Barboursville Winter Series - Overall Series Results


Show All Results
                                                                
                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                               Series Totals
                                              

Place Name                    S Age Bib  3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   44   15:27   20:46   26:49 1:03:01 
    2 Tyler Salmons           M  16   61   16:23   22:01   28:12 1:06:35 
    3 Jared King              M  16   11   19:32   24:24   30:34 1:14:28 
    4 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   98   19:33   24:55   31:35 1:16:01 
    5 Diane Riley             F  45   78   20:45   27:07   33:54 1:21:45 
    6 Alan Horwitz            M  52   89   20:12   26:47   34:49 1:21:47 
    7 Barry Burgess           M  47   52   20:13   27:21   34:57 1:22:30 
    8 Aj Laska                M  18   33   19:34   29:14   34:00 1:22:47 
    9 William Wallace         M  48   97   20:30   27:31   35:04 1:23:05 
   10 Brian Shope             M  45   28   20:11   27:57   35:37 1:23:44 
   11 Chris Strow             M  37   65   21:09   27:58   36:17 1:25:23 
   12 Ken Roark               M  60   81   21:27   29:11   36:54 1:27:31 
   13 Alex Ellis              F  15   79   21:28   28:38   38:19 1:28:24 
   14 Marc Kuhn               M  38   87   22:29   29:02   38:13 1:29:43 
   15 Lara Franks             F  31  111   22:12   30:27   37:45 1:30:24 
   16 John True               M  36  110   22:36   29:22   38:26 1:30:22 
   17 Zack Samples            M  14  107   22:00   30:14   39:12 1:31:25 
   18 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   66   23:25   29:49   39:32 1:32:45 
   19 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   67   21:29   34:03   37:44 1:33:15 
   20 Josh Eagle              M  29   83   23:00   31:00   40:44 1:34:44 
   21 Oliva Morris            F  21   96   25:22   31:24   38:15 1:35:00 
   22 Jack Peters             M  12   36   23:59   30:56   40:10 1:35:03 
   23 Kira Dillon             F  19   27   24:17   33:37   40:33 1:38:26 
   24 Amy Daddysman           F  25   19   24:37   33:06   42:20 1:40:01 
   25 Carla Whitt             F  42   15   25:07   33:25   43:01 1:41:32 
   26 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   41   24:50   34:20   42:48 1:41:57 
   27 Sean Wilson             M  33   45   25:24   33:57   43:12 1:42:32 
   28 Megan Hahn              F  12   88   24:26   36:22   42:12 1:42:59 
   29 Jim Wilmoth             M  60    7   25:37   36:47   43:04 1:45:28 
   30 Donald Price            M  52   17   25:12   34:09   46:16 1:45:36 
   31 Brenda Scott            F  45   74   25:00   34:46   46:13 1:45:58 
   32 Charles Angell          M  43   73   25:01   34:47   46:14 1:46:01 
   33 Randy Mills             M  42  106   25:38   36:11   44:20 1:46:07 
   34 Philippe Georgel        M  49   69   24:56   35:36   46:31 1:47:02 
   35 Ethan Hess              M   9  115   26:15   35:40   45:24 1:47:19 
   36 John Hess               M  39   58   26:15   35:46   45:23 1:47:24 
   37 Mark Burgess            M  56   22   27:19   36:37   45:06 1:49:01 
   38 Kurt Geveke             M  37   51   27:04   37:52   45:31 1:50:26 
   39 Kelly Kuhn              M  53  104   27:16   36:23   46:55 1:50:33 
   40 Michelle Morgan         F  27   18   27:39   36:41   48:07 1:52:26 
   41 Mark McOwen             M  57    6   26:06   36:25   50:15 1:52:44 
   42 Diann Clark             F  51    9   28:14   37:25   48:43 1:54:21 
   43 Jim Porter              M  60   80   27:51   37:43   48:53 1:54:26 
   44 Chris Ball              M  26   39   29:54   37:33   47:58 1:55:24 
   45 Savannah Nelson         F  14   13   26:43   39:39   49:23 1:55:44 
   46 Rick Pauley             M  54  108   28:12   39:50   50:22 1:58:23 
   47 Katie Watsn             F  13   49   28:03   39:06   53:05 2:00:14 
   48 Paul Testani            M  50   57   29:27   41:11   54:03 2:04:40 
   49 Robert Uhler            M  49  105   31:57   41:26   52:49 2:06:11 
   50 Natalie Graiver         F  26   34   31:23   42:33   53:07 2:07:02 
   51 Dave Whitt              M  43   16   27:17   49:54   50:45 2:07:56 
   52 Kim Cummings            F  43   40   32:53   43:08   54:35 2:10:35 
   53 Bill Sheils             M  53   91   34:51   44:35   54:39 2:14:05 
   54 Julie Rose              F  34   21   36:23   46:21   55:56 2:18:40 
   55 Tony Laska              M  49   32   35:35   47:03 1:00:16 2:22:52 
   56 Casey Burgess           F  52   23   35:33   48:32   58:55 2:22:59 
   57 Debbie Sheils           F  52   92   35:18   46:56 1:01:30 2:23:43 
   58 Sheri Nelson            F  46   12   36:21   51:00 1:02:35 2:29:54 
   59 Whitney Harrison        F  16  116   37:17   49:28 1:04:27 2:31:11 
   60 Alan Osuch              M  61   20   38:46   49:32 1:05:12 2:33:28 



             ********** Series Overall AWARDS LIST **********

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Diane Riley             F  45   20:45   27:07   33:54 1:21:45 
    2 Alex Ellis              F  15   21:28   28:38   38:19 1:28:24 
    3 Lara Franks             F  31   22:12   30:27   37:45 1:30:24 

           ********** MALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   15:27   20:46   26:49 1:03:01 
    2 Tyler Salmons           M  16   16:23   22:01   28:12 1:06:35 
    3 Jared King              M  16   19:32   24:24   30:34 1:14:28 

           ********** Series AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   24:50   34:20   42:48 1:41:57 
    2 Megan Hahn              F  12   24:26   36:22   42:12 1:42:59 
    3 Savannah Nelson         F  14   26:43   39:39   49:23 1:55:44 
    4 Katie Watsn             F  13   28:03   39:06   53:05 2:00:14 
    5 Whitney Harrison        F  16   37:17   49:28 1:04:27 2:31:11 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   19:33   24:55   31:35 1:16:01 
    2 Aj Laska                M  18   19:34   29:14   34:00 1:22:47 
    3 Zack Samples            M  14   22:00   30:14   39:12 1:31:25 
    4 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   21:29   34:03   37:44 1:33:15 
    5 Jack Peters             M  12   23:59   30:56   40:10 1:35:03 
    6 Ethan Hess              M   9   26:15   35:40   45:24 1:47:19 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Oliva Morris            F  21   25:22   31:24   38:15 1:35:00 
    2 Kira Dillon             F  19   24:17   33:37   40:33 1:38:26 
    3 Amy Daddysman           F  25   24:37   33:06   42:20 1:40:01 
    4 Michelle Morgan         F  27   27:39   36:41   48:07 1:52:26 
    5 Natalie Graiver         F  26   31:23   42:33   53:07 2:07:02 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Josh Eagle              M  29   23:00   31:00   40:44 1:34:44 
    2 Chris Ball              M  26   29:54   37:33   47:58 1:55:24 


        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Julie Rose              F  34   36:23   46:21   55:56 2:18:40 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Chris Strow             M  37   21:09   27:58   36:17 1:25:23 
    2 Marc Kuhn               M  38   22:29   29:02   38:13 1:29:43 
    3 John True               M  36   22:36   29:22   38:26 1:30:22 
    4 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   23:25   29:49   39:32 1:32:45 
    5 Sean Wilson             M  33   25:24   33:57   43:12 1:42:32 
    6 John Hess               M  39   26:15   35:46   45:23 1:47:24 
    7 Kurt Geveke             M  37   27:04   37:52   45:31 1:50:26 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Carla Whitt             F  42   25:07   33:25   43:01 1:41:32 
    2 Brenda Scott            F  45   25:00   34:46   46:13 1:45:58 
    3 Kim Cummings            F  43   32:53   43:08   54:35 2:10:35 
    4 Sheri Nelson            F  46   36:21   51:00 1:02:35 2:29:54 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Barry Burgess           M  47   20:13   27:21   34:57 1:22:30 
    2 William Wallace         M  48   20:30   27:31   35:04 1:23:05 
    3 Brian Shope             M  45   20:11   27:57   35:37 1:23:44 
    4 Charles Angell          M  43   25:01   34:47   46:14 1:46:01 
    5 Randy Mills             M  42   25:38   36:11   44:20 1:46:07 
    6 Philippe Georgel        M  49   24:56   35:36   46:31 1:47:02 
    7 Robert Uhler            M  49   31:57   41:26   52:49 2:06:11 
    8 Dave Whitt              M  43   27:17   49:54   50:45 2:07:56 
    9 Tony Laska              M  49   35:35   47:03 1:00:16 2:22:52 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Diann Clark             F  51   28:14   37:25   48:43 1:54:21 
    2 Casey Burgess           F  52   35:33   48:32   58:55 2:22:59 
    3 Debbie Sheils           F  52   35:18   46:56 1:01:30 2:23:43 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Alan Horwitz            M  52   20:12   26:47   34:49 1:21:47 
    2 Donald Price            M  52   25:12   34:09   46:16 1:45:36 
    3 Mark Burgess            M  56   27:19   36:37   45:06 1:49:01 
    4 Kelly Kuhn              M  53   27:16   36:23   46:55 1:50:33 
    5 Mark McOwen             M  57   26:06   36:25   50:15 1:52:44 
    6 Rick Pauley             M  54   28:12   39:50   50:22 1:58:23 
    7 Paul Testani            M  50   29:27   41:11   54:03 2:04:40 
    8 Bill Sheils             M  53   34:51   44:35   54:39 2:14:05 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= =======
    1 Ken Roark               M  60   21:27   29:11   36:54 1:27:31 
    2 Jim Wilmoth             M  60   25:37   36:47   43:04 1:45:28 
    3 Jim Porter              M  60   27:51   37:43   48:53 1:54:26 
    4 Alan Osuch              M  61   38:46   49:32 1:05:12 2:33:28 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!