Winfield Middle Early Bird XC Meet - Girls Results


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Winfield Middle School Early Bird Meet
Winfield Middle School Early Bird Meet - Eleanor, WV    Saturday August 24, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               Weather: 77 Degrees and Sunny - Wind NE @ 3MPH

                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1      1207 Victoria Starcher   6 Ripley Middle             12:13.4  6:34 
    2    1 1217 Alexis Imperial     8 Winfield Middle School    12:34.9  6:45 
    3    2 1165 Carissa Lawhon      8 Hurricane Middle School   12:47.3  6:52 
    4    3 1219 Julianne Pauley     6 Winfield Middle School    13:02.4  7:00 
    5    4 1218 Anna Lumadue        8 Winfield Middle School    13:02.8  7:00 
    6    5 1214 Morgan Gray         8 Winfield Middle School    13:25.7  7:13 
    7    6 1103 Elora Shinn         7 Andrew Jackson Middle     13:31.1  7:16 
    8      1208 Emer Carrington     8 Sissonville Middle School 13:33.2  7:17 
    9    7 1159 Jenna Crouch        8 Hurricane Middle School   13:39.2  7:20 
   10    8 1113 Sydney Smith        7 George Washington Middle  13:39.8  7:20 
   11    9 1215 Savannah Hoff       7 Winfield Middle School    14:05.6  7:34 
   12      1210 Danielle Jividen    7 Sissonville Middle School 14:18.8  7:41 
   13   10 1170 Ann Marie Ramey     7 Hurricane Middle School   14:24.7  7:44 
   14   11 1212 Natalie Allen       8 Winfield Middle School    14:27.8  7:46 
   15      1204 Bojena Gross        7 Our Lady of Fatima School 14:29.7  7:47 
   16   12 1220 Denae Preston       8 Winfield Middle School    14:33.0  7:49 
   17   13 1132 Haven Lochow        8 Huntington East Middle    14:38.4  7:52 
   18      1222 Grace Strong        7 Winfield Middle School    14:44.4  7:55 
   19   14 1188 Josie Lorea         7 John Adams Middle School  14:46.4  7:56 
   20   15 1171 Makenna Slack       8 Hurricane Middle School   14:51.4  7:59 
   21   16 1173 Wheeler Sydney      7 Hurricane Middle School   14:52.3  7:59 
   22   17 1109 Madie Micheals      7 George Washington Middle  14:54.1  8:00 
   23   18 1133 Winnie Mayes        6 Huntington East Middle    14:54.9  8:01 
   24      1213 Camille Frye        8 Winfield Middle School    14:56.9  8:02 
   25   19 1156 Kambrie Canterbury  8 Hurricane Middle School   14:58.3  8:02 
   26   20 1161 Julie Grant         6 Hurricane Middle School   14:59.0  8:03 
   27   21 1182 Elisabeth Helmick   6 John Adams Middle School  15:02.3  8:05 
   28   22 1110 Isabell Robison     7 George Washington Middle  15:05.4  8:06 
   29   23 1146 Allison Dempsey     8 Huntington Middle         15:08.7  8:08 
   30   24 1198 Olivia Ward         7 John Adams Middle School  15:09.8  8:09 
   31      1160 Olivia Gaines       6 Hurricane Middle School   15:25.8  8:17 
   32   25 1118 Morgan Bradshaw     8 Horace Mann Middle        15:30.9  8:20 
   33      1176 Sarah Westfall      8 Hurricane Middle School   15:35.4  8:22 
   34   26 1185 Maggie Jamerson     7 John Adams Middle School  15:41.0  8:25 
   35   27 1148 Sophie Haddox       8 Huntington Middle         15:44.1  8:27 
   36   28 1195 Cameryn Spencer     7 John Adams Middle School  15:45.6  8:28 
   37      1158 Hannah Clatworthy   7 Hurricane Middle School   15:50.5  8:30 
   38      1157 Gwyneth Cartwright  7 Hurricane Middle School   15:54.8  8:33 
   39   29 1186 Catherine Korwan    6 John Adams Middle School  16:00.4  8:36 
   40      1154 Haley Bowman        7 Hurricane Middle School   16:01.1  8:36 
   41      1211 Emily Taylor        7 Sissonville Middle School 16:02.3  8:37 
   42      1199 Grace Henley        8 McKinley Middle           16:03.4  8:37 
   43   30 1152 Lauren Young        7 Huntington Middle         16:05.7  8:39 
   44   31 1177 Ella Blackwell      6 John Adams Middle School  16:06.1  8:39 
   45      1190 Eiley Massinople    8 John Adams Middle School  16:10.5  8:41 
   46   32 1145 Tess Anderson       6 Huntington Middle         16:10.7  8:41 
   47   33 1111 Rowen Sams          8 George Washington Middle  16:14.2  8:43 
   48      1194 Lexia Smith         6 John Adams Middle School  16:19.7  8:46 
   49      1179 Georgia Davis       7 John Adams Middle School  16:19.9  8:46 
   50      1196 Emily Tweel         8 John Adams Middle School  16:23.8  8:48 
   51   34 1112 Brooke Slabaugh     8 George Washington Middle  16:27.0  8:50 
   52      1172 Releigh Snavely     6 Hurricane Middle School   16:28.4  8:51 
   53      1155 Madison Boyd        8 Hurricane Middle School   16:30.4  8:52 
   54      1192 Brooklyn Nunley     7 John Adams Middle School  16:34.6  8:54 
   55      1162 Sierra Hadley       6 Hurricane Middle School   16:37.9  8:56 
   56   35 1114 Rachael Allred      8 Horace Mann Middle        16:41.6  8:58 
   57   36 1341 Emmy McPhail        6 Horace Mann Middle        16:42.0  8:58 
   58      1221 Madison Stamper     8 Winfield Middle School    16:42.6  8:58 
   59      1153 Emilee Barbier      6 Hurricane Middle School   16:45.2  9:00 
   60      1184 Raygen Jackson      6 John Adams Middle School  16:47.9  9:01 
   61   37 1129 Whitney Clayton     6 Huntington East Middle    16:51.3  9:03 
   62      1181 Abby Harris         7 John Adams Middle School  16:52.4  9:04 
   63   38 1104 Anna Straight       6 Andrew Jackson Middle     16:53.4  9:04 
   64      1216 Grace Hutchinson    6 Winfield Middle School    16:54.5  9:05 
   65   39 1124 Elena Liu           8 Horace Mann Middle        16:57.1  9:06 
   66   40 1101 Bella Hyre          6 Andrew Jackson Middle     17:01.0  9:08 
   67      1174 Mallory Thomas      7 Hurricane Middle School   17:04.2  9:10 
   68      1178 Lauren Brumley      7 John Adams Middle School  17:11.5  9:14 
   69      1167 Tori Lewis          6 Hurricane Middle School   17:25.0  9:21 
   70      1209 Carly Crutchfield   7 Sissonville Middle School 17:35.2  9:27 
   71   41 1108 Daylane Casto       7 George Washington Middle  17:46.5  9:33 
   72   42 1120 Allison Farley      8 Horace Mann Middle        18:16.9  9:49 
   73      1169 Peyton Perry        8 Hurricane Middle School   18:24.3  9:53 
   74   43 1121 Hannah Feltner      6 Horace Mann Middle        18:25.8  9:54 
   75   44 1115 Keerthana Arjuna    8 Horace Mann Middle        18:43.7 10:03 
   76   45 1107 Raven Vance         8 Andrew Jackson Middle     18:44.0 10:03 
   77   46 1147 Makenzie Graham     6 Huntington Middle         18:47.3 10:05 
   78   47 1102 Maddy Nienke        8 Andrew Jackson Middle     18:54.1 10:09 
   79      1200 Mary Webster        8 McKinley Middle           19:13.2 10:19 
   80      1193 Tiffany Radcliffe   8 John Adams Middle School  19:51.1 10:39 
   81      1183 Taylor Hightower    6 John Adams Middle School  19:58.7 10:43 
   82      1126 Hannah Peterson     7 Horace Mann Middle        20:10.6 10:50 
   83   48 1141 Cassidy Waugh       6 Huntington East Middle    20:13.1 10:51 
   84   49 1135 Alyssa Mize         6 Huntington East Middle    20:21.4 10:56 
   85      1197 Claire Walker       6 John Adams Middle School  20:23.0 10:57 
   86   50 1144 Delaney Waugh       8 Huntington East Middle    20:38.8 11:05 
   87      1117 Zoey Bonwell        6 Horace Mann Middle        20:39.6 11:05 
   88      1122 Peighton Foster     8 Horace Mann Middle        20:51.8 11:12 
   89      1191 Jayda McHerney      6 John Adams Middle School  21:09.9 11:22 
   90      1166 Sophie Lemons       6 Hurricane Middle School   21:11.7 11:23 
   91      1125 Kristen McMillion   6 Horace Mann Middle        22:33.1 12:06 
   92      1189 Jenna Maley         7 John Adams Middle School  22:57.9 12:20 
   93   51 1151 Emma Wolfe          6 Huntington Middle         23:13.7 12:28 
   94      1116 Ellen Blackwood     8 Horace Mann Middle        24:03.6 12:55 
   95   52 1149 Haven Johnson       6 Huntington Middle         24:19.3 13:03 
   96      1127 Casey Pruitt        8 Horace Mann Middle        24:44.7 13:17 
   97      1346 Claire Higgins      7 Horace Mann Middle        24:44.9 13:17 
   98      1119 Cora Dunlap         8 Horace Mann Middle        24:45.0 13:17 
   99      1128 Kaitlin Stover      7 Horace Mann Middle        26:56.2 14:27 


           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    22  Winfield Middle School    (  13:15  1:06:13   1:31)
========================================
  1      1  Alexis Imperial                                8   12:35
  2      3  Julianne Pauley                                6   13:03
  3      4  Anna Lumadue                                   8   13:03
  4      5  Morgan Gray                                    8   13:26
  5      9  Savannah Hoff                                  7   14:06
  6   ( 11) Natalie Allen                                  8   14:28
  7   ( 12) Denae Preston                                  8   14:33

  2.    50  Hurricane Middle School   (  14:08  1:10:38   2:05)
========================================
  1      2  Carissa Lawhon                                 8   12:48
  2      7  Jenna Crouch                                   8   13:40
  3     10  Ann Marie Ramey                                7   14:25
  4     15  Makenna Slack                                  8   14:52
  5     16  Wheeler Sydney                                 7   14:53
  6   ( 19) Kambrie Canterbury                             8   14:59
  7   ( 20) Julie Grant                                    6   14:59

  3.   113  John Adams Middle School  (  15:18  1:16:27   0:59)
========================================
  1     14  Josie Lorea                                    7   14:47
  2     21  Elisabeth Helmick                              6   15:03
  3     24  Olivia Ward                                    7   15:10
  4     26  Maggie Jamerson                                7   15:41
  5     28  Cameryn Spencer                                7   15:46
  6   ( 29) Catherine Korwan                               6   16:01
  7   ( 31) Ella Blackwell                                 6   16:07

  4.   114  George Washington Middle  (  15:17  1:16:23   2:47)
========================================
  1      8  Sydney Smith                                   7   13:40
  2     17  Madie Micheals                                 7   14:55
  3     22  Isabell Robison                                7   15:06
  4     33  Rowen Sams                                     8   16:15
  5     34  Brooke Slabaugh                                8   16:27
  6   ( 41) Daylane Casto                                  7   17:47

  5.   158  Huntington Middle         (  16:24  1:21:59   3:39)
========================================
  1     23  Allison Dempsey                                8   15:09
  2     27  Sophie Haddox                                  8   15:45
  3     30  Lauren Young                                   7   16:06
  4     32  Tess Anderson                                  6   16:11
  5     46  Makenzie Graham                                6   18:48
  6   ( 51) Emma Wolfe                                     6   23:14
  7   ( 52) Haven Johnson                                  6   24:20

  6.   165  Huntington East Middle    (  17:25  1:27:02   5:43)
========================================
  1     13  Haven Lochow                                   8   14:39
  2     18  Winnie Mayes                                   6   14:55
  3     37  Whitney Clayton                                6   16:52
  4     48  Cassidy Waugh                                  6   20:14
  5     49  Alyssa Mize                                    6   20:22
  6   ( 50) Delaney Waugh                                  8   20:39

  7.   176  Andrew Jackson Middle     (  17:02  1:25:06   5:23)
========================================
  1      6  Elora Shinn                                    7   13:32
  2     38  Anna Straight                                  6   16:54
  3     40  Bella Hyre                                     6   17:01
  4     45  Raven Vance                                    8   18:44
  5     47  Maddy Nienke                                   8   18:55

  8.   177  Horace Mann Middle        (  16:50  1:24:10   2:46)
========================================
  1     25  Morgan Bradshaw                                8   15:31
  2     35  Rachael Allred                                 8   16:42
  3     36  Emmy McPhail                                   6   16:42
  4     39  Elena Liu                                      8   16:58
  5     42  Allison Farley                                 8   18:17
  6   ( 43) Hannah Feltner                                 6   18:26
  7   ( 44) Keerthana Arjuna                               8   18:44



Incomplete Teams:

Ripley Middle            
         Victoria Starcher  6

Sissonville Middle School
         Emer Carrington  8, Danielle Jividen  7, Emily Taylor  7, Carly Crutchfield  7

Our Lady of Fatima School
         Bojena Gross  7

McKinley Middle          
         Grace Henley  8, Mary Webster  8

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!