Debby Jamison 5K Run


Show All Results
                                                                      
                     OVU Challenge Colliegate XC Meet
                        Debby Jamison 5K Run/Walk
                   Parkersburg, WV    September 6, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
           Weather: 66 Degrees and Partly Cloudy - Wind NNW @ 5MPH


            =======5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS =======

Place Name                           S Ag      Time  Pace  
===== ============================== = == ========= ===== 
    1 Nathan McKee                   M 37   17:56.9  5:47 
    2 Keith Wilson                   M 28   19:06.4  6:09 
    3 Keith Sweitner                 M 19   20:59.4  6:46 
    4 Luke Camp                      M 28   21:34.6  6:57 
    5 Kelli Koon                     F 31   21:41.5  6:59 
    6 Bill Gardner                   M 51   21:52.5  7:03 
    7 Adam Dickson                   M 18   22:14.1  7:10 
    8 Nathaniel Austin               M 18   22:14.7  7:10 
    9 Leslie Dickens                 F 47   22:15.6  7:10 
   10 Robert Sheridan                M 53   22:25.3  7:13 
   11 Doug Cook                      M 47   22:49.3  7:21 
   12 Stan Mackey                    M 21   22:56.4  7:23 
   13 Kevin Carpenter                M 31   23:19.7  7:31 
   14 Ben Stollar                    M 43   23:26.2  7:33 
   15 Adam Dobson                    M 31   23:26.9  7:33 
   16 Branden Buck                   M 19   23:29.3  7:34 
   17 Tim Gibson                     M 22   23:29.7  7:34 
   18 Harley Gadomski                M 21   23:53.2  7:42 
   19 Emilee Ellison                 F 10   24:09.3  7:47 
   20 Ekram Eksi                     M 56   24:11.9  7:48 
   21 Katie Vickers                  F 28   24:15.5  7:49 
   22 Lori Watt                      F 41   24:17.0  7:49 
   23 Rose Wilson                    F 27   24:18.8  7:50 
   24 Shawn Blevins                  M 38   24:31.2  7:54 
   25 Rebecca Blevins                F 37   24:37.1  7:56 
   26 Blake Rodgers                  M  7   24:42.7  7:58 
   27 Joe Rodgers                    M 35   24:43.9  7:58 
   28 Jessica Lyter                  F 23   25:39.5  8:16 
   29 Kyle Aylesworth                M 21   25:48.4  8:19 
   30 Ron Murphy                     M 54   25:54.2  8:21 
   31 Jay Smith                      M 59   25:58.1  8:22 
   32 David Lewis                    M 44   26:24.3  8:30 
   33 Kathy Hackworth                F 36   26:34.5  8:34 
   34 Oliver Stoudt                  M      26:47.3  8:38 
   35 Annetta Crawford               F 36   27:17.4  8:48 
   36 Kristin Meeks                  F 31   27:17.6  8:48 
   37 Greg Buckley                   M 47   27:17.8  8:48 
   38 Cecil Chapman                  M 49   27:18.2  8:48 
   39 Heather Ellison                F 33   27:23.1  8:49 
   40 Randy Blevins                  M 59   27:41.9  8:55 
   41 Stephanie Stollar              F 46   28:15.2  9:06 
   42 Suzan Eksi                     F 52   28:29.8  9:11 
   43 Judy McAtee                    F 55   28:55.4  9:19 
   44 Lewis Hill                     M 39   29:23.8  9:28 
   45 Ava Gebezyk                    F  7   29:41.3  9:34 
   46 Sara Pugh                      F 31   29:44.8  9:35 
   47 Bryan Bagner                   M      29:58.5  9:39 
   48 Michelle Gebezyke              F 36   29:59.5  9:40 
   49 Gretchen Hill                  F 37   30:03.8  9:41 
   50 Joe Daniel                     M 52   30:10.6  9:43
   51 Nicole Daniel                  F 29   31:12.3 10:03 
   52 Megan Harris                   F 23   31:58.6 10:18 
   53 Jessica Zacharko               F 31   32:15.3 10:23 
   54 Rejena Buckley                 F 41   32:15.8 10:24 
   55 Charlene Kimberly              F 61   32:57.2 10:37 
   56 Brittany Wade                  F 14   33:16.5 10:43 
   57 Taylor Foster                  F 18   33:21.7 10:45 
   58 Katelyn Herrod                 F 17   33:21.9 10:45 
   59 Alex Naftal                    M 18   35:19.1 11:23 
   60 Tammy Dodson                   F 50   35:48.5 11:32 
   61 June A. Edgell                 F 55   35:51.5 11:33 
   62 Amber West                     F 25   36:44.0 11:50 
   63 Cherrie Cowan                  F 57   37:15.4 12:00 
   64 Mark Edgell                    M 56   37:15.8 12:00 
   65 Monika Crum                    F 62   37:33.2 12:06 
   66 Al Crum                        M 63   37:34.5 12:06 
   67 Kimberly Steed                 F 55   38:59.8 12:34 
   68 Jeryl Bowie                    F 42   39:43.0 12:47 
   69 Kevin Swain                    M 32   40:42.6 13:07 
   70 Aprill Swain                   F 29   40:42.8 13:07 
   71 Tina McPeek                    F 36   41:11.4 13:16 
   72 Shelley Barton                 F 45   41:38.8 13:25 
   73 Mattie Stoops                  F  8   47:29.2 15:18 
   74 Allie Bennett                  F 27   49:54.1 16:04 
   75 Jacob Sohoenfeld               M 18   50:41.3 16:19 
   76 Kyle Joint                     M 19   51:36.3 16:37 
   77 Chase Neibert                  M 18   51:36.5 16:37 
   78 Jordanna Rauch                 F 18   58:58.9 19:00 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


           ********** OVERALL RUN FEMALE RESULTS ***********
    1 Kelli Koon                                   31   21:42 
    2 Leslie Dickens                               47   22:16 
    3 Emilee Ellison                               10   24:10 

            ********** OVERALL RUN MALE RESULTS ***********
    1 Nathan McKee                                 37   17:57 
    2 Keith Wilson                                 28   19:07 
    3 Keith Sweitner                               19   21:00 

             ********** 5K RUN AGE GROUP WINNERS **********

                      FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
    1    45 Ava Gebezyk                                    29:42 
    2    73 Mattie Stoops                                  47:30 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
    1    26 Blake Rodgers                                  24:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 17
    1    56 Brittany Wade                                  33:17 
    2    58 Katelyn Herrod                                 33:22 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 17

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 29
    1    21 Katie Vickers                                  24:16 
    2    23 Rose Wilson                                    24:19 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 29
    1     4 Luke Camp                                      21:35 
    2     7 Adam Dickson                                   22:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    25 Rebecca Blevins                                24:38 
    2    33 Kathy Hackworth                                26:35 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    13 Kevin Carpenter                                23:20 
    2    15 Adam Dobson                                    23:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    22 Lori Watt                                      24:17 
    2    41 Stephanie Stollar                              28:16 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    11 Doug Cook                                      22:50 
    2    14 Ben Stollar                                    23:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    42 Suzan Eksi                                     28:30 
    2    43 Judy McAtee                                    28:56 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     6 Bill Gardner                                   21:53 
    2    10 Robert Sheridan                                22:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
    1    55 Charlene Kimberly                              32:58 
    2    65 Monika Crum                                    37:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
    1    66 Al Crum                                        37:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98



                  =======5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS =======

Place Name                           S Ag      Time  Pace  
===== ============================== = == ========= ===== 
    1 Tommy Nichols                  M 66   30:39.1  9:52 
    2 Robert Dulaney                 M 30   33:43.5 10:52 
    3 Wm Cunningham                  M 68   33:46.3 10:53 
    4 Ana Vann                       F      38:19.1 12:20 
    5 Linda Stokes                   F 66   39:14.5 12:38 
    6 Andy Buckley                   M 55   39:59.3 12:53 
    7 Ginger Hollen                  F 50   40:32.1 13:03 
    8 Nancy Nichols                  F 37   40:38.0 13:05 
    9 Roger Kimberly                 M 60   41:03.5 13:13 
   10 Kalie Lemaster                 F 16   42:09.4 13:35 
   11 Brittani White                 F 16   42:10.2 13:35 
   12 Allen Hollen                   M 55   42:10.8 13:35 
   13 Josh Derry                     M 24   42:16.3 13:37 
   14 Leasa Hart                     F 54   43:20.2 13:57 
   15 Catherine Darling              F 43   44:14.4 14:15 
   16 Debra Fought                   F 57   47:50.8 15:24 
   17 Scott Simonton                 M 46   47:56.3 15:26 
   18 Patricia Vann                  F      47:59.2 15:27 
   19 Candy Jones                    F 59   48:07.5 15:30 
   20 Tim Bennett                    M 38   50:02.3 16:07 
   21 Cindy Daniel                   F 50   50:33.2 16:17 
   22 Brennan States                 M 17   51:35.8 16:37 
   23 Shelley Czerr                  F 31   52:12.1 16:49 
   24 Brandi Sams                    F      52:13.0 16:49 
   25 Troy Hartley                   M 46   52:17.8 16:50 
   26 Jacqueline Hartley             F 48   52:18.0 16:51 
   27 Dee Cunningham                 F 47   52:42.1 16:58 
   28 Allison Knost                  F 48   52:56.3 17:03 
   29 Whitney Dobson                 F 26   54:13.3 17:28 
   30 Becky Dick                     F 57   54:13.7 17:28 
   31 Roger Dick                     M 62   54:14.1 17:28 
   32 Kenda Barton                   F 33   54:40.2 17:36 
   33 Malinda Semones                F 48   57:11.6 18:25 
   34 Trenton Gaskins                M  9   57:12.1 18:25 
   35 Natalie Enoch                  F  7   57:32.5 18:32 
   36 Heather Enoch                  F 31   58:16.9 18:46 
   37 Cathy Kinneberg                F 54   58:58.2 18:59 
   38 Jenny Rauch                    F 47   58:58.5 18:59


              ********** AWARDS LIST **************

         ********** OVERALL WALK MALE RESULTS ***********
    1 Tommy Nichols                                66   30:40   
    2 Robert Dulaney                               30   33:44 
    3 Wm Cunningham                                68   33:47 

        ********** OVERALL WALK FEMALE RESULTS ***********
    1 Ana Vann                                          38:20 
    2 Linda Stokes                                 66   39:15
    3 Ginger Hollen                                50   40:33


         ********** 5K WALK AGE GROUP WINNERS **********

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
    1    35 Natalie Enoch                                  57:33 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
    1    34 Trenton Gaskins                                57:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 17
    1    10 Kalie Lemaster                                 42:10 
    2    11 Brittani White                                 42:11 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 17
    1    22 Brennan States                                 51:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 29
    1    29 Whitney Dobson                                 54:14 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 29
    1    13 Josh Derry                                     42:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    23 Shelley Czerr                                  52:13 
    2    32 Kenda Barton                                   54:41 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
    1    20 Tim Bennett                                    50:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    15 Catherine Darling                              44:15 
    2    26 Jacqueline Hartley                             52:18 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
    1    17 Scott Simonton                                 47:57 
    2    25 Troy Hartley                                   52:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    14 Leasa Hart                                     43:21 
    2    16 Debra Fought                                   47:51 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1     6 Andy Buckley                                   40:00 
    2    12 Allen Hollen                                   42:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
    1     9 Roger Kimberly                                 41:04 
    2    31 Roger Dick                                     54:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98



                  =======5K OVERALL RESULTS =======

Place Name                           S Ag      Time  Pace  
===== ============================== = == ========= ===== 
    1 Nathan McKee                   M 37   17:56.9  5:47 
    2 Keith Wilson                   M 28   19:06.4  6:09 
    3 Keith Sweitner                 M 19   20:59.4  6:46 
    4 Luke Camp                      M 28   21:34.6  6:57 
    5 Kelli Koon                     F 31   21:41.5  6:59 
    6 Bill Gardner                   M 51   21:52.5  7:03 
    7 Adam Dickson                   M 18   22:14.1  7:10 
    8 Nathaniel Austin               M 18   22:14.7  7:10 
    9 Leslie Dickens                 F 47   22:15.6  7:10 
   10 Robert Sheridan                M 53   22:25.3  7:13 
   11 Doug Cook                      M 47   22:49.3  7:21 
   12 Stan Mackey                    M 21   22:56.4  7:23 
   13 Kevin Carpenter                M 31   23:19.7  7:31 
   14 Ben Stollar                    M 43   23:26.2  7:33 
   15 Adam Dobson                    M 31   23:26.9  7:33 
   16 Branden Buck                   M 19   23:29.3  7:34 
   17 Tim Gibson                     M 22   23:29.7  7:34 
   18 Harley Gadomski                M 21   23:53.2  7:42 
   19 Emilee Ellison                 F 10   24:09.3  7:47 
   20 Ekram Eksi                     M 56   24:11.9  7:48 
   21 Katie Vickers                  F 28   24:15.5  7:49 
   22 Lori Watt                      F 41   24:17.0  7:49 
   23 Rose Wilson                    F 27   24:18.8  7:50 
   24 Shawn Blevins                  M 38   24:31.2  7:54 
   25 Rebecca Blevins                F 37   24:37.1  7:56 
   26 Blake Rodgers                  M  7   24:42.7  7:58 
   27 Joe Rodgers                    M 35   24:43.9  7:58 
   28 Jessica Lyter                  F 23   25:39.5  8:16 
   29 Kyle Aylesworth                M 21   25:48.4  8:19 
   30 Ron Murphy                     M 54   25:54.2  8:21 
   31 Jay Smith                      M 59   25:58.1  8:22 
   32 David Lewis                    M 44   26:24.3  8:30 
   33 Kathy Hackworth                F 36   26:34.5  8:34 
   34 Oliver Stoudt                  M      26:47.3  8:38 
   35 Annetta Crawford               F 36   27:17.4  8:48 
   36 Kristin Meeks                  F 31   27:17.6  8:48 
   37 Greg Buckley                   M 47   27:17.8  8:48 
   38 Cecil Chapman                  M 49   27:18.2  8:48 
   39 Heather Ellison                F 33   27:23.1  8:49 
   40 Randy Blevins                  M 59   27:41.9  8:55 
   41 Stephanie Stollar              F 46   28:15.2  9:06 
   42 Suzan Eksi                     F 52   28:29.8  9:11 
   43 Judy McAtee                    F 55   28:55.4  9:19 
   44 Lewis Hill                     M 39   29:23.8  9:28 
   45 Ava Gebezyk                    F  7   29:41.3  9:34 
   46 Sara Pugh                      F 31   29:44.8  9:35 
   47 Bryan Bagner                   M      29:58.5  9:39 
   48 Michelle Gebezyke              F 36   29:59.5  9:40 
   49 Gretchen Hill                  F 37   30:03.8  9:41 
   50 Joe Daniel                     M 52   30:10.6  9:43  
   51 Tommy Nichols                  M 66   30:39.1  9:52 
   52 Nicole Daniel                  F 29   31:12.3 10:03 
   53 Megan Harris                   F 23   31:58.6 10:18 
   54 Jessica Zacharko               F 31   32:15.3 10:23 
   55 Rejena Buckley                 F 41   32:15.8 10:24 
   56 Charlene Kimberly              F 61   32:57.2 10:37 
   57 Brittany Wade                  F 14   33:16.5 10:43 
   58 Taylor Foster                  F 18   33:21.7 10:45 
   59 Katelyn Herrod                 F 17   33:21.9 10:45 
   60 Robert Dulaney                 M 30   33:43.5 10:52 
   61 Wm Cunningham                  M 68   33:46.3 10:53 
   62 Alex Naftal                    M 18   35:19.1 11:23 
   63 Tammy Dodson                   F 50   35:48.5 11:32 
   64 June A. Edgell                 F 55   35:51.5 11:33 
   65 Amber West                     F 25   36:44.0 11:50 
   66 Cherrie Cowan                  F 57   37:15.4 12:00 
   67 Mark Edgell                    M 56   37:15.8 12:00 
   68 Monika Crum                    F 62   37:33.2 12:06 
   69 Al Crum                        M 63   37:34.5 12:06 
   70 Ana Vann                       F      38:19.1 12:20 
   71 Kimberly Steed                 F 55   38:59.8 12:34 
   72 Linda Stokes                   F 66   39:14.5 12:38 
   73 Jeryl Bowie                    F 42   39:43.0 12:47 
   74 Andy Buckley                   M 55   39:59.3 12:53 
   75 Ginger Hollen                  F 50   40:32.1 13:03 
   76 Nancy Nichols                  F 37   40:38.0 13:05 
   77 Kevin Swain                    M 32   40:42.6 13:07 
   78 Aprill Swain                   F 29   40:42.8 13:07 
   79 Roger Kimberly                 M 60   41:03.5 13:13 
   80 Tina McPeek                    F 36   41:11.4 13:16 
   81 Shelley Barton                 F 45   41:38.8 13:25 
   82 Kalie Lemaster                 F 16   42:09.4 13:35 
   83 Brittani White                 F 16   42:10.2 13:35 
   84 Allen Hollen                   M 55   42:10.8 13:35 
   85 Josh Derry                     M 24   42:16.3 13:37 
   86 Leasa Hart                     F 54   43:20.2 13:57 
   87 Catherine Darling              F 43   44:14.4 14:15 
   88 Mattie Stoops                  F  8   47:29.2 15:18 
   89 Debra Fought                   F 57   47:50.8 15:24 
   90 Scott Simonton                 M 46   47:56.3 15:26 
   91 Patricia Vann                  F      47:59.2 15:27 
   92 Candy Jones                    F 59   48:07.5 15:30 
   93 Allie Bennett                  F 27   49:54.1 16:04 
   94 Tim Bennett                    M 38   50:02.3 16:07 
   95 Cindy Daniel                   F 50   50:33.2 16:17 
   96 Jacob Sohoenfeld               M 18   50:41.3 16:19 
   97 Brennan States                 M 17   51:35.8 16:37 
   98 Kyle Joint                     M 19   51:36.3 16:37 
   99 Chase Neibert                  M 18   51:36.5 16:37 
  100 Shelley Czerr                  F 31   52:12.1 16:49 
  101 Brandi Sams                    F      52:13.0 16:49 
  102 Troy Hartley                   M 46   52:17.8 16:50 
  103 Jacqueline Hartley             F 48   52:18.0 16:51 
  104 Dee Cunningham                 F 47   52:42.1 16:58 
  105 Allison Knost                  F 48   52:56.3 17:03 
  106 Whitney Dobson                 F 26   54:13.3 17:28 
  107 Becky Dick                     F 57   54:13.7 17:28 
  108 Roger Dick                     M 62   54:14.1 17:28 
  109 Kenda Barton                   F 33   54:40.2 17:36 
  110 Malinda Semones                F 48   57:11.6 18:25 
  111 Trenton Gaskins                M  9   57:12.1 18:25 
  112 Natalie Enoch                  F  7   57:32.5 18:32 
  113 Heather Enoch                  F 31   58:16.9 18:46 
  114 Cathy Kinneberg                F 54   58:58.2 18:59 
  115 Jenny Rauch                    F 47   58:58.5 18:59 
  116 Jordanna Rauch                 F 18   58:58.9 19:00  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!