2013 Capital City Challenge


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                    Capital City Challenge - Triathlon
                             RunRowRideWV.com
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        September 14, 2013 - 9:30 AM Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 50' and Overcast Wind - Calm | Humidity @100%
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Tom Samples         M  40                       1:52:44.8  4:29 
    2 Howard Kevi Fletche M  42 Elkview            WV 1:55:33.3  4:36 
    3 Stephen Schoonover  M  51 Marietta           OH 1:58:55.3  4:44 
    4 Dennis Stottlemyer  M  46 South Charleston   WV 2:05:13.3  4:59 
    5 Doug Kirk           M  49 Winfield           WV 2:05:54.6  5:00 
    6 Eddie Neal          M  30 Chesapeake         OH 2:07:09.9  5:03 
    7 John Wirts          M  46 Charleston         WV 2:07:12.0  5:03 
    8 James Slack         M  50 Hurricane          WV 2:07:20.1  5:04 
    9 Rickard Hart        M  61 Charleston         WV 2:07:21.5  5:04 
   10 Jeff Felton         M  30 Follansbee         WV 2:08:07.7  5:06 
   11 Andy Altman         M  48 Charleston         WV 2:08:08.0  5:06 
   12 Sarah Fletcher      F  41 Elkview            WV 2:09:06.1  5:08 
   13 Marcos Serrat       M  36 Huntington         WV 2:11:11.8  5:13 
   14 Scott Orlando       M  43 Kent               OH 2:13:02.2  5:17 
   15 David Hartung       M  72 Charlton Hghts.    WV 2:13:09.0  5:18 
   16 William Jeffrey     M  49 South Charleston   WV 2:13:58.4  5:19 
   17 Lynn Fish           F  56 Charleston         WV 2:15:01.8  5:22 
   18 Andrew Greene       M  29 St. Albans         WV 2:15:26.7  5:23 
   19 Bobby Rhyne         M  43 Hurricane          WV 2:15:55.8  5:24 
   20 Scott Haynes        M  48 Charleston         WV 2:16:33.5  5:26 
   21 Alexander Jividen   M  18 Buffalo            WV 2:16:50.8  5:26 
   22 Casey J. Robinson   M  55 Charleston         WV 2:16:54.9  5:26 
   23 Daniel Jones        M  69 Marietta           OH 2:17:28.1  5:28 
   24 Keith Ratliff       M  51 Charleston         WV 2:17:58.8  5:29 
   25 Nathan Epling       M  34 Charleston         WV 2:18:21.5  5:30 
   26 Katie Berry         F  25 Follansbee         WV 2:18:37.0  5:31 
   27 Ronnie Shuck        F  63 Mt. Hope           WV 2:18:37.5  5:31 
   28 Ronald Posey        M  37 Scott Depot        WV 2:18:38.0  5:31 
   29 Jacob Glance        M  34 Charleston         WV 2:18:43.3  5:31 
   30 Chris Wiley         M  39 Chesapeake         OH 2:19:10.7  5:32 
   31 John Corbett        M  47 Hurricane          WV 2:20:42.4  5:36 
   32 Timothy Thistlethwa M  48 Charleston         WV 2:22:08.3  5:39 
   33 Kylenn Criste       M  20 Point Pleasant     WV 2:22:57.0  5:41 
   34 Jessica Swisher     F  29 Charleston         WV 2:24:03.3  5:43 
   35 Jared Musgrave      M  33 South Charleston   WV 2:24:10.3  5:44 
   36 Eric Tyree          M  47 South Charleston   WV 2:25:03.3  5:46 
   37 Lori Watt           F  41 Williamstown       WV 2:25:12.6  5:46 
   38 Andrew Rollins      M  25 Cross Lanes        WV 2:25:17.3  5:46 
   39 Justin Marlowe      M  34 Charleston         WV 2:25:26.9  5:47 
   40 Samuel Colvin       M  21 Prichard           WV 2:25:41.9  5:47 
   41 Jim Kirby           M  40 Charleston         WV 2:25:51.4  5:48 
   42 Jason Howard        M  39 Oak Hill           WV 2:25:51.5  5:48 
   43 Grover Tadlock      M  50 Huntington         WV 2:26:25.0  5:49 
   44 Robert Lilly        M  31 Charleston         WV 2:27:08.7  5:51 
   45 Nikita O'Conner     F  25 Buckhannon         WV 2:27:15.1  5:51 
   46 Brian Linville      M  26 Yawkey             WV 2:27:21.3  5:51 
   47 Haley Ford          F  17 Ripley             WV 2:27:24.7  5:51 
   48 Zach Evans          M  17 Charleston         WV 2:27:35.2  5:52 
   49 Contessa Kennedy    F  26 Hurricane          WV 2:27:44.2  5:52 
   50 Steven Romano       M  25 Charleston         WV 2:28:01.2  5:53 
   51 Chaffin Crank       M  34 Milton             WV 2:28:03.9  5:53 
   52 Dave Higinbotham    M  50 Elkview            WV 2:28:18.9  5:54 
   53 Steve Hewitt        M  59 St. Albans         WV 2:28:55.9  5:55 
   54 Jason Tackett       M  33 Flatwoods          KY 2:29:31.3  5:56 
   55 Holly Schoonover    F  29 Bomont             WV 2:30:01.7  5:58 
   56 Terra Noffsinger    F  27 Denver             CO 2:30:15.5  5:58 
   57 Justin Walker       M  31 Charleston         WV 2:30:16.3  5:58 
   58 R. Chad Duffield    M  35 South Charleston   WV 2:30:19.8  5:58 
   59 Lisa Queen          F  40 Charleston         WV 2:30:44.0  5:59 
   60 Jon Kampsnider      M  17 Charleston         WV 2:31:16.0  6:01 
   61 Samuel Stepp        M  40 Given              WV 2:31:33.8  6:01 
   62 Ray Lovejoy         M  43 Charleston         WV 2:31:37.6  6:02 
   63 Courtlandt Smith    M  46 Charleston         WV 2:32:06.6  6:03 
   64 Matthew Harmon      M  27 Charleston         WV 2:32:09.3  6:03 
   65 Mary Shultz         F  57 Charleston         WV 2:32:11.4  6:03 
   66 Jay Smith           M  59 Beverly            OH 2:32:13.1  6:03 
   67 Lance Heinen        M  24 Buckhannon         WV 2:32:39.3  6:04 
   68 Cissy Mitchell      F  38 South Point        OH 2:32:41.2  6:04 
   69 Bill Simmons        M  63 Saint Albans       WV 2:33:43.7  6:07 
   70 Aaron Roma          M  38 Huntington         WV 2:34:06.2  6:07 
   71 Danielle Ballard    F  31 South Charleston   WV 2:34:26.6  6:08 
   72 Timothy Ferguson    M  29 Saint Albans       WV 2:35:06.0  6:10 
   73 Joey Simonton       M  48                       2:35:17.4  6:10 
   74 Kelly Stull         F  44 Proctorville       OH 2:36:18.0  6:13 
   75 Kurt Stottlemyer    M  14 South Charleston   WV 2:36:43.7  6:14 
   76 Jon Constant        M  27 Beckley            WV 2:36:58.5  6:14 
   77 Kevin Lester        M  37 Charleston         WV 2:37:44.7  6:16 
   78 Dave Nelson         M  42 Sissonville        WV 2:38:06.8  6:17 
   79 Amber Walker        F  37 Charleston         WV 2:38:10.0  6:17 
   80 Tim Dillon          M  46 Huntington         WV 2:38:56.2  6:19 
   81 Peter Lett          M  48 Cross Lanes        WV 2:39:48.1  6:21 
   82 Yanxu Li            M  39 Charleston         WV 2:40:11.6  6:22 
   83                                                 2:40:24.6  6:22 
   84 Greg Smith          M  38 Given              WV 2:40:25.9  6:22 
   85 Kelly Hotchkiss     F  31 Asheboro           NC 2:40:36.8  6:23 
   86 Colby Jones         F  27 Charleston         WV 2:41:03.5  6:24 
   87 Benjamin Stepp      M  39 Given              WV 2:41:11.6  6:24 
   88 Christopher Carney  M  37 Charleston         WV 2:41:13.8  6:24 
   89 John Shumate        M  37 Raleigh            NC 2:41:57.5  6:26 
   90 Todd Shumate        M  37 Charleston         WV 2:41:57.7  6:26 
   91 Michael Alf Harmon  M  34 Hurricane          WV 2:42:06.3  6:26 
   92 Tiffany Merriken Sc F  29 Winston Salem      NC 2:42:23.3  6:27 
   93 Darrin Stenson      M  33 Cincinnati         OH 2:43:02.7  6:29 
   94 Kevin Linville      M  50 Yawkey             WV 2:43:20.0  6:29 
   95 John Finlayson      M  60 Charleston         WV 2:43:58.3  6:31 
   96 Mark Edwards        M  43 Clemmons           NC 2:44:07.1  6:31 
   97 Emily Bacon         F  34 Charleston         WV 2:44:08.8  6:31 
   98 Kristen Childress   F  42 Charleston         WV 2:44:17.3  6:32 
   99                                                 2:44:22.0  6:32 
  100                                                 2:44:29.6  6:32 
  101 Fatty McFaterson    F  33 West Chester       OH 2:46:02.8  6:36 
  102 Amanda Slicer       F  36 South Charleston   WV 2:46:17.0  6:36 
  103 Casey O'Connor      M  26 Buckhannon         WV 2:46:38.1  6:37 
  104 Heather Gillenwater F  32 Clendenin          WV 2:47:19.0  6:39 
  105 Cecili Nida         F  50 Chesapeake         OH 2:47:58.7  6:40 
  106 Jeff Lucas          M  55 Charleston         WV 2:49:06.3  6:43 
  107 Andrew Shiflet      M  26 Shady Spring       WV 2:49:21.8  6:44 
  108 Dominic Higinbotham M  13 Elkview            WV 2:50:14.4  6:46 
  109 Danette Higinbotham F  42 Elkview            WV 2:50:14.6  6:46 
  110 Paula Smith         F  41 Given              WV 2:51:35.0  6:49 
  111 Cheryl Laws         F  44 Charleston         WV 2:52:24.9  6:51 
  112 Corrie Lovejoy      F  40 Charleston         WV 2:52:42.6  6:52 
  113 Nichole Perry       F  21 Prichard           WV 2:53:34.6  6:54 
  114 Karen Arthur        F  50                       2:54:17.8  6:55 
  115 Steve O'Rourke      M  53 W. Portsmth        OH 2:54:22.3  6:56 
  116 Josie Lorea         F  12 Charleston         WV 2:55:44.4  6:59 
  117 Kelli Cain          F  51 Charleston         WV 2:57:12.1  7:02 
  118 Daniel Todd         M  39 Charleston         WV 2:58:43.1  7:06 
  119 Alatheia Stickler   F  44 Charleston         WV 2:59:05.0  7:07 
  120 Sam Stickler        M  15 Charleston         WV 2:59:06.4  7:07 
  121 Jim King            M  55 Charleston         WV 3:01:10.8  7:12 
  122 Corey Clark         M  25 South Point        OH 3:02:24.5  7:15 
  123 Tammy Hale          F  45 Charleston         WV 3:03:25.4  7:17 
  124 Nancy Lapointe      F  44 Fort Mill          SC 3:03:26.6  7:17 
  125 Julie Leport        F  34 Hurricane          WV 3:03:27.8  7:17 
  126 Whitney Strickland  M  35 Hurricane          WV 3:03:54.6  7:18 
  127 E Hiles             M  36 Elkview            WV 3:04:04.1  7:19 
  128 Stacey Edwards      F  45 Clemmons           NC 3:06:29.9  7:25 
  129 Jessica Constant    F  29 Beckley            WV 3:06:38.3  7:25 
  130 Susan Antill        F  52 Granville          OH 3:08:06.5  7:28 
  131 Stephanie Bailey    F  42 Charleston         WV 3:08:08.4  7:28 
  132 David Patton        M  46 South Charleston   WV 3:10:04.8  7:33 
  133 Rebekah Greene      F  26 St. Albans         WV 3:10:15.1  7:33 
  134 Julie Schleider     F  44 Charleston         WV 3:12:13.2  7:38 
  135 Annette Olenchick   F  51 Poca               WV 3:14:04.7  7:43 
  136 Angela Morgan       F  51 Charleston         WV 3:14:12.9  7:43 
  137 Anne Blankenship    F  39 Charleston         WV 3:14:35.2  7:44 
  138 Jennifer Runyan     F  32 Sumerco            WV 3:14:36.0  7:44 
  139 Debbie Birckhead    F  43 Harrisburg         NC 3:14:41.0  7:44 
  140 Travis Wallbeck     M  39 Charleston         WV 3:15:54.0  7:47 
  141 Kathy Newcome       F  56 Saint Albans       WV 3:18:54.8  7:54 
  142 Isaac Wallbeck      M  12 Charleston         WV 3:22:21.6  8:02 
  143 Alexander Richardso F  21 Buckhannon         WV 3:24:11.7  8:07 


                    Capital City Challenge - Triathlon
                             RunRowRideWV.com
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        September 14, 2013 - 9:30 AM Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 50' and Overcast Wind - Calm | Humidity @100%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Sarah Fletcher      F  41  41 2:09:07 
    2 Lynn Fish           F  56  56 2:15:02 
    3 Katie Berry         F  25  25 2:18:37 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Tom Samples         M  40  40 1:52:45 
    2 Howard Kevi Fletche M  42  42 1:55:34 
    3 Stephen Schoonover  M  51  51 1:58:56 

                               Athena Award
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 

                             Clydesdale Award
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    83 Joey Simonton       M  48 2:35:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    55 Haley Ford          F  17 2:27:25 
    2   131 Josie Lorea         F  12 2:55:45 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    27 Alexander Jividen   M  18 2:16:51 
    2    56 Zach Evans          M  17 2:27:36 
    3    70 Jon Kampsnider      M  17 2:31:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Jessica Swisher     F  29 2:24:04 
    2    53 Nikita O'Conner     F  25 2:27:16 
    3    57 Contessa Kennedy    F  26 2:27:45 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Andrew Greene       M  29 2:15:27 
    2    40 Kylenn Criste       M  20 2:22:57 
    3    46 Andrew Rollins      M  25 2:25:18 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    78 Cissy Mitchell      F  38 2:32:42 
    2    81 Danielle Ballard    F  31 2:34:27 
    3    90 Amber Walker        F  37 2:38:10 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Eddie Neal          M  30 2:07:10 
    2    12 Jeff Felton         M  30 2:08:08 
    3    16 Marcos Serrat       M  36 2:11:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    45 Lori Watt           F  41 2:25:13 
    2    68 Lisa Queen          F  40 2:30:44 
    3    84 Kelly Stull         F  44 2:36:18 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Dennis Stottlemyer  M  46 2:05:14 
    2     7 Doug Kirk           M  49 2:05:55 
    3     9 John Wirts          M  46 2:07:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    75 Mary Shultz         F  57 2:32:12 
    2   119 Cecili Nida         F  50 2:47:59 
    3   129 Karen Arthur        F  50 2:54:18 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    10 James Slack         M  50 2:07:21 
    2    28 Casey J. Robinson   M  55 2:16:55 
    3    30 Keith Ratliff       M  51 2:17:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Ronnie Shuck        F  63 2:18:38 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    11 Rickard Hart        M  61 2:07:22 
    2    19 David Hartung       M  72 2:13:09 
    3    29 Daniel Jones        M  69 2:17:29 


                                                                      Page 1

                    Capital City Challenge - Triathlon
                             RunRowRideWV.com
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        September 14, 2013 - 9:30 AM Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 50' and Overcast Wind - Calm | Humidity @100%
 

                    ======= Relay Team Results =======

Place Team Name            Team Member 1        Team Member 2        Team Member 3        Time      
===== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ========= 
    1 Bridge H2O           Greg Bridgewater     Brian Bridgewater                         2:02:42.2 
    2 Team Fortitude       Jansen Arnold        Josh Jordan          Chad Pauly           2:05:07.4 
    3 2 Sticks & A Chick   Amanda Ansell        Andy Knap            WK Munsey            2:11:11.0 
    4 SC CID               Aaron Cook           Andrew Gordon        Ben Paschall         2:13:07.6 
    5 Air Guard Men        Dale Goff            Jeffrey King         Barry Thomas         2:13:50.0 
    6 Camel Chops          Abdo Chaber          Ed DosSantos         Abe Mitia            2:16:28.0 
    7 Ambig.Speedy Trio    Courtney Crabtree    Kristy Yonyon        Kimberly Zwier       2:21:34.1 
    8 Team Stawn           Will Hanna           Rita Pauley          Jim Strawn           2:23:26.3 
    9 Team 3M              John MacCorkle       Katherine Mullins    Mike Mullins         2:30:43.8 
   10 Medcare Therapy      Kristin Downey       Pam Legg             Katie Snodgrass      2:30:55.3 
   11 Two Misses & a Hit                                                                  2:37:00.5 
   12 Duck,Duck,Goose      Sam Dailey           Robin Osborne        Alison Poole         2:42:47.5 
   13 Young Warriors       Sara Stepp           Haley Stepp          Elijah Stepp         2:45:53.5 
   14 Team ALT             Jeannie Ammirato     Kelly Lucas          Heidi Talmage        2:46:05.7 
   15 Team Pack/Prater     Curtis Pack          Katie Pack           Kayla Prater         2:48:00.9 
   16 Go Dog Go            Pamela Delgra        Joy Maramba                               2:57:42.8 
   17 Blank 13             Scot Blankenship     Lucas Blankenship    Gavin Blakenship     2:58:55.6 
   18 Blackwell & Co.      Jared Haynes         Lindsey Holloway                          3:00:46.8 
   19 Kanawha Crawlers     Teresa Cox           John McGarrity       Kelly Workman        3:02:38.8 
   20 Team Wells           David Wells          Tammy Wells                               3:07:45.9 
   21 Lowery/Caldwell      Andrea Caldwell      Dawn Lowery                               3:25:09.3 




                    Capital City Challenge - Triathlon
                             RunRowRideWV.com
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        September 14, 2013 - 9:30 AM Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 50' and Overcast Wind - Calm | Humidity @100%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                         FEMALE RELAY TEAM RESULTS

Place Team Name            Team Ca Team Member 1     Team Member 2     Team Member 3     Time      
===== ==================== ======= ================= ================= ================= ========= 
    1 Ambig.Speedy Trio    Female  Courtney Crabtree Kristy Yonyon     Kimberly Zwier    2:21:34.1 
    2 Medcare Therapy      Female  Kristin Downey    Pam Legg          Katie Snodgrass   2:30:55.3 
    3 Duck,Duck,Goose      Female  Sam Dailey        Robin Osborne     Alison Poole      2:42:47.5 
    4 Team ALT             Female  Jeannie Ammirato  Kelly Lucas       Heidi Talmage     2:46:05.7 
    5 Go Dog Go            Female  Pamela Delgra     Joy Maramba                         2:57:42.8 

                          MALE RELAY TEAM RESULTS

Place Team Name            Team Ca Team Member 1     Team Member 2     Team Member 3     Time      
===== ==================== ======= ================= ================= ================= ========= 
    1 Bridge H2O           Male    Greg Bridgewater  Brian Bridgewater                   2:02:42.2 
    2 Team Fortitude       Male    Jansen Arnold     Josh Jordan       Chad Pauly        2:05:07.4 
    3 SC CID               Male    Aaron Cook        Andrew Gordon     Ben Paschall      2:13:07.6 
    4 Air Guard Men        Male    Dale Goff         Jeffrey King      Barry Thomas      2:13:50.0 
    5 Camel Chops          Male    Abdo Chaber       Ed DosSantos      Abe Mitia         2:16:28.0 

                         CO-Ed RELAY TEAM RESULTS

Place Team Name            Team Ca Team Member 1     Team Member 2     Team Member 3     Time      
===== ==================== ======= ================= ================= ================= ========= 
    1 2 Sticks & A Chick   Co-Ed   Amanda Ansell     Andy Knap         WK Munsey         2:11:11.0 
    2 Team Stawn           Co-Ed   Will Hanna        Rita Pauley       Jim Strawn        2:23:26.3 
    3 Team 3M              Co-Ed   John MacCorkle    Katherine Mullins Mike Mullins      2:30:43.8 
    4 Two Misses & a Hit   Co-Ed                                                         2:37:00.5 
    5 Young Warriors       Co-Ed   Sara Stepp        Haley Stepp       Elijah Stepp      2:45:53.5 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!