  Hunter Rich                                    9   18:30.0
  4     54  Warrick Stanford                               9   18:47.1
  5     65  Christian Snyder                              11   19:14.5
  6   ( 73) John Mauritz                                   9   19:34.0
  7   ( 87) Mike Crider                                    9   21:16.8

 10.   271  Grosse Pointe South High  (  18:48.1  1:34:00.1   1:11.6)
========================================
  1     37  Michael Gates                                 11   18:08.8
  2     48  Zachary Due                                   11   18:35.7
  3     49  Nicholas Debrunner                            11   18:35.7
  4     68  Jack Kuchta                                   11   19:19.5
  5     69  Kevin Biglin                                  11   19:20.4
  6   ( 71) Drew Simon                                    12   19:28.0
  7   ( 72) Samuel Beckius                                12   19:30.0



 11.   293  Middletown                (  20:43.1  1:43:35.3   7:31.6)
========================================
  1      6  Will Parsons                                  12   16:58.3
  2     24  Ryan Wilson                                   11   17:53.1
  3     86  Noah Brown                                    11   21:11.5
  4     88  Andrew Miller                                 12   23:02.5
  5     89  Monroe Conner                                 11   24:29.9

 12.   298  West Carrollton           (  19:13.3  1:36:06.5   2:28.4)
========================================
  1     31  Kyle Bolender                                 12   18:03.2
  2     61  Ransome Rowland                               11   19:06.5
  3     62  Brian Dinh                                    10   19:07.3
  4     66  Patrick Strange                               11   19:17.9
  5     78  Connor Macy                                    9   20:31.6
  6   ( 84) Connor Schotz                                 10   20:59.4
  7   ( 85) Brandon Lengefeld                              9   21:03.7

 13.   356  Western Brown             (  19:41.5  1:38:27.4   1:35.1)
========================================
  1     59  Jessie Leonard                                11   19:01.6
  2     67  Rick Pride                                    11   19:18.1
  3     74  Trevor Stacy                                  10   19:41.5
  4     77  Chase Perkins                                 11   19:49.5
  5     79  Ethan Mitchell                                12   20:36.7
  6   ( 82) Travis Stacy                                  10   20:42.2
  7   ( 83) Luke Kuttler                                  10   20:45.3



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!