Barboursville Winter Series - Series Total through 2 Events


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                               Series Totals
                                              

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   15:27   20:46   36:12 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28   15:50   21:07   36:56 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16   16:23   22:01   38:23 
    4 David Jobe              M  16   17:02   24:48   41:49 
    5 Ryan Smith              M  17   17:36   24:20   41:55 
    6 Jared King              M  16   19:32   24:24   43:55 
    7 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   19:33   24:55   44:27 
    8 Alan Horwitz            M  52   20:12   26:47   46:58 
    9 Barry Burgess           M  47   20:13   27:21   47:34 
   10 Diane Riley             F  45   20:45   27:07   47:51 
   11 William Wallace         M  48   20:30   27:31   48:01 
   12 Brian Shope             M  45   20:11   27:57   48:07 
   13 Aj Laska                M  18   19:34   29:14   48:48 
   14 Chris Strow             M  37   21:09   27:58   49:07 
   15 Garrett Gress           M  12   22:05   27:55   50:00 
   16 Alex Ellis              F  15   21:28   28:38   50:06 
   17 Nicholas Salmons        M  13   23:46   26:51   50:37 
   18 Ken Roark               M  60   21:27   29:11   50:37 
   19 Marc Kuhn               M  38   22:29   29:02   51:30 
   20 John True               M  36   22:36   29:22   51:57 
   21 Zack Samples            M  14   22:00   30:14   52:14 
   22 Lara Franks             F  31   22:12   30:27   52:39 
   23 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   23:25   29:49   53:13 
   24 Kirt Miller             M  39   22:49   31:01   53:50 
   25 Josh Eagle              M  29   23:00   31:00   54:00 
   26 Jack Peters             M  12   23:59   30:56   54:54 
   27 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   21:29   34:03   55:31 
   28 Candice Finley          F  26   23:28   32:27   55:54 
   29 Oliva Morris            F  21   25:22   31:24   56:45 
   30 Jessica Miller          F  33   24:25   33:13   57:38 
   31 Amy Daddysman           F  25   24:37   33:06   57:42 
   32 Kira Dillon             F  19   24:17   33:37   57:54 
   33 Carla Whitt             F  42   25:07   33:25   58:31 
   34 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   24:50   34:20   59:09 
   35 Sean Wilson             M  33   25:24   33:57   59:21 
   36 Donald Price            M  52   25:12   34:09   59:20 
   37 Brenda Scott            F  45   25:00   34:46   59:45 
   38 Charles Angell          M  43   25:01   34:47   59:47 
   39 Philippe Georgel        M  49   24:56   35:36 1:00:31 
   40 Megan Hahn              F  12   24:26   36:22 1:00:48 
   41 Randy Mills             M  42   25:38   36:11 1:01:48 
   42 John Hess               M  39   26:15   35:46 1:02:01 
   43 Jim Wilmoth             M  60   25:37   36:47 1:02:24 
   44 Mark McOwen             M  57   26:06   36:25 1:02:30 
   45 Duane Evans             M  29   26:47   36:25 1:03:11 
   46 Kelly Kuhn              M  53   27:16   36:23 1:03:39 
   47 Susan Sites             F  49   27:01   36:45 1:03:46 
   48 Cheri Dilego            F  35   26:51   36:58 1:03:48 
   49 Mark Burgess            M  56   27:19   36:37 1:03:55 
   50 Michelle Morgan         F  27   27:39   36:41 1:04:19 
   51 Kurt Geveke             M  37   27:04   37:52 1:04:56 
   52 Jim Porter              M  60   27:51   37:43 1:05:33 
   53 Diann Clark             F  51   28:14   37:25 1:05:38 
   54 Savannah Nelson         F  14   26:43   39:39 1:06:21 
   55 Katie Watsn             F  13   28:03   39:06 1:07:09 
   56 Chris Ball              M  26   29:54   37:33 1:07:27 
   57 Ashley Stevens          F  27   27:39   40:13 1:07:51 
   58 Rick Pauley             M  54   28:12   39:50 1:08:02 
   59 Paul Testani            M  50   29:27   41:11 1:10:37 
   60 Jill Horton             F  28   30:57   41:19 1:12:16 
   61 Cindy Miller            F  44   30:56   41:20 1:12:15 
   62 Robert Uhler            M  49   31:57   41:26 1:13:23 
   63 Natalie Graiver         F  26   31:23   42:33 1:13:56 
   64 Stephanie Chapman       F  25   31:02   43:11 1:14:13 
   65 Dennis Taylor           M  43   32:50   42:58 1:15:47 
   66 Kim Cummings            F  43   32:53   43:08 1:16:00 
   67 Elizabeth Smith         F  53   33:18   43:53 1:17:11 
   68 Dave Whitt              M  43   27:17   49:54 1:17:11 
   69 Bill Sheils             M  53   34:51   44:35 1:19:26 
   70 Debbie Sheils           F  52   35:18   46:56 1:22:14 
   71 Tony Laska              M  49   35:35   47:03 1:22:37 
   72 Julie Rose              F  34   36:23   46:21 1:22:44 
   73 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39   36:25   47:35 1:24:00 
   74 Casey Burgess           F  52   35:33   48:32 1:24:04 
   75 Whitney Harrison        F  16   37:17   49:28 1:26:44 
   76 Sheri Nelson            F  46   36:21   51:00 1:27:20 
   77 Alan Osuch              M  61   38:46   49:32 1:28:17 
   78 Kimberly Carico         F  40   39:20   54:51 1:34:11 
   79 Ann Knotts              F  59   41:30   53:34 1:35:04 
   80 Sharri Butcher          F  42   40:20   55:52 1:36:11 


                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                               HWS Event #3
                                  2/28/09

             ********** Series Overall AWARDS LIST **********

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Diane Riley             F  45   20:45   27:07   47:51 
    2 Alex Ellis              F  15   21:28   28:38   50:06 
    3 Lara Franks             F  31   22:12   30:27   52:39 

           ********** MALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   15:27   20:46   36:12 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28   15:50   21:07   36:56 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16   16:23   22:01   38:23 

           ********** Series AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   24:50   34:20   59:09 
    2 Megan Hahn              F  12   24:26   36:22 1:00:48 
    3 Savannah Nelson         F  14   26:43   39:39 1:06:21 
    4 Katie Watsn             F  13   28:03   39:06 1:07:09 
    5 Whitney Harrison        F  16   37:17   49:28 1:26:44 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 David Jobe              M  16   17:02   24:48   41:49 
    2 Ryan Smith              M  17   17:36   24:20   41:55 
    3 Jared King              M  16   19:32   24:24   43:55 
    4 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   19:33   24:55   44:27 
    5 Aj Laska                M  18   19:34   29:14   48:48 
    6 Garrett Gress           M  12   22:05   27:55   50:00 
    7 Nicholas Salmons        M  13   23:46   26:51   50:37 
    8 Zack Samples            M  14   22:00   30:14   52:14 
    9 Jack Peters             M  12   23:59   30:56   54:54 
   10 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   21:29   34:03   55:31 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Candice Finley          F  26   23:28   32:27   55:54 
    2 Oliva Morris            F  21   25:22   31:24   56:45 
    3 Amy Daddysman           F  25   24:37   33:06   57:42 
    4 Kira Dillon             F  19   24:17   33:37   57:54 
    5 Michelle Morgan         F  27   27:39   36:41 1:04:19 
    6 Ashley Stevens          F  27   27:39   40:13 1:07:51 
    7 Jill Horton             F  28   30:57   41:19 1:12:16 
    8 Natalie Graiver         F  26   31:23   42:33 1:13:56 
    9 Stephanie Chapman       F  25   31:02   43:11 1:14:13 


         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Josh Eagle              M  29   23:00   31:00   54:00 
    2 Duane Evans             M  29   26:47   36:25 1:03:11 
    3 Chris Ball              M  26   29:54   37:33 1:07:27 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Jessica Miller          F  33   24:25   33:13   57:38 
    2 Cheri Dilego            F  35   26:51   36:58 1:03:48 
    3 Julie Rose              F  34   36:23   46:21 1:22:44 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Chris Strow             M  37   21:09   27:58   49:07 
    2 Marc Kuhn               M  38   22:29   29:02   51:30 
    3 John True               M  36   22:36   29:22   51:57 
    4 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   23:25   29:49   53:13 
    5 Kirt Miller             M  39   22:49   31:01   53:50 
    6 Sean Wilson             M  33   25:24   33:57   59:21 
    7 John Hess               M  39   26:15   35:46 1:02:01 
    8 Kurt Geveke             M  37   27:04   37:52 1:04:56 
    9 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39   36:25   47:35 1:24:00 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Carla Whitt             F  42   25:07   33:25   58:31 
    2 Brenda Scott            F  45   25:00   34:46   59:45 
    3 Susan Sites             F  49   27:01   36:45 1:03:46 
    4 Cindy Miller            F  44   30:56   41:20 1:12:15 
    5 Kim Cummings            F  43   32:53   43:08 1:16:00 
    6 Sheri Nelson            F  46   36:21   51:00 1:27:20 
    7 Kimberly Carico         F  40   39:20   54:51 1:34:11 
    8 Sharri Butcher          F  42   40:20   55:52 1:36:11 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Barry Burgess           M  47   20:13   27:21   47:34 
    2 William Wallace         M  48   20:30   27:31   48:01 
    3 Brian Shope             M  45   20:11   27:57   48:07 
    4 Charles Angell          M  43   25:01   34:47   59:47 
    5 Philippe Georgel        M  49   24:56   35:36 1:00:31 
    6 Randy Mills             M  42   25:38   36:11 1:01:48 
    7 Robert Uhler            M  49   31:57   41:26 1:13:23 
    8 Dennis Taylor           M  43   32:50   42:58 1:15:47 
    9 Dave Whitt              M  43   27:17   49:54 1:17:11 
   10 Tony Laska              M  49   35:35   47:03 1:22:37 


        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Diann Clark             F  51   28:14   37:25 1:05:38 
    2 Elizabeth Smith         F  53   33:18   43:53 1:17:11 
    3 Debbie Sheils           F  52   35:18   46:56 1:22:14 
    4 Casey Burgess           F  52   35:33   48:32 1:24:04 
    5 Ann Knotts              F  59   41:30   53:34 1:35:04 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Alan Horwitz            M  52   20:12   26:47   46:58 
    2 Donald Price            M  52   25:12   34:09   59:20 
    3 Mark McOwen             M  57   26:06   36:25 1:02:30 
    4 Kelly Kuhn              M  53   27:16   36:23 1:03:39 
    5 Mark Burgess            M  56   27:19   36:37 1:03:55 
    6 Rick Pauley             M  54   28:12   39:50 1:08:02 
    7 Paul Testani            M  50   29:27   41:11 1:10:37 
    8 Bill Sheils             M  53   34:51   44:35 1:19:26 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      Total  
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= =======
    1 Ken Roark               M  60   21:27   29:11   50:37 
    2 Jim Wilmoth             M  60   25:37   36:47 1:02:24 
    3 Jim Porter              M  60   27:51   37:43 1:05:33 
    4 Alan Osuch              M  61   38:46   49:32 1:28:17 


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!