Coal Grove 5K Run / Walk


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
               5K RUN / WALK for DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
  Coal Grove-Dawson Bryant, OH - Dawson Bryant Middle School (Coal Grove)
  Coal Grove, OH  12 March 2011,  Start 9:00 AM    Weather: Overcast 46 F
Results: tptrack@comcast.net            Tri State Timing Service
Place Name                  Age Sex City             St Time  Pace  
===== ===================== === === ================ == ===== ===== 
    1 Pat Riley              30 M   Barboursville    WV 17:28  5:38 
    2 Raine Wireman          16 M   Proctorville     OH 17:39  5:41 
    3 Logan Rowe             16 M   Proctorville     OH 18:27  5:57 
    4 Mark McFann            36 M   Pedro            OH 18:27  5:57 
    5 John Sites             33 M   Chesapeake       OH 19:06  6:09 
    6 Chris Elswick          23 M                       19:31  6:17 
    7 John Archambault       16 M   South Point      OH 19:44  6:21 
    8 Dylan Hammon           16 M   Proctorville     OH 19:49  6:23 
    9 Noah Castro            08 M   Scott Depot      OH 20:06  6:29 
   10 Alan Horwitz           52 M   Crown City       OH 20:16  6:32 
   11 William Wallace        48 M   Barboursville    WV 20:20  6:33 
   12 Anthony Webb           21 M                       20:20  6:33 
   13 Eddie Neel             27 M                       20:34  6:37 
   14 Ed Edwards             44 M                       20:40  6:39 
   15 Charlie Akers          42 M                       20:56  6:44 
   16 Brian Shope            46 M   Ironton          OH 21:15  6:51 
   17 Trevor Hayes           16 M                       21:17  6:51 
   18 Kevin England          21 M   Ashland          KY 22:10  7:08 
   19 Jeff England           48 M   Ashland          KY 22:14  7:10 
   20 Patrick Whitt          49 M                       22:16  7:10 
   21 David Gussler          13 M   Ashland          KY 22:43  7:19 
   22 James Austin Smith     14 M   Ironton          OH 23:23  7:32 
   23 Seth Miller            13 M                       23:31  7:35 
   24 Sydney Pettit          16 F   Proctorville     OH 23:34  7:36 
   25 Derek Parsons          31 M                       24:05  7:45 
   26 Amy Kline              31 F   Pedro            OH 24:09  7:47 
   27 Emily Riley            28 F   Barboursville    WV 24:24  7:51 
   28 Barry Baisden          31 M   Huntington       WV 24:24  7:51 
   29 Nathan Pinkerman       25 M                       24:24  7:52 
   30 Saraa Norris           13 F                       24:26  7:52 
   31 Herman Faulkner        44 M   Ironton          OH 24:27  7:53 
   32 Andrew Leonhart        41 M                       24:31  7:54 
   33 Scott Coburn           40 M   Ashland          KY 24:32  7:54 
   34 Mike Miller            22 M                       24:38  7:56 
   35 Joel Charles           26 M   Ashland          KY 25:13  8:07 
   36 Heather Van Deren      51 F                       25:15  8:08 
   37 Josh Tackett           28 M   Huntington       WV 25:20  8:10 
   38 Tom Eaches             66 M   Ironton          OH 25:30  8:13 
   39 Jacki Adkins           41 F   Proctorville     OH 25:31  8:13 
   40 Brad McFann            31 M                       25:50  8:19 
   41 Sarah McFann           12 F   Pedro            OH 25:50  8:19 
   42 Theresa Gussler        39 F   Ashland          KY 25:57  8:22 
   43 Wyatt Schultz          13 M   South Point      OH 25:59  8:22 
   44 Trent Carpenter        31 M                       26:04  8:24 
   45 Gina Lovejoy           50 F   Ironton          OH 26:25  8:30 
   46 Jill Ramsey            26 F                       26:41  8:36 
   47 Chris Ball             26 M                       26:41  8:36 
   48 Aaron Watson           27 M   Ironton          OH 26:58  8:41 
   49 Candice Estep          28 F                       27:04  8:43 
   50 Irene Gillenwater      30 F   Wheelersburg     OH 27:09  8:45 
   51 Cheree Davis           36 F                       27:15  8:47 
   52 Betty Neff             64 F                       27:23  8:49 
   53 Steven Martin          17 M   Ashland          KY 27:26  8:50 
   54 Regina Clay            56 F   Ironton          OH 27:26  8:50 
   55 Jamie Pancake          53 M                       27:50  8:58 
   56 Tim Mollett            38 M                       27:57  9:00 
   57 Christine Wicker       27 F   South Point      OH 28:03  9:02 
   58 Hanukh Patel           57 M   Ashland          KY 28:05  9:03 
   59 Dillon McFann          14 M   Pedro            OH 28:16  9:06 
   60 April Melvin           33 F   Ashland          KY 28:20  9:08 
   61 Les Boggs              49 M   Ironton          OH 28:27  9:10 
   62 Susan Runyon           53 F   Ashland          KY 28:33  9:12 
   63 Joshua Steele          25 M   Ashland          KY 28:48  9:17 
   64 Isaac McFann           11 M   Pedro            OH 28:50  9:17 
   65 Kelli Williams         37 F   Proctorville     OH 28:55  9:19 
   66 Chris Ashworth         40 M                       29:03  9:21 
   67 Jeff Archamboult       50 M                       29:09  9:23 
   68 Randy Gillum           47 M   Ashland          KY 29:25  9:28 
   69 Steve Martin           47 M   Ashland          KY 29:30  9:30 
   70 Jim Porter             60 M                       29:36  9:32 
   71 Robin Vanhorn          53 F   Kitts Hill       OH 29:42  9:34 
   72 Whitney Heatherman     26 F                       29:44  9:35 
   73 Emily Pancake          16 F                       30:04  9:41 
   74 Theresa Smith          29 F   Ironton          OH 30:11  9:43 
   75 Ann-Michael Dyer       12 F   Chesapeake       OH 30:24  9:47 
   76 David Brammer          54 M   Ironton          OH 30:40  9:53 
   77 Theresa Kline          55 F   Ironton          OH 30:46  9:55 
   78 Valley Dyer            42 F   South Point      OH 30:51  9:56 
   79 Kaecy Arrowood         32 F   Huntington       WV 31:04 10:00 
   80 Mick Clark             40 M                       31:28 10:08 
   81 Larry Neff             65 M                       31:30 10:09 
   82 Mike Dyer              48 M   South Point      OH 32:06 10:20 
   83 Ashton McMackin        15 F   Ironton          OH 32:10 10:22 
   84 Joshua Hunt            26 M   South Point      OH 32:20 10:25 
   85 Mark Davidson          19 M   Coal Grove       OH 32:21 10:25 
   86 Morgan Sites           15 F   Ironton          OH 32:34 10:29 
   87 Mandy Medinger         29 F   Ironton          OH 32:44 10:33 
   88 Carrie Lafon           30 F                       33:02 10:38 
   89 Julie Rose             34 F   Proctorville     OH 33:06 10:40 
   90 Angel Hall             39 F   Ironton          OH 33:37 10:50 
   91 Brea Lewis             31 F   Ironton          OH 33:45 10:52 
   92 Sandy Lunsford         42 F   Ashland          KY 33:57 10:56 
   93 Denise Spainhower      45 F                       33:58 10:56 
   94 Michael Gleichauf      30 F   Ironton          OH 34:16 11:02 
   95 Ashton Dupuy           11 F   South Shore      KY 34:16 11:02 
   96 Liz Ellen Snyder       50 F   Ashland          KY 35:24 11:24 
   97 Bethany Moore          12 F   Ironton          OH 35:31 11:26 
   98 D Thompson             67 M                       35:33 11:27 
   99 Rosemary Lucas         53 F   Ironton          OH 35:55 11:34 
  100 Summer Stapleton       19 F   Kitts Hill       OH 36:31 11:46 
  101 Alan Osuch             61 M   Ashland          KY 37:09 11:58 
  102 Chad Riedel            26 M   Ironton          OH 37:20 12:01 
  103 Jessica Thompson       26 F   South Point      OH 37:23 12:02 
  104 Ann Knotts             60 F   Huntington       WV 37:28 12:04 
  105 Ashley Floyd           27 F   Proctorville     OH 37:53 12:12 
  106 Jeff Floyd             50 M   Proctorville     OH 37:54 12:12 
  107 Beverly Maddy          58 F   Ironton          OH 38:00 12:14 
  108 Tiffany Spears         25 F   Ironton          OH 38:05 12:16 
  109 Frank Lunberg          77 M   Ashland          KY 38:23 12:21 
  110 Brigitte Fields        37 F                       38:32 12:25 
  111 Johnda Carpenter       32 F                       39:03 12:35 
  112 Cathy Monnig           43 F                       39:04 12:35 
  113 Trey Coburn            09 M   Ashland          KY 39:23 12:41 
  114 Ladona McMackin        42 F   Ironton          OH 40:05 12:54 
  115 Angela Young           26 F                       40:14 12:57 
  116 Bob Roberts            68 M   South Point      OH 40:20 12:59 
  117 Samantha Stormes       15 F   Coal Grove       OH 40:38 13:05 
  118 Tabitha Stormes        23 F   Coal Grove       OH 40:38 13:05 
  119 Caleb Moore            13 M   Ironton          OH 40:46 13:08 
  120 Misty Schultz          36 F   South Point      OH 40:55 13:10 
  121 Jennifer Chapman       33 F   Barboursville    WV 41:01 13:13 
  122 Adrienne Hall          27 F   Russell          KY 41:03 13:13 
  123 Dawn Robinson          32 F   Atlanta          GA 41:34 13:23 
  124 Michael Prater         29 M   Pedro            OH 42:52 13:48 
  125 Greg Frasure           39 M   Flatwoods        KY 42:53 13:49 
  126 Evan Williams          05 M   Proctorville     OH 44:09 14:13 
  127 Richard Cielec         76 M   Proctorville     OH 44:38 14:22 
  128 Michelle Goodman       27 F   Ashland          KY 44:49 14:26 
  129 Lori Kersey            26 F   Ashland          KY 44:49 14:26 
  130 Robyn Carpenter        36 F   South Point      OH 45:51 14:46 
  131 Erin Hansen            33 F   Willow Wood      OH 45:51 14:46 
  132 Kathy Robinson         61 F   Lakeview         OH 46:12 14:53 
  133 Brittany Huff          24 F   Ironton          OH 46:13 14:53 
  134 Sam Hall               65 M   Coal Grove       OH 47:02 15:09 
  135 Haley Brown            18 F   Pedro            OH 48:03 15:28 
  136 Mallie Williams        07 F   Proctorville     OH 48:09 15:30 
  137 Beth Henderson         34 F   Proctorville     OH 49:00 15:47 
  138 Wendy Borstein         33 F   Proctorville     OH 49:02 15:47 
  139 Monica Bowman          40 F   Proctorville     OH 49:15 15:52 
  140 Tammy Childers         39 F   South Point      OH 49:16 15:52 
  141 Molly Coburn           36 F   Ashland          KY 49:16 15:52 
  142 Carla Sayler           60 F   Coal Grove       OH 49:16 15:52 
  143 Gary Salyer            62 M   Coal Grove       OH 50:04 16:07 
  144 Brittany Barker        15 F   Ashland          KY 50:15 16:11 
  145 Marea Evans            19 F   Ironton          OH 50:16 16:11 
  146 Ryan Cameron           33 M   Chesapeake       OH 50:34 16:17 
  147 Justin Hacker          31 F   Ironton          OH 50:38 16:18 
  148 Misty Chaffins         29 F   Franklin Furnanc OH 50:43 16:20 
  149 Melissa Davidson       25 F   Ironton          OH 50:45 16:20 
  150 Deanna Lovejoy         56 F   Chesapeake       OH 50:45 16:21 
  151 Michelle Denning       26 F   Huntington       WV 51:10 16:29 
  152 Kayla Primm            27 F   Ironton          OH 51:10 16:29 
  153 Kelsey Reffitt         12 F   South Point      OH 51:37 16:37 
  154 Emily Wilcox           12 F                       51:38 16:37 
  155 Brynn Murnahan         26 F   Ironton          OH 52:19 16:51 
  156 Stephanie Sarven       22 F                       52:20 16:51 
  157 Kim Gibson             42 F   Barboursville    WV 52:53 17:02 
  158 Shelby Kelley          16 F                       53:53 17:21 
  159 Aundrea Bradburn       15 F   South Point      OH 53:54 17:21 
  160 Daphne Rideout         43 F   Huntington       WV 53:55 17:22 
  161 Kari Sunderland        30 F   Huntington       WV 53:55 17:22 
  162 Connie Voiers          50 F   Ironton          OH 54:14 17:28 
  163 Donna Blair            47 F                       54:42 17:37 
  164 Mary Delawder          42 F                       54:43 17:37 
  165 Patricia Schwartz      38 F   South Point      OH 55:10 17:46 
  166 Christy Cremeans       36 F   Pedro            OH 55:10 17:46 
  167 Mike McKee             47 M   Ironton          OH 55:13 17:47 
  168 Nancy McKee            47 F   Ironton          OH 55:13 17:47 
  169 Kendra Kelley          45 F   South Point      OH 55:35 17:54 
  170 Sue Vanderhoof         56 F   Ironton          OH 55:36 17:54 
  171 Verano Liggins         55 M                       55:38 17:55 
  172 Lesley Vanmeter        26 F   Willow Wood      OH 55:42 17:56 
  173 Misty Monroe           29 F   Sciotoville      OH 55:42 17:56 
  174 Beth Henry             28 F   Ironton          OH 55:47 17:58 
  175 Cheri Evans            46 F   Ironton          OH 55:47 17:58 
  176 Karen Woods            48 F   Ironton          OH 55:59 18:01 
  177 Hollie Haney           33 F                       56:00 18:02 
  178 Courtney Townsend      27 F   Ironton          OH 56:01 18:02 
  179 Tina Holbrook          29 F   Ironton          OH 56:35 18:13 
  180 Andrew Denning         33 M   Huntington       WV 56:36 18:13 
  181 Halle Moore            10 F   Ironton          OH 57:27 18:30 
  182 Veroneka Wyatt         21 F   Ironton          OH 57:46 18:36 
  183 Ruth Davidson          46 F   Coal Grove       OH 57:47 18:36 
  184 Donna Childers         48 F   South Point      OH 57:54 18:39 
  185 Megan Wade             23 F   Ironton          OH 57:55 18:39 
  186 Patricia Moore         40 F   Ironton          OH 57:59 18:40 
  187 Kylie Summers          19 F   Ironton          OH 58:02 18:41 
  188 Kim Boyles             45 F   South Point      OH 58:27 18:49 
  189 Ruth Bates             56 F   South Point      OH 58:28 18:50 
  190 Tish Martin            48 F                       58:30 18:50 
  191 Penny Absher           49 F   South Point      OH 58:30 18:50 
  192 Kevin Hardy            37 M                       58:40 18:53 
  193 Cindy Hardy            37 F   South Point      OH 58:41 18:54 
  194 Amber Price            26 F                       59:55 19:17 
  195 Teresa Hunt            52 F   South Point      OH 59:59 19:19 
  196 Darren Spainhower      45 M                       60:08 19:22 
  197 Ada Sexton             51 F   Ironton          OH 66:01 21:15 
  198 Tiffany Williams       28 F                       66:03 21:16 
  199 L.J. Smtih             37 F   Scotttown        OH 68:08 21:56 
  200 Annette Payne          31 F   South Point      OH 68:08 21:56 
  201 Emily Payne            11 F   South Point      OH 68:09 21:56 
  202 Paula Brewer           40 F   Proctorville     OH 68:09 21:56 


               5K RUN / WALK for DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
  Coal Grove-Dawson Bryant, OH - Dawson Bryant Middle School (Coal Grove)
  Coal Grove, OH  12 March 2011,  Start 9:00 AM    Weather: Overcast 46 F
Results: tptrack@comcast.net            Tri State Timing Service

            ********** AWARDS LIST OPEN DIVISION **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sydney Pettit         16 Proctorville    OH 23:34  7:36 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Pat Riley             30 Barboursville   WV 17:28  5:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
    1     9 Noah Castro           08 Scott Depot     OH 20:06  6:29 
    2   113 Trey Coburn           09 Ashland         KY 39:23 12:41 
    3   126 Evan Williams         05 Proctorville    OH 44:09 14:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
    1   136 Mallie Williams       07 Proctorville    OH 48:09 15:30 
    2   181 Halle Moore           10 Ironton         OH 57:27 18:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    21 David Gussler         13 Ashland         KY 22:43  7:19 
    2    22 James Austin Smith    14 Ironton         OH 23:23  7:32 
    3    23 Seth Miller           13                    23:31  7:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    30 Saraa Norris          13                    24:26  7:52 
    2    41 Sarah McFann          12 Pedro           OH 25:50  8:19 
    3    75 Ann-Michael Dyer      12 Chesapeake      OH 30:24  9:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Raine Wireman         16 Proctorville    OH 17:39  5:41 
    2     3 Logan Rowe            16 Proctorville    OH 18:27  5:57 
    3     7 John Archambault      16 South Point     OH 19:44  6:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    73 Emily Pancake         16                    30:04  9:41 
    2    83 Ashton McMackin       15 Ironton         OH 32:10 10:22 
    3    86 Morgan Sites          15 Ironton         OH 32:34 10:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     6 Chris Elswick         23                    19:31  6:17 
    2    12 Anthony Webb          21                    20:20  6:33 
    3    18 Kevin England         21 Ashland         KY 22:10  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   118 Tabitha Stormes       23 Coal Grove      OH 40:38 13:05 
    2   133 Brittany Huff         24 Ironton         OH 46:13 14:53 
    3   156 Stephanie Sarven      22                    52:20 16:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 Eddie Neel            27                    20:34  6:37 
    2    29 Nathan Pinkerman      25                    24:24  7:52 
    3    35 Joel Charles          26 Ashland         KY 25:13  8:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    27 Emily Riley           28 Barboursville   WV 24:24  7:51 
    2    46 Jill Ramsey           26                    26:41  8:36 
    3    49 Candice Estep         28                    27:04  8:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 John Sites            33 Chesapeake      OH 19:06  6:09 
    2    25 Derek Parsons         31                    24:05  7:45 
    3    28 Barry Baisden         31 Huntington      WV 24:24  7:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Amy Kline             31 Pedro           OH 24:09  7:47 
    2    50 Irene Gillenwater     30 Wheelersburg    OH 27:09  8:45 
    3    60 April Melvin          33 Ashland         KY 28:20  9:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 Mark McFann           36 Pedro           OH 18:27  5:57 
    2    56 Tim Mollett           38                    27:57  9:00 
    3   125 Greg Frasure          39 Flatwoods       KY 42:53 13:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    42 Theresa Gussler       39 Ashland         KY 25:57  8:22 
    2    51 Cheree Davis          36                    27:15  8:47 
    3    65 Kelli Williams        37 Proctorville    OH 28:55  9:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 Ed Edwards            44                    20:40  6:39 
    2    15 Charlie Akers         42                    20:56  6:44 
    3    31 Herman Faulkner       44 Ironton         OH 24:27  7:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    39 Jacki Adkins          41 Proctorville    OH 25:31  8:13 
    2    78 Valley Dyer           42 South Point     OH 30:51  9:56 
    3    92 Sandy Lunsford        42 Ashland         KY 33:57 10:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 William Wallace       48 Barboursville   WV 20:20  6:33 
    2    16 Brian Shope           46 Ironton         OH 21:15  6:51 
    3    19 Jeff England          48 Ashland         KY 22:14  7:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    93 Denise Spainhower     45                    33:58 10:56 
    2   163 Donna Blair           47                    54:42 17:37 
    3   168 Nancy McKee           47 Ironton         OH 55:13 17:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Alan Horwitz          52 Crown City      OH 20:16  6:32 
    2    55 Jamie Pancake         53                    27:50  8:58 
    3    67 Jeff Archamboult      50                    29:09  9:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    36 Heather Van Deren     51                    25:15  8:08 
    2    45 Gina Lovejoy          50 Ironton         OH 26:25  8:30 
    3    62 Susan Runyon          53 Ashland         KY 28:33  9:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    58 Hanukh Patel          57 Ashland         KY 28:05  9:03 
    2   171 Verano Liggins        55                    55:38 17:55 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    54 Regina Clay           56 Ironton         OH 27:26  8:50 
    2    77 Theresa Kline         55 Ironton         OH 30:46  9:55 
    3   107 Beverly Maddy         58 Ironton         OH 38:00 12:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    70 Jim Porter            60                    29:36  9:32 
    2   101 Alan Osuch            61 Ashland         KY 37:09 11:58 
    3   143 Gary Salyer           62 Coal Grove      OH 50:04 16:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    52 Betty Neff            64                    27:23  8:49 
    2   104 Ann Knotts            60 Huntington      WV 37:28 12:04 
    3   132 Kathy Robinson        61 Lakeview        OH 46:12 14:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 Tom Eaches            66 Ironton         OH 25:30  8:13 
    2    81 Larry Neff            65                    31:30 10:09 
    3    98 D Thompson            67                    35:33 11:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   109 Frank Lunberg         77 Ashland         KY 38:23 12:21 
    2   127 Richard Cielec        76 Proctorville    OH 44:38 14:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!