Racing on the River - OVU Challenge Middle School XC Meet


Show All Results
      Racing on the River - Blennerhassett Island Cross Country Meet
    Blennerhassett Island, Parkersburg, WV    Tuesday September 3, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

              Weather: Sunny and pleasent - 75° - light wind

                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  623 Aiyana Lauderman    8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 11:44.3  6:18 
    2    2  603 Olivia Collett      6 Vandevender Middle School 11:52.1  6:22 
    3    3  873 Madison Trippett    6 Hamilton Middle School    12:11.5  6:33 
    4    4  874 Abigail Wooten      7 Hamilton Middle School    12:41.2  6:49 
    5    5  668 Jordan Balog        7 Jackson Middle School     12:47.2  6:52 
    6    6  648 Kyla Marshall       8 Edison Middle             12:58.7  6:58 
    7    7  858 Carli Black         8 Hamilton Middle School    12:58.9  6:58 
    8    8  679 Katie Farinash      8 Jackson Middle School     13:00.3  6:59 
    9    9  870 Erin Schumacher     7 Hamilton Middle School    13:04.5  7:01 
   10   10  691 Madison Mace        6 Jackson Middle School     13:23.4  7:11 
   11   11  666 Makenzie Allman     8 Jackson Middle School     13:25.4  7:13 
   12   12  632 Rhonda Abbott       8 Edison Middle             13:34.6  7:17 
   13   13  609 Cassidy Moore       6 Vandevender Middle School 13:38.5  7:20 
   14   14  857 Taylor Black        6 Hamilton Middle School    13:45.7  7:23 
   15   15  861 Delaney Cox         7 Hamilton Middle School    13:51.0  7:26 
   16   16  677 Rylan Dudley        6 Jackson Middle School     14:06.3  7:34 
   17   17  646 Shianna Holbert     7 Edison Middle             14:08.9  7:36 
   18   18  628 Shannon Ruble       7 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 14:13.1  7:38 
   19   19  614 Gillian Thomas      7 Vandevender Middle School 14:28.3  7:46 
   20   20  699 Makenzie Reed       7 Jackson Middle School     14:35.0  7:50 
   21   21  637 Emily Eneix         7 Edison Middle             14:48.5  7:57 
   22   22  626 Riely Pigott        7 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 14:50.6  7:58 
   23   23  692 Brooke Marshall     6 Jackson Middle School     14:51.6  7:59 
   24   24  856 Brylee Atkinson     8 Hamilton Middle School    15:02.0  8:04 
   25       682 Emily Flanagan      7 Jackson Middle School     15:02.6  8:05 
   26       693 Ellie Mommessin     6 Jackson Middle School     15:02.8  8:05 
   27   25  633 Allie Akita         8 Edison Middle             15:10.5  8:09 
   28   26  639 Sidney Gandee       7 Edison Middle             15:11.3  8:09 
   29   27  657 Sarah Sparaco       8 Edison Middle             15:11.6  8:09 
   30   28  620 Holly Haught        8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 15:13.7  8:11 
   31       843 Erin Sarver         6 Jackson Middle School     15:15.2  8:11 
   32       850 Carissa Wetz        7 Jackson Middle School     15:37.6  8:23 
   33       842 Mariah Sands        7 Jackson Middle School     15:38.9  8:24 
   34       631 Jessica Life        6 Edison Middle             15:45.5  8:28 
   35   29  608 Aryon Marshall      8 Vandevender Middle School 15:49.1  8:30 
   36       636 Tori Derenberger    7 Edison Middle             16:12.0  8:42 
   37       656 Caylee Simmons      7 Edison Middle             16:18.4  8:45 
   38   30  607 Ashley Koon         6 Vandevender Middle School 16:20.6  8:47 
   39       665 Madison Wright      7 Edison Middle             16:26.7  8:50 
   40       645 Lexis Hill          7 Edison Middle             16:26.9  8:50 
   41       854 Destiny Wolfe       6 Jackson Middle School     16:36.0  8:55 
   42       868 McKenna Merrifield  7 Hamilton Middle School    16:56.6  9:06 
   43       644 Miranda Heckert     8 Edison Middle             17:06.5  9:11 
   44       630 Alex Lewis          6 Edison Middle             17:29.5  9:23 
   45   31  606 Grace Kelly         7 Vandevender Middle School 17:42.0  9:30 
   46   32  605 Bethany Haguewood   7 Vandevender Middle School 17:42.3  9:30 
   47   33  624 Jennifer Murphy     8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 18:37.2 10:00 
   48       604 Kourtney Custer     7 Vandevender Middle School 18:54.1 10:09 
   49   34  627 Cierra Richter      8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 18:57.3 10:11 
   50       681 Anna Fatta          7 Jackson Middle School     19:31.9 10:29 
   51       616 Raelen White        7 Vandevender Middle School 19:53.5 10:41 
   52       613 Keely Starcher      7 Vandevender Middle School 21:51.7 11:44 
   53       658 Hannah Sparaco      7 Edison Middle             25:12.4 13:32 




           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  Hamilton Middle School    (  12:57  1:04:44   1:34)
========================================
  1      3  Madison Trippett                               6   12:12
  2      4  Abigail Wooten                                 7   12:42
  3      7  Carli Black                                    8   12:59
  4      9  Erin Schumacher                                7   13:05
  5     14  Taylor Black                                   6   13:46
  6   ( 15) Delaney Cox                                    7   13:51
  7   ( 24) Brylee Atkinson                                8   15:02

  2.    50  Jackson Middle School     (  13:22  1:06:46   1:19)
========================================
  1      5  Jordan Balog                                   7   12:48
  2      8  Katie Farinash                                 8   13:01
  3     10  Madison Mace                                   6   13:24
  4     11  Makenzie Allman                                8   13:26
  5     16  Rylan Dudley                                   6   14:07
  6   ( 20) Makenzie Reed                                  7   14:35
  7   ( 23) Brooke Marshall                                6   14:52

  3.    81  Edison Middle             (  14:09  1:10:43   2:12)
========================================
  1      6  Kyla Marshall                                  8   12:59
  2     12  Rhonda Abbott                                  8   13:35
  3     17  Shianna Holbert                                7   14:09
  4     21  Emily Eneix                                    7   14:49
  5     25  Allie Akita                                    8   15:11
  6   ( 26) Sidney Gandee                                  7   15:12
  7   ( 27) Sarah Sparaco                                  8   15:12

  4.    93  Vandevender Middle School (  14:27  1:12:12   4:28)
========================================
  1      2  Olivia Collett                                 6   11:53
  2     13  Cassidy Moore                                  6   13:39
  3     19  Gillian Thomas                                 7   14:29
  4     29  Aryon Marshall                                 8   15:50
  5     30  Ashley Koon                                    6   16:21
  6   ( 31) Grace Kelly                                    7   17:42
  7   ( 32) Bethany Haguewood                              7   17:43

  5.   102  Blennerhassett Middle Sch (  14:57  1:14:42   6:53)
========================================
  1      1  Aiyana Lauderman                               8   11:45
  2     18  Shannon Ruble                                  7   14:14
  3     22  Riely Pigott                                   7   14:51
  4     28  Holly Haught                                   8   15:14
  5     33  Jennifer Murphy                                8   18:38
  6   ( 34) Cierra Richter                                 8   18:58





                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  629 Kyle Shreves        8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 10:52.4  5:50 
    2    2  845 David Snider        7 Jackson Middle School     10:52.6  5:51 
    3    3  869 Brayden Ray         8 Hamilton Middle School    10:59.2  5:54 
    4    4  649 Kerwyn Marshall     8 Edison Middle             11:24.8  6:08 
    5    5  660 Cole Strawderman    8 Edison Middle             11:25.0  6:08 
    6    6  670 Anthony Bradford    7 Jackson Middle School     11:38.3  6:15 
    7    7  865 Benjamin Lake       7 Hamilton Middle School    11:46.2  6:19 
    8    8  872 Cole Terosky        8 Hamilton Middle School    11:52.2  6:23 
    9    9  680 Ashton Farnsworth   6 Jackson Middle School     12:02.0  6:28 
   10   10  846 Tanner Stauffer     6 Jackson Middle School     12:11.3  6:33 
   11   11  643 Brandon Hardman     8 Edison Middle             12:12.8  6:34 
   12   12  697 Kiran Patel         7 Jackson Middle School     12:30.7  6:43 
   13   13  676 Gavin Dudley        7 Jackson Middle School     12:30.9  6:43 
   14   14  662 Alex White          8 Edison Middle             12:31.4  6:44 
   15   15  867 J.T. McCay          6 Hamilton Middle School    12:31.6  6:44 
   16   16  618 Max Habeb           8 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 12:39.5  6:48 
   17   17  864 Matt Fox            8 Hamilton Middle School    12:42.8  6:50 
   18   18  698 Sam Potts           6 Jackson Middle School     12:44.3  6:50 
   19   19  860 Noah Condon         7 Hamilton Middle School    12:45.2  6:51 
   20   20  647 Joey Lowers         7 Edison Middle             12:51.5  6:54 
   21   21  619 Tommy Habeb         7 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 12:52.9  6:55 
   22       672 Keegan Bush         6 Jackson Middle School     12:53.1  6:55 
   23   22  655 Dakota Sampson      7 Edison Middle             13:03.0  7:01 
   24       667 Aiden Azinger       7 Jackson Middle School     13:06.3  7:02 
   25   23  863 Devin Elder         6 Hamilton Middle School    13:08.1  7:03 
   26       669 John Best           6 Jackson Middle School     13:16.4  7:08 
   27       685 Austin Hanolley     6 Jackson Middle School     13:19.5  7:09 
   28       848 Kyle Walthers       8 Jackson Middle School     13:20.1  7:10 
   29   24  641 Issiah Grady        7 Edison Middle             13:20.5  7:10 
   30       663 Andrew Wilson       8 Edison Middle             13:26.2  7:13 
   31       664 Maverick Wimer      8 Edison Middle             13:29.0  7:14 
   32       638 Cameron Gandee      8 Edison Middle             13:33.6  7:17 
   33       851 Matt Wilson         8 Jackson Middle School     13:40.9  7:21 
   34       859 Logan Bock          7 Hamilton Middle School    13:47.1  7:24 
   35       671 Coen Brammer        8 Jackson Middle School     13:47.4  7:24 
   36   25  602 Eric Carney         8 Vandevender Middle School 13:57.5  7:30 
   37       852 Nathan Winger       7 Jackson Middle School     14:02.7  7:33 
   38       696 Noah Parker         8 Jackson Middle School     14:05.5  7:34 
   39       673 Brady Colvin        7 Jackson Middle School     14:09.1  7:36 
   40   26  610 Devin Ours          7 Vandevender Middle School 14:09.5  7:36 
   41       689 Derek Keiser        6 Jackson Middle School     14:15.7  7:40 
   42   27  621 Ben Haught          6 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 14:16.0  7:40 
   43       855 Eli Ash             6 Hamilton Middle School    14:16.3  7:40 
   44       686 Aaron Hardy         6 Jackson Middle School     14:28.2  7:46 
   45       642 Nathan Grygiel      7 Edison Middle             14:35.7  7:50 
   46       687 Parker Hays         6 Jackson Middle School     14:44.7  7:55 
   47   28  601 Ty Buskirk          8 Vandevender Middle School 14:53.8  8:00 
   48   29  617 Cole Cline          7 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 14:55.3  8:01 
   49   30  625 Lars Nelson         6 Blennerhassett Middle Sch 14:57.0  8:02 
   50       635 Cameron Cox         6 Edison Middle             15:04.1  8:05 
   51       675 Jamie Couch         6 Jackson Middle School     15:10.4  8:09 
   52       652 Nathan Nutter       8 Edison Middle             15:13.5  8:11 
   53       653 David Primm         7 Edison Middle             15:14.2  8:11 
   54       688 George Hines        6 Jackson Middle School     15:20.3  8:14 
   55       847 Shane Suttles       6 Jackson Middle School     16:02.4  8:37 
   56       674 Will Couch          7 Jackson Middle School     16:09.6  8:41 
   57       683 Nick Fosselman      6 Jackson Middle School     16:11.2  8:41 
   58   31  612 Skyler Scarberry    6 Vandevender Middle School 16:39.5  8:57 
   59       871 Evan Smith          6 Hamilton Middle School    17:09.1  9:13 
   60       853 Andrew Witt         6 Jackson Middle School     17:11.8  9:14 
   61       684 Jagr Gregg          6 Jackson Middle School     17:34.9  9:26 
   62   32  615 Isiaih Thomas       6 Vandevender Middle School 17:35.3  9:27 
   63       862 Noah Deem           7 Hamilton Middle School    17:56.3  9:38 
   64       651 Trenton Newhart     7 Edison Middle             19:01.5 10:13 
   65       678 Colin Farinash      6 Jackson Middle School     19:32.2 10:29 
   66       650 Cj Myers            6 Edison Middle             20:55.6 11:14 
   67   33  611 James Sams          6 Vandevender Middle School 21:32.5 11:34 




           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    39  Jackson Middle School     (11:51.0  59:14.9 1:38.1)
========================================
  1      2  David Snider                                   7 10:52.6
  2      6  Anthony Bradford                               7 11:38.3
  3      9  Ashton Farnsworth                              6 12:02.0
  4     10  Tanner Stauffer                                6 12:11.3
  5     12  Kiran Patel                                    7 12:30.7
  6   ( 13) Gavin Dudley                                   7 12:30.9
  7   ( 18) Sam Potts                                      6 12:44.3

  2.    50  Hamilton Middle School    (11:58.4  59:52.0 1:43.6)
========================================
  1      3  Brayden Ray                                    8 10:59.2
  2      7  Benjamin Lake                                  7 11:46.2
  3      8  Cole Terosky                                   8 11:52.2
  4     15  J.T. McCay                                     6 12:31.6
  5     17  Matt Fox                                       8 12:42.8
  6   ( 19) Noah Condon                                    7 12:45.2
  7   ( 23) Devin Elder                                    6 13:08.1

  3.    54  Edison Middle             (12:05.1  60:25.5 1:26.7)
========================================
  1      4  Kerwyn Marshall                                8 11:24.8
  2      5  Cole Strawderman                               8 11:25.0
  3     11  Brandon Hardman                                8 12:12.8
  4     14  Alex White                                     8 12:31.4
  5     20  Joey Lowers                                    7 12:51.5
  6   ( 22) Dakota Sampson                                 7 13:03.0
  7   ( 24) Issiah Grady                                   7 13:20.5

  4.    94  Blennerhassett Middle Sch (13:07.3  65:36.1 4:02.9)
========================================
  1      1  Kyle Shreves                                   8 10:52.4
  2     16  Max Habeb                                      8 12:39.5
  3     21  Tommy Habeb                                    7 12:52.9
  4     27  Ben Haught                                     6 14:16.0
  5     29  Cole Cline                                     7 14:55.3
  6   ( 30) Lars Nelson                                    6 14:57.0

  5.   142  Vandevender Middle School (15:27.2  77:15.6 3:37.8)
========================================
  1     25  Eric Carney                                    8 13:57.5
  2     26  Devin Ours                                     7 14:09.5
  3     28  Ty Buskirk                                     8 14:53.8
  4     31  Skyler Scarberry                               6 16:39.5
  5     32  Isiaih Thomas                                  6 17:35.3
  6   ( 33) James Sams                                     6 21:32.5



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!