2013 Adoption Celebration 5k


Show All Results
                     Adoption Celebration 5K Walk/Run
                         Proceeds support adoption
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               September 14, 2013 - 8:00 AM | Huntington, WV
                      Weather: Sunny - 70° - no wind
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Noah Copley         M  43 FORT GAY           WV 18:34.4  5:59 
    2 Johnny Clay         M  41 MINFORD            OH 19:23.3  6:15 
    3 Andrew Lester       M  13 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 19:23.6  6:15 
    4 Luke Rappold        M  13 HUNTINGTON         WV 19:49.0  6:23 
    5 Stephen Woolums     M  14 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 20:00.5  6:27 
    6 Jayson Moore        M  28 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 20:32.2  6:37 
    7 Missy Taylor        F  45 ASHLAND            KY 20:47.6  6:42 
    8 Tony Fuller         M  38 PROCTORVILLE       OH 20:55.4  6:45 
    9 Sean Paulding       M  16 Huntington         WV 21:36.3  6:58 
   10 Gareth Di Gallo     M  31 Huntington         WV 21:54.4  7:04 
   11 Aaron McGuffin      M  39 HUNTINGTON         WV 22:37.0  7:17 
   12 Shawn Mount         M  32 Milton             WV 22:55.3  7:23 
   13 Willis Johnson      M  23 HUNTINGTON         WV 23:07.8  7:27 
   14 Charles Myers       M  45 PEDRO              OH 23:12.5  7:29 
   15 Stephen Allen       M  31 Celebration        FL 23:19.5  7:31 
   16 Tony Burge Jr       M  21 PEDRO              OH 23:22.0  7:32 
   17 Lacy Davidson       F  25 HUNTINGTON         WV 24:05.4  7:46 
   18 Corey Jarvis        M  44 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 24:13.3  7:48 
   19 Christina Blackburn F  44 MINFORD            OH 24:45.5  7:59 
   20 Kira Klingery       F  13 ONA                WV 24:47.2  7:59 
   21 Jessica Salmons     F  12 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 24:49.5  8:00 
   22 Matthew Thomas      M  12 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 24:51.5  8:01 
   23 Noah Chapman        M  12 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 24:55.9  8:02 
   24 Chloe Adkins        F  12 SALT ROCK          WV 24:57.0  8:02 
   25 Rusty Scott         M  44 Greenup            KY 25:01.0  8:04 
   26 Rebecca Pelfrey     F  37 CHESAPEAKE         OH 25:06.8  8:05 
   27 Jim Moore           M  47 ASHLAND            KY 25:13.5  8:08 
   28 Charlie Robinson    M  26 Huntington         WV 25:43.7  8:17 
   29 Jessica Gunn        F  24 HUNTINGTON         WV 25:44.2  8:17 
   30 Aaron Ross          M  27 HUNTINGTON         WV 25:54.2  8:21 
   31 Ron Miller          M  42 Scott Depot        WV 26:00.8  8:23 
   32 Jim McKay           M  45 Lavalette          WV 26:15.2  8:27 
   33 Amy Elkins          F  33 CHESAPEAKE         OH 26:34.1  8:34 
   34 Loran Skeens        M  40 FORT GAY           WV 26:44.7  8:37 
   35 Lisa Sydnor         F  43 Hurricane          WV 27:32.1  8:52 
   36 Jim Matney          M  57 FORT GAY           WV 27:37.3  8:54 
   37 Christopher Napier  M  45 Fort Gay           WV 27:58.7  9:01 
   38 Kimberly Copley     F  31 FORT GAY           WV 28:15.9  9:06 
   39 Shannon Adkins      F  42 ASHLAND            KY 28:24.4  9:09 
   40 Michael Salmons     M  45 CULLODEN           WV 28:31.3  9:11 
   41 Marylynne Thacker   F  47 HUNTINGTON         WV 28:36.4  9:13 
   42 Gabriel Hinerman    M  30 SAINT MATTHEWS     KY 28:53.1  9:18 
   43 Tony Burge          M  43 Pedro              OH 29:16.8  9:26 
   44 Zoe Hoopes          F  11 HUNTINGTON         WV 29:40.5  9:34 
   45 Beverly Swann       F  42 Huntington         WV 29:44.4  9:35 
   46 David Gay           M  59 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 29:45.4  9:35 
   47 Nicky Lehman        F  29 MILTON             WV 29:48.0  9:36 
   48 Whitney Koenig      F  28 Huntington         WV 29:57.4  9:39 
   49 Ashley Hayes        F  29 LIBERTY            KY 30:11.8  9:44 
   50 Jim Porter          M  63 LAVALETTE          WV 30:15.3  9:45 
   51 Rachel Haynie       F  28 PROCTORVILLE       OH 30:24.0  9:48 
   52 Rebekah Hinerman    F  28 SAINT MATTHEWS     KY 30:24.3  9:48 
   53 Wanda Annis         F  58 HUNTINGTON         WV 30:24.6  9:48 
   54 Lisa Roach          F  53 LAVALETTE          WV 30:25.2  9:48 
   55 Megha Bansal        F  17 Flatwoods          KY 30:34.3  9:51 
   56 Sara Whitt          F  28 ASHLAND            KY 30:39.5  9:53 
   57 Haley Pennington    F  12 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 30:46.2  9:55 
   58 Amanda Ottaviano    F  29 Chesapeake         OH 30:48.8  9:56 
   59 Andrew Blower       M  11 HUNTINGTON         WV 30:50.8  9:56 
   60 Josie Garrido       F  13 CHESAPEAKE         OH 31:06.5 10:01 
   61 Artie Adkins        M  44 SALT ROCK          WV 31:21.2 10:06 
   62 Dan Bridges         M  47 ASHLAND            KY 31:45.5 10:14 
   63 David Robinson      M  59 HUNTINGTON         WV 31:49.3 10:15 
   64 Christina Combs     F  29 Hurricane          WV 32:04.8 10:20 
   65 Robert Dillon       M  29 South point        OH 32:10.7 10:22 
   66 John Brown          M  57 Greenup            KY 32:16.1 10:24 
   67 Andrew Moore        M  24 HUNTINGTON         WV 32:25.5 10:27 
   68 Carrie Varney       F  28 Huntington         WV 32:30.2 10:28 
   69 Jeannie Davidson    F  53 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 32:40.8 10:32 
   70 Tamara Page         F  37 IRONTON            OH 32:45.9 10:33 
   71 Schauna Thacker     F  24 HUNTINGTON         WV 32:51.6 10:35 
   72 Alexandria Withrow  F  22 HUNTINGTON         WV 33:19.6 10:44 
   73 Cheyenne Brown      F  15 Greenup            KY 33:22.7 10:45 
   74 Sara Campbell       F  16 HUNTINGTON         WV 34:33.8 11:08 
   75 Ann Fullen          F  27 HUNTINGTON         WV 34:44.2 11:11 
   76 Cheryl Justice      F  58 HUNTINGTON         WV 34:49.3 11:13 
   77 Malea Barker        F  17 Russell            KY 34:52.0 11:14 
   78 Tim McClung         M  35 Huntington         WV 35:36.0 11:28 
   79 Hillary Baker       F  22 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 35:51.8 11:33 
   80 Taylor McKinney     F  12 LOUISA             KY 36:32.9 11:46 
   81 Valerie Campbell    F  28 HUNTINGTON         WV 37:00.0 11:55 
   82 Shawn Perry         M  31 Huntington         WV 37:00.4 11:55 
   83 Rachel Luther       F  37 ONA                WV 37:21.7 12:02 
   84 Jamie Maynard       F  31 Barboursville      WV 37:30.5 12:05 
   85 Trisha Harris       F  33 Chesapeake         OH 37:31.8 12:05 
   86 Vera Miller         F  35 Ona                WV 38:43.2 12:28 
   87 Unknown Bandit      M   0                       38:57.8 12:33 
   88 Olivia Ferris       F   0 PROCTORVILLE       OH 39:01.2 12:34 
   89 Wendi Mason         F  39 PROCTORVILLE       OH 39:02.8 12:35 
   90 Kris Brown          F  28 HUNTINGTON         WV 39:13.9 12:38 
   91 Ryan Adkins         M  29 HUNTINGTON         WV 39:14.2 12:38 
   92 Laura Collins       F  18 HUNTINGTON         WV 39:58.3 12:52 
   93 Amanda Moore        F  31 HUNTINGTON         WV 40:02.8 12:54 
   94 Holly Bails         F  16 HUNTINGTON         WV 40:24.7 13:01 
   95 Brandon Hensley     M  15 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 40:25.1 13:01 
   96 Bambi Sowards       F  41 ASHLAND            KY 41:16.1 13:17 
   97 Linda Harrison      F  60 ASHLAND            KY 41:16.9 13:18 
   98 Nancy Staats        F  36 Culloden           WV 41:48.4 13:28 
   99 Stephanie Marshall  F  22 VIENNA             WV 42:32.9 13:42 
  100 Logan Marshall      M  22 VIENNA             WV 42:45.2 13:46 
  101 Sara Estep          F  16 Proctorville       OH 42:48.2 13:47 
  102 Joshua Adkins       M  33 Kenova             WV 42:54.9 13:49 
  103 Karen Adkins        F  52 KENOVA             WV 42:55.9 13:50 
  104 Sarah Long          F  35 Proctorville       OH 43:15.8 13:56 
  105 Sarah Conner        F  20 HUNTINGTON         WV 43:21.4 13:58 
  106 Jacob Insco         M  15 HUNTINGTON         WV 43:40.2 14:04 
  107 Dylan McKinney      M  13 LOUISA             KY 43:43.8 14:05 
  108 Jim Insco           M  43 HUNTINGTON         WV 44:10.0 14:13 
  109 Heather Ross        F  27 HUNTINGTON         WV 44:11.0 14:14 
  110 Wilson Collins      M  55 HUNTINGTON         WV 44:11.5 14:14 
  111 Rebecca Compton     F  38 Huntington         WV 44:52.7 14:27 
  112 Jenny Smith         F  29 HUNTINGTON         WV 45:58.5 14:48 
  113 Gavin Shultz        M  12 HUNTINGTON         WV 46:05.0 14:50 
  114 Rebecca Leffingwell F  56 CHESAPEAKE         OH 46:24.3 14:57 
  115 Christina Zirkle    F  34 Huntington         WV 46:25.9 14:57 
  116 Brandy Butcher      F  27 SOUTH POINT        OH 46:26.4 14:57 
  117 Vicki Marshall      F  46 Vienna             WV 46:29.9 14:58 
  118 Jordan Murrell      M   3 Huntington         WV 46:48.3 15:04 
  119 Joanie Luther       F  27 Huntington         WV 46:49.3 15:05 
  120 Haley Marshall      F  19 Vienn              WV 46:50.3 15:05 
  121 Randy Marshall      M  48 Vienna             WV 46:51.1 15:05 
  122 Ami Whites          F  36 LOUISA             KY 47:28.3 15:17 
  123 Jennifer Sword      F  43 FORT GAY           WV 47:29.8 15:18 
  124 Monica Hickey       F  34 LOUISA             KY 47:32.4 15:19 
  125 Kelli Carter        F  33 Crown City         OH 48:21.9 15:35 
  126 Souvanny Woodall    F  38 PROCTORVILLE       OH 48:40.3 15:40 
  127 Ken Woodall         M  38 PROCTORVILLE       OH 48:46.2 15:42 
  128 Paula Cremeans      F  56 HUNTINGTON         WV 50:52.2 16:23 
  129 Randy Black         M  43 PROCTORVILLE       OH 50:52.6 16:23 
  130 Lisa Myers          F  44 PEDRO              OH 51:59.4 16:45 
  131 Barbara Garnett     F  55 HUNTINGTON         WV 51:59.9 16:45 
  132 Jade Whites         F  13 LOUISA             KY 52:17.5 16:50 
  133 April McKinney      F  37 LOUISA             KY 52:18.0 16:51 
  134 Lyndsey Watkins     F  27 Huntington         WV 52:42.3 16:58 
  135 Judy Spaulding      F  55 lavalette          WV 52:42.7 16:58 
  136 Ali Shultz          F  27 BARBOURSVILLE      WV 52:45.6 16:59 
  137 Pamela Shultz       F  58 SOUTH POINT        OH 52:46.5 17:00 
  138 Mitzi Hodges        F  35 CATLETTSBURG       KY 53:24.9 17:12 
  139 Chris Stewart       M  33 CATLETTSBURG       KY 53:25.3 17:12 
  140 Veronica Ferguson   F  37 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:28.4 17:13 
  141 Wendy Webb          F  39 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:28.8 17:13 
  142 Alex Webb           F   9 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:29.2 17:13 
  143 Lisa Black          F  39 PROCTORVILLE       OH 53:38.5 17:16 
  144 Michelle Farrell    F  33 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:39.1 17:17 
  145 Roger Dial          M  43 Salt Rock          WV 53:51.6 17:21 
  146 Zachary Dial        M  14 SALT ROCK          WV 53:52.7 17:21 
  147 Elizabeth Swain     F   7 Culloden           WV 53:53.3 17:21 
  148 Erin Dial           F  17 Salt Rock          WV 53:53.6 17:21 
  149 Katelyn Salmons     F   6 CULLODEN           WV 53:54.3 17:21 
  150 Katherine Obrokta   F  15 Salt Rock          WV 53:54.7 17:22 
  151 Hannah Burns        F  11 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:55.0 17:22 
  152 Elizabeth Obrokta   F  13 Salt Rock          WV 53:57.5 17:23 
  153 Kristi Salmons      F  38 CULLODEN           WV 54:03.0 17:24 
  154 Monica Dial         F  42 Salt Rock          WV 54:04.6 17:25 
  155 Kelley Salmons      F  48 West Hamlin        WV 54:05.2 17:25 
  156 Latricia Burns      F  43 HUNTINGTON         WV 54:05.6 17:25 
  157 Sam Allen           M   9 Proctorville       OH 54:45.0 17:38 
  158 Danyel Allen        F  38 Proctorville       OH 54:46.9 17:38 
  159 Karrah Salmons      F  20 West Hamlin        WV 55:02.2 17:43 
  160 Brittany Hakes      F  27 SCOTTOWN           OH 55:02.6 17:43 
  161 William Newcomb     M  27 BIDWELL            OH 55:13.2 17:47 
  162 Paul Campbell       M  53 HUNTINGTON         WV 55:14.0 17:47 
  163 Susan Insco         F  45 HUNTINGTON         WV 55:14.4 17:47 
  164 Eric McComas        M  36 HUNTINGTON         WV 56:39.4 18:15 
  165 Kevin Knowles       M  36 HUNTINGTON         WV 56:40.8 18:15 
  166 Sam Mitts           M  40 LAVALETTE          WV 58:07.2 18:43 
  167 Catherine Mitts     F  42 LAVALETTE          WV 58:07.6 18:43 
  168 Connie Walters      F  51 HUNTINGTON         WV 58:41.1 18:54 
  169 Roberta Collins     F  54 HUNTINGTON         WV 58:42.0 18:54 
  170 Tom Peyton          M  41 HUNTINGTON         WV 61:23.8 19:46 
  171 Joseph Evanich      M  28 HUNTINGTON         WV 61:24.6 19:46 
  172 Kelly McKinney      F  33 Huntington         WV 61:25.2 19:47 
  173 Katelyn Lewis       F  20 HUNTINGTON         WV 61:28.0 19:48 
  174 Maggie Newcome      F   0 HUNTINGTON         WV 61:28.9 19:48 
  175 Sharon Arnold       F  41 CHESAPEAKE         OH 61:30.5 19:48 
  176 Dorothy Walker      F  35 FLATWOODS          KY 61:31.0 19:48 
  177 Mike Lewis          M  55 HUNTINGTON         WV 61:32.7 19:49 
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish  
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Missy Taylor        F  45   20:48 
    2 Lacy Davidson       F  25   24:06 
    3 Christina Blackburn F  44   24:46 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish  
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Noah Copley         M  43   18:35 
    2 Johnny Clay         M  41   19:24 
    3 Andrew Lester       M  13   19:24 

                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Kira Klingery       F  13   24:48 
    2    21 Jessica Salmons     F  12   24:50 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Luke Rappold        M  13   19:49 
    2    22 Matthew Thomas      M  12   24:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group 14 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Jessica Gunn        F  24   25:45 
    2    55 Megha Bansal        F  17   30:35 

                          MALE Age Group 14 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Stephen Woolums     M  14   20:01 
    2     9 Sean Paulding       M  16   21:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group 25 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Amy Elkins          F  33   26:35 
    2    38 Kimberly Copley     F  31   28:16 

                          MALE Age Group 25 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Jayson Moore        M  28   20:33 
    2    10 Gareth Di Gallo     M  31   21:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group 36 - 46
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Rebecca Pelfrey     F  37   25:07 
    2    35 Lisa Sydnor         F  43   27:33 

                          MALE Age Group 36 - 46
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Tony Fuller         M  38   20:56 
    2    11 Aaron McGuffin      M  39   22:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group 47 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Marylynne Thacker   F  47   28:37 
    2    53 Wanda Annis         F  58   30:25 

                          MALE Age Group 47 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    27 Jim Moore           M  47   25:14 
    2    36 Jim Matney          M  57   27:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    97 Linda Harrison      F  60   41:17 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Jim Porter          M  63   30:16 




                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Kira Klingery       F  13   24:48 
    2    21 Jessica Salmons     F  12   24:50 
    3    24 Chloe Adkins        F  12   24:57 
    4    44 Zoe Hoopes          F  11   29:41 
    5    57 Haley Pennington    F  12   30:47 
    6    60 Josie Garrido       F  13   31:07 
    7    80 Taylor McKinney     F  12   36:33 
    8   132 Jade Whites         F  13   52:18 
    9   142 Alex Webb           F   9   53:30 
   10   147 Elizabeth Swain     F   7   53:54 
   11   149 Katelyn Salmons     F   6   53:55 
   12   151 Hannah Burns        F  11   53:55 
   13   152 Elizabeth Obrokta   F  13   53:58 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Luke Rappold        M  13   19:49 
    2    22 Matthew Thomas      M  12   24:52 
    3    23 Noah Chapman        M  12   24:56 
    4    59 Andrew Blower       M  11   30:51 
    5   107 Dylan McKinney      M  13   43:44 
    6   113 Gavin Shultz        M  12   46:05 
    7   118 Jordan Murrell      M   3   46:49 
    8   157 Sam Allen           M   9   54:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group 14 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Jessica Gunn        F  24   25:45 
    2    55 Megha Bansal        F  17   30:35 
    3    71 Schauna Thacker     F  24   32:52 
    4    72 Alexandria Withrow  F  22   33:20 
    5    73 Cheyenne Brown      F  15   33:23 
    6    74 Sara Campbell       F  16   34:34 
    7    77 Malea Barker        F  17   34:52 
    8    79 Hillary Baker       F  22   35:52 
    9    92 Laura Collins       F  18   39:59 
   10    94 Holly Bails         F  16   40:25 
   11    99 Stephanie Marshall  F  22   42:33 
   12   101 Sara Estep          F  16   42:49 
   13   105 Sarah Conner        F  20   43:22 
   14   120 Haley Marshall      F  19   46:51 
   15   148 Erin Dial           F  17   53:54 
   16   150 Katherine Obrokta   F  15   53:55 
   17   159 Karrah Salmons      F  20   55:03 
   18   173 Katelyn Lewis       F  20 1:01:28 

                          MALE Age Group 14 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Stephen Woolums     M  14   20:01 
    2     9 Sean Paulding       M  16   21:37 
    3    13 Willis Johnson      M  23   23:08 
    4    16 Tony Burge Jr       M  21   23:22 
    5    67 Andrew Moore        M  24   32:26 
    6    95 Brandon Hensley     M  15   40:26 
    7   100 Logan Marshall      M  22   42:46 
    8   106 Jacob Insco         M  15   43:41 
    9   146 Zachary Dial        M  14   53:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group 25 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Amy Elkins          F  33   26:35 
    2    38 Kimberly Copley     F  31   28:16 
    3    47 Nicky Lehman        F  29   29:48 
    4    48 Whitney Koenig      F  28   29:58 
    5    49 Ashley Hayes        F  29   30:12 
    6    51 Rachel Haynie       F  28   30:24 
    7    52 Rebekah Hinerman    F  28   30:25 
    8    56 Sara Whitt          F  28   30:40 
    9    58 Amanda Ottaviano    F  29   30:49 
   10    64 Christina Combs     F  29   32:05 
   11    68 Carrie Varney       F  28   32:31 
   12    75 Ann Fullen          F  27   34:45 
   13    81 Valerie Campbell    F  28   37:00 
   14    84 Jamie Maynard       F  31   37:31 
   15    85 Trisha Harris       F  33   37:32 
   16    86 Vera Miller         F  35   38:44 
   17    90 Kris Brown          F  28   39:14 
   18    93 Amanda Moore        F  31   40:03 
   19   104 Sarah Long          F  35   43:16 
   20   109 Heather Ross        F  27   44:11 
   21   112 Jenny Smith         F  29   45:59 
   22   115 Christina Zirkle    F  34   46:26 
   23   116 Brandy Butcher      F  27   46:27 
   24   119 Joanie Luther       F  27   46:50 
   25   124 Monica Hickey       F  34   47:33 
   26   125 Kelli Carter        F  33   48:22 
   27   134 Lyndsey Watkins     F  27   52:43 
   28   136 Ali Shultz          F  27   52:46 
   29   138 Mitzi Hodges        F  35   53:25 
   30   144 Michelle Farrell    F  33   53:40 
   31   160 Brittany Hakes      F  27   55:03 
   32   172 Kelly McKinney      F  33 1:01:26 
   33   176 Dorothy Walker      F  35 1:01:31 

                          MALE Age Group 25 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Jayson Moore        M  28   20:33 
    2    10 Gareth Di Gallo     M  31   21:55 
    3    12 Shawn Mount         M  32   22:56 
    4    15 Stephen Allen       M  31   23:20 
    5    28 Charlie Robinson    M  26   25:44 
    6    30 Aaron Ross          M  27   25:55 
    7    42 Gabriel Hinerman    M  30   28:54 
    8    65 Robert Dillon       M  29   32:11 
    9    78 Tim McClung         M  35   35:36 
   10    82 Shawn Perry         M  31   37:01 
   11    91 Ryan Adkins         M  29   39:15 
   12   102 Joshua Adkins       M  33   42:55 
   13   139 Chris Stewart       M  33   53:26 
   14   161 William Newcomb     M  27   55:14 
   15   171 Joseph Evanich      M  28 1:01:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group 36 - 46
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Rebecca Pelfrey     F  37   25:07 
    2    35 Lisa Sydnor         F  43   27:33 
    3    39 Shannon Adkins      F  42   28:25 
    4    45 Beverly Swann       F  42   29:45 
    5    70 Tamara Page         F  37   32:46 
    6    83 Rachel Luther       F  37   37:22 
    7    89 Wendi Mason         F  39   39:03 
    8    96 Bambi Sowards       F  41   41:17 
    9    98 Nancy Staats        F  36   41:49 
   10   111 Rebecca Compton     F  38   44:53 
   11   117 Vicki Marshall      F  46   46:30 
   12   122 Ami Whites          F  36   47:29 
   13   123 Jennifer Sword      F  43   47:30 
   14   126 Souvanny Woodall    F  38   48:41 
   15   130 Lisa Myers          F  44   52:00 
   16   133 April McKinney      F  37   52:18 
   17   140 Veronica Ferguson   F  37   53:29 
   18   141 Wendy Webb          F  39   53:29 
   19   143 Lisa Black          F  39   53:39 
   20   153 Kristi Salmons      F  38   54:03 
   21   154 Monica Dial         F  42   54:05 
   22   156 Latricia Burns      F  43   54:06 
   23   158 Danyel Allen        F  38   54:47 
   24   163 Susan Insco         F  45   55:15 
   25   167 Catherine Mitts     F  42   58:08 
   26   175 Sharon Arnold       F  41 1:01:31 

                          MALE Age Group 36 - 46
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Tony Fuller         M  38   20:56 
    2    11 Aaron McGuffin      M  39   22:37 
    3    14 Charles Myers       M  45   23:13 
    4    18 Corey Jarvis        M  44   24:14 
    5    25 Rusty Scott         M  44   25:01 
    6    31 Ron Miller          M  42   26:01 
    7    32 Jim McKay           M  45   26:16 
    8    34 Loran Skeens        M  40   26:45 
    9    37 Christopher Napier  M  45   27:59 
   10    40 Michael Salmons     M  45   28:32 
   11    43 Tony Burge          M  43   29:17 
   12    61 Artie Adkins        M  44   31:22 
   13   108 Jim Insco           M  43   44:10 
   14   127 Ken Woodall         M  38   48:47 
   15   129 Randy Black         M  43   50:53 
   16   145 Roger Dial          M  43   53:52 
   17   164 Eric McComas        M  36   56:40 
   18   165 Kevin Knowles       M  36   56:41 
   19   166 Sam Mitts           M  40   58:08 
   20   170 Tom Peyton          M  41 1:01:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group 47 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Marylynne Thacker   F  47   28:37 
    2    53 Wanda Annis         F  58   30:25 
    3    54 Lisa Roach          F  53   30:26 
    4    69 Jeannie Davidson    F  53   32:41 
    5    76 Cheryl Justice      F  58   34:50 
    6   103 Karen Adkins        F  52   42:56 
    7   114 Rebecca Leffingwell F  56   46:25 
    8   128 Paula Cremeans      F  56   50:53 
    9   131 Barbara Garnett     F  55   52:00 
   10   135 Judy Spaulding      F  55   52:43 
   11   137 Pamela Shultz       F  58   52:47 
   12   155 Kelley Salmons      F  48   54:06 
   13   168 Connie Walters      F  51   58:42 
   14   169 Roberta Collins     F  54   58:42 

                          MALE Age Group 47 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    27 Jim Moore           M  47   25:14 
    2    36 Jim Matney          M  57   27:38 
    3    46 David Gay           M  59   29:46 
    4    62 Dan Bridges         M  47   31:46 
    5    63 David Robinson      M  59   31:50 
    6    66 John Brown          M  57   32:17 
    7   110 Wilson Collins      M  55   44:12 
    8   121 Randy Marshall      M  48   46:52 
    9   162 Paul Campbell       M  53   55:14 
   10   177 Mike Lewis          M  55 1:01:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    97 Linda Harrison      F  60   41:17 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Jim Porter          M  63   30:16 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!