Centerville Stampede - Boys Black


Show All Results
                         2013 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
       Centerville High School - Dayton, Ohio    September 21, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         Weather: 61' and Cloudy - Wind NW @ 10 MPH - Humidty 91%

     ***** HS Varsity Boys - Black Division - DII & DIII RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Rank Mile 1  Rank Mile 2  Time      Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ============================== ======= ==== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  918 Micah Bragg        11 Dayton Christian             5    5:19    2   10:44   16:44.9  5:24 
    2    2  919 Nick Childs        11 Dayton Christian             4    5:19    4   10:51   17:04.7  5:30 
    3    3 1243 Tommy Lane         12 Oakwood                      1    5:17    3   10:51   17:08.3  5:31 
    4    4 1158 Charlie Jordan     10 Mariemont                    2    5:18    5   11:01   17:14.7  5:34 
    5      1140 Michael Christman  11 Madeira                      6    5:19    6   11:06   17:20.0  5:35 
    6    5  929 Adam Petry         11 Deer Park                    3    5:19    7   11:10   17:31.1  5:39 
    7    6  799 Austin Jones       11 Botkins                     11    5:24    9   11:17   17:37.7  5:41 
    8    7  793 Cameron Flora      10 Botkins                     12    5:24   11   11:18   17:37.8  5:41 
    9    8 1212 Justin Brenner     10 Oakwood                     10    5:22    8   11:10   17:38.0  5:41 
   10    9 1052 Wells Coalfleet    11 Indian Hill                  8    5:21   10   11:18   17:47.7  5:44 
   11   10 1054 Trent Geyer        10 Indian Hill                  7    5:21   12   11:19   17:49.5  5:45 
   12   11 1366 Benjamin Packer     9 Trailblazers                19    5:32   16   11:28   17:54.3  5:46 
   13   12  684 Ryan Cooper        11 Batavia                     17    5:30   14   11:27   17:57.5  5:47 
   14      1033 Jacob Heinold      11 Finneytown                   9    5:21   13   11:26   18:02.7  5:49 
   15   13 1211 Will Beyer         11 Oakwood                     15    5:26   15   11:27   18:04.7  5:50 
   16   14 1235 Nick Hensley       10 Oakwood                     18    5:30   19   11:31   18:05.6  5:50 
   17   15 1241 Eric Krebs         12 Oakwood                     14    5:26   17   11:28   18:07.0  5:50 
   18   16 1068 Ben Warstler        9 Indian Hill                 13    5:25   18   11:30   18:08.1  5:51 
   19   17 1062 Joe Majchszak      12 Indian Hill                 20    5:32   20   11:37   18:14.2  5:53 
   20   18  803 Roger Miller       12 Botkins                     21    5:34   21   11:40   18:19.2  5:54 
   21   19  794 Aaron Fullenkamp   10 Botkins                     22    5:36   22   11:44   18:20.1  5:55 
   22   20 1156 Cooper Hayes       11 Mariemont                   23    5:40    1    5:40   18:32.5  5:59 
   23   21 1264 Max Williams        9 Oakwood                     16    5:30   23   11:45   18:33.2  5:59 
   24   22  694 Andrew Truske      10 Batavia                     27    5:43   24   11:59   18:46.7  6:03 
   25   23 1160 Sam McManus        12 Mariemont                   31    5:50   29   12:09   18:46.7  6:03 
   26   24 1251 Sam Miller         10 Oakwood                     37    5:54   31   12:10   18:54.8  6:06 
   27   25  691 Joey Royer          9 Batavia                     29    5:49   30   12:10   18:55.8  6:06 
   28      1029 Luke Brueggemeyer  10 Finneytown                  36    5:51   32   12:10   18:58.6  6:07 
   29   26  785 Eric Leyda         11 Bishop Fenwick              34    5:51   26   12:06   18:59.3  6:07 
   30      1260 Martin Schutte     11 Oakwood                     26    5:43   25   12:05   19:04.4  6:09 
   31   27 1163 Charles Schooler    9 Mariemont                   32    5:50   34   12:15   19:08.8  6:10 
   32   28 1458 Christian Zidaroff 11 Waynesville                 24    5:42   28   12:08   19:10.9  6:11 
   33   29 1448 Logan Fruhwirth    10 Waynesville                 28    5:47   27   12:08   19:11.9  6:11 
   34   30 1060 Josh Leibel        12 Indian Hill                 25    5:42   33   12:11   19:13.9  6:12 
   35   31 1149 Noah Dill          10 Mariemont                   35    5:51   35   12:16   19:15.5  6:12 
   36   32 1154 Drew Goheen         9 Mariemont                   38    5:56   37   12:20   19:16.7  6:13 
   37   33  800 Reid Manger        11 Botkins                     41    5:59   40   12:29   19:23.3  6:15 
   38   34 1162 Grant Ramey        12 Mariemont                   39    5:56   38   12:25   19:27.4  6:16 
   39      1141 Michael Grimm      12 Madeira                     30    5:49   36   12:20   19:28.7  6:17 
   40      1250 Ben Miller          9 Oakwood                     40    5:57   39   12:27   19:31.6  6:18 
   41   35  686 Xavier Hendryx     11 Batavia                     33    5:50   41   12:29   19:36.3  6:19 
   42   36 1055 Patrick Giroux      9 Indian Hill                 65    6:14   54   12:47   19:38.9  6:20 
   43   37 1056 Devin Heffernan     9 Indian Hill                 63    6:13   47   12:45   19:39.3  6:20 
   44      1231 Ian Hayes          11 Oakwood                     49    6:07   46   12:42   19:40.5  6:20 
   45   38  810 Jonathon Yenser     9 Botkins                     43    6:00   42   12:32   19:42.0  6:21 
   46   39 1442 Max Austin          9 Waynesville                 55    6:08   48   12:45   19:44.4  6:22 
   47   40  809 Drake Woodruff      9 Botkins                     44    6:00   43   12:35   19:49.9  6:23 
   48   41 1445 Kyle Briggs        10 Waynesville                 53    6:08   44   12:39   19:51.2  6:24 
   49      1153 Parker Gilmore      9 Mariemont                   46    6:04   45   12:41   20:02.3  6:27 
   50      1245 Cameron Mackintosh 11 Oakwood                     48    6:06   52   12:46   20:05.1  6:28 
   51      1214 Luis Cervantes     12 Oakwood                     59    6:11   56   12:53   20:06.3  6:29 
   52   42  922 Micah Withers      10 Dayton Christian            79    6:24   63   13:01   20:07.5  6:29 
   53      1222 Jack Ellis         11 Oakwood                     52    6:07   53   12:47   20:08.6  6:29 
   54      1252 Sam Moulton         9 Oakwood                     60    6:11   49   12:46   20:09.3  6:30 
   55       791 Ryan Egbert        10 Botkins                     42    5:59   55   12:52   20:11.5  6:30 
   56   43  934 Clay Wilson        10 Deer Park                   50    6:07   58   12:53   20:12.2  6:31 
   57      1069 Evan Youngblood     9 Indian Hill                 67    6:15   62   13:00   20:12.6  6:31 
   58      1226 Graham Garner      11 Oakwood                     51    6:07   50   12:46   20:14.7  6:31 
   59   44  931 Jesse Potts        10 Deer Park                   56    6:09   59   12:55   20:16.4  6:32 
   60      1526 Evan Baker         10 Oakwood                     62    6:12   57   12:53   20:17.3  6:32 
   61      1143 Braden Kane        10 Madeira                     58    6:10   68   13:05   20:18.9  6:33 
   62   45 1457 Nick Young         10 Waynesville                 54    6:08   65   13:02   20:19.5  6:33 
   63      1240 Jacob Kordik       10 Oakwood                     61    6:11   61   12:56   20:21.7  6:34 
   64       790 Konnor Burmeister   9 Botkins                     45    6:01   51   12:46   20:22.2  6:34 
   65   46  779 Kyle Bush          10 Bishop Fenwick              76    6:22   70   13:09   20:22.7  6:34 
   66   47  683 Spencer Braswell   12 Batavia                     72    6:20   66   13:03   20:25.7  6:35 
   67   48 1369 Michael Slaughterb 12 Trailblazers                64    6:13   60   12:55   20:26.6  6:35 
   68   49 1443 Dustin Baker       11 Waynesville                 47    6:05   67   13:04   20:28.7  6:36 
   69   50  932 Ethan Schramm       9 Deer Park                   57    6:09   64   13:01   20:32.8  6:37 
   70   51  776 Greg Aquilio       10 Bishop Fenwick              80    6:25   71   13:10   20:33.1  6:37 
   71   52  695 Dylan Young         9 Batavia                     90    6:30   79   13:27   20:38.7  6:39 
   72   53 1450 Conner Johnson      9 Waynesville                 87    6:29   77   13:26   20:45.0  6:41 
   73      1451 Eric Jones         10 Waynesville                 78    6:23   74   13:22   20:45.8  6:41 
   74   54  692 Collin Sammons      9 Batavia                     74    6:21   76   13:25   20:49.4  6:43 
   75      1167 Logan Urbanski     10 Mariemont                   81    6:25   72   13:21   20:51.7  6:43 
   76   55  783 Ryan Kolb          10 Bishop Fenwick              70    6:16   69   13:08   20:56.9  6:45 
   77       688 Matt Mackey        11 Batavia                     73    6:21   75   13:24   20:58.3  6:45 
   78      1447 Marshall Dutton    11 Waynesville                 89    6:30   84   13:42   21:02.5  6:47 
   79      1051 Nathan Beck        10 Indian Hill                 77    6:23   78   13:26   21:03.0  6:47 
   80      1165 Eric Tassos         9 Mariemont                   69    6:15   73   13:22   21:07.8  6:49 
   81      1224 Joe Filbrun        10 Oakwood                     98    6:37   85   13:43   21:09.6  6:49 
   82   56  787 Adam Paxton         9 Bishop Fenwick              96    6:35   90   13:46   21:13.8  6:50 
   83      1254 Ben Petkie          9 Oakwood                    106    6:42   98   13:52   21:16.9  6:51 
   84      1456 Jake Trapp         10 Waynesville                 93    6:31   83   13:37   21:20.2  6:53 
   85   57  930 Ryan Phillips      11 Deer Park                   66    6:15   89   13:46   21:22.7  6:53 
   86       690 Chase Ostendorf     9 Batavia                     75    6:22   80   13:30   21:23.2  6:54 
   87      1032 Alex Goellner      10 Finneytown                  71    6:19   82   13:36   21:23.9  6:54 
   88      1256 Jordan Quinn       12 Oakwood                     99    6:37   92   13:47   21:25.2  6:54 
   89   58  778 Brandon Borgemenke 10 Bishop Fenwick              68    6:15   81   13:31   21:25.8  6:54 
   90      1166 Jeffrey Timmers    10 Mariemont                   84    6:27   96   13:51   21:25.9  6:54 
   91      1157 Nick Huber         10 Mariemont                   97    6:37   91   13:47   21:26.9  6:55 
   92      1159 Caleb Keyes        11 Mariemont                   82    6:26   88   13:46   21:29.7  6:56 
   93       685 Brett Fortner      11 Batavia                     92    6:31  100   13:54   21:31.4  6:56 
   94      1152 Bailey Geers       11 Mariemont                   94    6:32   93   13:48   21:35.5  6:57 
   95   59  921 Solomon West        9 Dayton Christian           107    6:44   97   13:52   21:38.5  6:58 
   96       801 Damien Metz        10 Botkins                     86    6:29   94   13:48   21:40.7  6:59 
   97      1164 Cole Stewart       12 Mariemont                   83    6:26   86   13:45   21:48.0  7:01 
   98   60  920 Nolen Hendricks    11 Dayton Christian            95    6:34   87   13:45   21:52.8  7:03 
   99      1066 Arjun Sheth        11 Indian Hill                108    6:46  107   14:15   21:56.8  7:04 
  100      1058 Sam Knowles        12 Indian Hill                 88    6:29   99   13:53   21:58.1  7:05 
  101       687 Alec Jacobs        11 Batavia                    121    7:02  109   14:19   21:59.3  7:05 
  102      1215 Vaughn Cockayne    10 Oakwood                    104    6:41  102   13:56   22:02.3  7:06 
  103      1059 Hyun Ho Lee        11 Indian Hill                101    6:38  101   13:55   22:06.7  7:07 
  104      1213 Ian Campbell       10 Oakwood                     85    6:28   95   13:50   22:09.3  7:08 
  105   61  782 Jacob Fedders      12 Bishop Fenwick             102    6:40  105   14:12   22:11.9  7:09 
  106      1227 Samuel Hale        11 Oakwood                    110    6:52  104   14:11   22:12.7  7:09 
  107       805 Jacob Roberts      10 Botkins                     91    6:30  103   14:01   22:23.7  7:13 
  108      1151 Neil Findley        9 Mariemont                  100    6:38  106   14:12   22:29.0  7:15 
  109   62 1359 Rajaun Gantt       12 Trailblazers               111    6:55  111   14:28   22:44.8  7:20 
  110      1449 Seth Hawkins       10 Waynesville                122    7:08  114   14:41   22:47.4  7:21 
  111      1148 Bryan Biggs         9 Mariemont                  120    7:02  118   14:57   22:59.5  7:24 
  112      1142 Brian Hillman      10 Madeira                    118    7:01  115   14:41   23:00.5  7:25 
  113       777 William Birchwell   9 Bishop Fenwick             109    6:46  112   14:38   23:06.0  7:27 
  114      1455 Ryan Teeters        9 Waynesville                115    6:59  117   14:52   23:06.5  7:27 
  115      1064 Calvin O'Brien      9 Indian Hill                112    6:58  113   14:38   23:08.7  7:27 
  116       693 Dante Tallarigo     9 Batavia                    103    6:41  110   14:19   23:10.9  7:28 
  117      1219 Eli Eckerle        11 Oakwood                    117    7:01  116   14:50   23:17.2  7:30 
  118   63 1368 Daniel Pearson     11 Trailblazers               105    6:41  108   14:17   23:17.8  7:30 
  119      1454 Matt Smead         10 Waynesville                123    7:08  119   15:09   23:33.2  7:35 
  120   64 1357 Ethan Eversole     12 Trailblazers               114    6:59  120   15:10   23:35.5  7:36 
  121      1057 Armin Jalilvand    10 Indian Hill                126    7:12  124   15:16   23:36.9  7:37 
  122      1053 Max Gambling       10 Indian Hill                125    7:09  123   15:14   23:36.9  7:37 
  123       689 Brendan Meyer       9 Batavia                    113    6:59  122   15:13   23:41.2  7:38 
  124      1061 Will Lightcap      11 Indian Hill                127    7:12  125   15:16   23:45.6  7:39 
  125      1065 Jack Robertson     11 Indian Hill                124    7:09  126   15:17   23:52.9  7:42 
  126   65 1360 Timmy Hoagland     11 Trailblazers               116    7:00  121   15:10   23:57.4  7:43 
  127       802 Josh Miller         9 Botkins                    128    7:13  128   15:33   24:15.3  7:49 
  128   66  933 Evan Schramm        9 Deer Park                  129    7:18  129   15:40   24:22.5  7:51 
  129       780 Adam Colley        10 Bishop Fenwick             130    7:28  130   15:55   24:37.6  7:56 
  130      1255 William Powers     11 Oakwood                    119    7:02  127   15:20   24:48.6  8:00 
  131      1452 Ian Parry           9 Waynesville                132    7:32  132   15:56   24:51.9  8:01 
  132      1444 Kyle Boggeln        9 Waynesville                131    7:32  131   15:55   24:52.7  8:01 
  133      1161 Walker McManus      9 Mariemont                  138    7:58  135   16:28   25:09.1  8:06 
  134      1221 Alex Eldridge      10 Oakwood                    134    7:37  133   16:03   25:13.2  8:08 
  135      1150 Evan Doran         12 Mariemont                  133    7:36  134   16:23   25:17.7  8:09 
  136      1225 Henry Fulford      10 Oakwood                    135    7:41  136   16:32   26:08.2  8:25 
  137       786 Max Mulligan       11 Bishop Fenwick             136    7:47  137   16:51   26:27.0  8:31 
  138       781 Gabe Debiasi       11 Bishop Fenwick             137    7:48  138   16:54   26:32.5  8:33 
  139      1063 Dan Markiewitz      9 Indian Hill                139    8:41  139   19:05   30:37.7  9:52 


  ***** HS Varsity Boys - Black Division - DII & DIII TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    53  Oakwood                   (  17:48.8  1:29:03.6   0:58.7)
========================================
  1      3  Tommy Lane                                    12   17:08.3
  2      8  Justin Brenner                                10   17:38.0
  3     13  Will Beyer                                    11   18:04.7
  4     14  Nick Hensley                                  10   18:05.6
  5     15  Eric Krebs                                    12   18:07.0
  6   ( 21) Max Williams                                   9   18:33.2
  7   ( 24) Sam Miller                                    10   18:54.8

  2.    82  Indian Hill               (  18:14.7  1:31:13.4   1:26.2)
========================================
  1      9  Wells Coalfleet                               11   17:47.7
  2     10  Trent Geyer                                   10   17:49.5
  3     16  Ben Warstler                                   9   18:08.1
  4     17  Joe Majchszak                                 12   18:14.2
  5     30  Josh Leibel                                   12   19:13.9
  6   ( 36) Patrick Giroux                                 9   19:38.9
  7   ( 37) Devin Heffernan                                9   19:39.3

  3.    83  Botkins                   (  18:15.7  1:31:18.1   1:45.6)
========================================
  1      6  Austin Jones                                  11   17:37.7
  2      7  Cameron Flora                                 10   17:37.8
  3     18  Roger Miller                                  12   18:19.2
  4     19  Aaron Fullenkamp                              10   18:20.1
  5     33  Reid Manger                                   11   19:23.3
  6   ( 38) Jonathon Yenser                                9   19:42.0
  7   ( 40) Drake Woodruff                                 9   19:49.9

  4.   105  Mariemont                 (  18:35.7  1:32:58.2   2:00.8)
========================================
  1      4  Charlie Jordan                                10   17:14.7
  2     20  Cooper Hayes                                  11   18:32.5
  3     23  Sam McManus                                   12   18:46.7
  4     27  Charles Schooler                               9   19:08.8
  5     31  Noah Dill                                     10   19:15.5
  6   ( 32) Drew Goheen                                    9   19:16.7
  7   ( 34) Grant Ramey                                   12   19:27.4

  5.   141  Batavia                   (  19:08.4  1:35:42.0   2:28.2)
========================================
  1     12  Ryan Cooper                                   11   17:57.5
  2     22  Andrew Truske                                 10   18:46.7
  3     25  Joey Royer                                     9   18:55.8
  4     35  Xavier Hendryx                                11   19:36.3
  5     47  Spencer Braswell                              12   20:25.7
  6   ( 52) Dylan Young                                    9   20:38.7
  7   ( 54) Collin Sammons                                 9   20:49.4



  6.   164  Dayton Christian          (  19:29.7  1:37:28.4   5:07.9)
========================================
  1      1  Micah Bragg                                   11   16:44.9
  2      2  Nick Childs                                   11   17:04.7
  3     42  Micah Withers                                 10   20:07.5
  4     59  Solomon West                                   9   21:38.5
  5     60  Nolen Hendricks                               11   21:52.8

  7.   182  Waynesville               (  19:39.6  1:38:17.9   1:08.6)
========================================
  1     28  Christian Zidaroff                            11   19:10.9
  2     29  Logan Fruhwirth                               10   19:11.9
  3     39  Max Austin                                     9   19:44.4
  4     41  Kyle Briggs                                   10   19:51.2
  5     45  Nick Young                                    10   20:19.5
  6   ( 49) Dustin Baker                                  11   20:28.7
  7   ( 53) Conner Johnson                                 9   20:45.0

  8.   199  Deer Park                 (  19:59.1  1:39:55.2   3:51.6)
========================================
  1      5  Adam Petry                                    11   17:31.1
  2     43  Clay Wilson                                   10   20:12.2
  3     44  Jesse Potts                                   10   20:16.4
  4     50  Ethan Schramm                                  9   20:32.8
  5     57  Ryan Phillips                                 11   21:22.7
  6   ( 66) Evan Schramm                                   9   24:22.5

  9.   234  Bishop Fenwick            (  20:25.2  1:42:05.8   2:14.5)
========================================
  1     26  Eric Leyda                                    11   18:59.3
  2     46  Kyle Bush                                     10   20:22.7
  3     51  Greg Aquilio                                  10   20:33.1
  4     55  Ryan Kolb                                     10   20:56.9
  5     56  Adam Paxton                                    9   21:13.8
  6   ( 58) Brandon Borgemenke                            10   21:25.8
  7   ( 61) Jacob Fedders                                 12   22:11.9

 10.   248  Trailblazers              (  21:35.8  1:47:59.0   5:41.2)
========================================
  1     11  Benjamin Packer                                9   17:54.3
  2     48  Michael Slaughterbeck                         12   20:26.6
  3     62  Rajaun Gantt                                  12   22:44.8
  4     63  Daniel Pearson                                11   23:17.8
  5     64  Ethan Eversole                                12   23:35.5
  6   ( 65) Timmy Hoagland                                11   23:57.4



Incomplete Teams:

Madeira                  
         Michael Christman 11, Michael Grimm 12, Braden Kane 10, Brian Hillman 10

Finneytown               
         Jacob Heinold 11, Luke Brueggemeyer 10, Alex Goellner 10

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!