Chasin' Summer 5K Run/Walk - West Teays Elementary School


Show All Results
                        Chasin' Summer 5K Run/Walk
                       West Teays Elementary School
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
           05/25/2013 | Hurricane, WV - Hurricane Wave Pool Park
               Weather: 42 Degrees and Sunny, Wind SW @ 1MPH
 
Place Name                City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Ryan Brumfield      CHARLESTON         WV   20:58.6  6:46 
    2 Clint Smith         HURRICANE          WV   21:17.8  6:52 
    3 Tom Smith           Hurricane          WV   21:21.6  6:53 
    4 Dru Bora            HURRICANE          WV   21:36.2  6:58 
    5 Joe Hargraves       Ona                WV   23:52.3  7:41 
    6 Jonathan Howat      Hurricane          WV   24:35.0  7:55 
    7 Sara Von Wulffen    WINFIELD           WV   24:39.4  7:57 
    8 Mary Smith          HURRICANE          WV   25:47.6  8:19 
    9 Patsy Kerns         HURRICANE          WV   25:58.4  8:22 
   10 Gabe McGinnis       SCOTT DEPOT        WV   26:15.6  8:28 
   11 Suzanne Jenkins     HURRICANE          WV   26:47.0  8:38 
   12 David Taylor        HURRICANE          WV   28:23.0  9:09 
   13 Gary Craigo         LANHAM             WV   28:34.9  9:12 
   14 Contessa Kennedy    Hurricane          WV   28:51.3  9:18 
   15 Herb Hively         DUNBAR             WV   29:00.7  9:21 
   16 Sarah Brown         Culloden           WV   29:24.9  9:29 
   17 Brady Dawkins       Saint Albans       WV   29:35.7  9:32 
   18 John Owen           Saint Albans       WV   29:36.2  9:32 
   19 Ashley Fisher       HURRICANE          WV   29:45.8  9:35 
   20 Warne Dawkins       Saint Albans       WV   30:02.2  9:41 
   21 Tara Cazad          HURRICANE          WV   30:44.1  9:54 
   22 Deb Keeney          HURRICANE          WV   32:05.3 10:20 
   23 Lisa Bailes         SCOTT DEPOT        WV   33:20.2 10:44 
   24 Mary Rose Quijano   HURRICANE          WV   33:35.3 10:49 
   25 Chris Howat         Hurricane          WV   34:03.7 10:58 
   26 Asha Bora           HURRICANE          WV   34:12.4 11:01 
   27 Kim Bora            HURRICANE          WV   34:14.1 11:02 
   28 Caroline Smith      HURRICANE          WV   34:19.2 11:03 
   29 Samuel Lewis        HURRICANE          WV   34:29.9 11:07 
   30 Thornton Casey      HURRICANE          WV   34:46.6 11:12 
   31 Kristin Shaffer     hurricane          WV   35:03.5 11:18 
   32 Danita Taylor       HUNTINGTON         WV   35:18.7 11:22 
   33 Rachael Kelly       CHARLESTON         WV   35:28.8 11:26 
   34 Ty Steorts          SCOTT DEPOT        WV   35:33.2 11:27 
   35 Jason Steorts       SCOTT DEPOT        WV   35:33.6 11:27 
   36 Chase Steorts       SCOTT DEPOT        WV   35:45.5 11:31 
   37 Sara Steorts        SCOTT DEPOT        WV   35:46.2 11:31 
   38 Barry Bellomy       CULLODEN           WV   35:52.8 11:33 
   39 Brett Barthelmess   HURRICANE          WV   35:53.4 11:34 
   40 Leslie Galvan       HURRICANE          WV   35:54.2 11:34 
   41 John Galvan         HURRICANE          WV   35:55.0 11:34 
   42 Jennifer Lewis      HURRICANE          WV   36:00.5 11:36 
   43 Lori Dawkins        Saint Albans       WV   36:18.3 11:42 
   44 Sam Fizer           SCOTT DEPOT        WV   36:24.1 11:43 
   45 Jana McGinnis       SCOTT DEPOT        WV   36:44.0 11:50 
   46 Nathan Kelly        CHARLESTON         WV   37:06.7 11:57 
   47 Kate Owen           Saint Albans       WV   41:31.8 13:23 
   48 Logan French        HURRICANE          WV   42:42.1 13:45 
   49 Scott French        HURRICANE          WV   42:43.4 13:46 
   50 Kim Taylor          HURRICANE          WV   42:47.5 13:47 
   51 Amy Howat           Hurricane          WV   45:23.0 14:37 
   52 Tammy Commons       HURRICANE          WV   48:12.0 15:31 
   53 Alexa Commons       HURRICANE          WV   48:12.5 15:31 
   54 Mallory McGinnis    SCOTT DEPOT        WV   48:31.5 15:38 
   55 Jennifer Hawkins    POINT PLEASANT     WV   48:34.7 15:39 
   56 Helen Thornton      HURRICANE          WV   51:13.1 16:30 
   57 Patty Jones         HURRICANE          WV   53:03.1 17:05 
   58 April Murphy        SCOTT DEPOT        WV   53:04.1 17:05 
   59 Maddy Murphy        SCOTT DEPOT        WV   53:05.1 17:06 
   60 Briana Murphy       SCOTT DEPOT        WV   53:05.7 17:06 
   61 Lori Fizer          SCOTT DEPOT        WV   54:23.2 17:31 
   62 Danielle Quijano    HURRICANE          WV   54:48.5 17:39 
   63 Meredith Bobersky   HURRICANE          WV   54:49.5 17:39 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Sara Von Wulffen    37   24:39.4 
    2 Mary Smith          56   25:47.6 
    3 Patsy Kerns         44   25:58.4 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Ryan Brumfield      26   20:58.6 
    2 Clint Smith         24   21:17.8 
    3 Tom Smith           55   21:21.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    26 Asha Bora             34:12.4 
    2    53 Alexa Commons         48:12.5 
    3    54 Mallory McGinnis      48:31.5  

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     6 Jonathan Howat        24:35.0 
    2    17 Brady Dawkins         29:35.7 
    3    29 Samuel Lewis          34:29.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    28 Caroline Smith        34:19.2 
    2    59 Maddy Murphy          53:05.1 
    3    60 Briana Murphy         53:05.7 


                          MALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    10 Gabe McGinnis         26:15.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    14 Contessa Kennedy      28:51.3 
    2    16 Sarah Brown           29:24.9 
    3    33 Rachael Kelly         35:28.8 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    46 Nathan Kelly          37:06.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    11 Suzanne Jenkins       26:47.0 
    2    19 Ashley Fisher         29:45.8 
    3    27 Kim Bora              34:14.1 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     5 Joe Hargraves         23:52.3 
    2    35 Jason Steorts         35:33.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    21 Tara Cazad            30:44.1 
    2    23 Lisa Bailes           33:20.2 
    3    24 Mary Rose Quijano     33:35.3 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     4 Dru Bora              21:36.2 
    2    12 David Taylor          28:23.0 
    3    20 Warne Dawkins         30:02.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    22 Deb Keeney            32:05.3 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    15 Herb Hively           29:00.7 
    2    39 Brett Barthelmess     35:53.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    47 Kate Owen             41:31.8 
    2    56 Helen Thornton        51:13.1 
    3    57 Patty Jones           53:03.1 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    13 Gary Craigo           28:34.9 
    2    18 John Owen             29:36.2 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    26 Asha Bora             34:12.4 
    2    53 Alexa Commons         48:12.5 
    3    54 Mallory McGinnis      48:31.5 
    4    62 Danielle Quijano      54:48.5 
    5    63 Meredith Bobersky     54:49.5 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     6 Jonathan Howat        24:35.0 
    2    17 Brady Dawkins         29:35.7 
    3    29 Samuel Lewis          34:29.9 
    4    34 Ty Steorts            35:33.2 
    5    36 Chase Steorts         35:45.5 
    6    48 Logan French          42:42.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    28 Caroline Smith        34:19.2 
    2    59 Maddy Murphy          53:05.1 
    3    60 Briana Murphy         53:05.7 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    10 Gabe McGinnis         26:15.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    14 Contessa Kennedy      28:51.3 
    2    16 Sarah Brown           29:24.9 
    3    33 Rachael Kelly         35:28.8 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    46 Nathan Kelly          37:06.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    11 Suzanne Jenkins       26:47.0 
    2    19 Ashley Fisher         29:45.8 
    3    27 Kim Bora              34:14.1 
    4    31 Kristin Shaffer       35:03.5 
    5    40 Leslie Galvan         35:54.2 
    6    42 Jennifer Lewis        36:00.5 
    7    52 Tammy Commons         48:12.0 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     5 Joe Hargraves         23:52.3 
    2    35 Jason Steorts         35:33.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    21 Tara Cazad            30:44.1 
    2    23 Lisa Bailes           33:20.2 
    3    24 Mary Rose Quijano     33:35.3 
    4    32 Danita Taylor         35:18.7 
    5    37 Sara Steorts          35:46.2 
    6    43 Lori Dawkins          36:18.3 
    7    45 Jana McGinnis         36:44.0 
    8    50 Kim Taylor            42:47.5 
    9    51 Amy Howat             45:23.0 
   10    55 Jennifer Hawkins      48:34.7 
   11    58 April Murphy          53:04.1 
   12    61 Lori Fizer            54:23.2 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     4 Dru Bora              21:36.2 
    2    12 David Taylor          28:23.0 
    3    20 Warne Dawkins         30:02.2 
    4    25 Chris Howat           34:03.7 
    5    30 Thornton Casey        34:46.6 
    6    38 Barry Bellomy         35:52.8 
    7    41 John Galvan           35:55.0 
    8    44 Sam Fizer             36:24.1 
    9    49 Scott French          42:43.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    22 Deb Keeney            32:05.3 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    15 Herb Hively           29:00.7 
    2    39 Brett Barthelmess     35:53.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    47 Kate Owen             41:31.8 
    2    56 Helen Thornton        51:13.1 
    3    57 Patty Jones           53:03.1 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    13 Gary Craigo           28:34.9 
    2    18 John Owen             29:36.2  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!