Winfield Middle Early Bird XC Meet - Boys Results


Show All Results
                                                                      
                  Winfield Middle School Early Bird Meet
Winfield Middle School Early Bird Meet - Eleanor, WV    Saturday August 24, 2013
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               Weather: 73 Degrees and Sunny - Wind E @ 1MPH

                  ***** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1 1325 Phillip Englund     7 Winfield Middle School    10:59.8  5:54 
    2    2 1331 Luke Lumadue        8 Winfield Middle School    11:06.6  5:58 
    3    3 1324 Michael Englund     8 Winfield Middle School    11:07.4  5:58 
    4    4 1332 Evan McCray         7 Winfield Middle School    11:27.5  6:09 
    5    5 1228 Zac Goddard         8 George Washington Middle  11:53.5  6:23 
    6    6 1321 Branden Bissett     8 Winfield Middle School    12:15.7  6:35 
    7    7 1277 Jackson Snavely     8 Hurricane Middle School   12:17.0  6:36 
    8    8 1246 Maverick Thaxton    6 Horace Mann Middle        12:20.4  6:38 
    9    9 1266 Kyle Casto          8 Hurricane Middle School   12:23.8  6:39 
   10   10 1268 Cole Jackson        8 Hurricane Middle School   12:26.5  6:41 
   11   11 1340 Trenton Williams    7 Winfield Middle School    12:29.4  6:43 
   12   12 1333 Coen Preston        7 Winfield Middle School    12:30.4  6:43 
   13   13 1271 Bryer McPherson     7 Hurricane Middle School   12:32.6  6:44 
   14   14 1291 Ethan Leef          8 John Adams Middle School  12:34.0  6:45 
   15      1339 Drew Wall           8 Winfield Middle School    12:53.7  6:55 
   16   15 1231 Wade Hudson         7 George Washington Middle  12:59.2  6:58 
   17      1337 Jordan Thompson     6 Winfield Middle School    13:07.0  7:03 
   18   16 1281 Jayce Wright        7 Hurricane Middle School   13:17.3  7:08 
   19      1334 Marc Radcliff       7 Winfield Middle School    13:25.5  7:13 
   20      1235 Elijah Bailey       8 Hayes Middle School       13:25.8  7:13 
   21   17 1267 Paxton Gordon       7 Hurricane Middle School   13:26.1  7:13 
   22   18 1270 Logan McClure       8 Hurricane Middle School   13:26.8  7:13 
   23   19 1318 Jacob Moles         7 Sissonville Middle School 13:27.6  7:14 
   24      1320 Schafer Ball        8 Winfield Middle School    13:29.3  7:15 
   25      1322 Russell Carroll     6 Winfield Middle School    13:32.2  7:16 
   26   20 1252 Warren Maynard      8 Huntington East Middle    13:37.8  7:19 
   27   21 1234 Cody Scott          7 George Washington Middle  13:41.5  7:21 
   28      1328 Ethan Hutchinson    7 Winfield Middle School    13:43.3  7:22 
   29      1329 Ben Legg            8 Winfield Middle School    13:43.9  7:22 
   30   22 1251 Avery Jackson       7 Huntington East Middle    13:45.3  7:23 
   31   23 1259 Nathanael Coleman   7 Huntington Middle         13:50.3  7:26 
   32   24 1317 Connor Milam        7 Sissonville Middle School 13:54.1  7:28 
   33   25 1226 Ross Armstrong      8 George Washington Middle  14:12.6  7:38 
   34      1224 Josh Meadows        7 Andrew Jackson Middle     14:21.3  7:43 
   35      1263 Francis Alex        7 Hurricane Middle School   14:23.2  7:44 
   36   26 1230 Jared Hayson        8 George Washington Middle  14:28.1  7:46 
   37   27 1227 Josh Casto          8 George Washington Middle  14:31.6  7:48 
   38      1264 Justin Belcher      6 Hurricane Middle School   14:35.3  7:50 
   39   28 1295 Keegan Snyder       7 John Adams Middle School  14:37.5  7:51 
   40   29 1297 Zayd Tolaymat       6 John Adams Middle School  14:38.2  7:52 
   41   30 1296 Seth Snyder         6 John Adams Middle School  14:40.3  7:53 
   42   31 1257 Peter Burberry      6 Huntington Middle         14:41.9  7:54 
   43   32 1250 London Gardner-Bow  7 Huntington East Middle    14:44.1  7:55 
   44      1276 Allen Quinlan       7 Hurricane Middle School   14:46.8  7:56 
   45      1223 Cason Edmonds       6 Andrew Jackson Middle     14:47.6  7:57 
   46      1275 Zane Pennington     8 Hurricane Middle School   14:48.6  7:57 
   47   33 1285 Reed Fisher         7 John Adams Middle School  14:50.2  7:58 
   48      1310 John Piaskowski     8 Our Lady of Fatima School 14:52.5  7:59 
   49      1237 Isaiha Casto        7 Hayes Middle School       14:57.7  8:02 
   50      1299 Wyatt Henley        6 McKinley Middle           14:58.7  8:03
   51   34 1253 Ethan Ray           7 Huntington East Middle    14:58.9  8:03 
   52      1327 Maverick Gray       7 Winfield Middle School    14:59.2  8:03 
   53      1272 Ryan Moses          8 Hurricane Middle School   14:59.4  8:03 
   54      1338 Hunter Vance        6 Winfield Middle School    14:59.9  8:03 
   55      1265 Josh Boehm          8 Hurricane Middle School   15:02.6  8:05 
   56   35 1282 Chance Anderson     7 John Adams Middle School  15:02.9  8:05 
   57      1236 Jeremiah Bailey     7 Hayes Middle School       15:05.7  8:06 
   58   36 1225 Gale Armstrong      7 George Washington Middle  15:06.1  8:07 
   59   37 1247 Kaleb Angle         7 Huntington East Middle    15:06.4  8:07 
   60      1330 Chris Legg          6 Winfield Middle School    15:10.2  8:09 
   61   38 1243 Ethan Powell-Leach  8 Horace Mann Middle        15:22.7  8:15 
   62   39 1314 Dalton Ervin        8 Sissonville Middle School 15:23.6  8:16 
   63   40 1261 Will Johnson        7 Huntington Middle         15:28.7  8:19 
   64   41 1240 Wyatt Graves        7 Horace Mann Middle        15:30.5  8:20 
   65   42 1258 Nick Chambers       6 Huntington Middle         15:33.6  8:21 
   66      1273 Hunter Oldham       6 Hurricane Middle School   15:56.5  8:34 
   67      1301 Max Rezek           8 McKinley Middle           16:01.6  8:36 
   68      1312 Tom Piaskowski      6 Our Lady of Fatima School 16:10.3  8:41 
   69      1335 Tank Smith          7 Winfield Middle School    16:14.4  8:43 
   70   43 1293 Gabriel Papadopoul  6 John Adams Middle School  16:17.6  8:45 
   71      1298 Alex Gill           7 McKinley Middle           16:23.0  8:48 
   72      1269 Bradley Johnson     7 Hurricane Middle School   16:32.2  8:53 
   73      1274 Andrew Parker       6 Hurricane Middle School   16:36.2  8:55 
   74   44 1239 Andrew Femia        8 Horace Mann Middle        16:40.3  8:57 
   75   45 1260 Danny Fulks         6 Huntington Middle         16:40.5  8:57 
   76      1336 Brandon Stamper     6 Winfield Middle School    16:42.4  8:58 
   77   46 1315 Ethan Granata       8 Sissonville Middle School 16:47.5  9:01 
   78      1319 Ayden Baldwin       6 Winfield Middle School    16:53.1  9:04 
   79   47 1316 Cole McKinney       8 Sissonville Middle School 17:03.6  9:10 
   80      1300 Levi Ohlberg-Bogge  6 McKinley Middle           17:13.4  9:15 
   81   48 1248 Alex Carr           6 Huntington East Middle    18:13.2  9:47 
   82   49 1262 Daniel Perry        6 Huntington Middle         18:15.9  9:48 
   83      1289 Devin King          6 John Adams Middle School  18:23.8  9:53 
   84   50 1242 Michael Morgado     7 Horace Mann Middle        19:20.5 10:23 
   85   51 1344 Searus Higgins        Horace Mann Middle        19:28.4 10:27 
   86      1306 Collin Galvez       8 Our Lady of Fatima School 19:34.7 10:31 
   87      1280 Ryan Webster        6 Hurricane Middle School   19:38.0 10:32 
   88      1323 Noah Cope           6 Winfield Middle School    19:41.8 10:34 
   89   52 1345 Jacob Spruce          Horace Mann Middle        19:51.8 10:40 
   90      1292 Henry Leef          6 John Adams Middle School  19:52.7 10:40 
   91      1286 Joe Goodwin         6 John Adams Middle School  19:56.0 10:42 
   92   53 1249 Nicholas Carr       8 Huntington East Middle    19:57.2 10:43 
   93      1308 Stanley Mattam      8 Our Lady of Fatima School 22:06.1 11:52 
   94      1294 Todd Salango        6 John Adams Middle School  22:48.4 12:15 
   95      1244 Brent Roach         6 Horace Mann Middle        24:05.9 12:56 
   96      1342 Kyle Oxley            Horace Mann Middle        27:17.0 14:39 
   97      1283 Andrew Ballard      6 John Adams Middle School  29:46.4 15:59 


           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    16  Winfield Middle School    (11:23.4  56:57.0 1:15.9)
========================================
  1      1  Phillip Englund                                7 10:59.8
  2      2  Luke Lumadue                                   8 11:06.6
  3      3  Michael Englund                                8 11:07.4
  4      4  Evan McCray                                    7 11:27.5
  5      6  Branden Bissett                                8 12:15.7
  6   ( 11) Trenton Williams                               7 12:29.4
  7   ( 12) Coen Preston                                   7 12:30.4

  2.    55  Hurricane Middle School   (12:35.5  62:57.2 1:00.3)
========================================
  1      7  Jackson Snavely                                8 12:17.0
  2      9  Kyle Casto                                     8 12:23.8
  3     10  Cole Jackson                                   8 12:26.5
  4     13  Bryer McPherson                                7 12:32.6
  5     16  Jayce Wright                                   7 13:17.3
  6   ( 17) Paxton Gordon                                  7 13:26.1
  7   ( 18) Logan McClure                                  8 13:26.8

  3.    92  George Washington Middle  (13:27.0  67:14.9 2:34.6)
========================================
  1      5  Zac Goddard                                    8 11:53.5
  2     15  Wade Hudson                                    7 12:59.2
  3     21  Cody Scott                                     7 13:41.5
  4     25  Ross Armstrong                                 8 14:12.6
  5     26  Jared Hayson                                   8 14:28.1
  6   ( 27) Josh Casto                                     8 14:31.6
  7   ( 36) Gale Armstrong                                 7 15:06.1

  4.   134  John Adams Middle School  (14:16.1  71:20.2 2:16.2)
========================================
  1     14  Ethan Leef                                     8 12:34.0
  2     28  Keegan Snyder                                  7 14:37.5
  3     29  Zayd Tolaymat                                  6 14:38.2
  4     30  Seth Snyder                                    6 14:40.3
  5     33  Reed Fisher                                    7 14:50.2
  6   ( 35) Chance Anderson                                7 15:02.9
  7   ( 43) Gabriel Papadopoulos                           6 16:17.6

  5.   145  Huntington East Middle    (14:26.5  72:12.5 1:28.6)
========================================
  1     20  Warren Maynard                                 8 13:37.8
  2     22  Avery Jackson                                  7 13:45.3
  3     32  London Gardner-Bowen                           7 14:44.1
  4     34  Ethan Ray                                      7 14:58.9
  5     37  Kaleb Angle                                    7 15:06.4
  6   ( 48) Alex Carr                                      6 18:13.2
  7   ( 53) Nicholas Carr                                  8 19:57.2

  6.   175  Sissonville Middle School (15:19.3  76:36.4 3:36.0)
========================================
  1     19  Jacob Moles                                    7 13:27.6
  2     24  Connor Milam                                   7 13:54.1
  3     39  Dalton Ervin                                   8 15:23.6
  4     46  Ethan Granata                                  8 16:47.5
  5     47  Cole McKinney                                  8 17:03.6

  7.   181  Huntington Middle         (15:15.0  76:15.0 2:50.2)
========================================
  1     23  Nathanael Coleman                              7 13:50.3
  2     31  Peter Burberry                                 6 14:41.9
  3     40  Will Johnson                                   7 15:28.7
  4     42  Nick Chambers                                  6 15:33.6
  5     45  Danny Fulks                                    6 16:40.5
  6   ( 49) Daniel Perry                                   6 18:15.9

  8.   181  Horace Mann Middle        (15:50.9  79:14.4 7:00.1)
========================================
  1      8  Maverick Thaxton                               6 12:20.4
  2     38  Ethan Powell-Leach                             8 15:22.7
  3     41  Wyatt Graves                                   7 15:30.5
  4     44  Andrew Femia                                   8 16:40.3
  5     50  Michael Morgado                                7 19:20.5
  6   ( 51) Searus Higgins                                   19:28.4
  7   ( 52) Jacob Spruce                                     19:51.8



Incomplete Teams:

Hayes Middle School      
         Elijah Bailey  8, Isaiha Casto  7, Jeremiah Bailey  7

Andrew Jackson Middle    
         Josh Meadows  7, Cason Edmonds  6

Our Lady of Fatima School
         John Piaskowski  8, Tom Piaskowski  6, Collin Galvez  8, Stanley Mattam  8

McKinley Middle          
         Wyatt Henley  6, Max Rezek  8, Alex Gill  7, Levi Ohlberg-Boggess  6


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!