2011 Barboursville Winter Series 4 Miler


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                          ===== 4 Mile Run =====
                                 1/30/2011
                                      
Place Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15 Barboursville      WV   20:46  5:12 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28 Barboursville      WV   21:07  5:17 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16 Barboursville      WV   22:01  5:31 
    4 David Bias              M  25                         22:01  5:31 
    5 Avery Campbell          M  16 Huntington         WV   23:23  5:51 
    6 Ryan Smith              M  17 Milton             WV   24:20  6:05 
    7 Jeremy Waugh            M  16 Milton             WV   24:22  6:06 
    8 Jared King              M  16 Barboursville      WV   24:24  6:06 
    9 David Jobe              M  16 Barboursville      WV   24:48  6:12 
   10 Matthew Edmunds         M  17 Milton             WV   24:55  6:14 
   11 Ricky Campbell          M  20 Nitro              WV   25:48  6:27 
   12 Karl Egnatoff           M  47 Milton             WV   25:50  6:28 
   13 Braxton McMillion       M  12 Winfield           WV   26:13  6:34 
   14 Alan Horwitz            M  52                         26:47  6:42 
   15 Nicholas Salmons        M  13 Barboursville      WV   26:51  6:43 
   16 Julia Galloway          F  19 Huntington         WV   26:58  6:45 
   17 Austin Jarrell          M  14                         27:06  6:47 
   18 Diane Riley             F  45 Ona                WV   27:07  6:47 
   19 Barry Burgess           M  47 Huntington         WV   27:21  6:51 
   20 William Wallace         M  48 Barboursville      WV   27:31  6:53 
   21 Hutton Light            M  13                         27:43  6:56 
   22 Jimmy Grant             M  13 Hurricane          WV   27:51  6:58 
   23 Garrett Gress           M  12 Hurricane          WV   27:55  6:59 
   24 Brian Shope             M  45 Ironton            OH   27:57  7:00 
   25 Chris Strow             M  37 Scottown           OH   27:58  7:00 
   26 Alex Ellis              F  15 Ona                WV   28:38  7:10 
   27 Katie Coldiron          F  16                         28:45  7:12 
   28 Zeke Smith              M  33 Huntington         WV   28:47  7:12 
   29 Marc Kuhn               M  38 Huntington         WV   29:02  7:16 
   30 Ken Roark               M  60 Hillsboro          KY   29:11  7:18 
   31 Aj Laska                M  18 Hurricane          WV   29:14  7:19 
   32 John True               M  36 Milton             WV   29:22  7:21 
   33 Kevin Hamilton          M  39 Barboursville      WV   29:49  7:28 
   34 Zack Samples            M  14                         30:14  7:34 
   35 Lara Franks             F  31 Milton             WV   30:27  7:37 
   36 Jack Peters             M  12 Barboursville      WV   30:56  7:44 
   37 Josh Eagle              M  29 South Point        OH   31:00  7:45 
   38 Kirt Miller             M  39 Chesapeake         OH   31:01  7:46 
   39 Jerry Meade             M  42 Scott Depot        WV   31:05  7:47 
   40 John Davis              M  38 Catlettsburg       KY   31:06  7:47 
   41 Oliva Morris            F  21 Huntington         WV   31:24  7:51 
   42 Cherish McMillion       F  15 Winfield           WV   31:30  7:53 
   43 Candice Finley          F  26                         32:27  8:07 
   44 Cheree Davis            F  36 Catlettsburg       KY   32:48  8:12 
   45 Corey Wright            M  20 Ironton            OH   33:04  8:16 
   46 Amy Daddysman           F  25 Scott Depot        WV   33:06  8:17 
   47 Jessica Miller          F  33 Chesapeake         OH   33:13  8:19 
   48 Carla Whitt             F  42 Huntington         WV   33:25  8:22 
   49 Kira Dillon             F  19 Proctorville       OH   33:37  8:25 
   50 Sean Wilson             M  33 Huntington         WV   33:57  8:30 
   51 Brandon Atkinson        M  13 Barboursville      WV   34:03  8:31 
   52 Donald Price            M  52 Barboursville      WV   34:09  8:33 
   53 Lindsey Cummings        F  11 Salt Rock          WV   34:20  8:35 
   54 Brenda Scott            F  45 Point Pleasant     WV   34:46  8:42 
   55 Charles Angell          M  43 Point Pleasant     WV   34:47  8:42 
   56 Sarah Warner            F  32 Huntington         WV   34:53  8:44 
   57 Lana Egnatoff           F  52 Milton             WV   35:28  8:52 
   58 Philippe Georgel        M  49 Huntington         WV   35:36  8:54 
   59 Ethan Hess              M   9                         35:40  8:55 
   60 John Hess               M  39 Barboursville      WV   35:46  8:57 
   61 Randy Mills             M  42 Wayne              WV   36:11  9:03 
   62 Megan Hahn              F  12 Hurricane          WV   36:22  9:06 
   63 Kelly Kuhn              M  53 Barboursville      WV   36:23  9:06 
   64 Duane Evans             M  29 South Point        OH   36:25  9:07 
   65 Mark McOwen             M  57 Huntington         WV   36:25  9:07 
   66 Mark Burgess            M  56 Nitro              WV   36:37  9:10 
   67 Kailey Imlay            F  20 Huntington         WV   36:39  9:10 
   68 Michelle Morgan         F  27 Huntington         WV   36:41  9:11 
   69 Susan Sites             F  49 Huntington         WV   36:45  9:12 
   70 Jim Wilmoth             M  60 Hurricane          WV   36:47  9:12 
   71 Cheri Dilego            F  35 Ashland            KY   36:58  9:15 
   72 Diann Clark             F  51 Huntington         WV   37:25  9:22 
   73 Chris Ball              M  26 Huntington         WV   37:33  9:24 
   74 Kristy Doyle            F  32 Huntington         WV   37:38  9:25 
   75 Jim Porter              M  60                         37:43  9:26 
   76 Kurt Geveke             M  37 Huntington         WV   37:52  9:28 
   77 Kevin Franks            M  34 Milton             WV   38:20  9:35 
   78 Katie Watsn             F  13 Barboursville      WV   39:06  9:47 
   79 Savannah Nelson         F  14 Proctorville       OH   39:39  9:55 
   80 Rick Pauley             M  54 Sod                WV   39:50  9:58 
   81 Ashley Stevens          F  27 Huntington         WV   40:13 10:04 
   82 Michael Marcum          M  35 Ona                WV   40:25 10:07 
   83 Paul Testani            M  50 Barboursville      WV   41:11 10:18 
   84 Kristi Russell          F  38 Hurricane          WV   41:15 10:19 
   85 Jill Horton             F  28 McLean             VA   41:19 10:20 
   86 Cindy Miller            F  44 South Charleston   WV   41:20 10:20 
   87 Robert Uhler            M  49                         41:26 10:22 
   88 Chris Connelly          M  37 Spring Hill        WV   41:50 10:28 
   89 Natalie Graiver         F  26 Huntington         WV   42:33 10:39 
   90 Dan Graiver             M  62 Midland            MI   42:42 10:41 
   91 Andy Hanlon             M  40 Huntington         WV   42:57 10:45 
   92 Dennis Taylor           M  43 Winfield           WV   42:58 10:45 
   93 Kim Cummings            F  43 Salt Rock          WV   43:08 10:47 
   94 Stephanie Chapman       F  25 Barboursville      WV   43:11 10:48 
   95 Elizabeth Smith         F  53 Huntington         WV   43:53 10:59 
   96 Chad Alford             M  31 Hurricane          WV   43:56 10:59 
   97 Bill Sheils             M  53 Huntington         WV   44:35 11:09 
   98 Herb Hively             M  47 Dunbar             WV   45:28 11:22 
   99 Julie Rose              F  34 Proctorville       OH   46:21 11:36 
  100 Debbie Sheils           F  52 Huntington         WV   46:56 11:44 
  101 Tony Laska              M  49 Hurricane          WV   47:03 11:46 
  102 Henry Smith             M  59 Lucasville         OH   47:27 11:52 
  103 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39 Scott Depot        WV   47:35 11:54 
  104 Casey Burgess           F  52 Nitro              WV   48:32 12:08 
  105 Whitney Harrison        F  16 South Charleston   WV   49:28 12:22 
  106 Alan Osuch              M  61 Westwood           KY   49:32 12:23 
  107 Kelly Smith             F  41 Prichard           WV   49:36 12:24 
  108 Dave Whitt              M  43 Huntington         WV   49:54 12:29 
  109 Sheri Nelson            F  46 Proctorville       OH   51:00 12:45 
  110 Karen Smith             F  54 Lucasville         OH   53:24 13:21 
  111 Ann Knotts              F  59 Huntington         WV   53:34 13:24 
  112 Kimberly Carico         F  40 Huntington         WV   54:51 13:43 
  113 Sharon Riley            F  57 Barboursville      WV   55:52 13:58 
  114 Sharri Butcher          F  42 Chesapeake         OH   55:52 13:58 
  115 Mary Graiver            F  60 Midland            MI   55:52 13:58 

                   2010-2011 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
                               HWS Event #2
                                  1/31/11

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Julia Galloway          F  19   26:58 
    2 Diane Riley             F  45   27:07 
    3 Alex Ellis              F  15   28:38 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Jacob Burcham           M  15   20:46 
    2 Craig Swisher           M  28   21:07 
    3 Tyler Salmons           M  16   22:01 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Katie Coldiron          F  16   28:45 
    2 Cherish McMillion       F  15   31:30 
    3 Lindsey Cummings        F  11   34:20 
    4 Megan Hahn              F  12   36:22 
    5 Katie Watsn             F  13   39:06 
    6 Savannah Nelson         F  14   39:39 
    7 Whitney Harrison        F  16   49:28 

           ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Avery Campbell          M  16   23:23 
    2 Ryan Smith              M  17   24:20 
    3 Jeremy Waugh            M  16   24:22 
    4 Jared King              M  16   24:24 
    5 David Jobe              M  16   24:48 
    6 Matthew Edmunds         M  17   24:55 
    7 Braxton McMillion       M  12   26:13 
    8 Nicholas Salmons        M  13   26:51 
    9 Austin Jarrell          M  14   27:06 
   10 Hutton Light            M  13   27:43 
   11 Jimmy Grant             M  13   27:51 
   12 Garrett Gress           M  12   27:55 
   13 Aj Laska                M  18   29:14 
   14 Zack Samples            M  14   30:14 
   15 Jack Peters             M  12   30:56 
   16 Brandon Atkinson        M  13   34:03 
   17 Ethan Hess              M   9   35:40 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Oliva Morris            F  21   31:24 
    2 Candice Finley          F  26   32:27 
    3 Amy Daddysman           F  25   33:06 
    4 Kira Dillon             F  19   33:37 
    5 Kailey Imlay            F  20   36:39 
    6 Michelle Morgan         F  27   36:41 
    7 Ashley Stevens          F  27   40:13 
    8 Jill Horton             F  28   41:19 
    9 Natalie Graiver         F  26   42:33 
   10 Stephanie Chapman       F  25   43:11 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 David Bias              M  25   22:01 
    2 Ricky Campbell          M  20   25:48 
    3 Josh Eagle              M  29   31:00 
    4 Corey Wright            M  20   33:04 
    5 Duane Evans             M  29   36:25 
    6 Chris Ball              M  26   37:33 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Lara Franks             F  31   30:27 
    2 Cheree Davis            F  36   32:48 
    3 Jessica Miller          F  33   33:13 
    4 Sarah Warner            F  32   34:53 
    5 Cheri Dilego            F  35   36:58 
    6 Kristy Doyle            F  32   37:38 
    7 Kristi Russell          F  38   41:15 
    8 Julie Rose              F  34   46:21 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Chris Strow             M  37   27:58 
    2 Zeke Smith              M  33   28:47 
    3 Marc Kuhn               M  38   29:02 
    4 John True               M  36   29:22 
    5 Kevin Hamilton          M  39   29:49 
    6 Kirt Miller             M  39   31:01 
    7 John Davis              M  38   31:06 
    8 Sean Wilson             M  33   33:57 
    9 John Hess               M  39   35:46 
   10 Kurt Geveke             M  37   37:52 
   11 Kevin Franks            M  34   38:20 
   12 Michael Marcum          M  35   40:25 
   13 Chris Connelly          M  37   41:50 
   14 Chad Alford             M  31   43:56 
   15 Brendt Jacobsen         M  39   47:35 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Carla Whitt             F  42   33:25 
    2 Brenda Scott            F  45   34:46 
    3 Susan Sites             F  49   36:45 
    4 Cindy Miller            F  44   41:20 
    5 Kim Cummings            F  43   43:08 
    6 Kelly Smith             F  41   49:36 
    7 Sheri Nelson            F  46   51:00 
    8 Kimberly Carico         F  40   54:51 
    9 Sharri Butcher          F  42   55:52 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Karl Egnatoff           M  47   25:50 
    2 Barry Burgess           M  47   27:21 
    3 William Wallace         M  48   27:31 
    4 Brian Shope             M  45   27:57 
    5 Jerry Meade             M  42   31:05 
    6 Charles Angell          M  43   34:47 
    7 Philippe Georgel        M  49   35:36 
    8 Randy Mills             M  42   36:11 
    9 Robert Uhler            M  49   41:26 
   10 Andy Hanlon             M  40   42:57 
   11 Dennis Taylor           M  43   42:58 
   12 Herb Hively             M  47   45:28 
   13 Tony Laska              M  49   47:03 
   14 Dave Whitt              M  43   49:54 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Lana Egnatoff           F  52   35:28 
    2 Diann Clark             F  51   37:25 
    3 Elizabeth Smith         F  53   43:53 
    4 Debbie Sheils           F  52   46:56 
    5 Casey Burgess           F  52   48:32 
    6 Karen Smith             F  54   53:24 
    7 Ann Knotts              F  59   53:34 
    8 Sharon Riley            F  57   55:52 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Alan Horwitz            M  52   26:47 
    2 Donald Price            M  52   34:09 
    3 Kelly Kuhn              M  53   36:23 
    4 Mark McOwen             M  57   36:25 
    5 Mark Burgess            M  56   36:37 
    6 Rick Pauley             M  54   39:50 
    7 Paul Testani            M  50   41:11 
    8 Bill Sheils             M  53   44:35 
    9 Henry Smith             M  59   47:27 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Mary Graiver            F  60   55:52 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m      
===== ======================= = === ======= 
    1 Ken Roark               M  60   29:11 
    2 Jim Wilmoth             M  60   36:47 
    3 Jim Porter              M  60   37:43 
    4 Dan Graiver             M  62   42:42 
    5 Alan Osuch              M  61   49:32 


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!