Kids Try-a-Duathlon


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                     10th Annual Kids' try-a-DUATHLON
                     Presented by HealthyTriState.org
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    August 3, 2013 - 9:00 AM |  Huntington, WV - Harris Riverfront Park
Weather: 70' and mostly sunny with light wind
 

                      =======Overall Results 10-13 Year Olds =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1 Luke Rappold        M  13 Huntington         WV   21:26.9 
    2 Zane Parker         M  12                         22:20.6 
    3 Gunnar McClung      M  13 Proctorville       OH   23:57.2 
    4 Katy Hayworth       F  12 Lavalette          WV   24:03.4 
    5 Brycen McCann       M  12                         25:08.6 
    6 Torin Lochow        M  11 Huntington         WV   25:19.8 
    7 Osiris Mullins      M  12 South Point        OH   25:31.0 
    8 Samuel Vealey       M  12 Huntington         WV   25:35.6 
    9 Jack Clouse         M  12 Huntington         WV   26:04.4 
   10 Emily Thompson      M  13 Phoenixville       PA   26:35.2 
   11 Morgan Marshall     F  10 Huntington         WV   27:02.2 
   12 Nathan Gillispie    M  10 Grayson            KY   27:11.7 
   13 Kristen Harvey      F  13                         28:43.7 
   14 Nick Chambers       M  11 Huntington         WV   29:40.0 
   15 Billy Harvey        M  10                         29:45.2 
   16 Jazmine Hammond     F  13                         29:52.9 
   17 Max Harvey          M  12 San Angelo         TX   33:30.2 
   18 Samuel Conn         M  11 Huntington         WV   35:00.3 
   19 Mary Margar Clouse  F  10 Huntington         WV   40:07.7 
   20 Ruby Jordan         F  12 Culloden           WV   44:03.8 


                      =======Overall Results Under 9 Year Olds =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1 Landon Mosser       M   9 Huntington         WV    8:19.4 
    2 Noah Jordan         M   9 Milton             WV    8:25.4 
    3 Gavin Lochow        M   8 Huntington         WV    8:31.2 
    4 Tomi Hinkle         F   9 Crown City         OH    8:34.0 
    5 Patrick Clouse      M   8 Huntington         WV    8:35.1 
    6 Hayden Rea          M   8 South Point        OH    8:46.8 
    7 Lucas Shepherd      M   9 Chesapeake         OH    8:47.1 
    8 Andrew Brewster     M   8 Huntington         WV    8:49.0 
    9 Nate Wills          M   9 Huntington         WV    8:59.7 
   10 Eli Swann           M   8 Barboursville      WV    9:08.5 
   11 Lukas Conn          M   9 Huntington         WV    9:34.1 
   12 Cohen Jordan        M   7 Milton             WV    9:34.5 
   13 Claire Johnson      F   6 Huntington         OH    9:38.4 
   14 Marin Brown         F   8 Huntington         WV    9:38.9 
   15 Hargraves Dylan     M   5 Ona                WV    9:42.4 
   16 Trevor Lochow       M   5 Huntington         WV    9:43.9 
   17 William Pitkin      M   9 Huntington         WV    9:47.8 
   18 Connaer Marhsall    M   7 Huntington         WV   10:09.3 
   19 Brock Brown         M   6 Huntington         WV   10:16.7 
   20 Trenton Patterson   M   6 Kitts Hill         OH   10:19.4 
   21 McKenna Brown       F   7 Huntington         WV   10:40.9 
   22 Quincy Mullins      F   5 South Point        OH   10:46.8 
   23 Caleb Ruby          F   8 Culloden           WV   10:47.9 
   24 Joshua Bailey       M   7 Huntington         WV   10:51.2 
   25 Avery Leach         F   6 South Point        OH   10:56.3 
   26 Dana Marlowe        F   6                         13:10.5 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 7
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    13 Claire Johnson      F   6    9:38.4 
    2    21 McKenna Brown       F   7   10:40.9 
    3    22 Quincy Mullins      F   5   10:46.8 
    4    25 Avery Leach         F   6   10:56.3 
    5    26 Dana Marlowe        F   6   13:10.5 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 7
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    12 Cohen Jordan        M   7    9:34.5 
    2    15 Hargraves Dylan     M   5    9:42.4 
    3    16 Trevor Lochow       M   5    9:43.9 
    4    18 Connaer Marhsall    M   7   10:09.3 
    5    19 Brock Brown         M   6   10:16.7 
    6    20 Trenton Patterson   M   6   10:19.4 
    7    24 Joshua Bailey       M   7   10:51.2 

                          FEMALE Age Group  8 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     4 Tomi Hinkle         F   9    8:34.0 
    2    14 Marin Brown         F   8    9:38.9 
    3    23 Caleb Ruby          F   8   10:47.9 

                           MALE Age Group  8 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     1 Landon Mosser       M   9    8:19.4 
    2     2 Noah Jordan         M   9    8:25.4 
    3     3 Gavin Lochow        M   8    8:31.2 
    4     5 Patrick Clouse      M   8    8:35.1 
    5     6 Hayden Rea          M   8    8:46.8 
    6     7 Lucas Shepherd      M   9    8:47.1 
    7     8 Andrew Brewster     M   8    8:49.0 
    8     9 Nate Wills          M   9    8:59.7 
    9    10 Eli Swann           M   8    9:08.5 
   10    11 Lukas Conn          M   9    9:34.1 
   11    17 William Pitkin      M   9    9:47.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 11
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    37 Morgan Marshall     F  10   27:02.2 


                          MALE Age Group  10 - 11
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    32 Torin Lochow        M  11   25:19.8 
    2    38 Nathan Gillispie    M  10   27:11.7 
    3    40 Nick Chambers       M  11   29:40.0 
    4    41 Billy Harvey        M  10   29:45.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  12 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    30 Katy Hayworth       F  12   24:03.4 
    2    39 Kristen Harvey      F  13   28:43.7 
    3    42 Jazmine Hammond     F  13   29:52.9 

                          MALE Age Group  12 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Luke Rappold        M  13   21:26.9 
    2    28 Zane Parker         M  12   22:20.6 
    3    29 Gunnar McClung      M  13   23:57.2 
    4    31 Brycen McCann       M  12   25:08.6 
    5    33 Osiris Mullins      M  12   25:31.0 
    6    34 Samuel Vealey       M  12   25:35.6 
    7    35 Jack Clouse         M  12   26:04.4 
    8    36 Emily Thompson      M  13   26:35.2 
    9    43 Max Harvey          M  12   33:30.2 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!