WV USATF YOUTH Championships


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 1                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2013 08:41 PM
                   2013 USATF JO West Virginia Championship                    
                                 Laidley Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Amaya         05 Capital City                      20.22   NWI  1 
  2 Sikorovsky, Zoey          05 Capital City                      22.35   NWI  2 
  3 Smith, Shannon            07 Capital City                      22.60   NWI  2 
  4 McCarty, E'Lyria          06 Unattached                        23.02   NWI  2 
  5 Harmon, Michaela          05 Capital City                      23.13   NWI  2 
  6 Smith, L Reiah            08 Capital City                      23.55   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Amaya         05 Capital City                      45.66   NWI 
  2 Sikorovsky, Zoey          05 Capital City                      48.73   NWI 
  3 McCarty, E'Lyria          06 Unattached                        49.80   NWI 
  4 Smith, Shannon            07 Capital City                      50.31   NWI 
  5 Smith, L Reiah            08 Capital City                      50.36   NWI 
 
1500 Meter Run 7-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Chloe         05 Tri-State AC                    6:56.86  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 7-8 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                               1:34.16  
 
Shot Put 2k 7-8 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Michaela          05 Capital City                      2.76m    9-00.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 7-8 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Michaela          05 Capital City                      6.04m      19-10 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tekiyah           03 Capital City                      16.66   NWI  2 
  2 Wilborne-Easley, Ayana    04 Capital City                      17.07   NWI  2 
  3 Carney, Hannah            04 Unattached             17.00      17.90   NWI  2 
  4 Combs, Lydia              03 Capital City                      17.99   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tekiyah           03 Capital City                      36.00   NWI  2 
  2 Wilborne-Easley, Ayana    04 Capital City                      37.11   NWI  2 
  3 Thomas, Elecia            03 Capital City                      37.66   NWI  2 
  4 Combs, Lydia              03 Capital City                      39.46   NWI  2 
  5 Carney, Hannah            04 Unattached             37.00      39.56   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Elecia            03 Capital City                    1:22.41  
  2 Wilborne-Easley, Ayana    04 Capital City                    1:26.26  
  3 Wood, Elicia              03 Unattached           1:29.60    1:26.53  
  4 Combs, Lydia              03 Capital City                    1:31.80  
  5 Taylor, Tekiyah           03 Capital City                    1:40.49  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milum, Laynie             03 Tri-State AC         2:50.00    2:59.21  
  2 Thomas, Elecia            03 Capital City                    3:23.02  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milum, Laynie             03 Tri-State AC         5:45.00    5:44.01  
 
High Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Elicia              03 Unattached             0.91m      1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wood, Elicia              03 Unattached             1.83m      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  2 Carney, Hannah            04 Unattached             9.06m      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Starcher, Victoria        02 Capital City                      14.51   NWI  2 
  2 Richmond, Jalyn           01 Capital City                      15.04   NWI  3 
  3 Ruffin, Curtava           02 Capital City                      15.38   NWI  1 
  4 Fauver, Olivia            01 Unattached             15.24      15.60   NWI  2 
  5 Hayes, Bianca             01 Capital City                      15.63   NWI  3 
  6 Stokes, Zaionna           01 Capital City                      15.65   NWI  2 
  7 Powell, Jaida             02 Capital City                      16.19   NWI  2 
  8 Spencer, Daryua           02 Capital City                      16.46   NWI  3 
  9 Dixon, Amylion            01 Capital City                      16.46   NWI  1 
 10 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 Unattached             16.39      16.90   NWI  2 
 11 Harmon, Nevaeh            01 Capital City                      17.72   NWI  2 
 12 Williams, Jacklyn         02 Capital City                      18.87   NWI  3 
 13 Bailey, Megan             02 Capital City                      20.62   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Jalyn           01 Capital City                      31.77   NWI  1 
  2 Trippett, Madison         02 Unattached             31.65      32.17   NWI  1 
  3 Ruffin, Curtava           02 Capital City                      32.22   NWI  1 
  4 Fauver, Olivia            01 Unattached             32.48      33.06   NWI  1 
  5 Stokes, Zaionna           01 Capital City                      33.08   NWI  2 
  6 Powell, Jaida             02 Capital City                      33.92   NWI  2 
  7 Dixon, Amylion            01 Capital City                      34.01   NWI  2 
  8 Renaldo, Brooklyn         02 Capital City                      34.03   NWI  1 
  9 Strong, Grace             01 Capital City                      34.60   NWI  2 
 10 Edwards, Kelana           01 Capital City                      37.01   NWI  1 
 11 Williams, Jacklyn         02 Capital City                      40.97   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Starcher, Victoria        02 Capital City                    1:05.24   2 
  2 Moreland, Della           01 Unattached           1:08.00    1:08.50   2 
  3 Trippett, Madison         02 Unattached           1:12.90    1:11.91   2 
  4 Stokes, Zaionna           01 Capital City                    1:17.68   1 
  5 Spencer, Daryua           02 Capital City                    1:19.64   1 
  6 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 Unattached           1:21.27    1:20.26   2 
  7 Dixon, Amylion            01 Capital City                    1:23.76   1 
  8 Renaldo, Brooklyn         02 Capital City                    1:25.22   2 
  9 Williams, Jacklyn         02 Capital City                    1:29.26   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Starcher, Victoria        02 Capital City                    2:40.64  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moreland, Della           01 Unattached           5:56.00    6:24.42  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bianca             01 Capital City                      15.78   NWI 
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Caroline      01 Capital City                      1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Bailey, Megan             02 Capital City                      1.02m    3-04.00 
  3 Legros, Nadia             01 Capital City                     J1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Curtava           02 Capital City                      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  2 Trippett, Madison         02 Unattached                        3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  3 Cartwright, Caroline      01 Capital City                      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  4 Fauver, Elizabeth         01 Unattached                        2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  5 Renaldo, Brooklyn         02 Capital City                      2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
  6 Bailey, Megan             02 Capital City                      2.32m   NWI   7-07.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fauver, Olivia            01 Unattached             7.35m      7.25m   23-09.50 
  2 Spradlin, Isabella        02 Capital City                      6.92m   22-08.50 
  3 Harmon, Nevaeh            01 Capital City                      6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Edwards, Kelana           01 Capital City                      6.18m   20-03.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Isabella        02 Capital City                     15.30m      50-02 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Della           01 Unattached                       17.47m      57-04 
  2 Powell, Jaida             02 Capital City                     17.16m      56-03 
  3 Spradlin, Isabella        02 Capital City                     11.05m      36-03 
  4 Harmon, Nevaeh            01 Capital City                      9.77m      32-01 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, De Aira            00 Capital City                      13.76   NWI  1 
  2 Richmond, Priscilla       99 Capital City                      14.11   NWI  2 
  3 Riley, Shannon            99 Capital City                      14.73   NWI  2 
  4 Miavitz, Sloan            00 Capital City                      14.91   NWI  1 
  5 Stokes, Tiara             99 Capital City                      15.21   NWI  2 
  6 Gravely, Nalaysia         00 Capital City                      15.26   NWI  2 
  7 Rose, Jayla               99 Capital City                      15.44   NWI  1 
  8 Semple-Perriea, Majandra  00 Capital City                      16.86   NWI  2 
  9 Bowles, Cheyanne          00 Capital City                      18.09   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, De Aira            00 Capital City                      29.12   NWI  1 
  2 Richmond, Priscilla       99 Capital City                      30.06   NWI  1 
  3 Gravely, Nalaysia         00 Capital City                      32.36   NWI  1 
  4 Miavitz, Sloan            00 Capital City                      33.10   NWI  1 
  5 Spencer, Daryzura         00 Capital City                      33.57   NWI  1 
  6 Rose, Jayla               99 Capital City                      33.73   NWI  1 
  7 Semple-Perriea, Majandra  00 Capital City                      37.23   NWI  1 
 -- Hamilton, Emma            00 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Strong, Erin              99 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Thaxton, Amy              00 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Stokes, Tiara             99 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Whitehair, Arianna        99 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Bowles, Cheyanne          00 Capital City                         NT   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jertaya             99 Capital City                    1:08.36  
  2 Brown, De Aira            00 Capital City                    1:09.38  
  3 Richmond, Priscilla       99 Capital City                    1:12.63  
  4 Gravely, Nalaysia         00 Capital City                    1:16.51  
  5 Rose, Jayla               99 Capital City                    1:23.88  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jertaya             99 Capital City                    2:51.36  
  2 Dempsey, Allison          00 Tri-State AC         2:50.00    3:14.33  
  3 Perry, Peyton             00 Capital City                    3:16.13  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Peyton             00 Capital City                    6:38.40  
  2 Dempsey, Allison          00 Tri-State AC         5:50.00    6:40.56  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crompton, Lexi            99 Capital City                      17.66   NWI 
  2 Gray, Madison             99 Capital City                      19.54   NWI 
  3 Carney, Kaitlyn           99 Unattached             19.00      20.37   NWI 
  4 Miavitz, Sloan            00 Capital City                      21.31   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carney, Kaitlyn           99 Unattached             34.00      34.82   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                                 58.34  
  2 Capital City Striders Inc  'B'                               1:03.28  
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Lexi            99 Capital City                      1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Hall, Jertaya             99 Capital City                      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Morgan              00 Capital City                      2.59m    8-06.00 
  2 Riley, Shannon            99 Capital City                     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  3 Snodgrass, Haley          99 Capital City                      2.29m    7-06.00 
  4 Woods, Cathy              00 Capital City                      1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Lexi            99 Capital City                      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Sada              99 Unattached            10.21m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  2 Moreland, Moriah          00 Unattached                        6.94m   22-09.25 
  3 Kehoe, Sarah              99 Capital City                      6.22m   20-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Sarah              99 Capital City                     24.85m      81-06 
  2 Wright, Sada              99 Unattached            24.36m     23.46m      77-00 
  3 Moreland, Moriah          00 Unattached            24.38m     18.25m      59-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Sarah              99 Capital City                     13.75m      45-01 
  2 Moreland, Moriah          00 Unattached                        9.78m      32-01 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hines, Anacia             97 Capital City                      12.86   NWI 
  2 Metheney, Sabra           98 Unattached             12.47      13.42   NWI 
  3 Buchan, Abigail           97 Capital City                      13.52   NWI 
  4 Hudnall, Caitlyn          98 Capital City                      14.04   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hines, Anacia             97 Capital City                      27.76   NWI 
  2 Metheney, Sabra           98 Unattached             26.82      29.45   NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hines, Anacia             97 Capital City                      15.34   NWI 
  2 Derrow, Torie             97 Capital City                      15.48   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                                 50.88  
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derrow, Torie             97 Capital City                      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Cartwright, Hannah        98 Capital City                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Buchan, Abigail           97 Capital City                     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Hudnall, Caitlyn          98 Capital City                      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Allie              97 Unattached             2.59m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  2 London, Lauren            97 Capital City                      2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 London, Lauren            97 Capital City                      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  2 Hudnall, Caitlyn          98 Capital City                      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 London, Lauren            97 Capital City                     10.67m   NWI  35-00.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Colleen           98 Unattached             9.91m      9.10m   29-10.25 
  2 Fauver, Jamie             98 Unattached             7.86m      8.30m   27-02.75 
  3 Wilson, Kaitlyn           98 Capital City                      8.26m   27-01.25 
  4 Glaspell, Gabriella       98 Unattached             8.71m      7.32m   24-00.25 
  5 McNiel, Karyn             98 Capital City                      5.95m   19-06.25 
  6 Renaldo, Mercedes         98 Capital City                      4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaitlyn           98 Capital City                     27.73m      91-00 
  2 Glaspell, Gabriella       98 Unattached            28.74m     24.74m      81-02 
  3 Fauver, Jamie             98 Unattached            19.44m     21.06m      69-01 
  4 McNiel, Karyn             98 Capital City                     14.87m      48-09 
  5 Renaldo, Mercedes         98 Capital City                     13.90m      45-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buchan, Abigail           97 Capital City                     27.67m      90-09 
  2 Glaspell, Gabriella       98 Unattached                       16.96m      55-08 
  3 Wilson, Kaitlyn           98 Capital City                     16.16m      53-00 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kominsky, Alexandria      96 Capital City                      28.86   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Cayla             96 Capital City                      30.01   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Cayla             96 Capital City                    1:08.17  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castro, Barkley           95 Capital City                    5:35.21  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kominsky, Alexandria      96 Capital City                      17.14   NWI 
  2 Fisher, Renee             96 Capital City                      20.55   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kominsky, Alexandria      96 Capital City                    1:08.98  
  2 Fisher, Renee             96 Capital City                    1:19.69  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castro, Barkley           95 Capital City                    8:40.22  
 
High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Alasia            96 Capital City                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Fisher, Renee             96 Capital City                      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Shania             96 Capital City                      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
100 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Josiah          06 Capital City                      17.54   NWI  2 
  2 Dixon, Marlon             05 Capital City                      17.78   NWI  1 
  3 El Amin, Kevan            05 Capital City                      18.35   NWI  2 
  4 Trippett, Hunter          05 Unattached                        19.38   NWI  2 
  5 Wood, Ian                 05 Unattached             19.34      19.55   NWI  2 
  6 Strother, Isaac           06 Capital City                      19.86   NWI  2 
  7 Whitehead, Jaeden         06 Capital City                      20.39   NWI  1 
  8 Carpenter, Talon          06 Capital City                      21.32   NWI  2 
  9 Schoen, Carson            05 Unattached                        22.18   NWI  2 
 10 Castro, Rowan             08 Capital City                      26.42   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Talon          06 Capital City                      37.92   NWI  2 
  2 Wilborne, Josiah          06 Capital City                      39.07   NWI  1 
  3 Trippett, Hunter          05 Unattached                        40.48   NWI  1 
  4 El Amin, Kevan            05 Capital City                      41.68   NWI  1 
  5 Whitehead, Jaeden         06 Capital City                      42.33   NWI  1 
  6 Wood, Ian                 05 Unattached             40.14      42.77   NWI  2 
  7 Strother, Isaac           06 Capital City                      44.19   NWI  2 
  8 Schoen, Carson            05 Unattached                        50.37   NWI  2 
  9 Ruffin, Dwayne            08 Capital City                      51.36   NWI  2 
 10 Castro, Rowan             08 Capital City                    1:01.12   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 7-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Talon          06 Capital City                    1:43.36  
  2 Strother, Isaac           06 Capital City                    1:44.46  
  3 Schoen, Carson            05 Unattached                      1:59.44  
  4 Ruffin, Dwayne            08 Capital City                    2:10.03  
  5 Castro, Rowan             08 Capital City                    2:20.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 7-8 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'B'                               1:13.56  
  2 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                               1:26.57  
 
Long Jump 7-8 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Trippett, Hunter          05 Unattached                        2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
  2 Wood, Ian                 05 Unattached             2.29m      2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
  3 Carpenter, Talon          06 Capital City                      2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elijah            04 Capital City                      16.61   NWI 
  2 Clark, De Malhjae         04 Capital City                      17.56   NWI 
  3 Bruer, Tyler              03 Capital City                      17.57   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elijah            04 Capital City                      36.14   NWI 
  2 Bruer, Tyler              03 Capital City                      37.34   NWI 
  3 Clark, De Malhjae         04 Capital City                      37.48   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crompton, Elijah          03 Capital City                    1:41.84  
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elijah            04 Capital City                      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
  2 Bruer, Tyler              03 Capital City                      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Samuel          03 Unattached                        5.86m   19-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Samuel          03 Unattached                       17.55m      57-07 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Barham, Nathan            02 Capital City                      13.82   NWI 
  2 Miavitz, Dylan            01 Capital City                      15.80   NWI 
  3 Bruer, Avery              01 Capital City                      17.38   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barham, Nathan            02 Capital City                      29.34   NWI  2 
  2 Castro, Noah              02 Capital City                      32.48   NWI  2 
  3 Miavitz, Dylan            01 Capital City                      34.56   NWI  2 
  4 Bruer, Avery              01 Capital City                      37.91   NWI  2 
 -- Welsh, Isaiah             02 Capital City                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Outlaw, Isiah             01 Capital City                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Brown, Donavan            01 Capital City                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Casto, Phillip            01 Capital City                         NT   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barham, Nathan            02 Capital City                    1:07.42  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castro, Noah              02 Capital City                    4:52.72  
  2 Perry, Zane               02 Capital City                    6:59.86  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castro, Noah              02 Capital City                   10:29.47  
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Zane               02 Capital City                      1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Miavitz, Dylan            01 Capital City                      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
  2 Perry, Zane               02 Capital City                      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Lucas            99 Unattached             12.30      12.41   NWI  2 
  2 Bishop, Julius            99 Capital City                      13.16   NWI  2 
  3 Cordon, Curon             00 Capital City                      13.65   NWI  2 
  4 Badger-Easton, Deron      99 Capital City                      13.69   NWI  2 
  5 Garrett, Cade             00 Capital City                      14.09   NWI  2 
  6 Williams, Tre'            00 Capital City                      16.17   NWI  2 
  7 Thomas, Deondray          00 Capital City                      16.28   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Lucas            99 Unattached             24.90      25.63   NWI 
  2 Stokes, Jabron            99 Capital City                      26.63   NWI 
  3 Cordon, Curon             00 Capital City                      28.81   NWI 
  4 Lemons, Zack              00 Capital City                      29.29   NWI 
  5 Badger-Easton, Deron      99 Capital City                      29.62   NWI 
  6 Garrett, Cade             00 Capital City                      31.98   NWI 
  7 Thomas, Deondray          00 Capital City                      36.53   NWI 
  8 Williams, Tre'            00 Capital City                      37.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Jabron            99 Capital City                      58.76   1 
  2 Cordon, Curon             00 Capital City                    1:06.01   1 
  3 Garrett, Cade             00 Capital City                    1:06.62   1 
  4 Badger-Easton, Deron      99 Capital City                    1:07.06   2 
  5 Kominsky, Miles           00 Capital City                    1:09.34   2 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greear, Josh              99 Capital City                    2:28.01  
  2 Williams, Trenton         00 Capital City                    2:41.74  
  3 Kominsky, Miles           00 Capital City                    2:43.13  
  4 Brumfield, Adam           00 Tri-State AC         2:45.00    2:47.48  
  5 Stollings, Timothy        00 Tri-State AC                    2:49.25  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greear, Josh              99 Capital City                    4:54.40  
  2 Williams, Trenton         00 Capital City                    5:12.75  
  3 Brumfield, Adam           00 Tri-State AC         5:45.00    5:49.10  
  4 Stollings, Timothy        00 Tri-State AC                    5:55.03  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greear, Josh              99 Capital City                   10:31.43  
  2 Brumfield, Adam           00 Tri-State AC        11:50.00   13:56.59  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Quincy             00 Capital City                      18.82   NWI 
  2 Bishop, Julius            99 Capital City                      19.47   NWI 
  3 Lemons, Zack              00 Capital City                      19.79   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Quincy             00 Capital City                      31.94   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                                 51.13  
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Trenton         00 Capital City                      1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lemons, Zack              00 Capital City                      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Jabron            99 Capital City                      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  2 Garrett, Cade             00 Capital City                      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Lucas            99 Unattached            13.69m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Spradling, Luke           00 Capital City                      7.19m   23-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bonnett, Lucas            99 Unattached            38.39m     35.99m     118-01 
  2 Spradling, Luke           00 Capital City                     25.58m      83-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spradling, Luke           00 Capital City                     16.00m      52-06 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 De Moss, Stephen          98 Capital City                      25.77   NWI 
  2 Semple-Perriea, Carlinho  98 Capital City                      27.36   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 De Moss, Stephen          98 Capital City                      57.39  
  2 Rose, Jaleel              97 Capital City                    1:00.03  
  3 Bruer, Carl               98 Capital City                    1:03.49  
  4 Hardy, Zerique            98 Capital City                    1:07.52  
  5 Castro, Braxton           98 Capital City                    1:08.93  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandy, Jon                98 Capital City                    2:16.03  
  2 Salmons, Nicholas         97 Unattached           2:05.00    2:16.77  
  3 Harris, Micah             97 Tri-State AC         2:12.00    2:19.85  
  4 Bruer, Carl               98 Capital City                    2:29.04  
  5 Hardy, Zerique            98 Capital City                    2:29.40  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandy, Jon                98 Capital City                    4:32.99  
  2 Weiford, Robert           98 Unattached           4:41.34    4:35.50  
  3 Harris, Micah             97 Tri-State AC         4:40.00    4:39.50  
  4 Salmons, Nicholas         97 Unattached           4:50.00    4:43.16  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiford, Robert           98 Unattached           9:52.85    9:50.60  
  2 Sandy, Jon                98 Capital City                   10:02.82  
  3 Williams, Desean          97 Capital City                   10:44.04  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Jaleel              97 Capital City                    1:10.93  
  2 Hardy, Arell              98 Capital City                    1:21.43  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castro, Braxton           98 Capital City                    8:24.27  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders Inc  'A'                              10:15.89  
     1) Bruer, Carl 98                  2) De Moss, Stephen 98            
     3) Rose, Jaleel 97                 4) Williams, Desean 97            
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan           97 Capital City                      4.27m   14-00.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 De Moss, Stephen          98 Capital City                      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  2 Semple-Perriea, Carlinho  98 Capital City                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  3 Rose, Jaleel              97 Capital City                      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  4 Hardy, Zerique            98 Capital City                      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  5 Hardy, Arell              98 Capital City                      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Christian        97 Capital City                     15.85m   52-00.00 
  2 Stout, James              97 Unattached            14.85m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Dotson, Samuel Chase      98 Capital City                     12.27m   40-03.25 
  4 Garnett, Ramone           98 Capital City                     11.57m   37-11.50 
  5 Williams, Stanley         97 Capital City                      8.94m   29-04.00 
  6 Woods, Sam                97 Capital City                      8.50m   27-10.75 
  7 Williams, Christopher     97 Capital City                      6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Christian        97 Capital City                     46.47m     152-05 
  2 Stout, James              97 Unattached            41.68m     40.18m     131-10 
  3 Dotson, Samuel Chase      98 Capital City                     30.22m      99-02 
  4 Garnett, Ramone           98 Capital City                     28.84m      94-07 
  5 Williams, Stanley         97 Capital City                     24.27m      79-07 
  6 Woods, Sam                97 Capital City                     22.11m      72-06 
  7 Williams, Christopher     97 Capital City                     15.64m      51-04 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Christian        97 Capital City                     40.36m     132-05 
  2 Woods, Sam                97 Capital City                     30.83m     101-02 
  3 Dotson, Samuel Chase      98 Capital City                     26.36m      86-06 
  4 Garnett, Ramone           98 Capital City                     25.83m      84-09 
  5 Williams, Christopher     97 Capital City                     18.66m      61-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martin, Dustin            95 Unattached             12.00      11.42   NWI 
  2 Fisher, Troy              96 Capital City                      11.84   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Zachary         95 Capital City                      12.46   NWI 
  4 Peda, Marcus              96 Capital City                      13.27   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Zachary         95 Capital City                      27.26   NWI 
  2 Peda, Marcus              96 Capital City                      27.89   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Troy              96 Capital City                      51.72  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Troy              96 Capital City                    2:06.59  
  2 Feezle, Casey             96 Unattached           2:01.00    2:06.92  
  3 Peda, Marcus              96 Capital City                    2:39.07  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Matthew           94 Tri-State AC         4:50.00    5:27.17  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martin, Dustin            95 Unattached             15.23      15.89   NWI 
  2 Moreland, Forrest         96 Unattached             16.00      17.64   NWI 
  3 Sheppard, Cody            96 Capital City                      18.03   NWI 
  4 Garrison, Gabriel         95 Unattached             16.65      18.09   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Dustin            95 Unattached           1:02.15      59.69  
  2 Sheppard, Cody            96 Capital City                    1:04.64  
 
High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feezle, Casey             96 Unattached             1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Bailey, Logan             96 Capital City                      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Fisher, Troy              96 Capital City                         NH            
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Chris            96 Capital City                      3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Pell, Caleb               96 Capital City                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Dustin            95 Unattached                        5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Levi            94 Unattached            13.72m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  2 Haines, Thomas            95 Unattached            12.60m     11.61m   38-01.25 
  3 Bailey, Logan             96 Capital City                      8.20m   26-11.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Levi            94 Unattached            48.78m     46.09m     151-02 
  2 Rippeto, Dylon            95 Unattached            48.67m     45.52m     149-04 
  3 Haines, Thomas            95 Unattached            38.81m     35.82m     117-06 
  4 Unger, Austin             95 Unattached                       31.74m     104-02 
  5 Bailey, Logan             96 Capital City                     25.76m      84-06 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Levi            94 Unattached            44.81m     37.04m     121-06 
  2 Feezle, Casey             96 Unattached                       31.20m     102-04 
  3 Haines, Thomas            95 Unattached            38.10m     27.74m      91-00 
  4 Moreland, Forrest         96 Unattached                       25.53m      83-09 
  5 Bailey, Logan             96 Capital City                     24.37m      79-11 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!