Big Sandy SuperStore Inv.


Show All Results
Licensed to Cabell Midland High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 10:09 PM
                    Big Sandy SuperStore  Inv. - 4/11/2013                     
                               South Point, Ohio                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Mackenzie              Ironton                12.50      13.16   1  10   
  2 Kearns, Madison              South Point            13.40      13.69   1   8   
  3 Curry, Chelsie               Dawson-Bryan           13.60      13.77   1   6   
  4 Berkley, Cheyanne            South Point            13.60      13.91   1   5   
  5 Hysell, Hannah               Wayne                  14.80      14.04   2   4   
  6 Meade, Erin                  Boyd Co                           14.06   6   3   
  7 Beckford, Rosheka            Hurricane              13.92      14.13   2   2   
  8 Pine, Jaylynn                Chesapeake             12.80      14.19   1   1   
  9 Cumpston, Jasmine            Rock Hill              13.10      14.53   1 
 10 Johnson, Kylie               Chesapeake             13.50      14.56   1 
 11 Pendelberry, Jennifer        Hurricane              14.29      14.77   2 
 12 Summerville, Micayla         Hurricane                         14.82   6 
 13 Pate, Miranda                Hurricane                        x14.90   5 
 14 Wheeler, Sydney              Hurricane                        x15.01   4 
 15 Washington, Heaven           Green                  15.92      15.25   3 
 16 Burns, Katie                 Hurricane                        x15.30   4 
 17 Crawford, Kierra             Hms                    13.50      15.31   1 
 18 Webb, Samantha               Fairland               15.70      15.33   3 
 19 Black, Haley                 Beverly Hills          15.58      15.33   2 
 20 Kidd, Whitney                Hurricane                        x15.40   5 
 21 Seccurro, Delainy            Hurricane                        x15.47   5 
 22 Motley, Macie                Beverly Hills          15.91      15.51   3 
 23 Prichard, Brandi             South Point            15.10      15.54   2 
 24 Pifer, Maddie                Hurricane                        x15.63   5 
 25 Ramey, Ann Marie             Hurricane                        x15.65   5 
 26 Roberts, Brianna             Buffalo                15.80      15.67   3 
 27 Seibert, Kelsey              Buffalo                14.40      15.68   2 
 28 Galvan, Delaney              Hurricane                        x15.74   4 
 29 DeFade, Haley                Holy Family                       15.77   6 
 30 Wilson, Elayna               Ironton                           15.78   5 
 31 Holland, Paige               Buffalo                16.20      15.97   4 
 32 Keatly, Jessica              Rock Hill              14.50      16.00   2 
 33 Gallion, Leslie              Green                  15.73      16.15   3 
 34 Plymale, Sadie               Buffalo                15.60     x16.20   3 
 35 Reese, Kate                  Holy Family                       16.23   4 
 36 Craft, Isabelle              South Point            16.20     x16.54   4 
 37 Morrone, Payton              Buffalo                16.00     x16.55   3 
 38 Hicks, Mary                  Fairland               15.70      16.74   3 
 39 Robinson, Deja               Hms                    17.00      17.06   4 
 40 Marcum, Brittany             South Point            17.41     x17.16   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Mackenzie              Ironton                27.50      27.37   1  10   
  2 Gordon, Anna                 Hurricane              29.01      27.96   1   8   
  3 Curry, Chelsie               Dawson-Bryan           27.96      28.24   1   6   
  4 Kearns, Madison              South Point            28.70      28.30   1   5   
  5 Berkley, Cheyanne            South Point            29.40      29.41   1   4   
  6 Pine, Jaylynn                Chesapeake             29.30      30.41   1   3   
  7 Hargis, Lexi                 Beverly Hills          29.50      30.81   1   2   
  8 Kline, Abbie                 Rock Hill              29.50      31.62   2   1   
  9 Jack, Lauren                 Hms                               31.87   2 
 10 Shafer, Megan                Hurricane              29.15      32.31   1 
 11 Miller, Calisha              Hms                    34.00      32.48   2 
 12 Blizzard, Kaylynn            Green                  35.20      32.68   3 
 13 Wilson, Elayna               Ironton                           32.89   4 
 14 Payton, Elizabeth            Beverly Hills          33.22      33.02   2 
 15 Reese, Kate                  Holy Family                       34.29   4 
 16 Eldridge, Lexi               Fairland               34.60      34.46   2 
 17 Miller, Sara                 Fairland               34.90      34.64   3 
 18 Holland, Paige               Buffalo                36.00      35.13   3 
 19 Morrone, Payton              Buffalo                33.00      35.32   2 
 20 Bair, Lyric                  Chesapeake             32.00      35.55   2 
 21 Reid, Sami                   Dawson-Bryan                      35.75   3 
 22 Bradley, Helen               Green                  38.60      37.31   3 
 23 Layne, Siera                 Rock Hill                         39.52   4 
 24 Sweeney, Cassidy             Hms                    38.00      39.76   3 
 -- Dotson, Tori                 Wayne                  31.80         NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Anna                 Hurricane            1:03.00    1:01.72   1  10   
  2 Curry, Chelsie               Dawson-Bryan         1:05.32    1:05.45   1   8   
  3 Compliment, Emily            Dawson-Bryan         1:05.53    1:07.32   1   6   
  4 Chadwick, Marissa            Buffalo              1:10.00    1:08.80   1   5   
  5 Badgett, Brooklyn            South Point          1:10.00    1:09.27   1   4   
  6 Pine, Jaylynn                Chesapeake           1:12.10    1:09.32   2   3   
  7 Marcum, Selena               South Point          1:10.10    1:09.52   2   2   
  8 Bowman, Hannah               Beverly Hills        1:13.00    1:10.16   2   1   
  9 Marsh, Robin                 Wayne                           1:12.40   3 
 10 Farrand, Skyler              Fairland             1:10.60    1:12.46   2 
 11 Johnson, Taylor              Hurricane            1:07.00    1:13.22   1 
 12 Criswell, Courtney           Buffalo              1:14.00    1:13.32   2 
 13 Wise, Lexie                  Ironton              1:13.20    1:14.04   2 
 14 White, Ali                   Ironton              1:16.20    1:17.13   2 
 15 Wilson, Taylar               Fairland             1:17.50    1:17.32   3 
 16 Blizzard, Kaylynn            Green                1:16.52    1:17.41   3 
 17 Queen, Lindsay               Wayne                1:10.00    1:18.25   2 
 18 DeFade, Haley                Holy Family                     1:20.72   4 
 19 Childers, Grace              Hms                  1:00.15    1:20.82   1 
 20 Wooten, Amber                Beverly Hills                   1:21.24   3 
 21 Godfrey, Megan               Chesapeake           1:16.60    1:21.66   3 
 22 Bradley, Helen               Green                1:27.68    1:26.53   3 
 23 Baldridge, Taylor            Rock Hill                       1:35.11   3 
 24 Barrett, Tonia               Rock Hill                       1:40.65   4 
 25 McDowell, Emily              Boyd Co                         1:46.34   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Anna                 Hurricane            2:36.00    2:46.39   10   
  2 Crouch, Jenna                Hurricane            2:47.00    2:51.33    8   
  3 Marsh, Robin                 Wayne                2:55.00    2:54.40    6   
  4 Wade, Hannah                 South Point          4:01.00    2:55.14    5   
  5 Lawson, Leah                 South Point          2:55.60    2:55.61    4   
  6 Hamilton, Bethany            Fairland             2:50.00    2:57.58    3   
  7 Bowman, Haley                Hurricane                       2:58.73    2   
  8 Smith, Hannah                Hurricane                      x2:59.89  
  9 Bowman, Hannah               Beverly Hills        2:58.00    3:01.67    1   
 10 Wellman, Lakin               Buffalo              2:55.00    3:06.79  
 11 Young, Lauren                Hms                  3:10.00    3:07.13  
 12 Six, Launa                   Hms                  2:45.00    3:08.47  
 13 Johnson, Alyson              Holy Family                     3:11.78  
 14 Meyer, Lauren                Dawson-Bryan         3:15.10    3:12.30  
 15 Eastham, Tylan               Rock Hill            3:16.23    3:13.51  
 16 Krisher, Gracie              Hurricane                      x3:14.71  
 17 Clinton, Sierra              Fairland             3:08.50    3:15.44  
 18 McDowell, Savannah           Boyd Co                         3:17.52  
 19 Ash, Brooklynn               Buffalo              3:05.00    3:21.55  
 20 Alfrey, Cherokee             Ironton                         3:21.88  
 21 Spaulding, Arianna           Hms                  3:00.00    3:24.97  
 22 Mikdame, Reem                Green                3:10.20    3:27.70  
 23 White, Ali                   Ironton              3:18.50    3:30.70  
 24 Henry, Madison               Rock Hill            3:42.14    3:33.87  
 25 Plymale, Sadie               Buffalo              3:15.00    3:41.75  
 26 Whitt, Cheyenne              Dawson-Bryan                    3:45.00  
 27 Taylor, Macin                Chesapeake           3:53.40    3:51.50  
 28 Waugh, Delaney               Wayne                           3:54.67  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawhon, Carissa              Hurricane            6:10.00    5:56.70   10   
  2 Walroth, Taylor              Hurricane            5:50.00    6:08.56    8   
  3 Lawson, Leah                 South Point          6:24.10    6:15.19    6   
  4 Wells, Mallory               South Point          6:27.20    6:22.10    5   
  5 Hamilton, Bethany            Fairland             6:05.50    6:36.49    4   
  6 Johnson, Alyson              Holy Family                     6:39.67    3   
  7 Dempsey, Allison             Hms                  6:15.00    6:39.80    2   
  8 Wellman, Lakin               Buffalo              6:50.00    6:44.05    1   
  9 Herrell, Reece               Hms                  6:30.00    6:50.35  
 10 Meyer, Lauren                Dawson-Bryan         7:07.50    6:51.18  
 11 Lochow, Haven                Beverly Hills        6:50.00    6:51.98  
 12 Eastham, Tylan               Rock Hill            7:13.25    7:17.38  
 13 Gallion, Leslie              Green                6:24.15    7:23.93  
 14 Clinton, Sierra              Fairland             6:55.50    7:32.54  
 15 Gussler, Claire              Holy Family                     7:53.24  
 16 McCloud, Darby               Chesapeake           7:59.90    7:55.01  
 17 Sanchez, Nemesy              Chesapeake           8:29.90    7:59.82  
 18 Waugh, Delaney               Wayne                           8:26.88  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Lexi                 Fairland               18.70      18.49   2  10   
  2 Michallas, Camryn            Hms                    15.00      18.57   1   8   
  3 Hall, Alexis                 Dawson-Bryan           18.20      18.80   1   6   
  4 Hudson, Abbey                Hurricane              14.06      18.96   1   5   
  5 Bennincasa, Bianca           Hurricane              14.56      19.09   1   4   
  6 Shepherd, Makayla            Beverly Hills          15.35      19.12   1   3   
  7 Brown, Ciarra                Hms                    14.50      19.65   1   2   
  8 Grubb, Emily                 Boyd Co                           19.66   3   1   
  9 Fugitt, Mackenzie            South Point            19.60      20.05   2 
 10 Fry, Lexi                    South Point            20.00      20.09   2 
 11 Pratt, Hannah                Chesapeake             20.20      20.27   2 
 12 Stumbo, Breana               Dawson-Bryan           21.00      20.29   3 
 13 Stewart, Ally                Rock Hill              19.40      20.94   2 
 14 Baumgardner, Vannah          Buffalo                21.00      21.31   2 
 15 Van Camp, Brynlynn           Beverly Hills          16.51      21.37   1 
 16 Childers, Grace              Hms                    18.50      21.38   1 
 17 Berry, Madison               Buffalo                21.40      21.62   3 
 18 Wall, Maggie                 Boyd Co                           22.00   3 
 19 Wellman, Sydney              Chesapeake             21.20      22.47   3 
 20 Delawder, McKenzee           Rock Hill              21.20      22.81   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kearns, Madison              South Point            35.21      33.02   1  10   
  2 Brown, Ciarra                Hms                    30.00      33.76   1   8   
  3 Crompton, Lexi               Hurricane              34.78      34.16   1   6   
  4 Grubb, Emily                 Boyd Co                           34.50   3   5   
  5 Adkins, Lexi                 Fairland               34.50      34.75   1   4   
  6 Pratt, Hannah                Chesapeake             36.00      34.94   2   3   
  7 Slack, MaKenna               Hurricane              35.59      35.02   1   2   
  8 Hall, Natalee                Chesapeake             38.40      35.49   2   1   
  9 Shepherd, Makayla            Beverly Hills          38.28      35.52   2 
 10 Jones, Kyra                  Hms                               35.94   3 
 11 Stumbo, Breana               Dawson-Bryan           37.20      36.80   2 
 12 Fry, Lexi                    South Point            37.32      36.85   2 
 13 Berry, Madison               Buffalo                41.00      38.52   2 
 14 Van Matre, Tori              Beverly Hills                     38.61   3 
 15 Coburn, Kim                  Boyd Co                           39.56   3 
 16 Delawder, McKenzee           Rock Hill              39.40      42.30   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ironton  'A'                                        58.00      57.59   1  10   
     1) Lewis, Alyssa                   2) Arden, Peyton                  
     3) Brickey-Scott, Taya             4) Long, Mackenzie                
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                      56.57      58.15   1   8   
     1) Beckford, Rosheka               2) Searls, Marina                 
     3) Porter, Lake                    4) Pendelberry, Jennifer          
  3 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  59.42      59.68   1   6   
     1) Compton, Hannah                 2) Black, Haley                   
     3) Bowman, Hannah                  4) Spurlock, Hannah               
  4 Buffalo  'A'                                        57.50    1:00.16   1   5   
     1) Murray, Allie                   2) Marcum, Chassidy               
     3) Hall, Loren                     4) Wilson, Syerra                 
  5 South Point  'A'                                    59.50    1:00.19   1   4   
     1) Bradburn, Makayla               2) Bacon, Tenia                   
     3) Berkley, Cheyanne               4) Johnson, Izzy                  
  6 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                  57.90    1:00.33   1   3   
     1) Saunders, Molly                 2) Fields, Lauren                 
     3) Murphy, Kasey                   4) McGuire, Sierra                
  7 Huntington  'A'                                   1:00.00    1:00.41   1   2   
     1) Jones, Kyra                     2) Crawford, Kierra               
     3) Murphy, Dominique               4) Michallas, Camryn              
  8 Rock Hill  'A'                                    1:02.23    1:01.95   2   1   
     1) Keatly, Jessica                 2) Kline, Abbie                   
     3) McKenzie, Talyn                 4) Cumpston, Jasmine              
  9 Chesapeake  'A'                                   1:00.00    1:02.42   1 
     1) Ramey, Mariah                   2) Pratt, Hannah                  
     3) Clark, Makayla                  4) Johnson, Kylie                 
 10 Fairland  'A'                                     1:01.00    1:03.39   2 
     1) Eldridge, Lexi                  2) Miller, Sara                   
     3) Webb, Samantha                  4) Price, Julie                   
 11 Wayne  'A'                                        1:01.00    1:05.43   2 
     1) Queen, Lindsay                  2) Napier, Katie                  
     3) Maynard, Laura                  4) Dotson, Tori                   
 12 Green  'A'                                        1:05.50    1:07.12   2 
     1) Hammond, Courtney               2) Vaughn, Rylie                  
     3) Washington, Heaven              4) Bradley, Helen                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                    1:57.75    2:02.64   1  10   
     1) Beckford, Rosheka               2) Slack, MaKenna                 
     3) Porter, Lake                    4) Hudson, Abbey                  
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        2:05.00    2:06.31   1   8   
     1) Burns, Makayla                  2) Hysell, Hannah                 
     3) Napier, Katie                   4) Dotson, Tori                   
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:06.74   1   6   
     1) Murray, Allie                   2) Marcum, Chassidy               
     3) Chadwick, Marissa               4) Wilson, Syerra                 
  4 Huntington  'A'                                      2.00    2:07.19   1   5   
     1) Jack, Lauren                    2) Crawford, Kierra               
     3) Miller, Calisha                 4) Jones, Kyra                    
  5 South Point  'A'                                  2:06.40    2:07.33   1   4   
     1) Fry, Lexi                       2) Bacon, Tenia                   
     3) Marcum, Selena                  4) Johnson, Izzy                  
  6 Fairland  'A'                                     2:12.50    2:09.66   2   3   
     1) Henry, Savana                   2) Maddox, Ireland                
     3) Adkins, Lexi                    4) Price, Julie                   
  7 Ironton  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:10.03   1   2   
     1) Arden, Peyton                   2) Keating, Hannah                
     3) Lewis, Alyssa                   4) Brickey-Scott, Taya            
  8 Beverly Hills  'A'                                2:20.00    2:11.26   2   1   
     1) Motley, Macie                   2) Hargis, Lexi                   
     3) Spurlock, Hannah                4) Pack, Halle                    
  9 Rock Hill  'A'                                    2:08.14    2:13.30   1 
     1) Keatly, Jessica                 2) McGraw, Makayla                
     3) McKenzie, Talyn                 4) Kline, Abbie                   
 10 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                2:04.80    2:13.50   1 
     1) Saunders, Molly                 2) McGuire, Sierra                
     3) Murphy, Kasey                   4) Fields, Lauren                 
 11 Chesapeake  'A'                                   2:10.60    2:15.57   2 
     1) Ramey, Mariah                   2) Clark, Makayla                 
     3) Bair, Lyric                     4) Romans, Kelly                  
 12 Green  'A'                                        2:32.10    2:23.43   2 
     1) Porter, Alley                   2) Vaughn, Rylie                  
     3) Washington, Heaven              4) Kegley, Tiffany                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wayne  'A'                                        5:00.00    4:46.70   1  10   
     1) Hysell, Hannah                  2) Queen, Lindsay                 
     3) Napier, Katie                   4) Marsh, Robin                   
  2 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                4:58.20    4:50.88   1   8   
     1) Compliment, Emily               2) Saunders, Molly                
     3) Murphy, Kasey                   4) Moore, McKenzie                
  3 Hurricane  'A'                                    4:45.98    4:55.10   1   6   
     1) Crompton, Lexi                  2) Ball, Abigail                  
     3) Ray, Jessica                    4) Johnson, Taylor                
  4 South Point  'A'                                  5:08.10    5:01.68   1   5   
     1) Fugitt, Mackenzie               2) Deeds, Adaria                  
     3) Wells, Mallory                  4) Badgett, Brooklyn              
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                      5:15.00    5:02.57   1   4   
     1) Murray, Allie                   2) Hall, Loren                    
     3) Roberts, Brianna                4) Criswell, Courtney             
  6 Beverly Hills  'A'                                5:11.00    5:07.20   1   3   
     1) Pack, Halle                     2) Spurlock, Hannah               
     3) Compton, Hannah                 4) Black, Haley                   
  7 Fairland  'A'                                     5:19.00    5:19.43   1   2   
     1) Henry, Savana                   2) Wilson, Taylar                 
     3) Hamilton, Bethany               4) Farrand, Skyler                
  8 Chesapeake  'A'                                   5:25.50    5:20.42   2   1   
     1) Clark, Makayla                  2) Romans, Kelly                  
     3) Henson, Alexis                  4) Wellman, Sydney                
  9 Huntington  'A'                                   5:55.00    5:26.10   2 
     1)                                 2) Sweeney, Cassidy               
     3) Tucker, Jozlend                 4) Spaulding, Arianna             
 10 Boyd Co  'A'                                                 5:27.95   2 
     1) Hanford, Carletta               2) Meade, Erin                    
     3) Grubb, Emily                    4) McDowell, Savannah             
 11 Ironton  'A'                                      5:20.20    5:29.86   1 
     1) Arden, Peyton                   2) Keating, Hannah                
     3) Wilson, Elayna                  4) Wise, Lexie                    
 -- Green  'A'                                        6:12.40         NT   2 
     1) Mikdame, Reem                   2) Kegley, Tiffany                
     3) Porter, Alley                   4) Gallion, Leslie                
 -- Rock Hill  'A'                                    6:58.21   X6:10.34   2  Pacing
     1) Monnig, Alyssa                  2) Barrett, Tonia                 
     3) Baldridge, Taylor               4) Layne, Siera                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                   11:02.01   11:19.91   10   
     1) Cunningham, Carly               2) Lawhon, Carissa                
     3) Crouch, Jenna                   4) Walroth, Taylor                
  2 Huntington  'A'                                     12.35   12:04.51    8   
     1) Dempsey, Allison                2) Haddox, Sophie                 
     3) Six, Launa                      4) Herrell, Reece                 
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                     12:15.00   12:32.66    6   
     1) Adkins, Morgan                  2) Ash, Brooklynn                 
     3) Wellman, Lakin                  4) Hall, Loren                    
  4 South Point  'A'                                 13:05.40   12:58.16    5   
     1) Deeds, Adaria                   2) Porter, Brooklyn               
     3) Starr, Molly                    4) Wade, Hannah                   
  5 Fairland  'A'                                    13:10.00   13:15.36    4   
     1) Hager, Kaylan                   2) Henry, Savana                  
     3) Ward, Hannah                    4) Clinton, Sierra                
  6 Beverly Hills  'A'                               13:04.00   13:17.63    3   
     1) Lochow, Haven                   2) Spears, Gracie                 
     3) Ferguson, Destiny               4) Wooten, Amber                  
  7 Chesapeake  'A'                                  13:58.80   13:48.35    2   
     1) Taylor, Macin                   2) Taylor, Jenna                  
     3) Rose, Maddy                     4) Harlow, Sydney                 
  8 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                               13:33.12   14:26.57    1   
     1) Crizer, Kata                    2) McGuire, Sierra                
     3) Staten, Briana                  4) Whitt, Cheyenne                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fugitt, Mackenzie            South Point          4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Farrand, Skyler              Fairland             4-04.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Compliment, Emily            Dawson-Bryan         4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Hall, Alexis                 Dawson-Bryan         4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Stewart, Ally                Rock Hill            4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Walroth, Taylor              Hurricane            4-04.00    4-05.00    2.50
  6 Brown, Ciarra                Hms                  4-02.00    4-05.00    2.50
  8 Wise, Lexie                  Ironton              4-02.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Ash, Brooklynn               Buffalo              4-02.00    4-02.00  
  9 Bradburn, Makayla            South Point          4-02.00    4-02.00  
  9 Blizzard, Kaylynn            Green                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 12 Alfrey, Cherokee             Ironton                         3-08.00  
 12 McQuaid, Lexy                Hms                  3-08.00    3-08.00  
 12 Wilson, Taylar               Fairland             4-00.00    3-08.00  
 -- Pack, Halle                  Beverly Hills        4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lubin, Chayenne              Chesapeake           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Hanford, Carletta            Boyd Co                              NH  
 -- Motley, Macie                Beverly Hills        4-02.00         NH  
 -- Reese, Kate                  Holy Family                          NH  
 -- DeFade, Haley                Holy Family                          NH  
 -- Hammond, Courtney            Green                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Henson, Alexis               Chesapeake           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Delawder, McKenzee           Rock Hill            3-08.00         NH  
 -- Pressley, Jillian            Hurricane            4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Julie                 Fairland             7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Lawson, Leah                 South Point          5-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Pacinhik, Julia              Fairland             6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Romans, Kelly                Chesapeake           6-06.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlynn           Dawson-Bryan         6-00.00    5-05.00    4   
  6 Bennincasa, Bianca           Hurricane            5-00.00    5-05.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Taylor              Hurricane            5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
 -- McCloud, Darby               Chesapeake           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Mariah              Rock Hill            6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Lexi               Hurricane           11-05.00   13-08.00   10   
  2 Badgett, Brooklyn            South Point         13-00.00   13-01.00    8   
  3 McDowell, Emily              Boyd Co                        12-09.00    6   
  4 McKenzie, Talyn              Rock Hill           13-03.00   12-07.00    5   
  5 Shepherd, Makayla            Beverly Hills       11-11.00   12-04.00    4   
  6 Meyer, Lauren                Dawson-Bryan        12-00.00   12-04.00    3   
  7 Marcum, Selena               South Point         13-02.00   12-04.00    2   
  8 Cumpston, Jasmine            Rock Hill           13-03.00   11-10.00    1   
  9 Chadwick, Marissa            Buffalo             11-06.00   11-07.00  
 10 Hammond, Courtney            Green               11-06.00   11-05.00  
 11 Moore, McKenzie              Dawson-Bryan        12-00.00   11-04.00  
 11 Hall, Natalee                Chesapeake          11-11.50   11-04.00  
 13 Elswick, Brooke              Ironton             10-09.00   11-01.00  
 14 Ray, Jessica                 Hurricane                      11-00.00  
 14 Baumgardner, Vannah          Buffalo             11-06.00   11-00.00  
 16 Fridley, Morgan              Fairland            10-06.00   10-09.00  
 17 Kerns, Alexis                Chesapeake          10-06.50   10-06.00  
 18 Vallence, Sierra             Ironton              9-09.00   10-03.00  
 19 Dolin, Emma                  Beverly Hills       11-08.00   10-00.00  
 20 Polcyn, Marikate             Fairland            10-01.00    9-00.00  
 21 Mikdame, Reem                Green                8-08.00    8-05.00  
 22 Rivera, Alena                Hms                 10-00.00    7-02.00  
 23 Robinson, Deja               Hms                  9-05.00    4-07.00  
 -- Smith, Jamie                 Boyd Co                              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Breanna              Fairland            42-03.00   38-01.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Dominique            Hms                 33-05.00   36-03.25    8   
  3 Michallas, Camryn            Hms                 32-00.00   32-10.00    6   
  4 Curry, Kayla                 Dawson-Bryan        32-09.00   32-08.50    5   
  5 Mathis, Mica                 Wayne               30-00.00   32-00.75    4   
  6 Seibert, Kelsey              Buffalo             33-08.00   31-11.50    3   
  7 Barnes, Brooke               Hurricane           31-02.00   31-08.25    2   
  8 Nickel, Sarah                Dawson-Bryan        30-03.00   31-08.00    1   
  9 Fridley, Morgan              Fairland            29-05.00   28-01.00  
 10 Wheeler, Caitlin             Beverly Hills       19-06.00   27-08.50  
 11 Hazelett, Kinley             Buffalo             26-06.00   26-08.00  
 12 Epperly, Madison             South Point         25-02.50   25-09.75  
 13 Klaiber, Breanna             Ironton                        25-08.50  
 14 Haney, Jade                  Boyd Co                        25-04.75  
 15 Monnig, Alyssa               Rock Hill           26-05.00   25-02.00  
 16 Parker, Najay                Hms                 25-00.00   24-04.75  
 17 Young, Haven                 South Point         27-07.25   23-11.75  
 18 Foley, Erica                 Beverly Hills       21-05.00   22-11.00  
 19 Woods, Cathy                 Hurricane           27-05.00   22-08.50  
 20 Brown, Micah                 Boyd Co                        21-05.00  
 21 Adkins, Abbi                 Chesapeake          20-09.00   19-07.50  
 22 McGill, Machayla             Rock Hill           18-00.00   19-02.00  
 23 Davenport, Sammie            Chesapeake          21-10.00   19-00.25  
 -- Bruce, Holly                 Ironton                              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Breanna              Fairland               83-06      80-05   10   
  2 Barnes, Brooke               Hurricane              72-10      71-09    8   
  3 Hazelett, Kinley             Buffalo                65-00      69-06    6   
  4 Klaiber, Breanna             Ironton                           65-02    5   
  5 Alfrey, Cherokee             Ironton                           63-09    4   
  6 Fridley, Morgan              Fairland               62-05      61-03    3   
  7 Nickel, Sarah                Dawson-Bryan           68-08      59-03    2   
  8 Curry, Kayla                 Dawson-Bryan           73-04      58-06    1   
  9 Woods, Cathy                 Hurricane              59-09      58-05  
 10 Monnig, Alyssa               Rock Hill              57-08      57-02  
 11 Davenport, Sammie            Chesapeake          53-04.50      55-06  
 12 Murphy, Dominique            Hms                    65-05      52-01  
 13 Rivera, Ariella              Hms                    50-00      51-09  
 14 Farley, Alayna               Beverly Hills          51-11      49-06  
 15 Holland, Paige               Buffalo                50-00      49-04  
 15 Mathis, Mica                 Wayne                  68-00      49-04  
 17 Morrison, Erin               South Point            55-06      48-09  
 18 Young, Haven                 South Point            53-04      46-05  
 19 Brown, Micah                 Boyd Co                           45-02  
 19 Foley, Emily                 Beverly Hills          58-00      45-02  
 21 Rivera, Alena                Hms                    55-00      41-03  
 22 Haney, Jade                  Boyd Co                           35-07  
 23 McGill, Machayla             Rock Hill              45-03      33-08  
 24 Adkins, Abbi                 Chesapeake             42-08      31-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Isaiah                 Ironton                12.00      12.07   1  10   
  2 Clark, Jacob                 Dawson-Bryan           12.23      12.12   1   8   
  3 Rogers, Chris                Hms                    11.80      12.19   1   6   
  4 Henry, Tanner                Dawson-Bryan           12.10      12.20   1   5   
  5 Lucas, Dylan                 Hurricane              12.80      12.31   2   4   
  6 Mills, Ryan                  Beverly Hills          12.30      12.58   1   3   
  7 Exline, Nolan                South Point            12.20      12.59   1   2   
  8 McComas, Casey               Chesapeake             12.60      12.78   1   1   
  9 Blatt, Drew                  Fairland               12.60      13.03   2 
 10 Stevenson, Allen             Wayne                  13.00      13.21   2 
 11 Rice, Zack                   Wayne                  13.80      13.23   4 
 12 Kuhn, John                   South Point            13.00      13.24   2 
 13 Thomas, Joseph               Buffalo                13.50      13.27   3 
 14 Lehn, Cole                   Rock Hill              13.10      13.37   2 
 15 Eskins, Jakeb                Hurricane              12.95      13.40   2 
 16 Barnett, Antonio             Chesapeake             13.00      13.50   2 
 17 Hunt, Brian                  Boyd Co                           13.64   5 
 18 Burkholder, Blake            Hurricane              13.20      13.84   3 
 19 DeLaVina, Ricky              Green                  13.45      13.87   3 
 20 Davidson, Daniel             Holy Family                       13.88   4 
 21 Nester, Hayden               Fairland               12.50      13.98   1 
 22 Cox, Cameron                 Rock Hill              13.15      14.08   2 
 23 Watts, Sammy                 Hurricane              13.50     x14.17   3 
 24 Burch, Dalton                Hurricane              13.40     x14.22   3 
 25 Newcomb, Tyler               Rock Hill              13.50      14.56   3 
 26 Wilder, Carsey               Buffalo                14.25      14.67   4 
 27 Shoffner, Justin             Hurricane                        x14.95   5 
 28 Walker, Jesse                Rock Hill              13.60     x15.41   3 
 29 Hacker, Trevor               Ironton                           15.67   5 
 30 Hall, Brett                  Holy Family                       16.00   5 
 31 Childers, Trevor             Holy Family                       16.11   4 
 32 McKenzie, Jacob              Green                  16.68      16.92   4 
 33 Wheeler, Matthew             Holy Family                      x17.19   4 
 34 Blackstone, Will             Boyd Co                           18.84   5 
 35 Czajkowski, Stephen          Hms                    19.20      21.36   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Tanner                Dawson-Bryan           25.34      24.97   1  10   
  2 Rogers, Chris                Hms                    25.00      25.46   1   8   
  3 Long, Isaiah                 Ironton                24.00      25.61   1   6   
  4 McComas, Casey               Chesapeake             25.40      26.15   1   5   
  5 Exline, Nolan                South Point            25.00      26.72   1   4   
  6 Tomblin, Isaac               Hurricane              26.20      26.98   1   3   
  7 Adkins, Tim                  Rock Hill              26.80      27.76   1   2   
  8 Huff, Tyler                  Dawson-Bryan           29.00      28.38   2   1   
  9 Lewis, Brad                  Beverly Hills          29.50      28.77   2 
 10 Eskins, Jakeb                Hurricane                         28.93   4 
 11 Cox, Cameron                 Rock Hill              28.40      29.16   2 
 12 Roseberry, Logan             Wayne                  30.00      29.35   2 
 13 Leep, Jonathan               Beverly Hills          30.30      30.09   2 
 14 Wheeler, Matthew             Holy Family                       30.16   4 
 15 Guthrie, Ian                 Chesapeake             31.00      30.17   2 
 16 Wilder, Carsey               Buffalo                32.00      30.81   3 
 17 Gist, Chris                  Beverly Hills                     32.55   4 
 18 Matzdorff, Bradley           Wayne                  34.00      32.60   3 
 19 Stormes, Aaron               Green                  35.20      34.61   3 
 20 Bowling, Geoffrey            Holy Family                       34.95   3 
 21 Wilder, Cleveland            Buffalo                36.50      36.89   3 
 22 Robinson, Reese              Boyd Co                           38.68   4 
 -- Rife, Logan                  Boyd Co                              NT   4 
 -- Weisgarber, Mitchel          Ironton                              NT   3 
 -- Blatt, Drew                  Fairland               27.40         NT   1 
 -- Matney, Joshua               South Point            29.00         NT   2 
 -- Thompson, Chase              Green                  37.80         NT   3 
 -- Morris, Sha'mar              Fairland               27.50         NT   2 
 -- Ferguson, Garrett            Beverly Hills                        NT   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnette, Cameron            Rock Hill            1:00.60      59.45   1  10   
  2 Knipp, Brady                 Rock Hill              59.80      59.80   1   8   
  3 Rutherford, Daniel           Dawson-Bryan         1:02.00    1:00.14   1   6   
  4 Exline, Nolan                South Point            58.00    1:00.78   1   5   
  5 Isaac, Jacob                 Ironton                58.50    1:01.26   1   4   
  6 Tatlonghari, Chris           South Point            59.00    1:01.28   1   3   
  7 Gooderham, Jake              Beverly Hills        1:03.00    1:04.34   2   2   
  8 O'Dell, Gavin                Hurricane            1:07.00    1:05.26   2   1   
  9 Harrison, Nathan             Dawson-Bryan         1:06.00    1:05.89   2 
 10 Taylor, Shane                Fairland             1:06.80    1:06.18   2 
 11 Hunter, Dylan                Hurricane            1:08.00    1:06.46   2 
 12 Robinson, Reese              Boyd Co                         1:10.79   3 
 13 Fryer, Phillip               Boyd Co                         1:11.80   3 
 14 Perry, Nick                  Wayne                           1:12.55   3 
 15 Volk, Ethan                  Holy Family                     1:16.48   3 
 16 Chapman, Farlis              Ironton                         1:16.52   3 
 17 Baldridge, Tanner            Green                1:30.50    1:17.48   2 
 18 Childers, Trevor             Holy Family                     1:24.96   3 
 19 Cade, Ethan                  Wayne                           1:30.32   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Conner               Hurricane            2:27.00    2:23.54   10   
  2 Brumett, Nathaniel           Dawson-Bryan         2:25.00    2:25.19    8   
  3 Hart, Jimmy                  South Point          2:30.00    2:27.40    6   
  4 Bias, Brison                 Fairland             2:30.50    2:30.71    5   
  5 Hughes, Alex                 Hurricane            2:31.00    2:31.29    4   
  6 Armstrong, Seth              Hurricane            2:36.00    2:33.85    3   
  7 Ashton, Hunter               Fairland             2:35.60    2:35.03    2   
  8 McCormick, Brendon           Rock Hill            2:30.00    2:35.28    1   
  9 Mcdaniel, Tanner             Dawson-Bryan         2:30.00    2:37.30  
 10 Jackson, Cole                Hurricane            2:48.00   x2:37.87  
 11 Holley, Brock                Chesapeake           2:41.00    2:39.49  
 12 Lambert, Adam                Hurricane            2:35.00   x2:41.14  
 13 Cochran, Tyler               Rock Hill            2:52.00    2:43.63  
 14 Harper, Drew                 Buffalo              2:43.00    2:45.26  
 15 Casto, Kyle                  Hurricane            2:50.00   x2:45.77  
 16 Conner, Jordan               Fairland                        2:48.94  
 17 Wilkes, Jared                Fairland                       x2:50.29  
 18 Sites, Mark                  Rock Hill            2:52.00    2:50.43  
 19 Anderson, Brooks             Hms                  2:30.00    2:51.73  
 20 Brumfield, Adam              Beverly Hills        2:45.00    2:52.04  
 21 Abrams, Brady                Rock Hill            3:00.00   x2:52.86  
 22 Dailey, Zach                 Rock Hill            2:50.00   x2:53.07  
 23 Foose, Alex                  Hurricane            2:54.00   x2:54.21  
 24 Smith, Blake                 Fairland                       x2:56.10  
 25 Baker, Seth                  Rock Hill            3:00.00   x2:58.17  
 26 Bridges, Austin              Rock Hill            3:05.00   x2:58.27  
 27 Haas, Cameron                Rock Hill            2:36.00   x2:58.53  
 28 Cochran, Andrew              Rock Hill            3:03.00   x3:00.64  
 29 Brogan, Cameron              Fairland                       x3:07.56  
 30 Bodmer, Bob                  Ironton                         3:08.64  
 31 Lacroix, Conor               Fairland                       x3:09.35  
 32 Welsh, Nathan                Rock Hill            3:25.00   x3:20.83  
 32 Thompson, Chase              Green                3:45.80    3:20.83  
 34 McClung, Gunner              Fairland                       x3:23.31  
 35 Gist, Chris                  Beverly Hills                   3:23.49  
 36 Hamilton, Connor             Green                3:05.40    3:27.71  
 37 Jones, Dylan                 Ironton                         3:29.21  
 38 Cade, Ethan                  Wayne                           3:34.86  
 39 Hanshaw, Mitchell            Rock Hill            3:50.00   x3:35.54  
 -- Dotson, David                Chesapeake           2:25.00         NT  
 -- Marcum, Carter               Fairland                             NT  
 -- Fryer, Phillip               Boyd Co                              NT  
 -- Friedman, Jimmy              Fairland                             NT  
 -- Phillips, Noah               Rock Hill            3:45.00         NT  
 -- Tatlonghari, Chris           South Point          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Newman, Ricky                Boyd Co                              NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Conner               Hurricane            5:18.00    5:06.38   10   
  2 Dotson, David                Chesapeake           5:19.00    5:10.69    8   
  3 Hart, Jimmy                  South Point          5:27.00    5:23.83    6   
  4 Hughes, Alex                 Hurricane            5:29.00    5:27.03    5   
  5 Brumett, Nathaniel           Dawson-Bryan         5:34.00    5:31.42    4   
  6 McCormick, Brendon           Rock Hill            5:27.00    5:34.48    3   
  7 Miller, Elijah               Boyd Co                         5:35.05    2   
  8 Bias, Brison                 Fairland             5:31.00    5:35.19    1   
  9 Wilson, Tristen              Fairland             5:41.00    5:52.08  
 10 Adkins, Tim                  Rock Hill            5:35.00    5:58.84  
 11 Nicely, Cole                 South Point          5:59.00    6:00.55  
 12 Harper, Drew                 Buffalo              6:05.00    6:01.69  
 13 Coleman, Isaiah              Hms                  6:00.00    6:02.64  
 14 Brumfield, Adam              Beverly Hills        5:50.00    6:12.57  
 15 Clark, Josh                  Green                6:47.50    6:28.30  
 16 Maynard, Rylee               Green                6:14.09    6:30.45  
 17 Brubaker, Zac                Dawson-Bryan         6:19.00    6:34.46  
 18 Humphrey, Ray                Boyd Co                         6:37.45  
 19 Mills, Cole                  Chesapeake                      6:38.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Dezmon             Beverly Hills          17.20      17.10   1  10   
  2 Miller, Jason                Hurricane              14.10      18.31   1   8   
  3 Brumett, Nathaniel           Dawson-Bryan           19.02      19.10   1   6   
  4 Hodges, Daniel               Holy Family                       19.38   3   5   
  5 Borders, William             South Point            18.50      19.41   1   4   
  6 Brown, Ryan                  South Point            19.50      20.01   1   3   
  7 Thomas, Isaiah               Hurricane              14.20      20.15   1   2   
  8 Malone, Matt                 Rock Hill              21.60      20.22   2   1   
  9 Nida, Dalton                 Chesapeake             20.50      20.73   1 
 10 Pitts, Cordell               Beverly Hills          18.50      20.76   1 
 11 Avery, Dylan                 Rock Hill              22.80      20.94   2 
 12 Keeney, Greg                 Fairland               22.70      21.21   2 
 13 Malavenda, Wes               Chesapeake             21.50      21.97   2 
 14 Malone, Chase                Fairland               22.80      22.62   2 
 15 Riggs, Noah                  Boyd Co                           22.90   3 
 16 Harmon, Nate                 Dawson-Bryan           21.80      23.44   2 
 17 Merchant, Jonathan           Hms                    38.00      24.32   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Dezmon             Beverly Hills          28.00      29.19   1  10   
  2 Grier, Malik                 Beverly Hills          29.00      30.32   1   8   
  3 Finnegan, Seth               South Point            30.20      30.66   1   6   
  4 Borders, William             South Point            30.50      31.42   1   5   
  5 Greathouse, Michael          Dawson-Bryan           32.00      31.78   1   4   
  6 Nida, Dalton                 Chesapeake             31.50      31.82   1   3   
  7 Avery, Dylan                 Rock Hill              31.40      31.83   1   2   
  8 Malone, Matt                 Rock Hill              32.60      32.55   2   1   
  9 Sherman, Joey                Chesapeake             34.00      33.39   2 
 10 Riggs, Noah                  Boyd Co                           33.41   3 
 11 Keeney, Greg                 Fairland               33.40      34.13   2 
 12 Workman, Joe                 Dawson-Bryan           34.00      34.98   2 
 13 Burkholder, Blake            Hurricane                         36.76   3 
 14 Cunningham, Joseph           Hurricane              33.10      37.94   2 
 15 Merchant, Jonathan           Hms                               41.13   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                  50.20      49.76   1  10   
     1) Rutherford, Daniel              2) Henry, Tanner                  
     3) Sites, Kyle                     4) Clark, Jacob                   
  2 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  51.40      51.51   1   8   
     1) Bradshaw, Dezmon                2) Grier, Malik                   
     3) Gooderham, Jake                 4) Daniels, Cody                  
  3 Hurricane  'A'                                      55.00      51.66   1   6   
     1) Muto, Nick                      2) McCallister, Ben               
     3) Tomblin, Isaac                  4) Lucas, Dylan                   
  4 Fairland  'A'                                                  51.98   2   5   
  5 Ironton  'A'                                      1:05.00      53.28   2   4   
     1) Redmond, J                      2) Hacker, Trevor                 
     3) Scott, Andrew                   4) Linthicum, Brad                
  6 Chesapeake  'A'                                     51.50      53.70   1   3   
     1) Fletcher, Cecil                 2) Bartrum, JW                    
     3) Barnett, Antonio                4) Sherman, Joey                  
  7 Rock Hill  'A'                                      55.50      55.19   1   2   
     1) Cox, Cameron                    2) Avery, Dylan                   
     3) Malone, Matt                    4) Davidson, Channing             
  8 South Point  'A'                                    52.00      55.29   1   1   
     1) Starr, Hunter                   2) Kuhn, John                     
     3) Whitt, Jared                    4) Keeney, Matt                   
  9 Wayne  'A'                                          59.00      56.22   1 
     1) Matzdorff, Bradley              2) Rice, Zack                     
     3) Roseberry, Logan                4) Stevenson, Allen               
 10 Buffalo  'A'                                        56.50      57.54   1 
     1) Ware, Alex                      2) Spangler, Gatlin               
     3) Donley, Elijah                  4) Finley, Ryan                   
 11 Boyd Co  'A'                                                 1:00.58   2 
     1) Crace, Connor                   2) Davis, Caleb                   
     3) Hunt, Brian                     4) Rife, Logan                    
 -- Green  'A'                                        1:02.94         DQ   2  Out of Exchange
     1) McKenzie, Jacob                 2) Stormes, Aaron                 
     3) Maynard, Rylee                  4) DeLaVina, Ricky                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ironton  'A'                                      2:20.00    1:48.64   2  10   
     1) Hammonds, James                 2) Jones, Dylan                   
     3) Hacker, Trevor                  4) Vallance, James                
  2 Hurricane  'A'                                    1:47.03    1:49.34   1   8   
     1) Muto, Nick                      2) McCallister, Ben               
     3) O'Dell, Gavin                   4) Miller, Jason                  
  3 Chesapeake  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:50.38   1   6   
     1) Bartrum, JW                     2) Barnett, Antonio               
     3) Fletcher, Cecil                 4) Sherman, Joey                  
  4 Rock Hill  'A'                                    1:48.40    1:50.39   1   5   
     1) Matney, Trystan                 2) Knipp, Brady                   
     3) Adkins, Tim                     4) Davidson, Channing             
  5 South Point  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:51.12   1   4   
     1) Starr, Hunter                   2) Whitt, Jared                   
     3) Kuhn, John                      4) Nicely, Cole                   
  6 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                1:52.00    1:53.25   1   3   
     1) Greathouse, Michael             2) Lucas, Jordan                  
     3) Harrison, Nathan                4) Sites, Kyle                    
  7 Wayne  'A'                                        1:53.00    1:56.53   1   2   
     1) Stevenson, Allen                2) Roseberry, Logan               
     3) Rice, Zack                      4) Matzdorff, Bradley             
  8 Fairland  'A'                                                1:57.06   2   1   
  9 Buffalo  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:58.56   1 
     1) Ware, Alex                      2) Spangler, Gatlin               
     3) Donley, Elijah                  4) Finley, Ryan                   
 10 Beverly Hills  'A'                                2:02.00    1:59.87   1 
     1) Leep, Jonathan                  2) Ferguson, Garrett              
     3) Spears, Andrew                  4) Lewis, Brad                    
 11 Boyd Co  'A'                                                 2:06.18   2 
     1) Crace, Connor                   2) Davis, Caleb                   
     3) Hunt, Brian                     4) Rife, Logan                    
 12 Green  'A'                                        2:13.62    2:10.06   2 
     1) Stormes, Aaron                  2) Thompson, Chase                
     3) Baldridge, Tanner               4) Clark, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Point  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:08.50   1  10   
     1) Finnegan, Seth                  2) Starr, Hunter                  
     3) Tatlonghari, Chris              4) Hart, Jimmy                    
  2 Rock Hill  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:16.32   1   8   
     1) Barnette, Cameron               2) McCormick, Brendon             
     3) Matney, Trystan                 4) Knipp, Brady                   
  3 Beverly Hills  'A'                                4:15.00    4:21.51   1   6   
     1) Spears, Andrew                  2) Gooderham, Jake                
     3) Grier, Malik                    4) Daniels, Cody                  
  4 Buffalo  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:24.23   1   5   
     1) Ware, Alex                      2) Harper, Drew                   
     3) Finley, Ryan                    4) Thomas, Joseph                 
  5 Ironton  'A'                                      5:00.00    4:25.06   2   4   
     1) Weisgarber, Mitchel             2) Dutey, Trevin                  
     3) Chapman, Farlis                 4) Hammonds, James                
  6 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                                4:36.00    4:25.42   1   3   
     1) Greathouse, Michael             2) Sites, Kyle                    
     3) Baldwin, Kimo                   4) Harrison, Nathan               
  7 Hurricane  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:35.12   2   2   
     1) Burch, Dalton                   2) Hunter, Dylan                  
     3) O'Dell, Gavin                   4) Tomblin, Isaac                 
  8 Fairland  'A'                                                4:38.10   2   1   
  9 Boyd Co  'A'                                                 4:40.57   2 
     1) Crace, Connor                   2) Robinson, Reese                
     3) Newman, Ricky                   4) Riggs, Noah                    
 10 Chesapeake  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:42.96   1 
     1) Holley, Brock                   2) Bartrum, JW                    
     3) Callens, Dimitri                4) Nida, Dalton                   
 11 Huntington  'A'                                      5.15    5:37.81   1 
     1) Johnson, Alex                   2) Coleman, Isaiah                
     3) Newman, Carter                  4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurricane  'A'                                   10:10.00   10:06.86   10   
     1) Hughes, Alex                    2) Armstrong, Seth                
     3) Lambert, Adam                   4) Fowler, Conner                 
  2 Fairland  'A'                                               10:27.63    8   
  3 Rock Hill  'A'                                   10:40.00   11:09.78    6   
     1) Haas, Cameron                   2) Dailey, Zach                   
     3) Sites, Mark                     4) Cochran, Tyler                 
  4 Dawson-Bryant  'A'                               10:30.00   11:20.83    5   
     1) Hanshaw, Mike                   2) Mcdaniel, Tanner               
     3) Holliday, Garrett               4) Brubaker, Zac                  
  5 Boyd Co  'A'                                                11:24.23    4   
     1) Fryer, Phillip                  2) Humphrey, Ray                  
     3) Miller, Elijah                  4) Newman, Ricky                  
  6 South Point  'A'                                 11:02.00   11:25.22    3   
     1) Nicely, Cole                    2) Matney, Joshua                 
     3) Williams, Corey                 4) Adams, Elijah                  
  7 Chesapeake  'A'                                  11:10.00   11:34.90    2   
     1) Pickleshimer, Kent              2) Hunt, Tayton                   
     3) Mills, Cole                     4) Martin, Jacob                  
  8 Beverly Hills  'A'                               11:20.00   11:36.03    1   
     1) Brumfield, Adam                 2) Gardner-Bowen, London          
     3) Spears, Andrew                  4) Van Kamp, Collin               
  9 Huntington  'A'                                  12:45.00   12:45.82  
     1) Coleman, Isaiah                 2) Newman, Carter                 
     3) Anderson, Brooks                4) Johnson, Alex                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashton, Hunter               Fairland             5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Keeney, Matt                 South Point          5-02.00    5-02.00    7   
  2 Lehn, Cole                   Rock Hill            4-10.00    5-02.00    7   
  4 Finnegan, Seth               South Point          5-02.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Dotson, David                Chesapeake           5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 McCallister, Ben             Hurricane                       5-00.00    3   
  7 Muto, Nick                   Hurricane                       4-10.00    1.50
  7 Rogers, Chris                Hms                  5-02.00    4-10.00    1.50
  9 Marcum, Ethan                Fairland             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Fletcher, Cecil              Chesapeake           4-10.00    4-04.00  
 10 Burroughs, Brandon           Boyd Co                         4-04.00  
 12 Weisgarber, Mitchel          Ironton              4-08.00    4-02.00  
 12 Dutey, Trevin                Ironton              4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Todd, Kourdell               Hms                                  NH  
 -- Huff, Tyler                  Dawson-Bryan         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bowling, Geoffrey            Holy Family                          NH  
 -- Hall, Brett                  Holy Family                          NH  
 -- Davidson, Channing           Rock Hill                            NH  
 -- Baldridge, Tanner            Green                3-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan                  South Point          8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Naegele, Alex                Fairland             9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Willis, Eli                  Dawson-Bryan         9-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Baldwin, Kimo                Dawson-Bryan         9-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Callens, Dimitri             Chesapeake           7-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Borders, William             South Point          8-00.00    7-06.00    2.50
  6 George, Tyler                Fairland             8-00.00    7-06.00    2.50
  8 Damron, Tyler                Rock Hill            7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Gabe                Chesapeake           6-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Casto, Kyle                  Hurricane                       6-00.00  
 -- Burch, Dalton                Hurricane                            NH  
 -- Baker, Seth                  Rock Hill            6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Dylan                 Hurricane                      18-01.00   10   
  2 Clark, Jacob                 Dawson-Bryan        18-01.00   17-10.00    8   
  3 Rutherford, Daniel           Dawson-Bryan        16-09.00   17-05.00    6   
  4 McComas, Casey               Chesapeake          17-05.00   17-04.00    5   
  5 Keeney, Matt                 South Point         16-00.00   16-07.00    4   
  6 Blatt, Drew                  Fairland            15-09.00   16-01.00    3   
  7 Barnette, Cameron            Rock Hill           15-04.00   16-00.00    2   
  8 Hunter, Dylan                Hurricane                      15-04.00    1   
  9 Maynard, Warren              Beverly Hills       12-02.00   15-00.00  
  9 Lehn, Cole                   Rock Hill           15-07.00   15-00.00  
 11 Whitt, Jared                 South Point         15-01.00   14-08.00  
 12 Davidson, Daniel             Holy Family                    14-07.00  
 13 Perry, Nick                  Wayne                          13-06.00  
 14 Morris, Sha'mar              Fairland            15-07.00   13-05.00  
 15 Wilder, Carsey               Buffalo             12-00.00   12-09.00  
 16 Thomas, Joseph               Buffalo             12-06.00   12-06.00  
 17 Mills, Cole                  Chesapeake          12-00.00   12-04.00  
 18 Vallance, James              Ironton             12-00.00   12-00.00  
 19 Merchant, Jonathan           Hms                 10-00.00   11-05.00  
 20 Childers, Trevor             Holy Family                    10-06.00  
 21 Hammonds, James              Ironton             11-00.00   10-05.00  
 22 Maynard, Rylee               Green                9-00.00       1.25  
 -- Ferguson, Garrett            Beverly Hills       13-00.00         ND  
 -- McKenzie, Jacob              Green                8-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Ryan                  Beverly Hills       43-07.00   46-00.50   10   
  2 Roach, Brad                  Dawson-Bryan        42-06.00   40-10.75    8   
  3 Matney, Trystan              Rock Hill           41-03.00   38-03.00    6   
  4 Baker, James                 Dawson-Bryan        38-04.00   38-02.50    5   
  5 Cox, Drake                   Fairland            36-05.00   37-05.00    4   
  6 Meadows, Brendan             South Point         33-07.00   36-07.00    3   
  7 Morrison, Hunter             Fairland            36-01.00   34-10.00    2   
  8 Ross, Billy                  Beverly Hills       32-05.00   34-06.25    1   
  9 Hodges, Daniel               Holy Family                    33-10.50  
 10 Haas, Cameron                Rock Hill           31-00.00   33-05.50  
 11 Burroughs, Brandon           Boyd Co                        29-11.00  
 12 Thacker, Garrett             Chesapeake          27-00.00   29-04.00  
 13 Perry, Kyle                  Green               25-05.25   28-11.00  
 14 Eskins, Jakeb                Hurricane                      28-03.00  
 15 Napier, Colton               South Point                    27-03.00  
 16 Darnell, Caleb               Chesapeake          25-00.00   26-01.00  
 17 Wilder, Cleveland            Buffalo             26-06.00   26-00.00  
 18 Smith, Austin                Boyd Co                        24-08.50  
 19 Redmond, J                   Ironton             20-00.00   24-04.00  
 20 Shoffner, Justin             Hurricane                      21-06.00  
 21 Wheeler, Matthew             Holy Family                    18-03.25  
 -- Todd, Kourdell               Hms                 25-00.00         ND  
 -- Scott, Stephen               Ironton             20-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jonah              Fairland              120-00     124-07   10   
  2 Cox, Drake                   Fairland              112-06     122-00    8   
  3 Mills, Ryan                  Beverly Hills         105-00     121-07    6   
  4 Roach, Brad                  Dawson-Bryan           96-09     109-01    5   
  5 Bronson, Austin              Dawson-Bryan           89-03      90-05    4   
  6 Napier, Colton               South Point            90-00      87-05    3   
  7 Meadows, Brendan             South Point            90-00      85-07    2   
  8 DeLaVina, Ricky              Green                  81-00      85-04    1   
  9 Redmond, J                   Ironton                70-00      83-00  
 10 Burroughs, Brandon           Boyd Co                           75-03  
 11 Miller, Jason                Hurricane                         73-07  
 12 Abrams, Brady                Rock Hill              84-00      70-09  
 13 Ross, Billy                  Beverly Hills          90-05      70-08  
 14 Perry, Kyle                  Green                  71-10      69-03  
 15 Smith, Austin                Boyd Co                           66-07  
 16 McCormick, Trevor            Rock Hill                         63-08  
 17 Wilder, Cleveland            Buffalo                65-00      59-01  
 18 Jageilo, Jack                Boyd Co                           58-09  
 19 Thacker, Garrett             Chesapeake             60-00      56-05  
 20 Darnell, Caleb               Chesapeake             60-00      55-09  
 21 Lemaster, Conner             Boyd Co                           53-07  
 22 Johnson, John                Hurricane                         44-09  
 -- Scott, Stephen               Ironton                70-00         ND  
 -- Todd, Kourdell               Hms                                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hurricane                  136.50     2) South Point               104   
    3) Fairland                    77        4) Dawson-Bryant              71   
    5) Huntington                  51.50     6) Ironton                    42   
    7) Buffalo                     36        8) Wayne                      32   
    9) Beverly Hills               24       10) Chesapeake                 19   
   11) Boyd Co                     15       12) Rock Hill                  12   
   13) Holy Family                  3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dawson-Bryant              120        2) South Point                98.50
    3) Hurricane                   91.50     4) Fairland                   70.50
    5) Beverly Hills               65        5) Rock Hill                  65   
    7) Chesapeake                  41        8) Ironton                    38   
    9) Huntington                  15.50    10) Boyd Co                     6   
   11) Buffalo                      5       11) Holy Family                 5   
   13) Wayne                        2       14) Green                       1   

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!