The 3rd Annual Run to Remember


Show All Results
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2013 01:36 PM
                  The 3rd Annual Run to Remember - 5/27/2013                   
                               Summersville, WV                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 10 & Under 1 Meter Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed 10 & Under
  1    90 Stump, Trey         M6 Unattached             4:00.00  
  2   139 bostic, bradley     M9 Unattached             4:27.39  
  3   138 irvin, griffin      M9 Unattached             4:36.86  
  4    10 Walkup, Johnny      M6 Unattached             4:37.64  
  5    59 Blankenship, Gavin  M7 Unattached             4:41.45  
  6     9 Walkup, Kathleen   W10 Unattached             5:02.89  
  7    13 Tharp, Emily        W9 Unattached             5:08.70  
  8   174 jarrett, baylee     W7 Unattached             5:09.45  
  9    79 Huff, Teagan        W6 Unattached             5:15.92  
 10    83 Burick, Tyler       M7 Unattached             5:20.39  
 11    15 DeLauder, Maddox    M8 Unattached             5:34.89  
 12   102 snider, laci        W9 Unattached             5:46.55  
 13   173 johnson, braden     M4 Unattached             6:06.64  
 14   154 mccarty, aubree     W7 Unattached             6:41.64  
 15    80 McCartney, Kaylee   W4 Unattached             6:42.11  
 16   118 mullins, kensey     W5 Unattached             6:44.11  
 17   175 crockett, angel     W7 Unattached             6:52.67  
 18   127 fraley, gillian     W7 Unattached             7:24.27  
 19    82 Gurganious, Brayde  M5 Unattached             7:35.05  
 20    97 groves, aubree      W3 Unattached             8:16.39  
 21    84 Gurganious, Brenna  W2 Unattached             8:18.64  
 22   119 mullins, william    M4 Unattached             8:57.02  
 23   128 fraley, lydia       W4 Unattached             9:14.58  
 
Mixed 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1    92 Ferguson, Andrew   M20 Unattached            18:15.39  
  2    43 Payton, Logan      M21 Unattached            18:43.33  
  3   170 reed, jackson      M14 Unattached            19:45.39  
  4   104 sumpter, daniel    M34 Unattached            19:49.36  
  5   157 rader, jr          M20 Unattached            20:40.49  
  6   167 beam, aaron        M20 Unattached            20:45.86  
  7   169 beam, dave         M42 Unattached            20:58.11  
  8   155 rader, nicholas    M12 Unattached            21:06.92  
  9    20 Boso, Lee          M31 Team Julia            21:27.64  
 10   100 johnson, bobby     M35 Unattached            21:39.64  
 11    70 Lawson, Jeremiah   M33 NC Sheriff's Dep      22:00.55  
 12     3 Stonestreet, Rober M42 Unattached            22:13.11  
 13    44 Caitlin, Cowell    W12 Unattached            22:16.77  
 14    89 ellison, tim       M60 Unattached            22:24.33  
 15   130 spencer, ginger    W29 Unattached            22:27.77  
 16    48 Kiser, Rich        M48 Marsh Hearing Ce      22:29.39  
 17    94 Taylor, Ashleigh   W19 Team Julia            22:48.64  
 18   172 kelley, cody       M15 Unattached            22:49.36  
 19     1 Paff, John         M60 Team Julia            22:52.99  
 20    77 Nowak, Jay         M46 Unattached            23:18.14  
 21    67 Caprio, Justin     M28 NC Sheriff's Dep      23:40.36  
 22   149 sergeon, illysa    W12 Unattached            23:43.33  
 23   126 gatewood, dana     M50 Team Amy Gatewoo      23:59.80  
 24   109 sweeney, jonathan  M36 Team Julia            24:02.52  
 25   140 johnson, rex       M52 Unattached            24:04.11  
 26    17 Tharp, Jared       M16 Unattached            24:14.36  
 27   148 perez, fatima      W12 Unattached            24:28.67  
 28    78 Huff, Shannon      W35 Unattached            24:32.74  
 29    31 Fletcher, Kate     W33 Unattached            25:00.11  
 30     6 Cottrill, Katie     W6 Unattached            25:25.99  
 31     7 Cottrill, Brent    M36 Unattached            25:36.55  
 32    54 Skidmore II, John  M49 Unattached            25:37.24  
 33    22 Young, Kim         W40 Adkins & Young        25:37.89  
 34    23 Hughart, Miranda   W25 Unattached            25:51.21  
 35   150 groves, brennan    W12 Unattached            25:51.92  
 36    93 fry, megan         W23 Team Julia            25:55.67  
 37    52 Vance, Mike        M45 Unattached            25:56.80  
 38   122 ward, jason        M33 Unattached            26:06.52  
 39     4 Schoonover, Jaklin W10 Unattached            26:07.24  
 40    66 Bailes, Jackie     M21 NC Sheriff's Dep      26:07.86  
 41    69 Bennett, Jarod     M27 NC Sheriff's Dep      26:09.27  
 42    46 Kiser, Sophie      W15 Team Julia            26:09.86  
 43   165 harris, brettley   M16 Unattached            26:13.58  
 44    81 Burleson, Missy    W35 Beckley Mrtt          26:28.42  
 45    64 Jarrett, Joni      W37 Unattached            26:58.33  
 46    76 Trenbath, Kimlien  W47 Summersville Fam      27:09.49  
 47    53 Skidmore, Hollis   W13 Unattached            27:31.24  
 48    33 Dorsey, Camille    W15 Team Julia            27:33.67  
 49   147 woods, alyssa      W12 Unattached            27:35.58  
 50    24 Hughart, Bradley   M30 Unattached            27:38.70  
 51    11 Ford, Charles      M62 Unattached            27:52.52  
 52    62 Carte, Wes         M15 Unattached            27:53.36  
 53   153 bostic, luke       M13 Unattached            27:53.83  
 54    61 Walkup, John       M47 Unattached            27:54.77  
 55    29 Elswick, Kathy     W52 Team Julia            28:21.80  
 56   103 snider, anthony    M17 Unattached            28:22.39  
 57   143 hinkle, brittany   W25 Unattached            28:23.61  
 58   168 beam, lacey        W13 Unattached            28:32.17  
 59   125 callaway, josh     M29 Team Amy Gatewoo      28:32.86  
 60   124 gatewood, beth     W28 Team Amy Gatewoo      28:33.95  
 61   152 bostic, sydney     W12 Unattached            28:42.49  
 62    30 Davis, Katelyn     W23 Team Julia            28:45.80  
 63   136 lallemont, jordan  W16 Team Julia            28:46.49  
 64   121 grindo, dominic    M10 Unattached            28:47.11  
 65   135 lallemont, brian   M45 Team Julia            28:47.92  
 66    96 groves, jennifer   W28 Unattached            29:08.70  
 67   120 grindo, jennifer   W36 Unattached            29:16.30  
 68     2 Stonestreet, Matti W10 Unattached            29:20.95  
 69    26 Adkins, Don        M38 Team Julia            29:21.92  
 70    25 Waddell, Kate      W17 Team Julia            29:25.52  
 71   115 mullins, serena    W14 Unattached            30:26.21  
 72    51 Vance, Charity     W13 Unattached            30:26.67  
 73   171 moose, payton      W13 Unattached            30:27.24  
 74    88 yarber, carrie     W12 Unattached            30:37.89  
 75   101 snider, angie      W36 Unattached            30:45.92  
 76    75 Trenbath, Richard  M69 Summersville Fam      30:50.77  
 77    72 Beaver, Justin     M25 NC Sheriff's Dep      30:58.33  
 78    21 Boso, Carmen       W30 Team Julia            31:07.74  
 79    86 McCarty, Stacie    W32 Unattached            31:26.45  
 80    99 stone, april       W37 Beckley Mrtt          31:30.52  
 81   137 irvin, lilly       W12 Unattached            31:32.33  
 82   151 hamilton, anna     W12 Unattached            31:37.61  
 83    45 Kiser, Phoebe      W11 Team Julia            31:41.55  
 84    28 Angus, Randi       W27 Unattached            31:43.99  
 85    47 Kiser, Valerie     W43 Marsh Hearing Ce      31:53.42  
 86   145 woods, owen        M34 Unattached            31:57.36  
 87   117 sweeney, savannah  W15 Unattached            32:08.24  
 88    41 Jarvis, Alex       M18 Team Julia            32:13.74  
 89     8 Cottrill, Laura    W31 Unattached            32:32.86  
 90   105 fraley, becky      W32 Unattached            32:36.74  
 91     5 Schoonover, Desira W12 Unattached            32:50.24  
 92    58 Beaver, Tabitha    W28 Unattached            32:50.83  
 93   112 jeckering, misty   W45 Unattached            32:51.61  
 94    60 Rader, Renee       W38 Unattached            33:55.70  
 95    85 Stump, Darlene     W57 Unattached            34:02.99  
 96    12 Surface, Angie     W33 Unattached            34:16.21  
 97   129 wilson, carrie     W24 Team Julia            34:42.83  
 98    34 Short, Hannah      W16 Team Julia            34:43.36  
 99    55 Passarella, Becca  W16 Unattached            34:44.49  
100    57 Robinson, Whitney  W15 Team Julia            34:45.70  
101    19 Snyder, Katy       W28 Team Julia            34:55.17  
102    40 Armstrong, Ambria  W16 Team Julia            35:01.08  
103   156 rader, mary        W47 Unattached            35:03.39  
104   158 rader, jerry       M53 Unattached            35:52.99  
105    42 Dennison, Heidi    W18 Team Julia            35:55.77  
106   110 rosier, emily      W30 Unattached            36:34.42  
107    73 Allison, Tommy     M52 NC Sheriff's Dep      36:54.08  
108    68 Shafer, Walter     M47 NC Sheriff's Dep      37:16.27  
109    14 Nutter, Lori       W35 Unattached            39:11.02  
110   160 hornsby, brayden   M12 Team Julia            40:21.42  
111   116 mullins, tamara    W39 Unattached            40:50.27  
112   161 hornsby, marlo     W36 Team Julia            40:50.99  
113    32 Dorsey, Melissa    W36 Team Julia            42:40.80  
114   146 woods, hailey      W11 Unattached            42:56.89  
115    95 newcome, kathryn   W56 Unattached            42:58.99  
116    35 Short, Jacob       M17 Team Julia            49:02.80  
 
Mixed 5k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 lawson, tracy      W33 Unattached            37:57.68  
  2   163 roberts, darian    W18 Unattached            37:58.14  
  3    18 McKinney, Amy      W31 Unattached            41:43.30  
  4   159 johnson, stephanie W31 Unattached            41:44.14  
  5   131 cornell, janelle   W31 Unattached            41:44.68  
  6   166 beam, laura        W42 Unattached            42:00.90  
  7    56 Spriggel, Trish    W40 Unattached            44:04.11  
  8   107 tyree, joni        W19 Team Julia            45:06.71  
  9    50 Paff, Sharon       W57 Team Julia            45:19.58  
 10   106 tyree, autumn      W17 Team Julia            45:25.99  
 11   108 tyree, kathy       W46 Team Julia            45:26.34  
 12   123 gatewood, jennifer W48 Team Amy Gatewoo      46:01.02  
 13    87 Bailes, Nikki      W28 Unattached            46:01.49  
 14   111 hypes, sue         W58 Unattached            47:41.49  
 15   113 bailes, sharon     W54 Unattached            48:10.62  
 16   132 dennison, theresa  W44 Unattached            48:36.93  
 17   133 dennison, greg     M47 Unattached            48:42.81  
 18   134 lallelont, dee     W43 Team Julia            48:47.21  
 19   114 ennis, elaine      W31 Unattached            49:36.49  
 20    98 stonestreet, mary  W39 Unattached            49:37.84  
 21    91 Moore, Donna       W60 Unattached            49:50.93  
 22    27 Adkins, Sandra     W48 Team Julia            59:08.55  
 23   144 waters, mary       W52 Team Julia          1:00:18.55  
 24   141 bischoff, nancy    W40 Team Julia          1:00:19.52  
 25   142 bischoff, clint    M40 Team Julia          1:00:22.49  
 26    37 Short, Josh        M20 Team Julia          1:00:24.27  
 27    39 Short, Mia         W43 Team Julia          1:01:50.05  
 28   162 dorsey, brad       M36 Team Julia          1:01:51.02  
 29    36 Short, Jared       M14 Team Julia          1:02:19.24  
 30    38 Short, Yancy       M47 Team Julia          1:02:20.11  


Licensed to Nicholas County High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2013 01:48 PM
                  The 3rd Annual Run to Remember - 5/27/2013                   
                               Summersville, WV                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14 & Under
  1   170 reed, jackson       14 Unattached            19:45.39  
  2   155 rader, nicholas     12 Unattached            21:06.92  
  3   153 bostic, luke        13 Unattached            27:53.83  
  4   121 grindo, dominic     10 Unattached            28:47.11  
  5   160 hornsby, brayden    12 Team Julia            40:21.42  
 
Girls 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14 & Under
  1    44 Caitlin, Cowell     12 Unattached            22:16.77  
  2   149 sergeon, illysa     12 Unattached            23:43.33  
  3   148 perez, fatima       12 Unattached            24:28.67  
  4     6 Cottrill, Katie      6 Unattached            25:25.99  
  5   150 groves, brennan     12 Unattached            25:51.92  
  6     4 Schoonover, Jaklin  10 Unattached            26:07.24  
  7    53 Skidmore, Hollis    13 Unattached            27:31.24  
  8   147 woods, alyssa       12 Unattached            27:35.58  
  9   168 beam, lacey         13 Unattached            28:32.17  
 10   152 bostic, sydney      12 Unattached            28:42.49  
 11     2 Stonestreet, Matti  10 Unattached            29:20.95  
 12   115 mullins, serena     14 Unattached            30:26.21  
 13    51 Vance, Charity      13 Unattached            30:26.67  
 14   171 moose, payton       13 Unattached            30:27.24  
 15    88 yarber, carrie      12 Unattached            30:37.89  
 16   137 irvin, lilly        12 Unattached            31:32.33  
 17   151 hamilton, anna      12 Unattached            31:37.61  
 18    45 Kiser, Phoebe       11 Team Julia            31:41.55  
 19     5 Schoonover, Desira  12 Unattached            32:50.24  
 20   146 woods, hailey       11 Unattached            42:56.89  
 
Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
  1   172 kelley, cody        15 Unattached            22:49.36  
  2    17 Tharp, Jared        16 Unattached            24:14.36  
  3   165 harris, brettley    16 Unattached            26:13.58  
  4    62 Carte, Wes          15 Unattached            27:53.36  
  5   103 snider, anthony     17 Unattached            28:22.39  
  6    41 Jarvis, Alex        18 Team Julia            32:13.74  
  7    35 Short, Jacob        17 Team Julia            49:02.80  
 
Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-19
  1    94 Taylor, Ashleigh    19 Team Julia            22:48.64  
  2    46 Kiser, Sophie       15 Team Julia            26:09.86  
  3    33 Dorsey, Camille     15 Team Julia            27:33.67  
  4   136 lallemont, jordan   16 Team Julia            28:46.49  
  5    25 Waddell, Kate       17 Team Julia            29:25.52  
  6   117 sweeney, savannah   15 Unattached            32:08.24  
  7    34 Short, Hannah       16 Team Julia            34:43.36  
  8    55 Passarella, Becca   16 Unattached            34:44.49  
  9    57 Robinson, Whitney   15 Team Julia            34:45.70  
 10    40 Armstrong, Ambria   16 Team Julia            35:01.08  
 11    42 Dennison, Heidi     18 Team Julia            35:55.77  
 
Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
  1    92 Ferguson, Andrew    20 Unattached            18:15.39  
  2    43 Payton, Logan       21 Unattached            18:43.33  
  3   157 rader, jr           20 Unattached            20:40.49  
  4   167 beam, aaron         20 Unattached            20:45.86  
  5    66 Bailes, Jackie      21 NC Sheriff's Dep      26:07.86  
 
Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
  1    93 fry, megan          23 Team Julia            25:55.67  
  2    30 Davis, Katelyn      23 Team Julia            28:45.80  
  3   129 wilson, carrie      24 Team Julia            34:42.83  
 
Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 25-29
  1    67 Caprio, Justin      28 NC Sheriff's Dep      23:40.36  
  2    69 Bennett, Jarod      27 NC Sheriff's Dep      26:09.27  
  3   125 callaway, josh      29 Team Amy Gatewoo      28:32.86  
  4    72 Beaver, Justin      25 NC Sheriff's Dep      30:58.33  
 
Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
  1   130 spencer, ginger     29 Unattached            22:27.77  
  2    23 Hughart, Miranda    25 Unattached            25:51.21  
  3   143 hinkle, brittany    25 Unattached            28:23.61  
  4   124 gatewood, beth      28 Team Amy Gatewoo      28:33.95  
  5    96 groves, jennifer    28 Unattached            29:08.70  
  6    28 Angus, Randi        27 Unattached            31:43.99  
  7    58 Beaver, Tabitha     28 Unattached            32:50.83  
  8    19 Snyder, Katy        28 Team Julia            34:55.17  
 
Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
  1   104 sumpter, daniel     34 Unattached            19:49.36  
  2    20 Boso, Lee           31 Team Julia            21:27.64  
  3    70 Lawson, Jeremiah    33 NC Sheriff's Dep      22:00.55  
  4   122 ward, jason         33 Unattached            26:06.52  
  5    24 Hughart, Bradley    30 Unattached            27:38.70  
  6   145 woods, owen         34 Unattached            31:57.36  
 
Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
  1    31 Fletcher, Kate      33 Unattached            25:00.11  
  2    21 Boso, Carmen        30 Team Julia            31:07.74  
  3    86 McCarty, Stacie     32 Unattached            31:26.45  
  4     8 Cottrill, Laura     31 Unattached            32:32.86  
  5   105 fraley, becky       32 Unattached            32:36.74  
  6    12 Surface, Angie      33 Unattached            34:16.21  
  7   110 rosier, emily       30 Unattached            36:34.42  
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-39
  1   100 johnson, bobby      35 Unattached            21:39.64  
  2   109 sweeney, jonathan   36 Team Julia            24:02.52  
  3     7 Cottrill, Brent     36 Unattached            25:36.55  
  4    26 Adkins, Don         38 Team Julia            29:21.92  
 
Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
  1    78 Huff, Shannon       35 Unattached            24:32.74  
  2    81 Burleson, Missy     35 Beckley Mrtt          26:28.42  
  3    64 Jarrett, Joni       37 Unattached            26:58.33  
  4   120 grindo, jennifer    36 Unattached            29:16.30  
  5   101 snider, angie       36 Unattached            30:45.92  
  6    99 stone, april        37 Beckley Mrtt          31:30.52  
  7    60 Rader, Renee        38 Unattached            33:55.70  
  8    14 Nutter, Lori        35 Unattached            39:11.02  
  9   116 mullins, tamara     39 Unattached            40:50.27  
 10   161 hornsby, marlo      36 Team Julia            40:50.99  
 11    32 Dorsey, Melissa     36 Team Julia            42:40.80  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
  1   169 beam, dave          42 Unattached            20:58.11  
  2     3 Stonestreet, Rober  42 Unattached            22:13.11  
 
Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
  1    22 Young, Kim          40 Adkins & Young        25:37.89  
  2    47 Kiser, Valerie      43 Marsh Hearing Ce      31:53.42  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
  1    48 Kiser, Rich         48 Marsh Hearing Ce      22:29.39  
  2    77 Nowak, Jay          46 Unattached            23:18.14  
  3    54 Skidmore II, John   49 Unattached            25:37.24  
  4    52 Vance, Mike         45 Unattached            25:56.80  
  5    61 Walkup, John        47 Unattached            27:54.77  
  6   135 lallemont, brian    45 Team Julia            28:47.92  
  7    68 Shafer, Walter      47 NC Sheriff's Dep      37:16.27  
 
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
  1    76 Trenbath, Kimlien   47 Summersville Fam      27:09.49  
  2   112 jeckering, misty    45 Unattached            32:51.61  
  3   156 rader, mary         47 Unattached            35:03.39  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
  1   126 gatewood, dana      50 Team Amy Gatewoo      23:59.80  
  2   140 johnson, rex        52 Unattached            24:04.11  
  3   158 rader, jerry        53 Unattached            35:52.99  
  4    73 Allison, Tommy      52 NC Sheriff's Dep      36:54.08  
 
Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-54
  1    29 Elswick, Kathy      52 Team Julia            28:21.80  
 
Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
  1    85 Stump, Darlene      57 Unattached            34:02.99  
  2    95 newcome, kathryn    56 Unattached            42:58.99  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-64
  1    89 ellison, tim        60 Unattached            22:24.33  
  2     1 Paff, John          60 Team Julia            22:52.99  
  3    11 Ford, Charles       62 Unattached            27:52.52  
 
Men 65+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65+
  1    75 Trenbath, Richard   69 Summersville Fam      30:50.77  

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!